WINTERSPORT CHARTS
JUNIORENWELTMEISTERSCHAFTEN
(WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS) 2013
Medaillen Nationen (Medals Nations)
No. Nation 1. 2. 3.
1 Rußland (Russia) 18 16 17
2 Deutschland (Germany) 15 12 14
3 Südkorea (South Korea) 13 9 5
4 USA (United States) 9 10 5
5 Norwegen (Norway) 9 5 7
6 Österreich (Austria) 7 8 5
7 Japan (Japan) 7 3 5
8 Italien (Italy) 5 6 4
9 Kanada (Canada) 5 2 4
10 Schweden (Sweden) 5 2 2
11 Frankreich (France) 4 7 9
12 China (China) 4 4 3
13 Slowenien (Slovenia) 3 1 2
14 Tschechien (Czechia) 3 - -
15 Schweiz (Switzerland) 2 9 8
16 Holland (Netherlands) 1 2 4
17 Großbritannien (Great Britain) 1 2 3
18 Spanien (Spain) 1 - -
19 Ukraine (Ukraine) - 5 2
20 Finnland (Finland) - 2 2
Kasachstan (Kazakhstan) - 2 2
22 Polen (Poland) - 2 -
23 Estland (Estonia) - 1 3
24 Lettland (Latvia) - 1 1
25 Kroatien (Croatia) - 1 -
26 Australien (Australia) - - 2
27 Rumänien (Romania) - - 1
Ungarn (Hungary) - - 1
Weißrußland (Belarus) - - 1
Medaillen Damen (Medals Women)
No. Name Nation Sportart (Sport) 1. 2. 3.
1 Do Hee Noh KOR Shorttrack (Short track skating) 3 1 -
2 Uliana Kaisheva RUS Biathlon 3 - -
3 Miho Takagi JPN Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 2 2 -
4 Laura Dahlmeier GER Biathlon 2 1 -
5 Ester Ledecka CZE Snowboard 2 - -
Keaton McCargo USA Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 2 - -
Ragnhild Haga NOR Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 2 - -
8 Alang Kim KOR Shorttrack (Short track skating) 1 2 -
9 Antoinette de Jong NED Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 1 1 2
10 Olga Podchufarova RUS Biathlon 1 1 -
Ragnhild Mowinckel NOR Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 1 1 -
Stephanie Venier AUT Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 1 1 -
Teresa Stadlober AUT Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 1 1 -
Vanessa Bittner AUT Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 1 1 -
Victoria Carl GER Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 1 1 -
16 Yutong Han CHN Shorttrack (Short track skating) 1 - 2
Medaillen Herren (Medals Men)
No. Name Nation Sportart (Sport) 1. 2. 3.
1 Se Yeong Park KOR Shorttrack (Short track skating) 3 1 1
2 Tianyu Han CHN Shorttrack (Short track skating) 2 2 -
3 Alexandr Loginov RUS Biathlon 2 - 1
4 Dmitriy Rostovtsev RUS Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 2 - -
Francesco Friedrich GER Bobsport (Bobsleigh) 2 - -
Jeong-Soo Seo KOR Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 2 - -
Manuel Faißt GER Nordische Kombination (Nordic combined) 2 - -
Sergey Ustiugov RUS Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 2 - -
9 Sean Doherty USA Biathlon 1 2 -
10 Johannes Thingnes Bö NOR Biathlon 1 1 -
Joon Hong Im KOR Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 1 1 -
Ludvig Fjallstrom SWE Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 1 1 -
Nils Mani SUI Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 1 1 -
Thomas Mayrpeter AUT Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 1 1 -
15 Stefan Baumeister GER Snowboard 1 - 1
Medaillen Damen mit Team, Staffel (Medals Women with Team, Relay)
No. Name Nation Sportart (Sport) 1. 2. 3.
1 Do Hee Noh KOR Shorttrack (Short track skating) 4 1 -
2 Uliana Kaisheva RUS Biathlon 4 - -
3 Miho Takagi JPN Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 3 2 -
4 Laura Dahlmeier GER Biathlon 3 1 -
5 Alang Kim KOR Shorttrack (Short track skating) 2 2 -
6 Ester Ledecka CZE Snowboard 2 - -
Keaton McCargo USA Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 2 - -
Ragnhild Haga NOR Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 2 - -
Stina Nilsson SWE Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 2 - -
10 Antoinette de Jong NED Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 1 1 3
11 Yutong Han CHN Shorttrack (Short track skating) 1 1 2
12 Olga Podchufarova RUS Biathlon 1 1 1
Victoria Carl GER Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 1 1 1
14 Ragnhild Mowinckel NOR Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 1 1 -
Stephanie Venier AUT Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 1 1 -
Teresa Stadlober AUT Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 1 1 -
Vanessa Bittner AUT Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 1 1 -
18 Franziska Preuß GER Biathlon 1 - 2
19 Emily Sweeney USA Rodeln (Luge) 1 - 1
Katja Pozun SLO Skispringen (Ski jumping) 1 - 1
Svetlana Mironova RUS Biathlon 1 - 1
Medaillen Herren mit Team, Staffel (Medals Men with Team, Relay)
No. Name Nation Sportart (Sport) 1. 2. 3.
1 Se Yeong Park KOR Shorttrack (Short track skating) 4 1 1
2 Dmitriy Rostovtsev RUS Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 3 - -
Manuel Faißt GER Nordische Kombination (Nordic combined) 3 - -
4 Tianyu Han CHN Shorttrack (Short track skating) 2 2 -
5 Jeong-Soo Seo KOR Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 2 1 -
Johannes Thingnes Bö NOR Biathlon 2 1 -
7 Alexandr Loginov RUS Biathlon 2 - 2
8 Dominik Fischnaller ITA Rodeln (Luge) 2 - -
Francesco Friedrich GER Bobsport (Bobsleigh) 2 - -
Jaka Hvala SLO Skispringen (Ski jumping) 2 - -
Sergey Ustiugov RUS Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 2 - -
12 Hyo Been Lee KOR Shorttrack (Short track skating) 1 2 1
13 Artem Maltsev RUS Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 1 2 -
Sean Doherty USA Biathlon 1 2 -
15 Andrea Giovannini ITA Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 1 1 1
16 David Welde GER Nordische Kombination (Nordic combined) 1 1 -
Florian Funk GER Rodeln (Luge) 1 1 -
Joon Hong Im KOR Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 1 1 -
Ludvig Fjallstrom SWE Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 1 1 -
Nils Mani SUI Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 1 1 -
Thomas Mayrpeter AUT Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 1 1 -
Tim Brendel GER Rodeln (Luge) 1 1 -
Biathlon - Obertilliach (AUT)
Damen (Women)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Einzel (Individual) Laura Dahlmeier (GER) Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT) Franziska Preuß (GER)
Sprint (Sprint) Laura Dahlmeier (GER) Olga Podchufarova (RUS) Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)
Verfolgung (Pursuit) Olga Podchufarova (RUS) Laura Dahlmeier (GER) Franziska Preuß (GER)
Staffel (Relay) Deutschland (Germany) Ukraine (Ukraine) Rußland (Russia)
Einzel Jugend (Individual Youth) Uliana Kaisheva (RUS) Yuliya Zhurakov (UKR) Anastasiya Merkushyna (UKR)
Sprint Jugend (Sprint Youth) Uliana Kaisheva (RUS) Lisa Vittozzi (ITA) Svetlana Mironova (RUS)
Verfolgung Jugend (Pursuit Youth) Uliana Kaisheva (RUS) Galina Vishnevskaya (KAZ) Marion Deigentesch (GER)
Staffel Jugend (Relay Youth) Rußland (Russia) Ukraine (Ukraine) Schweiz (Switzerland)
Biathlon - Obertilliach (AUT)
Herren (Men)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Einzel (Individual) Alexandr Loginov (RUS) Dino Butkovic (CRO) Clement Dumont (FRA)
Sprint (Sprint) Alexandr Loginov (RUS) Johannes Thingnes Bö (NOR) Maxim Tsvetkov (RUS)
Verfolgung (Pursuit) Johannes Thingnes Bö (NOR) Maxim Tsvetkov (RUS) Alexandr Loginov (RUS)
Staffel (Relay) Norwegen (Norway) Frankreich (France) Rußland (Russia)
Einzel Jugend (Individual Youth) Aristide Begue (FRA) Sean Doherty (USA) Anton Myhda (UKR)
Sprint Jugend (Sprint Youth) Fabien Claude (FRA) Sean Doherty (USA) Rene Zahkna (EST)
Verfolgung Jugend (Pursuit Youth) Sean Doherty (USA) Rene Zahkna (EST) Fredrik Rörvik (NOR)
Staffel Jugend (Relay Youth) Norwegen (Norway) Deutschland (Germany) Frankreich (France)
Bobsport (Bobsleigh) - Igls (AUT)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Zweier Damen (Two-woman) Miriam Wagner (GER) Stefanie Szczurek (GER) Mica McNeill (GBR)
Zweier Herren (Two-man) Francesco Friedrich (GER) Alexey Stulnev (RUS) Oskars Kibermanis (LAT)
Vierer Herren (Four-man) Francesco Friedrich (GER) Oskars Kibermanis (LAT) Matthias Böhmer (GER)
Curling - Sotschi (RUS)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Damen (Women) Rußland (Russia) Schottland (Scotland) Japan (Japan)
Herren (Men) Schottland (Scotland) Rußland (Russia) Kanada (Canada)
Eishockey (Ice hockey)
Wettbewerb (Competition) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
Damen (Women) U18 Heinola (FIN) Kanada (Canada) USA (United States) Schweden (Sweden)
Herren (Men) U18 Sotschi (RUS) Kanada (Canada) USA (United States) Finnland (Finland)
Herren (Men) U20 Ufa (RUS) USA (United States) Schweden (Sweden) Rußland (Russia)
Eiskunstlauf (Figure skating) - Mailand (ITA)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Damen (Ladies) Elena Radionova (RUS) Julia Lipnitskaia (RUS) Anna Pogorilaya (RUS)
Herren (Men) Joshua Farris (USA) Jason Brown (USA) Shotaro Omori (USA)
Paare (Pairs) Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier (USA) Margaret Purdy / Michael Marinaro (CAN) Lina Fedorova / Maxim Miroshkin (RUS)
Eistanz (Ice dancing) Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin (RUS) Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron (FRA) Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton (USA)
Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) - Klobenstein (ITA)
Damen (Women)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
500 m Hyeon-Yeong Kim (KOR) Vanessa Bittner (AUT) Kako Yamane (JPN)
1000 m Vanessa Bittner (AUT) Miho Takagi (JPN) Antoinette de Jong (NED)
1500 m Miho Takagi (JPN) Kaitlyn McGregor (SUI) Antoinette de Jong (NED)
3000 m Antoinette de Jong (NED) Miho Takagi (JPN) Kaitlyn McGregor (SUI)
Vierkampf (Allround) Miho Takagi (JPN) Antoinette de Jong (NED) Kaitlyn McGregor (SUI)
Team Japan (Japan) Südkorea (South Korea) Holland (Netherlands)
Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) - Klobenstein (ITA)
Herren (Men)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
500 m Tsubasa Hasegawa (JPN) Joon Hong Im (KOR) Jun-Ho Kim (KOR)
1000 m Joon Hong Im (KOR) Kai Verbij (NED) Lennart Velema (NED)
1500 m Jeong-Soo Seo (KOR) Junya Miwa (JPN) Simen Spieler Nilsen (NOR)
5000 m Emery Lehman (USA) Andrea Giovannini (ITA) Simen Spieler Nilsen (NOR)
Vierkampf (Allround) Jeong-Soo Seo (KOR) Simen Spieler Nilsen (NOR) Andrea Giovannini (ITA)
Team Italien (Italy) Südkorea (South Korea) Japan (Japan)
Nordischer Skisport (Nordic skiing) - Liberec (CZE)
Damen (Women)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Langlauf (Cross-country) Sprint Stina Nilsson (SWE) Victoria Carl (GER) Evgenia Oschepkova (RUS)
Langlauf (Cross-country) 5 km Einzel (Individual) Victoria Carl (GER) Teresa Stadlober (AUT) Anastasia Sedova (RUS)
Langlauf (Cross-country) 10 km Skiathlon Teresa Stadlober (AUT) Nadezhda Shuniaeva (RUS) Alisa Zhambalova (RUS)
Langlauf (Cross-country) Staffel (Relay) Schweden (Sweden) Rußland (Russia) Deutschland (Germany)
Langlauf (Cross-country) Sprint U23 Elena Soboleva (RUS) Sandra Ringwald (GER) Hanna Kolb (GER)
Langlauf (Cross-country) 10 km Einzel (Individual) U23 Ragnhild Haga (NOR) Anastasia Slonova (KAZ) Debora Agreiter (ITA)
Langlauf (Cross-country) 15 km Skiathlon U23 Ragnhild Haga (NOR) Debora Agreiter (ITA) Kari Öyre Slind (NOR)
Springen (Jumping) Sara Takanashi (JPN) Evelyn Insam (ITA) Katja Pozun (SLO)
Springen (Jumping) Team Slowenien (Slovenia) Frankreich (France) Deutschland (Germany)
Nordischer Skisport (Nordic skiing) - Liberec (CZE)
Herren (Men)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Langlauf (Cross-country) Sprint Lennart Metz (GER) Vadim Korolev (RUS) Björn Vidar Suhr (NOR)
Langlauf (Cross-country) 10 km Einzel (Individual) Dmitriy Rostovtsev (RUS) Artem Maltsev (RUS) Martin Weisheit (GER)
Langlauf (Cross-country) 20 km Skiathlon Dmitriy Rostovtsev (RUS) Artem Maltsev (RUS) Alexey Chervotkin (RUS)
Langlauf (Cross-country) Staffel (Relay) Rußland (Russia) Norwegen (Norway) Schweden (Sweden)
Langlauf (Cross-country) Sprint U23 Federico Pellegrino (ITA) Juho Mikkonen (FIN) Evgeniy Belov (RUS)
Langlauf (Cross-country) 15 km Einzel (Individual) U23 Sergey Ustiugov (RUS) Evgeniy Belov (RUS) Thomas Bing (GER)
Langlauf (Cross-country) 30 km Skiathlon U23 Sergey Ustiugov (RUS) Evgeniy Belov (RUS) Mark Starostin (KAZ)
Springen (Jumping) Jaka Hvala (SLO) Klemens Muranka (POL) Stefan Kraft (AUT)
Springen (Jumping) Team Slowenien (Slovenia) Polen (Poland) Deutschland (Germany)
Nordische Kombination (Nordic combined) Einzel (Individual) Manuel Faißt (GER) David Welde (GER) Han-Hendrik Piho (EST)
Nordische Kombination (Nordic combined) Sprint Manuel Faißt (GER) Theo Hannon (FRA) Kristjan Ilves (EST)
Nordische Kombination (Nordic combined) Team Deutschland (Germany) Österreich (Austria) Japan (Japan)
Rodeln (Luge) - Park City (USA)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Damen (Women) Emily Sweeney (USA) Caroline Freiherrin von Schleinitz (GER) Natalie Burkhardt (GER)
Herren (Men) Dominik Fischnaller (ITA) Emanuel Rieder (ITA) David Gleirscher (AUT)
Doppelsitzer (Two-person) Tim Brendel / Florian Funk (GER) Julius Loffler / Florian Küchler (GER) Ty Andersen / Anthony Espinoza (USA)
Staffel (Relay) Italien (Italy) Deutschland (Germany) USA (United States)
Shorttrack (Short track skating) - Warschau (POL)
Damen (Women)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
500 m Yutong Han (CHN) Han Xiao (CHN) Yue Lin (CHN)
1000 m Alang Kim (KOR) Do Hee Noh (KOR) Yutong Han (CHN)
1500 m Do Hee Noh (KOR) Evgeniya Zakharova (RUS) Deanna Lockett (AUS)
Mehrkampf (Overall) Do Hee Noh (KOR) Alang Kim (KOR) Yutong Han (CHN)
Superfinale (Superfinal) Do Hee Noh (KOR) Alang Kim (KOR) Deanna Lockett (AUS)
Staffel (Relay) Südkorea (South Korea) China (China) Rußland (Russia)
Shorttrack (Short track skating) - Warschau (POL)
Herren (Men)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
500 m Se Yeong Park (KOR) Tianyu Han (CHN) Byungjoon Kim (KOR)
1000 m Tianyu Han (CHN) Se Yeong Park (KOR) Sandor Liu Shaolin (HUN)
1500 m Tianyu Han (CHN) Hyo Been Lee (KOR) Se Yeong Park (KOR)
Mehrkampf (Overall) Se Yeong Park (KOR) Tianyu Han (CHN) Hyo Been Lee (KOR)
Superfinale (Superfinal) Se Yeong Park (KOR) Hyo Been Lee (KOR) Byungjoon Kim (KOR)
Staffel (Relay) Südkorea (South Korea) Kanada (Canada) Japan (Japan)
Skeleton - Igls (AUT)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Damen (Women) Elena Nikitina (RUS) Sophia Griebel (GER) Maria Marinela Mazilu (ROU)
Herren (Men) Christopher Grotheer (GER) Axel Jungk (GER) Barrett Martineau (CAN)
Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) - Quebec (CAN)
Damen (Women)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Abfahrt (Downhill) Jennifer Piot (FRA) Stephanie Venier (AUT) Romane Miradoli (FRA)
Super-G (Super G) Stephanie Venier (AUT) Corinne Suter (SUI) Rosina Schneeberger (AUT)
Riesenslalom (Giant slalom) Lisa-Maria Zeller (AUT) Ragnhild Mowinckel (NOR) Romane Miradoli (FRA)
Slalom Magdalena Fjällström (SWE) Michelle Gisin (SUI) Adeline Baud (FRA)
Kombination (Combined) Ragnhild Mowinckel (NOR) Maria Therese Tviberg (NOR) Adeline Baud (FRA)
Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) - Quebec (CAN)
Herren (Men)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Abfahrt (Downhill) Nils Mani (SUI) Thomas Mayrpeter (AUT) Valentin Giraud Moine (FRA)
Super-G Thomas Mayrpeter (AUT) Nils Mani (SUI) Adrian Smiseth Sejersted (NOR)
Riesenslalom (Giant slalom) Aleksander Aamodt Kilde (NOR) Alex Zingerle (ITA) Zan Kranjec (SLO)
Slalom Manuel Feller (AUT) Ramon Zenhäusern (SUI) Santeri Paloniemi (FIN)
Kombination (Combined) Henrik Kristoffersen (NOR) Gino Caviezel (SUI) Endre Bjertness (NOR)
Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) - Quebec (CAN)
Mixed
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Team Schweden (Sweden) Schweiz (Switzerland) Kanada (Canada)
Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) - Valmalenco (ITA)
Damen (Women)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Aerials Huilin Quan (CHN) Anastasiya Novosad (UKR) Alexandra Orlova (RUS)
Dual Moguls Keaton McCargo (USA) Kaitlyn Harrell (USA) Perrine Laffont (FRA)
Halfpipe Nina Ragettli (SUI) Zyre Austin (USA) Rowan Cheshire (GBR)
Moguls Keaton McCargo (USA) Leonie Gerken Schofield (GBR) Kaitlyn Harrell (USA)
Ski Cross Marielle Thompson (CAN) Ekaterina Maltseva (RUS) Ekaterina Starichenko (RUS)
Slopestyle Lisa Zimmermann (GER) Alexi Micinski (USA) Katie Summerhayes (GBR)
Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) - Valmalenco (ITA)
Herren (Men)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Aerials Stanislav Nikitin (RUS) Vasily Polenov (RUS) Dmitry Glushakov (BLR)
Dual Moguls Thomas Rowley (USA) Ludvig Fjallstrom (SWE) Pavel Kolmakov (KAZ)
Halfpipe Gurimu Narita (JPN) Broby Leeds (USA) Frederick Iliano (SUI)
Moguls Ludvig Fjallstrom (SWE) Jussi Penttala (FIN) Pirmin Kaufmann (GER)
Ski Cross Francesco Mauriello (ITA) Terence Tchiknavorian (FRA) Marzellus Renn (GER)
Slopestyle Felix Stridsberg-Usterud (NOR) Brent Whipple (USA) Luca Tribondeau (AUT)
Snowboard - Erzurum (TUR)
Damen (Women)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Halfpipe Emma Bernard (FRA) Verena Rohrer (SUI) Lucile Lefevre (FRA)
Parallelriesenslalom (Parallel Giant slalom) Ester Ledecka (CZE) Tanja Brugger (AUT) Nadya Ochner (ITA)
Parallelslalom (Parallel Slalom) Ester Ledecka (CZE) Cheyenne Loch (GER) Natalia Soboleva (RUS)
Slopestyle Laurie Blouin (CAN) Chloe Sillieres (FRA) Celia Petrig (SUI)
Snowboard Cross Eva Samkova (CZE) Chloe Trespeuch (FRA) Michela Moioli (ITA)
Snowboard - Erzurum (TUR)
Herren (Men)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Halfpipe Ikko Anai (JPN) Tim-Kevin Ravnjak (SLO) Lucien Koch (SUI)
Parallelriesenslalom (Parallel Giant slalom) Daniel Krebs (AUT) Oleksandr Belinskyy (UKR) Stefan Baumeister (GER)
Parallelslalom (Parallel Slalom) Stefan Baumeister (GER) Valery Kolegov (RUS) Indrik Trahan (CAN)
Slopestyle Tyler Nicholson (CAN) Lucien Koch (SUI) Jonas Bösiger (SUI)
Snowboard Cross Lucas Eguibar (SPA) Alessandro Hämmerle (AUT) Jerome Lymann (SUI)