WINTERSPORT CHARTS
JUNIORENWELTMEISTERSCHAFTEN
(WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS) 2011
Medaillen Nationen (Medals Nations)
No. Nation 1. 2. 3.
1 Rußland (Russia) 14 17 12
2 Deutschland (Germany) 12 12 12
3 Norwegen (Norway) 11 14 12
4 Südkorea (South Korea) 11 6 3
5 Italien (Italy) 7 4 3
6 Schweiz (Switzerland) 5 7 4
7 Tschechien (Czechia) 5 - 1
8 Österreich (Austria) 4 5 5
9 Frankreich (France) 4 4 6
10 Slowenien (Slovenia) 4 4 -
11 Kanada (Canada) 3 5 4
12 Großbritannien (Great Britain) 3 5 1
13 Finnland (Finland) 3 3 8
14 USA (United States) 3 2 7
15 Japan (Japan) 2 4 5
16 China (China) 2 2 7
17 Schweden (Sweden) 2 2 4
18 Holland (Netherlands) 1 3 3
19 Kasachstan (Kazakhstan) 1 1 1
20 Bulgarien (Bulgaria) 1 - -
Spanien (Spain) 1 - -
Ungarn (Hungary) 1 - -
Weißrußland (Belarus) 1 - -
24 Ukraine (Ukraine) - 1 -
25 Estland (Estonia) - - 3
Medaillen Damen (Medals Women)
No. Name Nation Sportart (Sport) 1. 2. 3.
1 Karolina Erbanova CZE Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 4 - -
2 Dorothea Wierer ITA Biathlon 3 - -
Hee Jung Cheon KOR Shorttrack (Short track skating) 3 - -
4 Ekaterina Zubova RUS Biathlon 2 - -
Julie Zogg SUI Snowboard 2 - -
6 Se Jung Ahn KOR Shorttrack (Short track skating) 1 2 1
7 Wendy Holdener SUI Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 1 1 1
8 Marika Pertakhiya RUS Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 1 1 -
9 Heidi Weng NOR Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 1 - 1
Kerttu Niskanen FIN Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 1 - 1
Martina Valcepina ITA Shorttrack (Short track skating) 1 - 1
Ragnhild Haga NOR Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 1 - 1
Medaillen Herren (Medals Men)
No. Name Nation Sportart (Sport) 1. 2. 3.
1 Yi Ra Seo KOR Shorttrack (Short track skating) 3 1 -
2 Sverre Lunde Pedersen NOR Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 3 - -
3 Bostjan Kline SLO Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 2 - -
Maxim Tsvetkov RUS Biathlon 2 - -
Reto Schmidiger SUI Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 2 - -
Seong-Kyu Kim KOR Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 2 - -
7 Jack Whelbourne GBR Shorttrack (Short track skating) 1 3 1
8 Evgeniy Belov RUS Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 1 1 -
Francesco Friedrich GER Bobsport (Bobsleigh) 1 1 -
Johannes Kühn GER Biathlon 1 1 -
Johannes Rydzek GER Nordische Kombination (Nordic combined) 1 1 -
Lukas Mathies AUT Snowboard 1 1 -
Marjan Jelenko SLO Nordische Kombination (Nordic combined) 1 1 -
Markus Weeger GER Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 1 1 -
Maximilian Arndt GER Bobsport (Bobsleigh) 1 1 -
16 Tom Barth GER Biathlon 1 - 1
Medaillen Damen mit Team, Staffel (Medals Women with Team, Relay)
No. Name Nation Sportart (Sport) 1. 2. 3.
1 Karolina Erbanova CZE Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 4 - -
2 Dorothea Wierer ITA Biathlon 3 1 -
3 Ekaterina Zubova RUS Biathlon 3 - -
Hee Jung Cheon KOR Shorttrack (Short track skating) 3 - -
5 Heidi Weng NOR Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 2 - 1
Martina Valcepina ITA Shorttrack (Short track skating) 2 - 1
Ragnhild Haga NOR Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 2 - 1
8 Dajana Eitberger GER Rodeln (Luge) 2 - -
Do-Yeong Park KOR Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 2 - -
Julie Zogg SUI Snowboard 2 - -
11 Se Jung Ahn KOR Shorttrack (Short track skating) 1 2 1
12 Aleksandra Alikina RUS Biathlon 1 2 -
Kari Öyre Slind NOR Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 1 2 -
14 Elena Badanina RUS Biathlon 1 1 2
15 Wendy Holdener SUI Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 1 1 1
16 Bo-Reum Kim KOR Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 1 1 -
Marika Pertakhiya RUS Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 1 1 -
Martine Ek Hagen NOR Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 1 1 -
Olga Galich RUS Biathlon 1 1 -
20 Hyeon-Yeong Kim KOR Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 1 - 1
Kerttu Niskanen FIN Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 1 - 1
Lucia Anger GER Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 1 - 1
Medaillen Herren mit Team, Staffel (Medals Men with Team, Relay)
No. Name Nation Sportart (Sport) 1. 2. 3.
1 Sverre Lunde Pedersen NOR Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 3 1 -
Yi Ra Seo KOR Shorttrack (Short track skating) 3 1 -
3 Maxim Tsvetkov RUS Biathlon 3 - -
4 Johannes Kühn GER Biathlon 2 1 -
5 Tom Barth GER Biathlon 2 - 1
6 Bostjan Kline SLO Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 2 - -
Julian von Schleinitz GER Rodeln (Luge) 2 - -
Reto Schmidiger SUI Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 2 - -
Seong-Kyu Kim KOR Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 2 - -
Sindre Björnestad Skar NOR Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 2 - -
11 Jack Whelbourne GBR Shorttrack (Short track skating) 1 3 1
12 Benedikt Doll GER Biathlon 1 1 -
Evgeniy Belov RUS Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 1 1 -
Francesco Friedrich GER Bobsport (Bobsleigh) 1 1 -
Johannes Rydzek GER Nordische Kombination (Nordic combined) 1 1 -
Ludwig Rieder ITA Rodeln (Luge) 1 1 -
Lukas Mathies AUT Snowboard 1 1 -
Marjan Jelenko SLO Nordische Kombination (Nordic combined) 1 1 -
Markus Weeger GER Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 1 1 -
Maximilian Arndt GER Bobsport (Bobsleigh) 1 1 -
Nico Grüßner GER Rodeln (Luge) 1 1 -
Patrick Rastner ITA Rodeln (Luge) 1 1 -
Sergey Ustiugov RUS Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 1 1 -
Stefan Kraft AUT Skispringen (Ski jumping) 1 1 -
Steffen Bartscher GER Biathlon 1 1 -
Toni Förtsch GER Rodeln (Luge) 1 1 -
Biathlon - Nove Mesto (CZE)
Damen (Women)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Einzel (Individual) Dorothea Wierer (ITA) Olga Galich (RUS) Florie Vigneron (FRA)
Sprint (Sprint) Dorothea Wierer (ITA) Aleksandra Alikina (RUS) Ingela Andersson (SWE)
Verfolgung (Pursuit) Dorothea Wierer (ITA) Aleksandra Alikina (RUS) Laura Dahlmeier (GER)
Staffel (Relay) Rußland (Russia) Italien (Italy) Deutschland (Germany)
Einzel Jugend (Individual Youth) Thekla Brun-Lie (NOR) Elena Badanina (RUS) Galina Vishnevskaya (KAZ)
Sprint Jugend (Sprint Youth) Ekaterina Zubova (RUS) Anais Chevalier (FRA) Elena Badanina (RUS)
Verfolgung Jugend (Pursuit Youth) Ekaterina Zubova (RUS) Anais Chevalier (FRA) Elena Badanina (RUS)
Staffel Jugend (Relay Youth) Rußland (Russia) Ukraine (Ukraine) Frankreich (France)
Biathlon - Nove Mesto (CZE)
Herren (Men)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Einzel (Individual) Simon Desthieux (FRA) Benedikt Doll (GER) Nikolay Yakushov (RUS)
Sprint (Sprint) Tom Barth (GER) Johannes Kühn (GER) Ludwig Ehrhart (FRA)
Verfolgung (Pursuit) Johannes Kühn (GER) Ludwig Ehrhart (FRA) Tom Barth (GER)
Staffel (Relay) Deutschland (Germany) Rußland (Russia) Norwegen (Norway)
Einzel Jugend (Individual Youth) Pavel Hancharou (BLR) Steffen Bartscher (GER) Vetle Sjastad Christiansen (NOR)
Sprint Jugend (Sprint Youth) Maxim Tsvetkov (RUS) Vetle Sjastad Christiansen (NOR) Alexandr Loginov (RUS)
Verfolgung Jugend (Pursuit Youth) Maxim Tsvetkov (RUS) Vetle Sjastad Christiansen (NOR) Alexandr Loginov (RUS)
Staffel Jugend (Relay Youth) Rußland (Russia) Italien (Italy) Österreich (Austria)
Bobsport (Bobsleigh) - Park City (USA)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Zweier Damen (Two-woman) Paula Walker (GBR) Elana Meyers (USA) Stefanie Szczurek (GER)
Zweier Herren (Two-man) Francesco Friedrich (GER) Maximilian Arndt (GER) Oliver Harraß (GER)
Vierer Herren (Four-man) Maximilian Arndt (GER) Francesco Friedrich (GER) Nikita Zarharov (RUS)
Curling - Sotschi (RUS)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Damen (Women) Schottland (Scotland) Kanada (Canada) Rußland (Russia)
Herren (Men) Schweden (Sweden) Schweiz (Switzerland) Norwegen (Norway)
Eishockey (Ice hockey)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Damen (Women) U18 USA (United States) Kanada (Canada) Finnland (Finland)
Herren (Men) U18 USA (United States) Schweden (Sweden) Rußland (Russia)
Herren (Men) U20 Rußland (Russia) Kanada (Canada) USA (United States)
Eiskunstlauf (Figure skating) - Gangneung (KOR)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Damen (Ladies) Adelina Sotnikova (RUS) Elizaveta Tuktamysheva (RUS) Agnes Zawadzki (USA)
Herren (Men) Andrei Rogozine (CAN) Keiji Tanaka (JPN) Alexander Majorov (SWE)
Paare (Pairs) Sui Wenjing / Han Cong (CHN) Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov (RUS) Narumi Takahashi / Mervin Tran (JPN)
Eistanz (Ice dancing) Ksenia Monko / Kirill Khaliavin (RUS) Ekaterina Pushkash / Jonathan Guerreiro (RUS) Charlotte Lichtman / Dean Copely (USA)
Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) - Seinäjoki (FIN)
Damen (Women)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
500 m Karolina Erbanova (CZE) Jekaterina Ajdova (KAZ) Hyeon-Yeong Kim (KOR)
1000 m Karolina Erbanova (CZE) Hege Bökko (NOR) Kali Christ (CAN)
1500 m Karolina Erbanova (CZE) Pien Keulstra (NED) Hege Bökko (NOR)
3000 m Do-Yeong Park (KOR) Bo-Reum Kim (KOR) Pien Keulstra (NED)
Vierkampf (Allround) Karolina Erbanova (CZE) Pien Keulstra (NED) Lotte van Beek (NED)
Team Südkorea (South Korea) Japan (Japan) Kanada (Canada)
Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) - Seinäjoki (FIN)
Herren (Men)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
500 m Seong-Kyu Kim (KOR) Laurent Dubreuil (CAN) Tsubasa Hasegawa (JPN)
1000 m Seong-Kyu Kim (KOR) Tommi Pulli (FIN) Maurice Vriend (NED)
1500 m Sverre Lunde Pedersen (NOR) Bailin Li (CHN) Haavard Holmefjord Lorentzen (NOR)
5000 m Sverre Lunde Pedersen (NOR) Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (NOR) Simen Spieler Nilsen (NOR)
Vierkampf (Allround) Sverre Lunde Pedersen (NOR) Simen Spieler Nilsen (NOR) Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (NOR)
Team Holland (Netherlands) Norwegen (Norway) Japan (Japan)
Nordischer Skisport (Nordic skiing) - Otepää (EST)
Damen (Women)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Langlauf (Cross-country) Sprint Lucia Anger (GER) Kari Öyre Slind (NOR) Ragnhild Haga (NOR)
Langlauf (Cross-country) 5 km Einzel (Individual) Ragnhild Haga (NOR) Kari Öyre Slind (NOR) Heidi Weng (NOR)
Langlauf (Cross-country) 10 km Skiathlon Heidi Weng (NOR) Martine Ek Hagen (NOR) Helene Jacob (GER)
Langlauf (Cross-country) Staffel (Relay) Norwegen (Norway) Rußland (Russia) Deutschland (Germany)
Langlauf (Cross-country) Sprint U23 Kerttu Niskanen (FIN) Britt Ingunn Nydal (NOR) Jennie Öberg (SWE)
Langlauf (Cross-country) 10 km Einzel (Individual) U23 Krista Lahteenmaki (FIN) Mariya Guschina (RUS) Hilde Lauvhaug (NOR)
Langlauf (Cross-country) 15 km Skiathlon U23 Ingvild Flugstad Östberg (NOR) Britt Ingunn Nydal (NOR) Kerttu Niskanen (FIN)
Springen (Jumping) Coline Mattel (FRA) Spela Rogelj (SLO) Yuki Ito (JPN)
Nordischer Skisport (Nordic skiing) - Otepää (EST)
Herren (Men)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Langlauf (Cross-country) Sprint Sergey Ustiugov (RUS) Sondre Turvoll Fossli (NOR) Gleb Retivykh (RUS)
Langlauf (Cross-country) 10 km Einzel (Individual) Sindre Björnestad Skar (NOR) Markus Weeger (GER) Perttu Hyvarinen (FIN)
Langlauf (Cross-country) 20 km Skiathlon Markus Weeger (GER) Konstantin Kuleev (RUS) Perttu Hyvarinen (FIN)
Langlauf (Cross-country) Staffel (Relay) Norwegen (Norway) Rußland (Russia) Finnland (Finland)
Langlauf (Cross-country) Sprint U23 Alexander Panzhinskiy (RUS) Timo Andre Bakken (NOR) Magnus Moholt (NOR)
Langlauf (Cross-country) 15 km Einzel (Individual) U23 Evgeniy Belov (RUS) Pavel Vikulin (RUS) Raul Shakirzianov (RUS)
Langlauf (Cross-country) 30 km Skiathlon U23 Alex Harvey (CAN) Evgeniy Belov (RUS) Raul Shakirzianov (RUS)
Springen (Jumping) Vladimir Zografski (BUL) Stefan Kraft (AUT) Kaarel Nurmsalu (EST)
Springen (Jumping) Team Österreich (Austria) Deutschland (Germany) Norwegen (Norway)
Nordische Kombination (Nordic combined) Sprint Marjan Jelenko (SLO) Johannes Rydzek (GER) Kaarel Nurmsalu (EST)
Nordische Kombination (Nordic combined) Einzel (Individual) Johannes Rydzek (GER) Marjan Jelenko (SLO) Kaarel Nurmsalu (EST)
Rodeln (Luge) - Oberhof (GER)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Damen (Women) Dajana Eitberger (GER) Katrin Rudolph (GER) Luzie Löscher (GER)
Herren (Men) Julian von Schleinitz (GER) Georg Reumschüssel (GER) Dominik Fischnaller (ITA)
Doppelsitzer (Two-person) Ludwig Rieder / Patrick Rastner (ITA) Nico Grüßner / Toni Förtsch (GER) Robin Geueke / David Gamm (GER)
Staffel (Relay) Deutschland (Germany) Italien (Italy) USA (United States)
Shorttrack (Short track skating) - Courmayeur (ITA)
Damen (Women)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
500 m Martina Valcepina (ITA) Lara van Ruijven (NED) Meng Lin (CHN)
1000 m Se Jung Ahn (KOR) Do Hee Noh (KOR) Han Xiao (CHN)
1500 m Hee Jung Cheon (KOR) Se Jung Ahn (KOR) Meng Lin (CHN)
Mehrkampf (Overall) Hee Jung Cheon (KOR) Se Jung Ahn (KOR) Martina Valcepina (ITA)
Superfinale (Superfinal) Hee Jung Cheon (KOR) Do Hee Noh (KOR) Se Jung Ahn (KOR)
Staffel (Relay) Italien (Italy) Kanada (Canada) China (China)
Shorttrack (Short track skating) - Courmayeur (ITA)
Herren (Men)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
500 m Songbo Liu (CHN) Dajing Wu (CHN) Jack Whelbourne (GBR)
1000 m Jack Whelbourne (GBR) Yi Ra Seo (KOR) Jingnan Shi (CHN)
1500 m Yi Ra Seo (KOR) Jack Whelbourne (GBR) Hyo Been Lee (KOR)
Mehrkampf (Overall) Yi Ra Seo (KOR) Jack Whelbourne (GBR) Dajing Wu (CHN)
Superfinale (Superfinal) Yi Ra Seo (KOR) Jack Whelbourne (GBR) Jingnan Shi (CHN)
Staffel (Relay) Frankreich (France) Japan (Japan) Kanada (Canada)
Skeleton - Park City (USA)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Damen (Women) Robynne Thompson (CAN) Elizabeth Yarnold (GBR) Elena Yudina (RUS)
Herren (Men) Alexander Kröckel (GER) Evgeniy Perle (RUS) Alexander Gaßner (GER)
Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) - Crans Montana (SUI)
Damen (Women)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Abfahrt (Downhill) Lotte Smiseth Sejersted (NOR) Wendy Holdener (SUI) Cornelia Hütter (AUT)
Super-G (Super G) Elena Curtoni (ITA) Jasmin Rothmund (SUI) Cornelia Hütter (AUT)
Riesenslalom (Giant slalom) Sara Hector (SWE) Lisa Magdalena Agerer (ITA) Wendy Holdener (SUI)
Slalom Jessica Depauli (AUT) Anna Swenn-Larsson (SWE) Mikaela Shiffrin (USA)
Kombination (Combined) Wendy Holdener (SUI) Andrea Thürler (SUI) Joana Hählen (SUI)
Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) - Crans Montana (SUI)
Herren (Men)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Abfahrt (Downhill) Bostjan Kline (SLO) Frederic Berthold (AUT) Otmar Striedinger (AUT)
Super-G Bostjan Kline (SLO) Frederic Berthold (AUT) Justin Murisier (SUI)
Riesenslalom (Giant slalom) Alexis Pinturault (FRA) Vincent Kriechmayr (AUT) Mathieu Faivre (FRA)
Slalom Reto Schmidiger (SUI) Justin Murisier (SUI) Mathias Rolland (FRA)
Kombination (Combined) Reto Schmidiger (SUI) Justin Murisier (SUI) Philip Brown (CAN)
Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) - Jyväskylä (FIN)
Damen (Women)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Dual Moguls Marika Pertakhiya (RUS) Emilie Klingen Amundsen (NOR) Isabella Cedercreutz (FIN)
Moguls Yulia Galysheva (KAZ) Marika Pertakhiya (RUS) Tereza Vaculikova (CZE)
Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) - Jyväskylä (FIN)
Herren (Men)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Dual Moguls Bryan Zemba (USA) Jussi Penttala (FIN) Jens Lauritz (SWE)
Moguls Ville Miettunen (FIN) Benjamin Cavet (GBR) Olli Penttala (FIN)
Snowboard - Valmalenco (ITA)
Damen (Women)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Halfpipe Haruna Matsumoto (JPN) Hikaru Ohe (JPN) Mirabelle Thovex (FRA)
Parallelriesenslalom (Parallel Giant slalom) Julie Zogg (SUI) Stefanie Müller (SUI) Cheyenne Loch (GER)
Parallelslalom (Parallel Slalom) Julie Zogg (SUI) Cheyenne Loch (GER) Sabine Schöffmann (AUT)
Slopestyle Anna Gyarmati (HUN) Merika Enne (FIN) Karly Shorr (USA)
Snowboard Cross Eva Samkova (CZE) Chloe Trespeuch (FRA) Chloe Banning (USA)
Snowboard - Valmalenco (ITA)
Herren (Men)
Wettbewerb (Competition) 1. 2. 3.
Halfpipe Taku Hiraoka (JPN) Taylor Gold (USA) Ayumu Nedefuji (JPN)
Parallelriesenslalom (Parallel Giant slalom) Tim Mastnak (SLO) Lukas Mathies (AUT) Edwin Coratti (ITA)
Parallelslalom (Parallel Slalom) Lukas Mathies (AUT) Dmitriy Bazanov (RUS) Stefan Baumeister (GER)
Slopestyle Clemens Schattschneider (AUT) Tim-Kevin Ravnjak (SLO) Jan Scherrer (SUI)
Snowboard Cross Regino Hernandez (SPA) Matija Mihic (SLO) Elias Koivumaa (FIN)