WINTERSPORT CHARTS
WELTCUP (WORLD CUP) 2019
Podiumplätze Nationen (Podiums Nations)
No. Nation 1. 2. 3.
1 Norwegen (Norway) 97 67 48
2 Deutschland (Germany) 75 95 82
3 Russland (Russia) 61 55 52
4 Österreich (Austria) 55 42 66
5 Japan (Japan) 46 42 33
6 USA (United States) 41 29 34
7 Niederlande (Netherlands) 30 29 19
8 Italien (Italy) 30 26 18
9 Frankreich (France) 25 33 44
10 Schweiz (Switzerland) 25 31 39
11 Kanada (Canada) 24 35 42
12 Südkorea (South Korea) 20 27 20
13 Schweden (Sweden) 14 24 26
14 China (China) 14 11 18
15 Slowakei (Slovakia) 10 9 9
16 Slowenien (Slovenia) 9 5 13
17 Polen (Poland) 8 12 13
18 Tschechien (Czechia) 8 7 6
19 Ungarn (Hungary) 7 4 3
20 Finnland (Finland) 6 7 7
21 Australien (Australia) 5 5 3
22 Lettland (Latvia) 2 10 12
23 Kasachstan (Kazakhstan) 2 2 5
24 Weißrussland (Belarus) 2 2 2
25 Estland (Estonia) 2 1 -
Spanien (Spain) 2 1 -
27 Belgien (Belgium) 2 - 2
Ukraine (Ukraine) 2 - 2
29 Neuseeland (New Zealand) - 4 1
30 Großbritannien (Great Britain) - 2 2
31 Liechtenstein (Liechtenstein) - 2 1
32 Israel (Israel) - 1 1
33 Bulgarien (Bulgaria) - 1 -
Podiumplätze Damen (Podiums Women)
No. Name Nation Sportart (Sport) 1. 2. 3.
1 Mikaela Shiffrin USA Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 16 2 2
2 Maren Lundby NOR Skispringen (Ski jumping) 12 6 1
3 Nao Kodaira JPN Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 9 1 2
4 Therese Johaug NOR Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 8 1 -
5 Natalie Geisenberger GER Rodeln (Luge) 6 4 1
6 Brittany Bowe USA Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 6 3 5
7 Suzanne Schulting NED Shorttrack (Short track skating) 6 2 1
8 Fanny Smith SUI Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 6 - 1
9 Petra Vlhova SVK Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 5 6 3
10 Anastasiya Kuzmina SVK Biathlon 5 1 -
11 Vanessa Herzog AUT Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 4 7 2
12 Juliane Seyfarth GER Skispringen (Ski jumping) 4 6 3
13 Perrine Laffont FRA Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 4 4 1
14 Mariama Jamanka GER Bobsport (Bobsleigh) 4 2 1
15 Stina Nilsson SWE Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 4 - -
16 Katharina Althaus GER Skispringen (Ski jumping) 3 5 5
17 Sandra Näslund SWE Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 3 4 -
18 Dorothea Wierer ITA Biathlon 3 3 1
Kaisa Makarainen FIN Biathlon 3 3 1
20 Nicole Schmidhofer AUT Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 3 3 -
21 Elena Nikitina RUS Skeleton 3 2 -
22 Eva Samkova CZE Snowboard (Snowboarding) 3 1 1
23 Maiken Caspersen Falla NOR Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 3 1 -
24 Daniela Iraschko-Stolz AUT Skispringen (Ski jumping) 3 - 1
Marte Olsbu Röiseland NOR Biathlon 3 - 1
Mathilde Gremaud SUI Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 3 - 1
Mengtao Xu CHN Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 3 - 1
28 Martina Valcepina ITA Shorttrack (Short track skating) 3 - -
29 Miho Takagi JPN Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 2 6 -
30 Julia Taubitz GER Rodeln (Luge) 2 3 2
31 Ester Ledecka CZE Snowboard (Snowboarding) 2 3 1
32 Miyabi Onitsuka JPN Snowboard (Snowboarding) 2 3 -
33 Elana Meyers Taylor USA Bobsport (Bobsleigh) 2 2 3
34 Lisa Vittozzi ITA Biathlon 2 2 2
35 Stephanie Schneider GER Bobsport (Bobsleigh) 2 1 3
36 Jacqueline Lölling GER Skeleton 2 1 2
Martina Sablikova CZE Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 2 1 2
Natalia Maliszewska POL Shorttrack (Short track skating) 2 1 2
Yulia Galysheva KAZ Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 2 1 2
40 Denise Herrmann GER Biathlon 2 1 1
Federica Brignone ITA Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 2 1 1
Ilka Stuhec SLO Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 2 1 1
Jaelin Kauf USA Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 2 1 1
Lindsey Jacobellis USA Snowboard (Snowboarding) 2 1 1
Xuetong Cai CHN Snowboard (Snowboarding) 2 1 1
46 Cassie Sharpe CAN Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 2 1 -
Esmee Visser NED Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 2 1 -
Ireen Wüst NED Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 2 1 -
Kelly Sildaru EST Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 2 1 -
Min Jeong Choi KOR Shorttrack (Short track skating) 2 1 -
Mirela Rahneva CAN Skeleton 2 1 -
Reira Iwabuchi JPN Snowboard (Snowboarding) 2 1 -
Podiumplätze Herren (Podiums Men)
No. Name Nation Sportart (Sport) 1. 2. 3.
1 Johannes Thingnes Bö NOR Biathlon 16 3 -
2 Ryoyu Kobayashi JPN Skispringen (Ski jumping) 13 3 5
3 Francesco Friedrich GER Bobsport (Bobsleigh) 13 1 1
4 Jarl Magnus Riiber NOR Nordische Kombination (Nordic combined) 12 1 1
5 Marcel Hirscher AUT Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 9 4 2
6 Pavel Kulizhnikov RUS Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 9 2 -
7 Johannes Hösflot Kläbo NOR Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 7 1 -
Mikael Kingsbury CAN Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 7 1 -
9 Dominik Paris ITA Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 7 - 3
10 Alexander Bolshunov RUS Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 5 2 1
Kjeld Nuis NED Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 5 2 1
12 Stefan Kraft AUT Skispringen (Ski jumping) 4 3 5
13 Alexander Tretiakov RUS Skeleton 4 2 -
14 Semen Pavlichenko RUS Rodeln (Luge) 4 1 -
15 Gun Woo Kim KOR Shorttrack (Short track skating) 3 2 1
Tatsuya Shinhama JPN Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 3 2 1
17 Dae Heon Hwang KOR Shorttrack (Short track skating) 3 1 1
Hyo Jun Lim KOR Shorttrack (Short track skating) 3 1 1
19 Clement Noel FRA Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 3 1 -
20 Denis Yuskov RUS Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 3 - 2
21 Jean Frederic Chapuis FRA Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 3 - 1
Wolfgang Kindl AUT Rodeln (Luge) 3 - 1
23 Dajing Wu CHN Shorttrack (Short track skating) 3 - -
24 Henrik Kristoffersen NOR Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 2 4 2
25 Bastien Midol FRA Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 2 4 1
26 Roman Repilov RUS Rodeln (Luge) 2 4 -
27 Kamil Stoch POL Skispringen (Ski jumping) 2 3 4
28 Sungbin Yun KOR Skeleton 2 3 3
29 Quentin Fillon Maillet FRA Biathlon 2 2 5
30 Alexis Pinturault FRA Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 2 2 4
31 Patrick Roest NED Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 2 2 3
32 Jörgen Graabak NOR Nordische Kombination (Nordic combined) 2 2 1
Shaoang Liu HUN Shorttrack (Short track skating) 2 2 1
34 Chris Corning USA Snowboard (Snowboarding) 2 2 -
Takeru Otsuka JPN Snowboard (Snowboarding) 2 2 -
36 Franz-Josef Rehrl AUT Nordische Kombination (Nordic combined) 2 1 2
37 Marco Schwarz AUT Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 2 1 1
Yuto Totsuka JPN Snowboard (Snowboarding) 2 1 1
39 Andrey Sobolev RUS Snowboard (Snowboarding) 2 1 -
Martin Fourcade FRA Biathlon 2 1 -
Max Franz AUT Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 2 1 -
42 Andri Ragettli SUI Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 2 - 3
43 Mario Seidl AUT Nordische Kombination (Nordic combined) 2 - 2
44 Ramon Zenhäusern SUI Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 2 - 1
45 Jiaxu Sun CHN Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 2 - -
Karl Geiger GER Skispringen (Ski jumping) 2 - -
Maxim Burov RUS Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 2 - -
Scotty James AUS Snowboard (Snowboarding) 2 - -
Tim Mastnak SLO Snowboard (Snowboarding) 2 - -
50 Johannes Lochner GER Bobsport (Bobsleigh) 1 4 5