WINTERSPORT CHARTS
ARCHIV (ARCHIVE)
EISKUNSTLAUF (FIGURE SKATING)
MEDAILLEN (MEDALS)
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen (Women) 1902-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Sonja Henie NOR 1926-1936 13 1 -
2 Irina Rodnina URS 1969-1980 13 - -
3 Herma Szabo AUT 1922-1927 8 1 1
4 Liudmila Pakhomova URS 1969-1976 7 1 -
5 Liudmila Belousova URS 1962-1969 6 3 1
6 Carol Heiss USA 1955-1960 6 2 -
Katarina Witt DDR 1982-1988 6 2 -
8 Andree Brunet FRA 1924-1932 6 1 1
Oksana Grishuk URS/RUS 1992-1998 6 1 1
10 Ekaterina Gordeeva URS/RUS 1986-1994 6 1 -
11 Michelle Kwan USA 1996-2004 5 4 2
12 Natalia Bestemianova URS 1981-1988 5 4 1
13 Aliona Savchenko GER 2007-2016 5 2 4
14 Jayne Torvill GBR 1981-1994 5 - 1
Maxi Herber GER 1934-1939 5 - 1
16 Barbara Wagner CAN 1957-1960 5 - -
17 Marina Klimova URS 1984-1992 4 6 1
18 Ludowika Jakobsson-Eilers GER/FIN 1910-1924 4 5 1
19 Elena Valova URS 1983-1988 4 4 -
20 Shen Xue CHN 1999-2010 4 3 3
21 Sjoukje Dijkstra NED 1959-1964 4 2 1
22 Emilia Rotter HUN 1931-1936 4 1 2
23 Helene Engelmann AUT 1913-1924 4 1 -
24 Lily Kronberger HUN 1906-1911 4 - 2
25 Peggy Fleming USA 1965-1968 4 - 1
26 Diane Towler GBR 1966-1969 4 - -
Eva Romanova TCH 1962-1965 4 - -
Jean Westwood GBR 1952-1955 4 - -
29 Tessa Virtue CAN 2008-2014 3 5 1
30 Yu-Na Kim KOR 2007-2014 3 3 2
31 Meryl Davis USA 2010-2014 3 3 -
Tenley Albright USA 1952-1956 3 3 -
33 Mao Asada JPN 2007-2014 3 2 1
34 Anett Pötzsch DDR 1977-1980 3 2 -
Beatrix Schuba AUT 1969-1972 3 2 -
Elena Berezhnaya RUS 1998-2002 3 2 -
Tatiana Totmianina RUS 2002-2006 3 2 -
Tatiana Volosozhar RUS 2011-2014 3 2 -
39 Natalia Linichuk URS 1974-1980 3 1 2
40 Madge Syers-Cave GBR 1902-1908 3 1 1
Natalia Mishkutenok URS/RUS 1990-1994 3 1 1
42 Opika von Meray Horvath HUN 1911-1914 3 1 -
43 Anna Hübler GER 1908-1910 3 - -
Barbara Ann Scott CAN 1947-1948 3 - -
Kristi Yamaguchi USA 1991-1992 3 - -
Micheline Lannoy BEL 1947-1948 3 - -
Ria Falk GER 1951-1952 3 - -
Tatiana Navka RUS 2004-2006 3 - -
49 Irina Moiseeva URS 1975-1982 2 4 4
50 Irina Slutskaya RUS 1996-2006 2 4 2
Marika Kilius GER 1956-1964 2 4 2
52 Gabriele Seyfert DDR 1966-1970 2 4 -
53 Phyllis Johnson GBR 1908-1920 2 3 4
54 Anjelika Krylova RUS 1993-1999 2 3 1
Marina Anissina FRA 1998-2002 2 3 1
56 Frances Dafoe CAN 1953-1956 2 3 -
Megan Taylor GBR 1934-1939 2 3 -
58 Pang Qing CHN 2004-2015 2 2 3
59 Linda Fratianne USA 1977-1980 2 2 1
60 Dorothy Hamill USA 1974-1976 2 2 -
61 Jeannette Altwegg GBR 1948-1952 2 1 2
Meagan Duhamel CAN 2013-2016 2 1 2
63 Albena Denkova BUL 2003-2007 2 1 1
Sissy Schwarz AUT 1954-1956 2 1 1
65 June Markham GBR 1956-1958 2 1 -
66 Miki Ando JPN 2007-2011 2 - 1
67 Aja Vrzanova TCH 1949-1950 2 - -
Doreen Denny GBR 1959-1960 2 - -
Gabriella Papadakis FRA 2015-2016 2 - -
Jamie Sale CAN 2001-2002 2 - -
Oksana Baiul UKR 1993-1994 2 - -
Shizuka Arakawa JPN 2004-2006 2 - -
Tara Lipinski USA 1997-1998 2 - -
74 Karol Kennedy USA 1947-1952 1 5 -
75 Lily Scholz AUT 1925-1929 1 4 1
76 Isabelle Brasseur CAN 1990-1994 1 3 3
Maya Usova URS/RUS 1989-1994 1 3 3
78 Cecilia Colledge GBR 1935-1938 1 3 -
79 Carolina Kostner ITA 2005-2014 1 2 4
80 Sabine Baeß DDR 1979-1984 1 2 2
81 Irina Lobacheva RUS 2001-2003 1 2 1
Isabelle Duchesnay FRA 1989-1992 1 2 1
Karen Magnussen CAN 1971-1973 1 2 1
Krisztina Regöczy HUN 1978-1980 1 2 1
Mandy Wötzel GER 1993-1998 1 2 1
86 Andrea Kekesy HUN 1948-1949 1 2 -
Ksenia Stolbova RUS 2014 1 2 -
Marina Cherkasova URS 1979-1980 1 2 -
Midori Ito JPN 1989-1992 1 2 -
90 Chen Lu CHN 1992-1998 1 1 4
Shae-Lynn Bourne CAN 1996-2003 1 1 4
92 Christine Errath DDR 1973-1976 1 1 3
93 Debi Thomas USA 1986-1988 1 1 2
Dianne de Leeuw NED 1974-1976 1 1 2
Jennifer Nicks GBR 1950-1953 1 1 2
Maria Jelinek CAN 1957-1962 1 1 2
Maria Petrova RUS 2000-2006 1 1 2
98 Barbara Fusar-Poli ITA 2000-2002 1 1 1
Elaine Zayak USA 1981-1984 1 1 1
Evgenia Shishkova RUS 1993-1995 1 1 1
Irina Vorobieva URS 1976-1981 1 1 1
Jacqueline du Bief FRA 1951-1952 1 1 1
Marina Eltsova RUS 1994-1997 1 1 1
104 Gundi Busch GER 1953-1954 1 1 -
Julia Lipnitskaia RUS 2014 1 1 -
Pamela Weight GBR 1955-1956 1 1 -
Radka Kovarikova TCH/CZE 1992-1995 1 1 -
Rosalynn Sumners USA 1983-1984 1 1 -
109 Petra Burka CAN 1964-1966 1 - 3
110 Maria Butyrskaya RUS 1998-2000 1 - 2
Tai Babilonia USA 1977-1979 1 - 2
112 Barbara Underhill CAN 1983-1984 1 - 1
Ekaterina Bobrova RUS 2013-2014 1 - 1
Elena Ilinykh RUS 2014 1 - 1
Jill Trenary USA 1989-1990 1 - 1
Oksana Domnina RUS 2009-2010 1 - 1
Oksana Kazakova RUS 1997-1998 1 - 1
Sarah Hughes USA 2001-2002 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren (Men) 1897-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Ulrich Salchow SWE 1897-1911 11 3 -
2 Karl Schäfer AUT 1927-1936 9 2 1
3 Alexander Zaitsev URS 1973-1980 8 - -
4 Alexander Gorshkov URS 1969-1976 7 1 -
Dick Button USA 1947-1952 7 1 -
6 Oleg Protopopov URS 1962-1969 6 3 1
7 Evgeni Platov URS/RUS 1992-1998 6 1 1
Pierre Brunet FRA 1924-1932 6 1 1
9 Gillis Grafström SWE 1920-1932 6 1 -
Sergei Grinkov URS/RUS 1986-1994 6 1 -
11 Andrei Bukin URS 1981-1988 5 4 1
12 Ernst Baier GER 1931-1939 5 3 3
13 Evgeni Plushenko RUS 1998-2014 5 3 1
14 Robin Szolkowy GER 2007-2014 5 2 3
15 Alexei Ulanov URS 1969-1974 5 2 -
16 Alexei Yagudin RUS 1997-2002 5 1 1
17 Hayes Alan Jenkins USA 1950-1956 5 - 2
18 Christopher Dean GBR 1981-1994 5 - 1
19 Robert Paul CAN 1957-1960 5 - -
Scott Hamilton USA 1981-1984 5 - -
21 Sergei Ponomarenko URS 1984-1992 4 6 1
22 Willy Böckl AUT 1913-1928 4 5 2
23 Walter Jakobsson FIN 1910-1924 4 5 -
24 Oleg Vasiliev URS 1983-1988 4 4 -
25 Zhao Hongbo CHN 1999-2010 4 3 3
26 Ondrej Nepela TCH 1969-1973 4 2 -
27 Artur Dmitriev URS/RUS 1990-1998 4 1 2
Laszlo Szollas HUN 1931-1936 4 1 2
29 Courtney Jones GBR 1956-1960 4 1 -
Kurt Browning CAN 1989-1993 4 1 -
31 David Jenkins USA 1955-1960 4 - 3
32 Bernard Ford GBR 1966-1969 4 - -
Lawrence Demmy GBR 1952-1955 4 - -
Pavel Roman TCH 1962-1965 4 - -
35 Scott Moir CAN 2008-2014 3 5 1
36 Elvis Stojko CAN 1992-2000 3 4 1
37 Patrick Chan CAN 2009-2014 3 4 -
38 Fritz Kachler AUT 1911-1925 3 3 1
39 Charlie White USA 2010-2014 3 3 -
40 Heinrich Burger GER 1904-1910 3 2 1
41 Anton Sikharulidze RUS 1998-2002 3 2 -
Maxim Marinin RUS 2002-2006 3 2 -
Maxim Trankov RUS 2011-2014 3 2 -
44 Gennadi Karponosov URS 1974-1980 3 1 2
45 Brian Boitano USA 1985-1988 3 1 1
46 Gustav Hügel AUT 1897-1900 3 1 -
47 Alfred Berger AUT 1922-1924 3 - -
Emmerich Danzer AUT 1966-1968 3 - -
Paul Falk GER 1951-1952 3 - -
Pierre Baugniet BEL 1947-1948 3 - -
Roman Kostomarov RUS 2004-2006 3 - -
52 Andrei Minenkov URS 1975-1982 2 4 4
53 Jan Hoffmann DDR 1973-1980 2 3 3
54 Gwendal Peizerat FRA 1998-2002 2 3 1
Hans-Jürgen Bäumler GER 1959-1964 2 3 1
Vladimir Kovalev URS 1972-1979 2 3 1
57 Norris Bowden CAN 1953-1956 2 3 -
Oleg Ovsyannikov RUS 1996-1999 2 3 -
59 Ludwig Wrede AUT 1925-1930 2 2 4
60 Tong Jian CHN 2004-2015 2 2 3
61 Viktor Petrenko URS 1988-1992 2 2 2
62 James H. Johnson GBR 1908-1912 2 2 1
Yuzuru Hanyu JPN 2012-2016 2 2 1
64 Tim Wood USA 1968-1970 2 2 -
65 Eric Radford CAN 2013-2016 2 1 2
66 Kurt Oppelt AUT 1954-1956 2 1 1
Maxim Staviski BUL 2003-2007 2 1 1
Stephane Lambiel SUI 2005-2007 2 1 1
69 Evan Lysacek USA 2005-2010 2 - 2
Felix Kaspar AUT 1936-1938 2 - 2
Javier Fernandez SPA 2013-2016 2 - 2
72 John Curry GBR 1975-1976 2 - 1
Manfred Schnelldorfer GER 1963-1964 2 - 1
74 David Pelletier CAN 2001-2002 2 - -
Guillaume Cizeron FRA 2015-2016 2 - -
76 Brian Orser CAN 1983-1988 1 6 1
77 Peter Kennedy USA 1947-1952 1 5 -
78 Ede Kiraly HUN 1948-1950 1 4 1
Otto Kaiser AUT 1925-1929 1 4 1
80 Lloyd Eisler CAN 1985-1994 1 3 4
81 Alexander Zhulin URS/RUS 1989-1994 1 3 3
82 Alain Calmat FRA 1960-1965 1 3 2
Brian Joubert FRA 2004-2010 1 3 2
Todd Eldredge USA 1991-2001 1 3 2
85 Graham Sharp GBR 1936-1939 1 3 -
86 Gilbert Fuchs GER 1898-1908 1 2 2
Tassilo Thierbach DDR 1979-1984 1 2 2
88 Andras Sallay HUN 1978-1980 1 2 1
Daisuke Takahashi JPN 2007-2012 1 2 1
Donald Jackson CAN 1959-1962 1 2 1
Ilia Averbukh RUS 2001-2003 1 2 1
Ingo Steuer GER 1993-1998 1 2 1
Paul Duchesnay FRA 1989-1992 1 2 1
Robin Cousins GBR 1978-1980 1 2 1
95 Fedor Klimov RUS 2014 1 2 -
Hans Gerschwiler SUI 1947-1948 1 2 -
Paul Thomas GBR 1954-1956 1 2 -
Sergei Shakhrai URS 1979-1980 1 2 -
Wolfgang Schwarz AUT 1966-1968 1 2 -
100 Victor Kraatz CAN 1996-2003 1 1 4
101 Alexei Tikhonov RUS 2000-2006 1 1 2
John Nicks GBR 1950-1953 1 1 2
Otto Jelinek CAN 1957-1962 1 1 2
104 Andrei Bushkov RUS 1994-1997 1 1 1
Jeffrey Buttle CAN 2005-2008 1 1 1
Maurizio Margaglio ITA 2000-2002 1 1 1
Vadim Naumov RUS 1993-1995 1 1 1
108 Ilia Kulik RUS 1996-1998 1 1 -
Karl Mejstrik AUT 1913-1914 1 1 -
Nikolai Kolomenkin-Panin RUS 1903-1908 1 1 -
Rene Novotny TCH/CZE 1992-1995 1 1 -
Sergei Volkov URS 1974-1975 1 1 -
113 Alexander Fadeev URS 1984-1987 1 - 3
114 Alain Giletti FRA 1954-1960 1 - 2
Charles Tickner USA 1978-1980 1 - 2
Randy Gardner USA 1977-1979 1 - 2
117 Alexei Urmanov RUS 1993-1994 1 - 1
Dmitri Soloviev RUS 2013-2014 1 - 1
Gösta Sandahl SWE 1914-1923 1 - 1
Maxim Shabalin RUS 2009-2010 1 - 1
Nikita Katsalapov RUS 2014 1 - 1
Paul Martini CAN 1983-1984 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Nationen (Nations) 1897-2016
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Rußland (Russia) 1896-2016 106 85 57
2 USA (United States) 1920-2016 68 76 94
3 Österreich (Austria) 1896-1982 43 55 38
4 Deutschland (Germany) 1896-2016 39 53,5 48
5 Kanada (Canada) 1930-2016 37 46 44
6 Großbritannien (Great Britain) 1899-1994 33 33 31
7 Schweden (Sweden) 1897-1937 20 10 13
8 Frankreich (France) 1924-2016 16 20 24
9 Ungarn (Hungary) 1906-1980 13 9 19
10 Norwegen (Norway) 1897-1936 13 4 6
11 Japan (Japan) 1977-2016 12 12 12
12 Tschechien (Czechia) 1927-1995 11 6 8
13 China (China) 1992-2016 7 12 12
14 Holland (Netherlands) 1959-1976 5 3 3
15 Schweiz (Switzerland) 1924-2007 4 4 3
16 Finnland (Finland) 1912-2010 3 5,5 3
17 Italien (Italy) 1953-2014 3 3 8
18 Südkorea (South Korea) 2007-2014 3 3 2
19 Belgien (Belgium) 1928-1948 3 - 2
20 Bulgarien (Bulgaria) 2003-2007 2 1 1
21 Ukraine (Ukraine) 1993-2006 2 - 3
22 Spanien (Spain) 2013-2016 2 - 2
23 Kasachstan (Kazakhstan) 2013-2015 - 1 2
24 Polen (Poland) 1989-1999 - - 2
25 Israel (Israel) 2002 - - 1
Litauen (Lithuania) 2000 - - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen Einzel (Women Individual) 1906-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Sonja Henie NOR 1926-1936 13 1 -
2 Carol Heiss USA 1955-1960 6 2 -
Katarina Witt DDR 1982-1988 6 2 -
4 Herma Szabo AUT 1922-1927 6 1 -
5 Michelle Kwan USA 1996-2004 5 4 2
6 Sjoukje Dijkstra NED 1959-1964 4 2 1
7 Lily Kronberger HUN 1906-1911 4 - 2
8 Peggy Fleming USA 1965-1968 4 - 1
9 Yu-Na Kim KOR 2007-2014 3 3 2
10 Tenley Albright USA 1952-1956 3 3 -
11 Mao Asada JPN 2007-2014 3 2 1
12 Anett Pötzsch DDR 1977-1980 3 2 -
Beatrix Schuba AUT 1969-1972 3 2 -
14 Opika von Meray Horvath HUN 1911-1914 3 1 -
15 Barbara Ann Scott CAN 1947-1948 3 - -
Kristi Yamaguchi USA 1991-1992 3 - -
Madge Syers-Cave GBR 1906-1908 3 - -
18 Irina Slutskaya RUS 1996-2006 2 4 2
19 Gabriele Seyfert DDR 1966-1970 2 4 -
20 Megan Taylor GBR 1934-1939 2 3 -
21 Linda Fratianne USA 1977-1980 2 2 1
22 Dorothy Hamill USA 1974-1976 2 2 -
23 Jeannette Altwegg GBR 1948-1952 2 1 2
24 Miki Ando JPN 2007-2011 2 - 1
25 Aja Vrzanova TCH 1949-1950 2 - -
Oksana Baiul UKR 1993-1994 2 - -
Shizuka Arakawa JPN 2004-2006 2 - -
Tara Lipinski USA 1997-1998 2 - -
29 Cecilia Colledge GBR 1935-1938 1 3 -
30 Carolina Kostner ITA 2005-2014 1 2 4
31 Karen Magnussen CAN 1971-1973 1 2 1
32 Midori Ito JPN 1989-1992 1 2 -
33 Chen Lu CHN 1992-1998 1 1 4
34 Christine Errath DDR 1973-1976 1 1 3
35 Debi Thomas USA 1986-1988 1 1 2
Dianne de Leeuw NED 1974-1976 1 1 2
37 Elaine Zayak USA 1981-1984 1 1 1
Jacqueline du Bief FRA 1951-1952 1 1 1
39 Gundi Busch GER 1953-1954 1 1 -
Rosalynn Sumners USA 1983-1984 1 1 -
41 Petra Burka CAN 1964-1966 1 - 3
42 Maria Butyrskaya RUS 1998-2000 1 - 2
43 Jill Trenary USA 1989-1990 1 - 1
Sarah Hughes USA 2001-2002 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren Einzel (Men Individual) 1897-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Ulrich Salchow SWE 1897-1911 11 3 -
2 Karl Schäfer AUT 1927-1936 9 2 1
3 Dick Button USA 1947-1952 7 1 -
4 Gillis Grafström SWE 1920-1932 6 1 -
5 Alexei Yagudin RUS 1997-2002 5 1 1
6 Hayes Alan Jenkins USA 1950-1956 5 - 2
7 Scott Hamilton USA 1981-1984 5 - -
8 Willy Böckl AUT 1913-1928 4 5 2
9 Evgeni Plushenko RUS 1998-2010 4 3 1
10 Ondrej Nepela TCH 1969-1973 4 2 -
11 Kurt Browning CAN 1989-1993 4 1 -
12 David Jenkins USA 1955-1960 4 - 3
13 Elvis Stojko CAN 1992-2000 3 4 1
14 Fritz Kachler AUT 1911-1925 3 3 1
15 Patrick Chan CAN 2009-2014 3 3 -
16 Brian Boitano USA 1985-1988 3 1 1
17 Gustav Hügel AUT 1897-1900 3 1 -
18 Emmerich Danzer AUT 1966-1968 3 - -
19 Jan Hoffmann DDR 1973-1980 2 3 3
20 Vladimir Kovalev URS 1972-1979 2 3 1
21 Viktor Petrenko URS 1988-1992 2 2 2
22 Yuzuru Hanyu JPN 2012-2016 2 2 1
23 Tim Wood USA 1968-1970 2 2 -
24 Stephane Lambiel SUI 2005-2007 2 1 1
25 Evan Lysacek USA 2005-2010 2 - 2
Felix Kaspar AUT 1936-1938 2 - 2
Javier Fernandez SPA 2013-2016 2 - 2
28 John Curry GBR 1975-1976 2 - 1
Manfred Schnelldorfer GER 1963-1964 2 - 1
30 Brian Orser CAN 1983-1988 1 6 1
31 Alain Calmat FRA 1960-1965 1 3 2
Brian Joubert FRA 2004-2010 1 3 2
Todd Eldredge USA 1991-2001 1 3 2
34 Graham Sharp GBR 1936-1939 1 3 -
35 Gilbert Fuchs GER 1898-1908 1 2 2
36 Daisuke Takahashi JPN 2007-2012 1 2 1
Donald Jackson CAN 1959-1962 1 2 1
Robin Cousins GBR 1978-1980 1 2 1
39 Hans Gerschwiler SUI 1947-1948 1 2 -
Wolfgang Schwarz AUT 1966-1968 1 2 -
41 Jeffrey Buttle CAN 2005-2008 1 1 1
42 Ilia Kulik RUS 1996-1998 1 1 -
Sergei Volkov URS 1974-1975 1 1 -
44 Alexander Fadeev URS 1984-1987 1 - 3
45 Alain Giletti FRA 1954-1960 1 - 2
Charles Tickner USA 1978-1980 1 - 2
47 Alexei Urmanov RUS 1993-1994 1 - 1
Gösta Sandahl SWE 1914-1923 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Paare (Pairs) 1908-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Irina Rodnina / Alexander Zaitsev URS 1973-1980 8 - -
2 Liudmila Belousova / Oleg Protopopov URS 1962-1969 6 3 1
3 Andree Brunet / Pierre Brunet FRA 1924-1932 6 1 1
4 Ekaterina Gordeeva / Sergei Grinkov URS/RUS 1986-1994 6 1 -
5 Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy GER 2007-2014 5 2 3
6 Maxi Herber / Ernst Baier GER 1934-1939 5 - 1
7 Barbara Wagner / Robert Paul CAN 1957-1960 5 - -
Irina Rodnina / Alexei Ulanov URS 1969-1972 5 - -
9 Ludowika Jakobsson-Eilers / Walter Jakobsson GER/FIN 1910-1924 4 5 -
10 Elena Valova / Oleg Vasiliev URS 1983-1988 4 4 -
11 Shen Xue / Zhao Hongbo CHN 1999-2010 4 3 3
12 Emilia Rotter / Laszlo Szollas HUN 1931-1936 4 1 2
13 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze RUS 1998-2002 3 2 -
Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin RUS 2002-2006 3 2 -
15 Natalia Mishkutenok / Artur Dmitriev URS/RUS 1990-1994 3 1 1
16 Anna Hübler / Heinrich Burger GER 1908-1910 3 - -
Helene Engelmann / Alfred Berger AUT 1922-1924 3 - -
Micheline Lannoy / Pierre Baugniet BEL 1947-1948 3 - -
Ria Falk / Paul Falk GER 1951-1952 3 - -
20 Marika Kilius / Hans-Jürgen Bäumler GER 1959-1964 2 3 1
21 Frances Dafoe / Norris Bowden CAN 1953-1956 2 3 -
22 Pang Qing / Tong Jian CHN 2004-2015 2 2 3
23 Phyllis Johnson / James H. Johnson GBR 1908-1912 2 2 1
24 Tatiana Volosozhar / Maxim Trankov RUS 2011-2014 2 2 -
25 Sissy Schwarz / Kurt Oppelt AUT 1954-1956 2 1 1
26 Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford CAN 2013-2016 2 - 2
27 Herma Szabo / Ludwig Wrede AUT 1925-1927 2 - 1
28 Jamie Sale / David Pelletier CAN 2001-2002 2 - -
29 Karol Kennedy / Peter Kennedy USA 1947-1952 1 5 -
30 Lily Scholz / Otto Kaiser AUT 1925-1929 1 4 1
31 Isabelle Brasseur / Lloyd Eisler CAN 1990-1994 1 3 3
32 Sabine Baeß / Tassilo Thierbach DDR 1979-1984 1 2 2
33 Mandy Wötzel / Ingo Steuer GER 1993-1998 1 2 1
34 Andrea Kekesy / Ede Kiraly HUN 1948-1949 1 2 -
Marina Cherkasova / Sergei Shakhrai URS 1979-1980 1 2 -
36 Jennifer Nicks / John Nicks GBR 1950-1953 1 1 2
Maria Jelinek / Otto Jelinek CAN 1957-1962 1 1 2
Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov RUS 2000-2006 1 1 2
39 Evgenia Shishkova / Vadim Naumov RUS 1993-1995 1 1 1
Marina Eltsova / Andrei Bushkov RUS 1994-1997 1 1 1
41 Helene Engelmann / Karl Mejstrik AUT 1913-1914 1 1 -
Radka Kovarikova / Rene Novotny TCH/CZE 1992-1995 1 1 -
43 Tai Babilonia / Randy Gardner USA 1977-1979 1 - 2
44 Barbara Underhill / Paul Martini CAN 1983-1984 1 - 1
Oksana Kazakova / Artur Dmitriev RUS 1997-1998 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Eistanz (Ice dancing) 1952-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Liudmila Pakhomova / Alexander Gorshkov URS 1969-1976 7 1 -
2 Oksana Grishuk / Evgeni Platov URS/RUS 1992-1998 6 1 1
3 Natalia Bestemianova / Andrei Bukin URS 1981-1988 5 4 1
4 Jayne Torvill / Christopher Dean GBR 1981-1994 5 - 1
5 Marina Klimova / Sergei Ponomarenko URS 1984-1992 4 6 1
6 Diane Towler / Bernard Ford GBR 1966-1969 4 - -
Eva Romanova / Pavel Roman TCH 1962-1965 4 - -
Jean Westwood / Lawrence Demmy GBR 1952-1955 4 - -
9 Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir CAN 2008-2014 3 4 1
10 Meryl Davis / Charlie White USA 2010-2014 3 3 -
11 Natalia Linichuk / Gennadi Karponosov URS 1974-1980 3 1 2
12 Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov RUS 2004-2006 3 - -
13 Irina Moiseeva / Andrei Minenkov URS 1975-1982 2 4 4
14 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat FRA 1998-2002 2 3 1
15 Anjelika Krylova / Oleg Ovsyannikov RUS 1996-1999 2 3 -
16 Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviski BUL 2003-2007 2 1 1
17 June Markham / Courtney Jones GBR 1956-1958 2 1 -
18 Doreen Denny / Courtney Jones GBR 1959-1960 2 - -
Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron FRA 2015-2016 2 - -
20 Maya Usova / Alexander Zhulin URS/RUS 1989-1994 1 3 3
21 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh RUS 2001-2003 1 2 1
Isabelle Duchesnay / Paul Duchesnay FRA 1989-1992 1 2 1
Krisztina Regöczy / Andras Sallay HUN 1978-1980 1 2 1
24 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz CAN 1996-2003 1 1 4
25 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio ITA 2000-2002 1 1 1
26 Pamela Weight / Paul Thomas GBR 1955-1956 1 1 -
27 Oksana Domnina / Maxim Shabalin RUS 2009-2010 1 - 1