WINTERSPORT CHARTS
WELTCUP (WORLD CUP) 2017
Podiumplätze Nationen (Podiums Nations)
No. Nation 1. 2. 3.
1 Deutschland (Germany) 97 82 80
2 USA (United States) 59 48 51
3 Norwegen (Norway) 57 57 54
4 Kanada (Canada) 52 49 51
5 Frankreich (France) 48 45 39
6 Österreich (Austria) 41 44 53
7 Russland (Russia) 36 40 51
8 Holland (Netherlands) 35 43 33
9 Südkorea (South Korea) 33 29 23
10 Japan (Japan) 32 26 24
11 Italien (Italy) 20 33 46
12 Schweiz (Switzerland) 20 33 28
13 China (China) 17 17 17
14 Schweden (Sweden) 16 15 21
15 Australien (Australia) 16 9 11
16 Slowenien (Slovenia) 16 5 11
17 Tschechien (Czechia) 15 21 13
18 Polen (Poland) 12 8 11
19 Finnland (Finland) 8 15 8
20 Großbritannien (Great Britain) 7 5 5
21 Lettland (Latvia) 6 10 7
22 Ungarn (Hungary) 6 7 4
23 Kasachstan (Kazakhstan) 5 5 4
24 Weißrussland (Belarus) 3 3 4
25 Slowakei (Slovakia) 2 5 3
26 Neuseeland (New Zealand) 2 1 3
27 Liechtenstein (Liechtenstein) 1 3 1
28 Bulgarien (Bulgaria) 1 2 1
29 Belgien (Belgium) 1 1 4
30 Spanien (Spain) 1 1 -
31 Ukraine (Ukraine) - 1 3
32 Israel (Israel) - 1 1
33 Chile (Chile) - - 1
Podiumplätze Damen (Podiums Women)
No. Name Nation Sportart (Sport) 1. 2. 3.
1 Mikaela Shiffrin USA Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 11 2 1
2 Laura Dahlmeier GER Biathlon 10 6 1
3 Sara Takanashi JPN Skispringen (Ski jumping) 9 5 1
4 Heather Bergsma USA Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 9 1 2
5 Nao Kodaira JPN Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 8 3 1
6 Ilka Stuhec SLO Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 7 2 4
7 Marielle Thompson CAN Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 7 1 -
8 Britteny Cox AUS Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 7 - 2
9 Marit Björgen NOR Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 6 1 -
10 Gabriela Koukalova CZE Biathlon 5 6 3
11 Yuki Ito JPN Skispringen (Ski jumping) 5 4 2
12 Natalie Geisenberger GER Rodeln (Luge) 5 3 1
13 Lara Gut SUI Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 5 2 2
14 Anna Gasser AUT Snowboard (Snowboarding) 5 2 -
15 Martina Sablikova CZE Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 5 1 2
16 Elise Christie GBR Shorttrack (Short track skating) 5 - -
17 Minjeong Choi KOR Shorttrack (Short track skating) 4 4 -
18 Elana Meyers Taylor USA Bobsport (Bobsleigh) 4 3 -
19 Maren Lundby NOR Skispringen (Ski jumping) 4 1 5
20 Suk Hee Shim KOR Shorttrack (Short track skating) 4 1 1
21 Stina Nilsson SWE Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 4 - 2
22 Marianne St-Gelais CAN Shorttrack (Short track skating) 3 3 2
23 Tessa Worley FRA Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 3 3 1
24 Heidi Weng NOR Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 3 2 6
25 Emma Dahlstrom SWE Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 3 2 1
Federica Brignone ITA Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 3 2 1
27 Ester Ledecka CZE Snowboard (Snowboarding) 3 2 -
Jacqueline Lölling GER Skeleton 3 2 -
29 Ireen Wüst NED Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 3 1 1
30 Heidi Zacher GER Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 3 - 2
31 Marie Martinod FRA Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 3 - 1
32 Lydia Lassila AUS Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 3 - -
33 Sofia Goggia ITA Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 2 6 5
34 Kaisa Makarainen FIN Biathlon 2 4 3
35 Sandra Näslund SWE Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 2 4 2
36 Eva Samkova CZE Snowboard (Snowboarding) 2 3 -
37 Mengtao Xu CHN Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 2 2 2
38 Kaillie Humphries CAN Bobsport (Bobsleigh) 2 2 1
39 Jamie Greubel Poser USA Bobsport (Bobsleigh) 2 1 4
40 Miho Takagi JPN Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 2 1 3
41 Bo-Reum Kim KOR Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 2 1 2
Jing Yu CHN Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 2 1 2
Marie Dorin Habert FRA Biathlon 2 1 2
Tatyana Ivanova RUS Rodeln (Luge) 2 1 2
45 Ivanie Blondin CAN Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 2 1 1
Jamie Anderson USA Snowboard (Snowboarding) 2 1 1
Michela Moioli ITA Snowboard (Snowboarding) 2 1 1
48 Belle Brockhoff AUS Snowboard (Snowboarding) 2 1 -
Enni Rukajarvi FIN Snowboard (Snowboarding) 2 1 -
Tiril Eckhoff NOR Biathlon 2 1 -
Podiumplätze Herren (Podiums Men)
No. Name Nation Sportart (Sport) 1. 2. 3.
1 Martin Fourcade FRA Biathlon 14 3 5
2 Eric Frenzel GER Nordische Kombination (Nordic combined) 10 5 2
3 Mikael Kingsbury CAN Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 9 1 -
4 Johannes Rydzek GER Nordische Kombination (Nordic combined) 8 6 3
5 Stefan Kraft AUT Skispringen (Ski jumping) 8 3 6
6 Kjeld Nuis NED Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 8 1 -
7 Kamil Stoch POL Skispringen (Ski jumping) 7 3 2
8 Marcel Hirscher AUT Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 6 9 1
9 Francesco Friedrich GER Bobsport (Bobsleigh) 5 2 2
10 Johannes Lochner GER Bobsport (Bobsleigh) 5 1 2
Kjetil Jansrud NOR Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 5 1 2
12 Henrik Kristoffersen NOR Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 5 - 2
13 Martin Johnsrud Sundby NOR Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 4 4 1
14 Alexis Pinturault FRA Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 4 1 1
Domen Prevc SLO Skispringen (Ski jumping) 4 1 1
16 Martins Dukurs LAT Skeleton 4 1 -
17 Jean Frederic Chapuis FRA Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 4 - 2
18 Roman Repilov RUS Rodeln (Luge) 3 4 -
19 Jorrit Bergsma NED Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 3 3 1
20 Sjinkie Knegt NED Shorttrack (Short track skating) 3 2 3
21 Dajing Wu CHN Shorttrack (Short track skating) 3 1 -
Pierre Vaultier FRA Snowboard (Snowboarding) 3 1 -
Ruslan Murashov RUS Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 3 1 -
24 Alex Fiva SUI Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 3 - 3
25 Anton Kushnir BLR Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 3 - -
Dai Dai Ntab NED Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 3 - -
Sven Kramer NED Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 3 - -
28 Johannes Thingnes Bö NOR Biathlon 2 5 1
29 Brady Leman CAN Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 2 5 -
30 Daniel Andre Tande NOR Skispringen (Ski jumping) 2 4 -
31 Anton Shipulin RUS Biathlon 2 3 4
32 Fabian Rießle GER Nordische Kombination (Nordic combined) 2 3 3
33 Guangpu Qi CHN Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 2 3 -
34 Johannes Hösflot Kläbo NOR Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 2 2 2
35 Alexander Tretiakov RUS Skeleton 2 2 1
Mark McMorris CAN Snowboard (Snowboarding) 2 2 1
37 Alexander Kasjanov RUS Bobsport (Bobsleigh) 2 2 -
Hannes Reichelt AUT Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 2 2 -
Max Parrot CAN Snowboard (Snowboarding) 2 2 -
Semen Pavlichenko RUS Rodeln (Luge) 2 2 -
Shaolin Sandor Liu HUN Shorttrack (Short track skating) 2 2 -
42 Akito Watabe JPN Nordische Kombination (Nordic combined) 2 1 4
43 Dominik Paris ITA Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 2 1 2
44 Filip Flisar SLO Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 2 1 1
Julian Eberhard AUT Biathlon 2 1 1
Seung-Hoon Lee KOR Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 2 1 1
47 Felix Loch GER Rodeln (Luge) 2 1 -
Henrik Harlaut SWE Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 2 1 -
Jung-Su Lee KOR Shorttrack (Short track skating) 2 1 -
Maciej Kot POL Skispringen (Ski jumping) 2 1 -
Simon Schempp GER Biathlon 2 1 -