WINTERSPORT CHARTS
WELTCUP (WORLD CUP) 2022
Podiumplätze Nationen (Podiums Nations)
No. Nation 1. 2. 3.
1 Norwegen (Norway) 95 56 61
2 Deutschland (Germany) 66 77 70
3 Österreich (Austria) 56 54 55
4 Japan (Japan) 42 38 28
5 Schweden (Sweden) 41 29 25
6 USA (United States) 30 33 33
7 Frankreich (France) 29 39 33
8 Kanada (Canada) 28 44 44
9 Russland (Russia) 28 30 39
10 Italien (Italy) 26 21 35
11 China (China) 26 17 12
12 Schweiz (Switzerland) 25 34 35
13 Niederlande (Netherlands) 25 24 16
14 Slowenien (Slovenia) 16 20 24
15 Lettland (Latvia) 12 10 9
16 Südkorea (South Korea) 9 8 13
17 Australien (Australia) 7 8 6
18 Großbritannien (Great Britain) 7 8 2
19 Slowakei (Slovakia) 6 4 4
20 Polen (Poland) 4 4 7
21 Tschechien (Czechia) 4 3 3
22 Ungarn (Hungary) 3 5 4
23 Estland (Estonia) 3 3 1
24 Finnland (Finland) 2 4 3
25 Neuseeland (New Zealand) 2 3 1
26 Belgien (Belgium) 2 2 1
27 Weißrussland (Belarus) 1 5 8
28 Ukraine (Ukraine) 1 - 4
29 Kasachstan (Kazakhstan) - 3 3
30 Dänemark (Denmark) - 1 -
31 Spanien (Spain) - - 3
32 Kroatien (Croatia) - - 1
Podiumplätze Damen (Podiums Women)
No. Name Nation Sportart (Sport) 1. 2. 3.
1 Sandra Näslund SWE Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 11 - -
2 Marita Kramer AUT Skispringen (Ski jumping) 7 3 1
3 Gyda Westvold Hansen NOR Nordische Kombination (Nordic combined) 7 - -
4 Petra Vlhova SVK Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 6 4 3
5 Marte Olsbu Röiseland NOR Biathlon 6 2 5
6 Miho Takagi JPN Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 6 2 -
7 Erin Jackson USA Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 6 1 1
Sofia Goggia ITA Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 6 1 1
9 Irene Schouten NED Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 6 - -
10 Mikaela Shiffrin USA Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 5 6 3
11 Perrine Laffont FRA Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 5 3 1
12 Madeleine Egle AUT Rodeln (Luge) 5 2 2
13 Therese Johaug NOR Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 5 2 -
14 Suzanne Schulting NED Shorttrack (Short track skating) 5 1 2
15 Charlotte Bankes GBR Snowboard (Snowboarding) 5 1 1
16 Ailing Eileen Gu CHN Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 5 1 -
17 Julia Taubitz GER Rodeln (Luge) 4 5 -
18 Elvira Öberg SWE Biathlon 4 2 2
19 Laura Nolte GER Bobsport (Bobsleigh) 4 1 1
20 Federica Brignone ITA Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 4 1 -
21 Maja Dahlqvist SWE Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 4 - 2
22 Nika Kriznar SLO Skispringen (Ski jumping) 3 6 -
23 Jakara Anthony AUS Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 3 5 3
24 Brittany Bowe USA Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 3 4 1
25 Ursa Bogataj SLO Skispringen (Ski jumping) 3 3 5
26 Anri Kawamura JPN Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 3 2 2
27 Sara Hector SWE Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 3 1 2
28 Kelly Sildaru EST Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 3 1 1
29 Julie Zogg SUI Snowboard (Snowboarding) 3 1 -
Tiril Eckhoff NOR Biathlon 3 1 -
31 Kokomo Murase JPN Snowboard (Snowboarding) 3 - 2
32 Sara Takanashi JPN Skispringen (Ski jumping) 3 - 1
33 Nao Kodaira JPN Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 2 4 4
34 Jonna Sundling SWE Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 2 3 1
Kim Kalicki GER Bobsport (Bobsleigh) 2 3 1
Kimberley Bos NED Skeleton 2 3 1
37 Ester Ledecka CZE Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) / Snowboard (Snowboarding) 2 2 1
Lara Gut-Behrami SUI Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 2 2 1
39 Tess Ledeux FRA Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 2 2 -
40 Frida Karlsson SWE Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 2 1 1
Mengtao Xu CHN Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 2 1 1
Michela Moioli ITA Snowboard (Snowboarding) 2 1 1
Tessa Worley FRA Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 2 1 1
44 Justine Braisaz-Bouchet FRA Biathlon 2 1 -
Tina Hermann GER Skeleton 2 1 -
Yubin Lee KOR Shorttrack (Short track skating) 2 1 -
47 Francesca Lollobrigida ITA Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 2 - 3
48 Elena Nikitina RUS Skeleton 2 - 1
49 Andreja Slokar SLO Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 2 - -
Daniela Ulbing AUT Snowboard (Snowboarding) 2 - -
Podiumplätze Herren (Podiums Men)
No. Name Nation Sportart (Sport) 1. 2. 3.
1 Francesco Friedrich GER Bobsport (Bobsleigh) 14 1 -
2 Jarl Magnus Riiber NOR Nordische Kombination (Nordic combined) 13 - 1
3 Mikael Kingsbury CAN Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 9 1 1
4 Quentin Fillon Maillet FRA Biathlon 8 4 1
5 Ryoyu Kobayashi JPN Skispringen (Ski jumping) 8 3 -
6 Marco Odermatt SUI Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 7 8 1
7 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde NOR Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 7 2 -
8 Marius Lindvik NOR Skispringen (Ski jumping) 5 2 3
9 Johannes Ludwig GER Rodeln (Luge) 5 1 2
10 Henrik Kristoffersen NOR Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 5 1 1
11 Nils van der Poel SWE Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 5 - -
12 Karl Geiger GER Skispringen (Ski jumping) 4 5 2
13 Johannes Hösflot Kläbo NOR Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 4 3 -
14 Tatsuya Shinhama JPN Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 4 1 -
15 Stefan Kraft AUT Skispringen (Ski jumping) 4 - 5
16 Maxim Burov RUS Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 4 - -
17 Johannes Lamparter AUT Nordische Kombination (Nordic combined) 3 9 2
18 Ikuma Horishima JPN Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 3 5 4
19 Martins Dukurs LAT Skeleton 3 2 1
20 Vincent Kriechmayr AUT Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 3 1 2
Wolfgang Kindl AUT Rodeln (Luge) 3 1 2
22 Ryan Regez SUI Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 3 1 1
Ziwei Ren CHN Shorttrack (Short track skating) 3 1 1
24 Daeheon Hwang KOR Shorttrack (Short track skating) 3 1 -
David Mobärg SWE Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 3 1 -
26 Birk Ruud NOR Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 3 - 1
27 Martin Nörl GER Snowboard (Snowboarding) 3 - -
28 Halvor Egner Granerud NOR Skispringen (Ski jumping) 2 6 2
29 Vinzenz Geiger GER Nordische Kombination (Nordic combined) 2 5 2
30 Laurent Dubreuil CAN Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 2 3 4
31 Thomas Krol NED Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 2 3 1
32 Sturla Holm Lägreid NOR Biathlon 2 2 3
33 Sebastian Samuelsson SWE Biathlon 2 2 2
34 Bart Swings BEL Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 2 2 -
Kristers Aparjods LAT Rodeln (Luge) 2 2 -
Stefan Baumeister GER Snowboard (Snowboarding) 2 2 -
Zhongyan Ning CHN Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 2 2 -
38 Kjeld Nuis NED Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 2 1 2
39 Atle Lie McGrath NOR Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 2 1 1
Edwin Coratti ITA Snowboard (Snowboarding) 2 1 1
Joey Mantia USA Eisschnelllauf (Speed skating) 2 1 1
Vetle Sjaastad Christiansen NOR Biathlon 2 1 1
43 Alessandro Hämmerle AUT Snowboard (Snowboarding) 2 1 -
44 Richard Jouve FRA Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 2 - 2
45 Alexander Tretiakov RUS Skeleton 2 - 1
Andri Ragettli SUI Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 2 - 1
Brendan MacKay CAN Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 2 - 1
Dominik Paris ITA Ski Alpin (Alpine skiing) 2 - 1
Iivo Niskanen FIN Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 2 - 1
50 Andreas Prommegger AUT Snowboard (Snowboarding) 2 - -
Ayumu Hirano JPN Snowboard (Snowboarding) 2 - -
Matej Svancer AUT Ski Freestyle (Freestyle skiing) 2 - -
Shaolin Sandor Liu HUN Shorttrack (Short track skating) 2 - -
Simen Hegstad Krüger NOR Langlauf (Cross-country skiing) 2 - -