WINTERSPORT CHARTS
ARCHIV (ARCHIVE)
BIATHLON
MEDAILLEN (MEDALS)
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen (Women) 1984-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Magdalena Neuner GER 2007-2012 8 3 -
2 Liv Grete Poiree NOR 2000-2004 6 2 2
3 Magdalena Forsberg SWE 1996-2002 6 1 7
4 Tora Berger NOR 2008-2014 5 4 2
5 Kati Wilhelm GER 2001-2009 5 3 1
6 Darya Domracheva BLR 2010-2014 5 2 1
7 Andrea Henkel GER 2002-2013 5 1 -
8 Olena Zubrilova UKR/BLR 1997-2005 4 4 3
9 Marie Dorin Habert FRA 2010-2016 4 1 2
10 Petra Behle GER 1988-1993 4 - 1
11 Anne Elvebakk NOR 1987-1990 3 1 2
12 Myriam Bedard CAN 1992-1994 3 1 1
13 Uschi Disl GER 1994-2006 2 6 3
14 Corinne Niogret FRA 1995-2001 2 3 2
15 Anastasiya Kuzmina SVK 2009-2014 2 2 1
Sanna Grönlid NOR 1984-1987 2 2 1
17 Kaya Parve URS 1985-1987 2 2 -
18 Venera Tchernyschova URS 1984-1988 2 1 2
19 Olga Medvedtseva RUS 2002-2005 2 1 1
20 Helena Ekholm SWE 2009-2012 2 - 3
21 Olga Romasko RUS 1996-1997 2 - 1
22 Martina Beck GER 2001-2008 1 6 2
23 Anna Carin Zidek SWE 2005-2007 1 3 1
Svetlana Petcherskaia URS 1989-1992 1 3 1
25 Albina Akhatova RUS 1999-2008 1 2 4
26 Olga Zaitseva RUS 2005-2010 1 2 3
27 Laura Dahlmeier GER 2015-2016 1 2 2
28 Kaisa Makarainen FIN 2011-2016 1 1 3
29 Eva Korpela SWE 1985-1988 1 1 2
30 Ekaterina Iourieva RUS 2008 1 1 1
Elena Golovina URS 1987-1991 1 1 1
Florence Baverel-Robert FRA 2000-2007 1 1 1
Linda Grubben NOR 2005-2007 1 1 1
Svetlana Ishmouratova RUS 2003-2006 1 1 1
35 Anne Briand FRA 1994-1995 1 1 -
Antje Harvey GER 1992 1 1 -
Galina Koukleva RUS 1998-2000 1 1 -
Grete Ingeborg Nykkelmo NOR 1991 1 1 -
39 Martina Zellner GER 1998-2000 1 - 3
40 Ekaterina Dafovska BUL 1995-1998 1 - 2
Sandrine Bailly FRA 2003-2004 1 - 2
Valj Semerenko UKR 2013-2015 1 - 2
43 Katerina Holubcova CZE 2003 1 - 1
Olena Pidhrushna UKR 2013 1 - 1
Tiril Eckhoff NOR 2014-2016 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren (Men) 1958-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Ole Einar Björndalen NOR 1997-2016 16 9 9
2 Martin Fourcade FRA 2010-2016 11 6 -
3 Emil Hegle Svendsen NOR 2008-2016 7 4 2
4 Raphael Poiree FRA 1998-2007 7 3 5
5 Frank Ullrich DDR 1978-1983 6 4 -
6 Alexander Tikhonov URS 1968-1979 5 3 1
7 Frank-Peter Roetsch DDR 1983-1988 5 3 -
8 Mark Kirchner GER 1990-1993 5 1 -
9 Ricco Groß GER 1992-2005 4 5 4
10 Eirik Kvalfoss NOR 1982-1991 4 4 3
11 Vladimir Melanin URS 1959-1964 4 - -
12 Sven Fischer GER 1994-2006 3 5 6
13 Frank Luck GER 1989-2002 3 4 1
14 Michael Greis GER 2005-2007 3 2 -
Valeriy Medvedtsev URS 1986-1990 3 2 -
16 Heikki Ikola FIN 1975-1981 3 1 -
17 Halvard Hanevold NOR 1998-2009 2 3 3
18 Pavel Rostovtsev RUS 2000-2001 2 3 -
19 Sergei Tarasov sen. RUS 1993-1997 2 2 2
20 Nikolai Kruglov URS 1975-1977 2 2 1
21 Vladimir Drachev RUS 1996-1999 2 2 -
22 Tarjei Bö NOR 2011-2015 2 - 5
23 Jakov Fak CRO/SLO 2009-2015 2 - 3
24 Magnar Solberg NOR 1968-1972 2 - 2
25 Johannes Thingnes Bö NOR 2015-2016 2 - -
Juhani Suutarinen FIN 1974 2 - -
27 Maxim Tchoudov RUS 2007-2009 1 3 1
28 Sergei Tchepikov URS/RUS 1988-2005 1 2 3
29 Peter Angerer GER 1983-1984 1 2 1
30 Dominik Landertinger AUT 2009-2016 1 2 -
Tomasz Sikora POL 1995-2006 1 2 -
32 Frode Andresen NOR 1998-2006 1 1 3
33 Viktor Maigourov RUS 1996-2002 1 1 1
34 Björn Ferry SWE 2010-2012 1 1 -
Erik Lesser GER 2014-2015 1 1 -
Evgeny Ustyugov RUS 2010-2011 1 1 -
Odd Lirhus NOR 1978-1979 1 1 -
38 Klaus Siebert DDR 1975-1979 1 - 2
39 Anatoli Aliabiev URS 1980 1 - 1
Jon Istad NOR 1966-1967 1 - 1
Juri Kashkarov URS 1985-1989 1 - 1
Olav Jordet NOR 1964-1965 1 - 1
Paavo Puurunen FIN 2001-2003 1 - 1
Viktor Mamatov URS 1967-1970 1 - 1
Vincent Defrasne FRA 2006-2007 1 - 1
Vincent Jay FRA 2010 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Nationen (Nations) 1958-2016
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Deutschland (Germany) 1970-2016 95 85 64
2 Rußland (Russia) 1958-2015 89 79 61
3 Norwegen (Norway) 1964-2016 80 72 62
4 Frankreich (France) 1981-2016 37 35 35
5 Schweden (Sweden) 1958-2013 14 11 26
6 Finnland (Finland) 1960-2016 9 12 17
7 Weißrußland (Belarus) 1993-2014 9 10 16
8 Ukraine (Ukraine) 1994-2016 7 10 22
9 Italien (Italy) 1979-2016 6 5 14
10 Tschechien (Czechia) 1987-2015 4 8 11
11 Kanada (Canada) 1992-2016 3 2 2
12 Österreich (Austria) 1983-2016 2 8 9
13 Slowakei (Slovakia) 1999-2014 2 3 2
14 Slowenien (Slovenia) 2009-2015 2 2 2
15 Polen (Poland) 1966-2015 1 7 6
16 Bulgarien (Bulgaria) 1989-2002 1 3 5
17 China (China) 2000-2005 - 3 -
18 USA (United States) 1984-2013 - 2 1
19 Kasachstan (Kazakhstan) 2010 - 1 -
Schweiz (Switzerland) 2014 - 1 -
Rumänien (Romania) 1974 - 1 -
22 Kroatien (Croatia) 2009-2010 - - 2
Lettland (Latvia) 2001-2005 - - 2
24 Estland (Estonia) 1992 - - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
einschließlich Staffel & Mannschaft (inclusive Relay & Team)
Damen (Women) 1984-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Magdalena Neuner GER 2007-2012 14 5 1
2 Uschi Disl GER 1991-2006 10 12 6
3 Andrea Henkel GER 2000-2013 10 7 3
4 Tora Berger NOR 2006-2014 10 6 6
5 Elena Golovina URS 1985-1991 10 1 1
6 Petra Behle GER 1988-1998 9 4 2
7 Kati Wilhelm GER 2001-2010 8 7 5
8 Liv Grete Poiree NOR 1997-2004 8 5 3
9 Olga Medvedtseva RUS 2000-2010 8 2 2
10 Svetlana Petcherskaia URS 1989-1992 7 4 1
11 Svetlana Ishmouratova RUS 1998-2006 7 2 2
12 Kaya Parve URS 1984-1988 7 2 -
13 Venera Tchernyschova URS 1984-1988 7 1 2
14 Katrin Apel GER 1996-2006 6 6 2
15 Magdalena Forsberg SWE 1996-2002 6 1 7
16 Marie Dorin Habert FRA 2009-2016 5 8 4
17 Albina Akhatova RUS 1998-2008 5 5 5
18 Olga Zaitseva RUS 2005-2014 5 4 3
19 Darya Domracheva BLR 2008-2014 5 3 2
20 Anna Bogaliy-Titovets RUS 2001-2010 5 3 1
21 Simone Greiner-Petter-Memm GER 1994-1999 5 2 -
22 Corinne Niogret FRA 1992-2001 4 6 7
23 Olena Zubrilova UKR/BLR 1996-2005 4 5 8
24 Galina Koukleva RUS 1997-2003 4 3 2
25 Martina Zellner GER 1997-2000 4 1 3
26 Synnöve Solemdal NOR 2012-2016 4 - 1
27 Martina Beck GER 2001-2010 3 8 5
28 Anne Elvebakk NOR 1986-1991 3 5 4
29 Anne Briand FRA 1992-1996 3 4 3
30 Olga Romasko RUS 1996-1999 3 3 2
31 Gunn Margit Andreassen NOR 1995-2004 3 2 3
32 Svetlana Paramygina URS/BLR 1990-1994 3 2 1
33 Helena Ekholm SWE 2007-2012 3 1 4
34 Myriam Bedard CAN 1992-1994 3 1 1
35 Tiril Eckhoff NOR 2014-2016 3 - 4
36 Ann Elen Skjelbreid NOR 1994-2002 2 5 2
37 Sanna Grönlid NOR 1984-1987 2 4 3
38 Anna Carin Zidek SWE 2005-2010 2 4 2
39 Annette Sikveland NOR 1994-1998 2 3 2
Linda Grubben NOR 2002-2007 2 3 2
41 Antje Harvey GER 1991-1995 2 3 1
42 Laura Dahlmeier GER 2015-2016 2 2 3
Sylvie Becaert FRA 2003-2010 2 2 3
44 Valj Semerenko UKR 2008-2015 2 2 2
45 Anastasiya Kuzmina SVK 2009-2014 2 2 1
46 Elena Belova URS/RUS 1991-1993 2 1 4
47 Ann Kristin Aafedt Flatland NOR 2007-2014 2 1 2
48 Anfisa Restzova URS/RUS 1992-1994 2 1 1
Olena Pidhrushna UKR 2013-2014 2 1 1
50 Tina Bachmann GER 2011-2012 2 1 -
51 Natali Prikastsikova URS 1989 2 - 1
Svetlana Sleptsova RUS 2008-2010 2 - 1
53 Elena Batsevitsch URS 1990 2 - -
Gro Marit Istad Kristiansen NOR 2004-2005 2 - -
Miriam Gössner GER 2011-2012 2 - -
Svetlana Chernousova RUS 2000-2003 2 - -
57 Marie Laure Brunet FRA 2008-2013 1 6 4
58 Anais Bescond FRA 2011-2016 1 6 -
59 Florence Baverel-Robert FRA 1995-2007 1 5 5
60 Elin Kristiansen NOR 1988-1995 1 5 1
61 Sandrine Bailly FRA 2003-2010 1 3 6
62 Eva Korpela SWE 1985-1988 1 3 3
63 Nadejda Talanova RUS 1993-1999 1 3 2
64 Gabriela Soukalova CZE 2013-2015 1 3 1
65 Grete Ingeborg Nykkelmo NOR 1990-1991 1 3 -
66 Vita Semerenko UKR 2008-2014 1 2 4
67 Veronique Claudel FRA 1992-1995 1 2 2
68 Franziska Preuß GER 2015-2016 1 2 1
69 Simone Hauswald GER 2003-2010 1 1 5
70 Emmanuelle Claret FRA 1994-1996 1 1 3
Kaisa Makarainen FIN 2011-2016 1 1 3
72 Delphyne Heymann-Burlet FRA 1993-1999 1 1 2
73 Ekaterina Iourieva RUS 2008 1 1 1
Franziska Hildebrand GER 2015-2016 1 1 1
Inga Kesper GER 1989-1992 1 1 1
Veronika Vitkova CZE 2013-2015 1 1 1
77 Anna Sprung RUS 1997-1998 1 1 -
Juliya Dzhyma UKR 2013-2014 1 1 -
Liudmila Zabolotniaia URS 1984 1 1 -
Nadezda Belova URS 1986 1 1 -
Natalia Permiakova BLR 1993-1994 1 1 -
Natalia Rizenkova BLR 1993-1994 1 1 -
83 Fanny Horn Birkeland NOR 2012-2016 1 - 3
84 Ekaterina Dafovska BUL 1995-1998 1 - 2
Eva Buresova-Hakova TCH/CZE 1989-1993 1 - 2
Jirina Pelcova TCH/CZE 1989-1993 1 - 2
87 Jana Vapenikova TCH/CZE 1992-1993 1 - 1
Katerina Holubcova CZE 2003 1 - 1
Marte Olsbu NOR 2016 1 - 1
Nathalie Beausire FRA 1993-1994 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
einschließlich Staffel & Mannschaft (inclusive Relay & Team)
Herren (Men) 1958-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Ole Einar Björndalen NOR 1997-2016 28 18 11
2 Emil Hegle Svendsen NOR 2007-2016 16 7 3
3 Alexander Tikhonov URS 1967-1980 15 5 2
4 Ricco Groß GER 1991-2007 13 8 7
5 Frank Luck DDR/GER 1989-2004 13 8 4
6 Martin Fourcade FRA 2010-2016 12 10 2
7 Sven Fischer GER 1993-2007 11 8 9
8 Frank Ullrich DDR 1976-1983 10 6 2
9 Mark Kirchner DDR/GER 1990-1997 10 2 2
10 Tarjei Bö NOR 2010-2016 9 1 7
11 Halvard Hanevold NOR 1995-2010 8 9 5
12 Raphael Poiree FRA 1998-2007 8 4 9
13 Frank-Peter Roetsch DDR 1983-1989 7 6 -
14 Michael Greis GER 2004-2012 6 3 6
15 Juri Kashkarov URS 1983-1991 6 3 1
16 Viktor Mamatov URS 1967-1972 6 1 1
17 Alexandr Popov URS/BLR 1987-1997 5 5 2
18 Valeriy Medvedtsev URS/RUS 1986-1993 5 5 1
19 Nikolai Kruglov URS 1974-1979 5 3 2
20 Rinnat Safin URS 1967-1973 5 2 -
21 Sergej Bulygin URS 1983-1989 5 1 -
22 Wilfried Pallhuber ITA 1990-1997 5 - 1
23 Sergei Tchepikov URS/RUS 1988-2006 4 12 4
24 Eirik Kvalfoss NOR 1982-1991 4 6 6
25 Vladimir Drachev RUS/BLR 1994-2003 4 6 3
26 Heikki Ikola FIN 1972-1981 4 6 -
27 Nikolay Kruglov RUS 2005-2008 4 2 1
28 Andreas Zingerle ITA 1986-1994 4 - 2
29 Vladimir Melanin URS 1959-1964 4 - -
30 Pavel Rostovtsev RUS 1999-2006 3 7 -
31 Sergei Tarasov sen. URS/RUS 1991-1998 3 6 4
32 Arnd Peiffer GER 2009-2016 3 4 5
33 Viktor Maigourov RUS 1996-2003 3 4 3
34 Egil Gjelland NOR 1997-2005 3 4 1
Matthias Jacob DDR 1981-1987 3 4 1
36 Frode Andresen NOR 1995-2007 3 3 6
37 Fritz Fischer GER 1981-1993 3 3 4
38 Maxim Tchoudov RUS 2007-2010 3 3 2
Peter Sendel GER 1994-2003 3 3 2
40 Juhani Suutarinen FIN 1972-1976 3 3 -
41 Oleg Ryzhenkov BLR 1995-2003 3 2 5
42 Vadim Sashurin BLR 1995-2001 3 2 4
43 Eberhard Rösch DDR 1978-1981 3 2 2
Ivan Tcherezov RUS 2005-2011 3 2 2
45 Jon Istad NOR 1966-1969 3 2 1
46 Vincent Defrasne FRA 2001-2009 3 1 5
47 Klaus Siebert DDR 1975-1980 3 1 3
48 Johannes Thingnes Bö NOR 2015-2016 3 1 2
Pieralberto Carrara ITA 1990-1998 3 1 2
50 Alexander Ushakov URS 1970-1977 3 1 1
Olav Jordet NOR 1964-1968 3 1 1
52 Dimitri Vasiliev URS 1984-1988 3 1 -
53 Algemantas Shalna URS 1983-1985 3 - -
54 Magnar Solberg NOR 1968-1972 2 4 2
55 Ragnar Tveiten NOR 1966-1973 2 4 -
56 Andre Sehmisch DDR 1985-1990 2 3 4
57 Simon Schempp GER 2010-2016 2 3 2
58 Alexander Elisarov URS 1975-1977 2 3 1
Erik Lesser GER 2013-2016 2 3 1
60 Evgeny Ustyugov RUS 2010-2014 2 2 1
61 Mathias Jung DDR 1980-1983 2 2 -
62 Jakov Fak CRO/SLO 2009-2015 2 1 3
63 Björn Ferry SWE 2007-2012 2 1 1
64 Johann Passler ITA 1985-1993 2 - 4
65 Anatoli Aliabiev URS 1980-1982 2 - 3
66 Manfred Beer DDR 1976-1979 2 - 2
Vladimir Gundartsev URS 1966-1969 2 - 2
68 Birk Anders DDR 1989-1990 2 - 1
Dmitri Yaroshenko RUS 2007-2008 2 - 1
Hubert Leitgeb ITA 1991-1996 2 - 1
71 Evgenij Redkin URS 1992 2 - -
Ivan Biakov URS 1972-1976 2 - -
Juri Kolmakov URS 1973-1974 2 - -
Petr Ivashko BLR 1997-1999 2 - -
75 Jon Age Tyldum NOR 1991-1997 1 5 1
Sergei Rozhkov RUS 1996-2005 1 5 1
77 Peter Angerer GER 1980-1988 1 4 5
78 Dominik Landertinger AUT 2009-2016 1 4 1
Odd Lirhus NOR 1978-1984 1 4 1
80 Lars Berger NOR 2004-2009 1 4 -
81 Anton Shipulin RUS 2010-2015 1 3 3
Ondrej Moravec CZE 2013-2015 1 3 3
83 Simon Fourcade FRA 2009-2015 1 3 1
84 Simo Halonen FIN 1974-1979 1 3 -
85 Carl Johan Bergman SWE 2007-2012 1 2 2
86 Alexei Kobelev RUS 1993-1998 1 2 1
Dag Björndalen NOR 1995-1999 1 2 1
Tomasz Sikora POL 1995-2006 1 2 1
89 Henrik Flöjt FIN 1974-1976 1 2 -
Nikolaj Puzanov URS 1965-1968 1 2 -
91 Andreas Birnbacher GER 2007-2013 1 1 4
Vladimir Alikin URS 1979-1982 1 1 4
93 Alexei Aidarov BLR 1996-2003 1 1 3
94 Michal Slesingr CZE 2007-2015 1 1 1
Patrice Bailly-Salins FRA 1994-1995 1 1 1
Sylfest Glimsdal NOR 1989-1998 1 1 1
97 Daniel Böhm GER 2014-2015 1 1 -
Gennadi Kovalev URS 1973 1 1 -
Ivar Norkild NOR 1966-1971 1 1 -
Jürgen Wirth DDR 1986-1987 1 1 -
Ola Wärhaug NOR 1967-1968 1 1 -
Roman Dostal CZE 1995-2005 1 1 -
Rune Brattsveen NOR 2008-2012 1 1 -
104 Dieter Speer DDR 1970-1973 1 - 3
Julien Robert FRA 2001-2006 1 - 3
Michael Rösch GER 2006-2009 1 - 3
Vladimir Barnashov URS 1979-1982 1 - 3
108 Anatoli Zhdanovitch URS 1990-1992 1 - 2
Gilles Marguet FRA 1993-2002 1 - 2
Gottlieb Taschler ITA 1986-1991 1 - 2
Jens Steinigen GER 1992-1994 1 - 2
Steffen Hoos DDR/GER 1989-1994 1 - 2
113 Alexander Os NOR 2009-2011 1 - 1
Paavo Puurunen FIN 2001-2003 1 - 1
Quentin Fillon Maillet FRA 2015-2016 1 - 1
Raik Dittrich DDR 1989-1990 1 - 1
Vincent Jay FRA 2010 1 - 1
Wolfgang Rottmann AUT 2000-2005 1 - 1