WINTERSPORT CHARTS
JUNIORENWELTMEISTERSCHAFTEN
(WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS) 2004
Medaillen Nationen (Medals Nations)
No. Nation 1. 2. 3.
1 Deutschland (Germany) 13 12 9
2 Südkorea (South Korea) 12 8 3
3 Rußland (Russia) 9 2 11
4 Norwegen (Norway) 7 2 4
5 Österreich (Austria) 6 6 8
6 Frankreich (France) 6 2 4
7 Kanada (Canada) 4 9 6
8 USA (United States) 4 8 8
9 Finnland (Finland) 3 2 4
10 Schweden (Sweden) 3 2 3
11 Japan (Japan) 2 2 2
12 Polen (Poland) 2 2 -
13 Kasachstan (Kazakhstan) 2 1 2
14 Lettland (Latvia) 2 - -
15 Tschechien (Czechia) 1 4 3
16 Schweiz (Switzerland) 1 3 2
17 Italien (Italy) 1 3 1
18 Holland (Netherlands) 1 2 -
19 Großbritannien (Great Britain) 1 1 3
20 Slowenien (Slovenia) - 2 2
21 China (China) - 1 1
22 Estland (Estonia) - 1 -
Kroatien (Croatia) - 1 -
Liechtenstein (Liechtenstein) - 1 -
Ungarn (Hungary) - 1 -
26 Ukraine (Ukraine) - - 2
27 Slowakei (Slovakia) - - 1
Medaillen Damen (Medals Women)
No. Name Nation Sportart (Sport) 1. 2. 3.
1 Yun-Mi Kang KOR Shorttrack (Short track skating) 2 1 1
2 Eun-Ju Jung KOR Shorttrack (Short track skating) 2 1 -
3 Irina Artemova RUS Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 2 - -
Jenny Adler GER Biathlon 2 - -
Maria Riesch GER Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 2 - -
6 Marion Blondeau FRA Biathlon 1 1 1
7 Kathrin Zettel AUT Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 1 1 -
Magdalena Neuner GER Biathlon 1 1 -
Michaela Balatkova CZE Biathlon 1 1 -
Paulina Ligocka POL Snowboard (Snowboarding) 1 1 -
11 Inna Mozhevitina KAZ Biathlon 1 - 2
12 Julia Mancuso USA Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 1 - 1
Medaillen Herren (Medals Men)
No. Name Nation Sportart (Sport) 1. 2. 3.
1 Ho-Suk Lee KOR Shorttrack (Short track skating) 3 2 -
2 Ki-Deok Kwon KOR Shorttrack (Short track skating) 2 2 -
3 Simon Fourcade FRA Biathlon 2 1 -
4 Janis Minis LAT Bobsport (Bobsleigh) 2 - -
Petter L. Tande NOR Nordische Kombination (Nordic combined) 2 - -
6 Jean Philippe Leguellec CAN Biathlon 1 1 -
7 Francois Bourque CAN Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 1 - 2
8 Franz Göring GER Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 1 - 1
Medaillen Damen mit Team, Staffel (Medals Women with Team, Relay)
No. Name Nation Sportart (Sport) 1. 2. 3.
1 Yun-Mi Kang KOR Shorttrack (Short track skating) 3 1 1
2 Eun-Ju Jung KOR Shorttrack (Short track skating) 3 1 -
3 Irina Artemova RUS Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 3 - -
Jenny Adler GER Biathlon 3 - -
5 Marion Blondeau FRA Biathlon 2 1 1
6 Magdalena Neuner GER Biathlon 2 1 -
7 Maria Riesch GER Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 2 - -
Natalie Geisenberger GER Rodeln (Luge) 2 - -
9 Hee-Been Hur KOR Shorttrack (Short track skating) 1 2 1
10 Anna Slepova RUS Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 1 1 -
Eriko Ishino JPN Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 1 1 -
Kathrin Zettel AUT Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 1 1 -
Michaela Balatkova CZE Biathlon 1 1 -
Paulina Ligocka POL Snowboard (Snowboarding) 1 1 -
15 Inna Mozhevitina KAZ Biathlon 1 - 2
Valentina Novikova RUS Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 1 - 2
17 Julia Mancuso USA Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 1 - 1
Medaillen Herren mit Team, Staffel (Medals Men with Team, Relay)
No. Name Nation Sportart (Sport) 1. 2. 3.
1 Ho-Suk Lee KOR Shorttrack (Short track skating) 4 2 -
2 Ki-Deok Kwon KOR Shorttrack (Short track skating) 3 2 -
3 Petter L. Tande NOR Nordische Kombination (Nordic combined) 3 - -
4 Simon Fourcade FRA Biathlon 2 1 -
5 Andreas Graitl GER Rodeln (Luge) 2 - -
Emil Hegle Svendsen NOR Biathlon 2 - -
Hansjörg Reuter GER Biathlon 2 - -
Janis Minis LAT Bobsport (Bobsleigh) 2 - -
9 Jean Philippe Leguellec CAN Biathlon 1 2 -
Michael Rösch GER Biathlon 1 2 -
11 Franz Göring GER Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 1 1 1
12 Georg Fischler AUT Rodeln (Luge) 1 1 -
Justin Warsylewicz CAN Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 1 1 -
Mateusz Rutkowski POL Skispringen (Ski jumping) 1 1 -
Peter Penz AUT Rodeln (Luge) 1 1 -
Thomas Morgenstern AUT Skispringen (Ski jumping) 1 1 -
Yevgeniy Koschevoy KAZ Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 1 1 -
18 Francois Bourque CAN Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 1 - 2
Stian Navik NOR Biathlon 1 - 2
20 Anatoly Neuchesov RUS Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 1 - 1
Sang-Yeop Yeo KOR Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 1 - 1
Tobias Arlt GER Rodeln (Luge) 1 - 1
Tobias Wendl GER Rodeln (Luge) 1 - 1
Biathlon - Haute Maurienne (FRA)
Damen (Women)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Einzel (Individual) Jenny Adler (GER) Hanna Möller (GER) Uliana Denisova (RUS)
Sprint (Sprint) Magdalena Neuner (GER) Kathrin Hitzer (GER) Pauline Jacquin (FRA)
Verfolgung (Pursuit) Jenny Adler (GER) Magdalena Neuner (GER) Uliana Denisova (RUS)
Staffel (Relay) Deutschland (Germany) Rußland (Russia) Frankreich (France)
Einzel Jugend (Individual Youth) Marion Blondeau (FRA) Sirli Hanni (EST) Inna Mozhevitina (KAZ)
Sprint Jugend (Sprint Youth) Michaela Balatkova (CZE) Marion Blondeau (FRA) Inna Mozhevitina (KAZ)
Verfolgung Jugend (Pursuit Youth) Inna Mozhevitina (KAZ) Michaela Balatkova (CZE) Marion Blondeau (FRA)
Staffel Jugend (Relay Youth) Frankreich (France) Norwegen (Norway) Slowakei (Slovakia)
Biathlon - Haute Maurienne (FRA)
Herren (Men)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Einzel (Individual) Hansjörg Reuter (GER) Simon Fourcade (FRA) Oleg Berezhnoy (UKR)
Sprint (Sprint) Simon Fourcade (FRA) Michael Rösch (GER) Simon Eder (AUT)
Verfolgung (Pursuit) Simon Fourcade (FRA) Michael Rösch (GER) Serguei Sednev (UKR)
Staffel (Relay) Deutschland (Germany) Tschechien (Czechia) Rußland (Russia)
Einzel Jugend (Individual Youth) Pavel Borisov (RUS) Peter Dokl (SLO) Klemen Bauer (SLO)
Sprint Jugend (Sprint Youth) Jean Philippe Leguellec (CAN) Klemen Bauer (SLO) Stian Navik (NOR)
Verfolgung Jugend (Pursuit Youth) Emil Hegle Svendsen (NOR) Jean Philippe Leguellec (CAN) Stian Navik (NOR)
Staffel Jugend (Relay Youth) Norwegen (Norway) Kanada (Canada) Slowenien (Slovenia)
Bobsport (Bobsleigh) - Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Zweier Herren (Two-man) Janis Minis (LAT) Urs Hefti (SUI) Karl Angerer (GER)
Vierer Herren (Four-man) Janis Minis (LAT) Thomas Florschütz (GER) Karl Angerer (GER)
Curling - Trois-Rivieres (CAN)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Damen (Women) Norwegen (Norway) Kanada (Canada) Schweden (Sweden)
Herren (Men) Schweden (Sweden) Schweiz (Switzerland) Schottland (Scotland)
Eishockey (Ice hockey)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Herren (Men) U18 Rußland (Russia) USA (United States) Tschechien (Czechia)
Herren (Men) U20 USA (United States) Kanada (Canada) Finnland (Finland)
Eiskunstlauf (Figure skating) - Den Haag (NED)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Damen (Ladies) Miki Ando (JPN) Kimmie Meissner (USA) Katy Taylor (USA)
Herren (Men) Andrei Griazev (RUS) Evan Lysacek (USA) Jordan Brauninger (USA)
Paare (Pairs) Natalia Shestakova / Pavel Lebedev (RUS) Jessica Dube / Bryce Davison (CAN) Maria Mukhortova / Maxim Trankov (RUS)
Eistanz (Ice dancing) Elena Romanovskaya / Alexander Grachev (RUS) Nora Hoffmann / Attila Elek (HUN) Morgan Matthews / Maxim Zavozin (USA)
Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) - Roseville (USA)
Damen (Women)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Vierkampf (Allround) Eriko Ishino (JPN) Ireen Wüst (NED) Shannon Rempel (CAN)
Team Holland (Netherlands) Japan (Japan) Kanada (Canada)
Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) - Roseville (USA)
Herren (Men)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Vierkampf (Allround) Justin Warsylewicz (CAN) Sven Kramer (NED) Sang-Yeop Yeo (KOR)
Team Südkorea (South Korea) Kanada (Canada) Japan (Japan)
Nordischer Skisport (Nordic skiing) - Stryn (NOR)
Damen (Women)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Langlauf (Cross-country) Sprint Astrid Övstedal (NOR) Ida Ingemarsdotter (SWE) Valentina Novikova (RUS)
Langlauf (Cross-country) 5 km Einzel (Individual) Irina Artemova (RUS) Anna Slepova (RUS) Valentina Novikova (RUS)
Langlauf (Cross-country) 15 km Massenstart (Mass Start) Irina Artemova (RUS) Antje Dittrich (GER) Marion Ruf (GER)
Langlauf (Cross-country) Staffel (Relay) Rußland (Russia) Tschechien (Czechia) Deutschland (Germany)
Nordischer Skisport (Nordic skiing) - Stryn (NOR)
Herren (Men)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Langlauf (Cross-country) Sprint Robin Bryntesson (SWE) Ville Verkama (FIN) Martin Stockinger (AUT)
Langlauf (Cross-country) 10 km Einzel (Individual) Franz Göring (GER) Yevgeniy Koschevoy (KAZ) Nikolay Morilov (RUS)
Langlauf (Cross-country) 30 km Massenstart (Mass Start) Anatoly Neuchesov (RUS) Curdin Perl (SUI) Franz Göring (GER)
Langlauf (Cross-country) Staffel (Relay) Kasachstan (Kazakhstan) Deutschland (Germany) Rußland (Russia)
Springen (Jumping) Mateusz Rutkowski (POL) Thomas Morgenstern (AUT) Olli Pekkala (FIN)
Springen (Jumping) Team Österreich (Austria) Polen (Poland) Deutschland (Germany)
Nordische Kombination (Nordic combined) Sprint Petter L. Tande (NOR) Tino Edelmann (GER) Anssi Koivuranta (FIN)
Nordische Kombination (Nordic combined) Einzel (Individual) Petter L. Tande (NOR) Tino Edelmann (GER) David Zauner (AUT)
Nordische Kombination (Nordic combined) Team Norwegen (Norway) Deutschland (Germany) Österreich (Austria)
Rodeln (Luge) - Calgary (CAN)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Damen (Women) Natalie Geisenberger (GER) Nina Reithmayer (AUT) Corinna Martini (GER)
Herren (Men) Andreas Graitl (GER) Matt McMurray (CAN) Daniel Pfister (AUT)
Doppelsitzer (Two-person) Peter Penz / Georg Fischler (AUT) Samuel Edney / Gwyn Lewis (CAN) Tobias Wendl / Tobias Arlt (GER)
Staffel (Relay) Deutschland (Germany) Österreich (Austria) USA (United States)
Shorttrack (Short track skating) - Beijing (CHN)
Damen (Women)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
500 m Anouk Leblanc-Boucher (CAN) Katerina Novotna (CZE) Yun-Mi Kang (KOR)
1000 m Yun-Mi Kang (KOR) Hee-Been Hur (KOR) Tatiana Borodulina (RUS)
1500 m Eun-Ju Jung (KOR) Yun-Mi Kang (KOR) Linlin Su (CHN)
Mehrkampf (Overall) Yun-Mi Kang (KOR) Eun-Ju Jung (KOR) Hee-Been Hur (KOR)
Superfinale (Superfinal) Eun-Ju Jung (KOR) Hee-Been Hur (KOR) Tatiana Borodulina (RUS)
Staffel (Relay) Südkorea (South Korea) China (China) Rußland (Russia)
Shorttrack (Short track skating) - Beijing (CHN)
Herren (Men)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
500 m Ho-Suk Lee (KOR) Jon Eley (GBR) Jumpei Yoshizawa (JPN)
1000 m Ki-Deok Kwon (KOR) Ho-Suk Lee (KOR) Yuri Confortola (ITA)
1500 m Ho-Suk Lee (KOR) Ki-Deok Kwon (KOR) Jon Eley (GBR)
Mehrkampf (Overall) Ho-Suk Lee (KOR) Ki-Deok Kwon (KOR) Jon Eley (GBR)
Superfinale (Superfinal) Ki-Deok Kwon (KOR) Ho-Suk Lee (KOR) Mathieu Lefrancois-Gauvreau (CAN)
Staffel (Relay) Südkorea (South Korea) Italien (Italy) Frankreich (France)
Skeleton - Winterberg (GER)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Damen (Women) Kathleen Lorenz (GER) Katie Uhlaender (USA) Jessica Kilian (SUI)
Herren (Men) Greg Kirk (GBR) Caleb Smith (USA) Frank Rommel (GER)
Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) - Maribor (SLO)
Damen (Women)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Abfahrt (Downhill) Maria Riesch (GER) Lindsey Kildow (USA) Daniela Müller (AUT)
Super-G (Super G) Andrea Fischbacher (AUT) + Nadia Fanchini (ITA) Julia Mancuso (USA)
Riesenslalom (Giant slalom) Maria Riesch (GER) Jessica Walter (LIE) Lindsey Kildow (USA)
Slalom Kathrin Zettel (AUT) Nika Fleiss (CRO) Sarka Zahrobska (CZE)
Kombination (Combined) Julia Mancuso (USA) Kathrin Zettel (AUT) Sarka Zahrobska (CZE)
Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) - Maribor (SLO)
Herren (Men)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Abfahrt (Downhill) Romed Baumann (AUT) Silvano Varettoni (ITA) Francois Bourque (CAN)
Super-G (Super G) Hans Olsson (SWE) Manuel Osborne-Paradis (CAN) Francois Bourque (CAN)
Riesenslalom (Giant slalom) Jeffrey Harrison (USA) Kjetil Jansrud (NOR) Fredrik Nordh (SWE)
Slalom Raphael Fäßler (SUI) Ted Ligety (USA) Fredrik Nordh (SWE)
Kombination (Combined) Francois Bourque (CAN) Fredrik Nordh (SWE) Lars Myhre (NOR)
Snowboard - Klinovec (CZE), Oberwiesenthal (GER)
Damen (Women)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Big Air Paulina Ligocka (POL) Mary Sallah (USA) Anna Jalasti (FIN)
Halfpipe Sophie Rodriguez (FRA) Paulina Ligocka (POL) Halley van Muyen (CAN)
Parallelriesenslalom (Parallel Giant slalom) Niina Sarias (FIN) Amelie Kober (GER) Jasmin Seiler (SUI)
Snowboard Cross Joanie Anderson (USA) Susanne Moll (AUT) Hilde-Katrine Engeli (NOR)
Snowboard - Klinovec (CZE), Oberwiesenthal (GER)
Herren (Men)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Big Air Pekka Ruokanen (FIN) Hubert Fill (AUT) Shayne Pospisil (USA)
Halfpipe Markus Malin (FIN) Sami Saarenpaa (FIN) Michael Goldschmidt (USA)
Parallelriesenslalom (Parallel Giant slalom) Dominik Fiegl (AUT) Hiroki Tozaki (JPN) Benjamin Karl (AUT)
Snowboard Cross Paul-Henri de le Rue (FRA) Francesco Sandrini (ITA) Markus Schairer (AUT)