WINTERSPORT CHARTS
ARCHIV (ARCHIVE)
RODELN (LUGE)
MEDAILLEN (MEDALS)
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen (Women) 1955-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Natalie Geisenberger GER 2008-2016 9 4 2
2 Sylke Otto GER 1997-2006 8 3 3
3 Susi Erdmann DDR/GER 1989-1997 7 4 1
4 Tatjana Hüfner GER 2006-2015 7 2 2
5 Gabriele Kohlisch DDR/GER 1987-1996 6 4 -
6 Silke Kraushaar-Pielach GER 1997-2008 5 5 3
7 Margit Schumann DDR 1972-1977 5 - 1
8 Steffi Walter DDR 1983-1988 4 - -
9 Gerda Weißensteiner ITA 1989-1997 3 3 6
10 Andrea Tagwerker AUT 1991-1999 3 1 1
11 Ortrun Enderlein DDR 1964-1967 3 - -
12 Marie Isser AUT 1955-1960 2 3 -
13 Angelika Neuner AUT 1992-2000 2 2 4
14 Melitta Sollmann DDR 1979-1983 2 2 -
15 Ilse Geisler DDR 1962-1965 2 1 1
Vera Sosulia URS 1977-1981 2 1 1
17 Barbara Niedernhuber GER 1998-2005 1 6 2
18 Doris Neuner AUT 1991-1995 1 2 2
Elisabeth Demleitner GER 1970-1979 1 2 2
Jana Bode GER 1990-1997 1 2 2
21 Petra Tierlich DDR 1965-1969 1 2 -
22 Cerstin Schmidt DDR 1985-1988 1 1 1
23 Anna-Maria Müller DDR 1969-1972 1 1 -
Erika Lechner ITA 1968-1971 1 1 -
Martina Kocher SUI 2016 1 1 -
26 Barbara Piecha POL 1970-1971 1 - 1
Erin Hamlin USA 2009-2014 1 - 1
Sonja Wiedemann GER 1999-2000 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren (Men) 1955-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Felix Loch GER 2008-2016 15 2 -
2 Georg Hackl GER 1987-2005 13 12 2
3 Jan Behrendt DDR/GER 1988-1998 9 5 1
Stefan Krauße DDR/GER 1988-1998 9 5 1
5 Alexander Resch GER 1999-2010 9 2 3
Patric Leitner GER 1999-2010 9 2 3
7 Tobias Arlt GER 2008-2016 9 1 -
Tobias Wendl GER 2008-2016 9 1 -
9 Armin Zöggeler ITA 1994-2014 8 6 8
10 Andre Florschütz GER 1999-2009 6 4 -
Torsten Wustlich GER 1999-2009 6 4 -
12 Jens Müller DDR/GER 1985-2000 5 7 4
13 Markus Prock AUT 1987-2002 5 6 6
14 Markus Schiegl AUT 1993-2008 5 5 4
Tobias Schiegl AUT 1993-2008 5 5 4
16 Hans Rinn DDR 1973-1980 5 3 2
17 Thomas Köhler DDR 1962-1970 5 3 1
18 Jörg Hoffmann DDR 1983-1990 5 1 3
19 Andreas Linger AUT 2003-2014 5 1 2
Wolfgang Linger AUT 2003-2014 5 1 2
21 Jochen Pietzsch DDR 1983-1990 5 - 3
22 David Möller GER 2004-2010 4 2 1
23 Paul Hildgartner ITA 1971-1984 4 1 3
24 Manfred Schmid AUT 1967-1978 3 5 1
25 Ewald Walch AUT 1960-1971 3 3 1
26 Norbert Hahn DDR 1973-1980 3 2 1
27 Fritz Nachmann GER 1955-1968 3 1 2
28 Bernd Hahn DDR 1974-1981 3 - -
Ulrich Hahn DDR 1974-1981 3 - -
30 Norbert Huber ITA 1983-1999 2 6 6
31 Hansjörg Raffl ITA 1983-1994 2 5 4
32 Klaus Bonsack DDR 1963-1972 2 4 4
33 Josef Feistmantl AUT 1959-1971 2 2 3
34 Horst Hörnlein DDR 1965-1973 2 1 3
35 Reinhard Bredow DDR 1969-1973 2 1 2
36 Jerzy Wojnar POL 1958-1962 2 1 -
Josef Fendt GER 1970-1976 2 1 -
38 Gerhard Plankensteiner ITA 1989-2009 2 - 5
39 Wolfgang Scheidel DDR 1965-1972 2 - 2
40 Josef Strillinger GER 1955-1958 2 - 1
Walter Plaikner ITA 1971-1973 2 - 1
42 Detlef Günther DDR 1976-1979 2 - -
43 Steffen Skel GER 1997-2001 1 3 1
Steffen Wöller GER 1997-2001 1 3 1
45 Karl Brunner ITA 1971-1980 1 3 -
Sascha Benecken GER 2012-2016 1 3 -
Toni Eggert GER 2012-2016 1 3 -
48 Wilfried Huber ITA 1990-1997 1 2 5
49 Hans Plenk GER 1960-1965 1 2 3
Sergej Danilin URS 1981-1990 1 2 3
51 Kurt Brugger ITA 1990-1995 1 2 2
52 Wolfram Fiedler DDR 1972-1975 1 1 2
53 Arnold Huber ITA 1990-1991 1 1 1
Balthasar Schwarm GER 1976-1979 1 1 1
Gerhard Gleirscher AUT 1991-1997 1 1 1
Hans Brandner GER 1976-1979 1 1 1
Markus Schmidt AUT 1991-1996 1 1 1
Reinhold Frosch AUT 1958-1960 1 1 1
Ryszard Pedrak POL 1958-1963 1 1 1
60 Herbert Thaler AUT 1959-1960 1 1 -
Josef Thaler AUT 1955 1 1 -
Michael Walter DDR 1981-1985 1 1 -
Rene Friedl DDR/GER 1989-1993 1 1 -
Semen Pavlichenko RUS 2015 1 1 -
65 Oswald Haselrieder ITA 1996-2009 1 - 4
66 Hans Stanggassinger GER 1981-1984 1 - 2
67 Hans Graber ITA 1962-1965 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Nationen (Nations) 1955-2016
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Deutschland (Germany) 1955-2016 134 109 81
2 Österreich (Austria) 1955-2016 25 33 42
3 Italien (Italy) 1957-2016 23 21 34
4 Rußland (Russia) 1977-2016 5 14 9
5 Polen (Poland) 1958-1971 5 6 5
6 USA (United States) 1993-2014 2 6 10
7 Schweiz (Switzerland) 1957-2016 2 2 -
8 Kanada (Canada) 1983-2016 1 1 5
9 Norwegen (Norway) 1955 1 - -
10 Lettland (Latvia) 2003-2016 - 4 8
11 Tschechien (Czechia) 1962-1975 - - 2
12 Ukraine (Ukraine) 2009 - - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen Einsitzer (One-woman) 1955-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Sylke Otto GER 1999-2006 6 - 2
2 Tatjana Hüfner GER 2006-2015 5 2 2
3 Margit Schumann DDR 1972-1977 5 - 1
4 Natalie Geisenberger GER 2008-2016 4 4 2
5 Steffi Walter DDR 1983-1988 4 - -
6 Susi Erdmann DDR/GER 1989-1997 3 3 1
7 Ortrun Enderlein DDR 1964-1967 3 - -
8 Silke Kraushaar-Pielach GER 1998-2008 2 3 3
9 Gabriele Kohlisch DDR/GER 1987-1995 2 3 -
10 Marie Isser AUT 1955-1960 2 2 -
Melitta Sollmann DDR 1979-1983 2 2 -
12 Gerda Weißensteiner ITA 1989-1996 2 1 2
13 Ilse Geisler DDR 1962-1965 2 1 1
Vera Sosulia URS 1977-1981 2 1 1
15 Elisabeth Demleitner GER 1970-1979 1 2 2
16 Petra Tierlich DDR 1965-1969 1 2 -
17 Jana Bode GER 1990-1997 1 1 2
18 Cerstin Schmidt DDR 1985-1988 1 1 1
19 Anna-Maria Müller DDR 1969-1972 1 1 -
Erika Lechner ITA 1968-1971 1 1 -
Martina Kocher SUI 2016 1 1 -
22 Barbara Piecha POL 1970-1971 1 - 1
Doris Neuner AUT 1992-1993 1 - 1
Erin Hamlin USA 2009-2014 1 - 1
Sonja Wiedemann GER 1999-2000 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren Einsitzer (One-man) 1955-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Armin Zöggeler ITA 1994-2014 8 4 4
2 Felix Loch GER 2008-2016 8 2 -
3 Georg Hackl GER 1988-2005 6 9 1
4 Thomas Köhler DDR 1962-1968 3 1 -
5 Markus Prock AUT 1987-2002 2 4 4
6 Jens Müller DDR/GER 1985-2000 2 3 4
7 David Möller GER 2004-2010 2 2 1
8 Paul Hildgartner ITA 1978-1984 2 1 2
9 Hans Rinn DDR 1973-1977 2 1 1
10 Jerzy Wojnar POL 1958-1962 2 1 -
Josef Fendt GER 1970-1976 2 1 -
12 Detlef Günther DDR 1976-1979 2 - -
13 Hans Plenk GER 1960-1965 1 2 2
Josef Feistmantl AUT 1959-1971 1 2 2
15 Manfred Schmid AUT 1968-1978 1 2 1
Sergej Danilin URS 1981-1987 1 2 1
17 Wolfram Fiedler DDR 1972-1975 1 1 1
18 Karl Brunner ITA 1971-1979 1 1 -
Michael Walter DDR 1981-1985 1 1 -
20 Wolfgang Scheidel DDR 1969-1972 1 - 2
Medaillen (Medals)
Doppelsitzer (Two-person) 1955-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Stefan Krauße / Jan Behrendt DDR/GER 1988-1998 6 2 1
2 Patric Leitner / Alexander Resch GER 1999-2010 5 1 2
3 Andreas Linger / Wolfgang Linger AUT 2003-2014 5 1 1
4 Tobias Wendl / Tobias Arlt GER 2008-2016 5 1 -
5 Jörg Hoffmann / Jochen Pietzsch DDR 1983-1990 4 - 3
6 Andre Florschütz / Torsten Wustlich GER 2001-2009 3 3 -
7 Hans Rinn / Norbert Hahn DDR 1973-1980 3 2 1
8 Bernd Hahn / Ulrich Hahn DDR 1974-1981 3 - -
9 Tobias Schiegl / Markus Schiegl AUT 1996-2007 2 3 1
10 Manfred Schmid / Ewald Walch AUT 1967-1971 2 3 -
11 Klaus Bonsack / Thomas Köhler DDR 1965-1970 2 2 1
12 Horst Hörnlein / Reinhard Bredow DDR 1969-1973 2 1 2
13 Paul Hildgartner / Walter Plaikner ITA 1971-1973 2 - 1
14 Fritz Nachmann / Josef Strillinger GER 1957-1958 2 - -
15 Hansjörg Raffl / Norbert Huber ITA 1983-1994 1 4 2
16 Kurt Brugger / Wilfried Huber ITA 1990-1995 1 1 2
17 Hans Brandner / Balthasar Schwarm GER 1976-1979 1 1 1
18 Gerhard Plankensteiner / Oswald Haselrieder ITA 1996-2009 1 - 2
Medaillen (Medals)
Team 1989-2016
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Deutschland (Germany) 1989-2016 17 6 1
2 Österreich (Austria) 1991-2009 3 4 4
3 Italien (Italy) 1989-2007 1 3 6
4 Rußland (Russia) 1989-2015 - 3 2
5 Lettland (Latvia) 2003-2016 - 2 4
6 USA (United States) 2001-2005 - 2 1
7 Kanada (Canada) 2012-2016 - 1 3