WINTERSPORT CHARTS
ARCHIV (ARCHIVE)
RODELN (LUGE)
WELTCUP (WORLD CUP)
DISZIPLINEN (DISCIPLINES)
Weltcup (World Cup)
Damen Einsitzer (One-woman) 1978-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Sylke Otto DDR/GER 1990-2007 37 23 8
2 Silke Kraushaar-Pielach GER 1992-2008 36 28 14
3 Tatjana Hüfner GER 2004-2016 36 27 6
4 Natalie Geisenberger GER 2007-2016 33 26 10
5 Gabriele Kohlisch DDR/GER 1985-1996 13 9 11
6 Gerda Weißensteiner ITA 1987-1998 13 8 7
7 Jana Bode GER 1990-1997 11 11 6
8 Cerstin Schmidt DDR 1985-1987 8 1 1
9 Ute Oberhoffner DDR 1980-1989 7 11 7
10 Marie-Luise Rainer ITA 1979-1988 6 3 6
11 Steffi Walter DDR 1982-1986 6 3 2
12 Barbara Niedernhuber GER 1997-2006 5 10 22
13 Tatiana Ivanova RUS 2011-2016 5 2 6
14 Susi Erdmann DDR/GER 1988-1999 4 14 9
15 Angelika Schafferer AUT 1978-1981 4 6 2
16 Julia Antipova URS 1988-1991 4 5 6
17 Doris Neuner AUT 1991-1994 4 3 3
18 Bettina Schmidt DDR 1980-1984 4 2 4
19 Alex Gough CAN 2011-2016 3 6 12
20 Cammy Myler USA 1987-1998 3 3 5
21 Sonja Wiedemann GER 1998-2002 3 1 3
22 Summer Britcher USA 2016 3 - 2
23 Anke Wischnewski GER 2003-2015 2 11 33
24 Andrea Tagwerker AUT 1992-1999 2 5 10
25 Dajana Eitberger GER 2014-2016 2 5 8
26 Erin Hamlin USA 2010-2016 2 5 6
27 Melitta Sollmann DDR 1979-1983 2 4 -
28 Maria Jasencakova TCH 1982-1986 2 2 -
29 Heike Popel DDR 1980-1981 2 1 -
Margit Schumann DDR 1978-1979 2 1 -
31 Andrea Fendt GER 1978 2 - -
32 Angelika Neuner AUT 1992-2002 1 5 15
33 Veronika Oberhuber ITA 1985-1987 1 2 3
34 Monika Auer ITA 1979-1982 1 2 1
35 Andrea Hatle GER 1984-1985 1 1 1
Ingrida Amantova URS 1981-1983 1 1 1
Roswitha Stenzel DDR 1978-1980 1 1 1
Vera Sosulia URS 1982 1 1 1
39 Corinna Martini GER 2007-2013 1 - 3
40 Elena Perminova URS 1982-1983 1 - 1
Erica Terwillegar USA 1988-1992 1 - 1
Natalja Lissiza URS 1984-1985 1 - 1
Weltcup (World Cup)
Herren Einsitzer (One-man) 1978-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Armin Zöggeler ITA 1993-2014 57 26 20
2 Georg Hackl GER 1985-2006 34 19 18
3 Markus Prock AUT 1984-2002 33 18 23
4 Felix Loch GER 2009-2016 32 10 10
5 Albert Demchenko RUS 1998-2014 15 12 12
6 Paul Hildgartner ITA 1978-1987 11 6 4
7 David Möller GER 2002-2014 10 23 24
8 Jens Müller DDR/GER 1985-2001 10 23 7
9 Norbert Huber ITA 1983-1999 9 10 12
10 Andi Langenhan GER 2009-2016 7 9 5
11 Ernst Haspinger ITA 1979-1983 6 4 3
12 Sergej Danilin URS 1981-1987 6 3 2
13 Michael Walter DDR 1980-1988 5 9 5
14 Markus Kleinheinz AUT 2002-2006 3 8 3
15 Chris Mazdzer USA 2014-2016 3 4 4
Wilfried Huber ITA 1993-2010 3 4 4
17 Rene Friedl DDR/GER 1987-1993 3 2 3
18 Hans Rinn DDR 1978-1980 3 1 -
19 Duncan Kennedy USA 1992-1997 2 8 6
20 Dominik Fischnaller ITA 2013-2016 2 4 8
21 Wolfgang Kindl AUT 2014-2016 2 3 5
22 Juri Chartchenko URS 1984-1990 2 3 4
23 Karsten Albert GER 2000-2002 2 3 3
24 Jan Eichhorn GER 2006-2010 2 2 2
25 Wendel Suckow USA 1994-1997 2 1 -
26 Karl Brunner ITA 1978-1981 1 6 4
27 Johannes Schettel GER 1983-1989 1 3 4
28 Jörg Hoffmann DDR 1980-1986 1 3 1
29 Tucker West USA 2015-2016 1 2 2
30 Semen Pavlichenko RUS 2015-2016 1 2 -
31 Reinhold Rainer ITA 2004-2011 1 1 2
32 Samuel Edney CAN 2015 1 1 1
33 Detlef Günther DDR 1978 1 1 -
Stepan Fedorov RUS 2015-2016 1 1 -
35 Gerhard Gleirscher AUT 1993-1999 1 - 8
36 Hansjörg Raffl ITA 1982-1986 1 - 2
Markus Schmidt AUT 1991-1994 1 - 2
Weltcup (World Cup)
Doppelsitzer (Two-person) 1978-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Tobias Wendl / Tobias Arlt GER 2008-2016 35 16 8
2 Patric Leitner / Alexander Resch GER 1999-2010 33 19 8
3 Stefan Krauße / Jan Behrendt DDR/GER 1988-1998 27 9 9
4 Hansjörg Raffl / Norbert Huber ITA 1982-1994 26 15 7
5 Christian Oberstolz / Patrick Gruber ITA 2001-2016 17 25 13
6 Toni Eggert / Sascha Benecken GER 2011-2016 15 18 9
7 Andreas Linger / Wolfgang Linger AUT 2002-2014 15 7 18
8 Andre Florschütz / Torsten Wustlich GER 1999-2010 11 14 13
9 Mark Grimmette / Brian Martin USA 1997-2006 11 9 11
10 Jörg Hoffmann / Jochen Pietzsch DDR/GER 1983-1991 11 7 3
11 Kurt Brugger / Wilfried Huber ITA 1987-2002 8 15 13
12 Steffen Skel / Steffen Wöller GER 1994-2003 8 7 9
13 Hans Stanggassinger / Franz Wembacher GER 1978-1983 6 4 1
14 Tobias Schiegl / Markus Schiegl AUT 1994-2009 5 13 19
15 Gerhard Plankensteiner / Oswald Haselrieder ITA 1995-2010 5 9 18
16 Günther Lemmerer / Reinhold Sulzbacher AUT 1980-1983 5 2 6
17 Chris Thorpe / Gordy Sheer USA 1993-1999 4 9 11
18 Rene Keller / Lutz Kühnlenz DDR 1984-1987 4 2 1
19 Peter Penz / Georg Fischler AUT 2009-2016 3 13 16
20 Stefan Ilsanker / Georg Hackl GER 1985-1990 3 5 8
21 Thomas Schwab / Wolfgang Staudinger GER 1983-1989 3 2 13
22 Christian Niccum / Matt McClain USA 1997-1999 3 1 1
23 Hans Brandner / Balthasar Schwarm GER 1978-1979 3 - 1
24 Yves Mankel / Thomas Rudolph DDR/GER 1990-1996 2 8 8
25 Georg Fluckinger / Franz Wilhelmer AUT 1981-1985 2 5 2
26 Sebastian Schmidt / Andre Forker GER 2001-2007 2 4 4
27 Peter Gschnitzer / Karl Brunner ITA 1978-1980 2 3 3
28 Evgeni Beloussov / Alexandr Beljakov URS 1984-1988 2 3 -
29 Volker Sotzmann / Volker Dietrich DDR 1982-1984 2 2 -
30 Bernd Hahn / Ulrich Hahn DDR 1978-1981 2 1 -
31 Georg Fluckinger / Karl Schrott AUT 1979-1981 1 4 2
32 Hans Rinn / Norbert Hahn DDR 1978-1979 1 1 1
Hans-Joachim Menge / Detlev Bertz DDR 1984-1985 1 1 1
Hansjörg Raffl / Karl Brunner ITA 1981-1982 1 1 1
Weltcup (World Cup)
Team 2004-2016
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Deutschland (Germany) 2004-2016 50 6 4
2 Italien (Italy) 2004-2016 5 10 15
3 Kanada (Canada) 2006-2016 3 12 6
4 Rußland (Russia) 2007-2016 3 7 10
5 Österreich (Austria) 2004-2016 2 20 13
6 USA (United States) 2004-2016 2 9 13
7 Lettland (Latvia) 2006-2016 2 3 6