WINTERSPORT CHARTS
ARCHIV (ARCHIVE)
EISKUNSTLAUF (FIGURE SKATING)
WELTMEISTERSCHAFTEN (WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS)
Weltmeisterschaften (World Championships)
Damen (Women) 1902-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Sonja Henie NOR 1926-1936 10 1 -
2 Irina Rodnina URS 1969-1978 10 - -
3 Herma Szabo AUT 1922-1927 7 1 1
4 Liudmila Pakhomova URS 1969-1976 6 1 -
5 Michelle Kwan USA 1996-2004 5 3 1
6 Aliona Savchenko GER 2007-2016 5 2 2
7 Carol Heiss USA 1955-1960 5 1 -
8 Liudmila Belousova URS 1962-1969 4 3 1
Natalia Bestemianova URS 1981-1988 4 3 1
10 Katarina Witt DDR 1982-1988 4 2 -
11 Oksana Grishuk URS/RUS 1992-1997 4 1 1
12 Andree Brunet FRA 1925-1932 4 1 -
Ekaterina Gordeeva URS 1986-1990 4 1 -
Emilia Rotter HUN 1931-1935 4 1 -
15 Lily Kronberger HUN 1906-1911 4 - 2
16 Maxi Herber GER 1934-1939 4 - 1
17 Barbara Wagner CAN 1957-1960 4 - -
Diane Towler GBR 1966-1969 4 - -
Eva Romanova TCH 1962-1965 4 - -
Jayne Torvill GBR 1981-1984 4 - -
Jean Westwood GBR 1952-1955 4 - -
22 Marina Klimova URS 1985-1992 3 5 -
23 Ludowika Jakobsson-Eilers GER/FIN 1910-1923 3 4 1
24 Shen Xue CHN 1999-2007 3 3 1
25 Elena Valova URS 1983-1988 3 3 -
26 Mao Asada JPN 2007-2014 3 1 1
Sjoukje Dijkstra NED 1959-1964 3 1 1
28 Helene Engelmann AUT 1913-1924 3 1 -
Opika von Meray Horvath HUN 1911-1914 3 1 -
30 Peggy Fleming USA 1965-1968 3 - 1
31 Irina Moiseeva URS 1975-1982 2 3 3
32 Irina Slutskaya RUS 1996-2005 2 3 1
Tessa Virtue CAN 2008-2013 2 3 1
34 Gabriele Seyfert DDR 1966-1970 2 3 -
Megan Taylor GBR 1934-1939 2 3 -
36 Phyllis Johnson GBR 1908-1914 2 2 3
37 Marika Kilius GER 1956-1964 2 2 2
Yu-Na Kim KOR 2007-2013 2 2 2
39 Anjelika Krylova RUS 1993-1999 2 2 1
40 Anett Pötzsch DDR 1977-1980 2 2 -
Beatrix Schuba AUT 1969-1972 2 2 -
Frances Dafoe CAN 1953-1956 2 2 -
Meryl Davis USA 2010-2013 2 2 -
Tatiana Totmianina RUS 2002-2005 2 2 -
Tenley Albright USA 1953-1956 2 2 -
46 Pang Qing CHN 2004-2015 2 1 3
47 Natalia Linichuk URS 1974-1980 2 1 2
48 Albena Denkova BUL 2003-2007 2 1 1
Linda Fratianne USA 1977-1980 2 1 1
50 Elena Berezhnaya RUS 1998-2001 2 1 -
June Markham GBR 1956-1958 2 1 -
Madge Syers-Cave GBR 1902-1907 2 1 -
53 Meagan Duhamel CAN 2013-2016 2 - 2
54 Miki Ando JPN 2007-2011 2 - 1
Natalia Mishkutenok URS 1990-1992 2 - 1
56 Aja Vrzanova TCH 1949-1950 2 - -
Anna Hübler GER 1908-1910 2 - -
Barbara Ann Scott CAN 1947-1948 2 - -
Doreen Denny GBR 1959-1960 2 - -
Gabriella Papadakis FRA 2015-2016 2 - -
Kristi Yamaguchi USA 1991-1992 2 - -
Micheline Lannoy BEL 1947-1948 2 - -
Ria Falk GER 1951-1952 2 - -
Tatiana Navka RUS 2004-2005 2 - -
65 Karol Kennedy USA 1947-1952 1 4 -
66 Isabelle Brasseur CAN 1990-1994 1 3 1
Lily Scholz AUT 1925-1929 1 3 1
68 Marina Anissina FRA 1998-2001 1 3 -
69 Carolina Kostner ITA 2005-2014 1 2 3
70 Maya Usova URS/RUS 1989-1993 1 2 2
Sabine Baeß DDR 1979-1984 1 2 2
72 Cecilia Colledge GBR 1935-1938 1 2 -
Dorothy Hamill USA 1974-1976 1 2 -
Mandy Wötzel GER 1993-1997 1 2 -
Tatiana Volosozhar RUS 2011-2013 1 2 -
76 Shae-Lynn Bourne CAN 1996-2003 1 1 4
77 Chen Lu CHN 1992-1996 1 1 2
Christine Errath DDR 1973-1976 1 1 2
Jennifer Nicks GBR 1950-1953 1 1 2
Maria Jelinek CAN 1957-1962 1 1 2
Maria Petrova RUS 2000-2006 1 1 2
82 Debi Thomas USA 1986-1988 1 1 1
Elaine Zayak USA 1981-1984 1 1 1
Evgenia Shishkova RUS 1993-1995 1 1 1
Irina Lobacheva RUS 2001-2003 1 1 1
Irina Vorobieva URS 1976-1981 1 1 1
Isabelle Duchesnay FRA 1989-1991 1 1 1
Jeannette Altwegg GBR 1949-1951 1 1 1
Karen Magnussen CAN 1971-1973 1 1 1
Krisztina Regöczy HUN 1978-1980 1 1 1
Marina Eltsova RUS 1994-1997 1 1 1
Sissy Schwarz AUT 1954-1956 1 1 1
93 Andrea Kekesy HUN 1948-1949 1 1 -
Barbara Fusar-Poli ITA 2000-2001 1 1 -
Gundi Busch GER 1953-1954 1 1 -
Jacqueline du Bief FRA 1951-1952 1 1 -
Marina Cherkasova URS 1979-1980 1 1 -
Midori Ito JPN 1989-1990 1 1 -
Pamela Weight GBR 1955-1956 1 1 -
Radka Kovarikova TCH/CZE 1992-1995 1 1 -
101 Dianne de Leeuw NED 1974-1976 1 - 2
Maria Butyrskaya RUS 1998-2000 1 - 2
Petra Burka CAN 1964-1966 1 - 2
Tai Babilonia USA 1977-1979 1 - 2
105 Barbara Underhill CAN 1983-1984 1 - 1
Jill Trenary USA 1989-1990 1 - 1
Weltmeisterschaften (World Championships)
Herren (Men) 1897-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Ulrich Salchow SWE 1897-1911 10 3 -
2 Karl Schäfer AUT 1927-1936 7 2 1
3 Alexander Gorshkov URS 1969-1976 6 1 -
4 Alexander Zaitsev URS 1973-1978 6 - -
5 Robin Szolkowy GER 2007-2014 5 2 1
6 Dick Button USA 1947-1952 5 1 -
7 Willy Böckl AUT 1913-1928 4 3 2
8 Andrei Bukin URS 1981-1988 4 3 1
Oleg Protopopov URS 1962-1969 4 3 1
10 Ernst Baier GER 1931-1939 4 2 3
11 Alexei Ulanov URS 1969-1974 4 2 -
12 Alexei Yagudin RUS 1997-2002 4 1 1
Evgeni Platov URS/RUS 1992-1997 4 1 1
14 Courtney Jones GBR 1956-1960 4 1 -
Kurt Browning CAN 1989-1993 4 1 -
Laszlo Szollas HUN 1931-1935 4 1 -
Pierre Brunet FRA 1925-1932 4 1 -
Sergei Grinkov URS 1986-1990 4 1 -
19 Hayes Alan Jenkins USA 1950-1956 4 - 2
20 Bernard Ford GBR 1966-1969 4 - -
Christopher Dean GBR 1981-1984 4 - -
Lawrence Demmy GBR 1952-1955 4 - -
Pavel Roman TCH 1962-1965 4 - -
Robert Paul CAN 1957-1960 4 - -
Scott Hamilton USA 1981-1984 4 - -
26 Sergei Ponomarenko URS 1985-1992 3 5 -
27 Walter Jakobsson FIN 1910-1923 3 4 -
28 Fritz Kachler AUT 1911-1925 3 3 1
Zhao Hongbo CHN 1999-2007 3 3 1
30 Oleg Vasiliev URS 1983-1988 3 3 -
31 Elvis Stojko CAN 1992-2000 3 2 1
32 Ondrej Nepela TCH 1969-1973 3 2 -
Patrick Chan CAN 2009-2013 3 2 -
34 Evgeni Plushenko RUS 1998-2004 3 1 1
35 Gustav Hügel AUT 1897-1900 3 1 -
36 David Jenkins USA 1955-1959 3 - 2
37 Emmerich Danzer AUT 1966-1968 3 - -
Gillis Grafström SWE 1922-1929 3 - -
39 Andrei Minenkov URS 1975-1982 2 3 3
40 Scott Moir CAN 2008-2013 2 3 1
41 Jan Hoffmann DDR 1973-1980 2 2 3
Ludwig Wrede AUT 1925-1930 2 2 3
43 Heinrich Burger GER 1904-1910 2 2 1
Vladimir Kovalev URS 1972-1979 2 2 1
45 Charlie White USA 2010-2013 2 2 -
Maxim Marinin RUS 2002-2005 2 2 -
Norris Bowden CAN 1953-1956 2 2 -
Oleg Ovsyannikov RUS 1996-1999 2 2 -
49 Tong Jian CHN 2004-2015 2 1 3
50 Gennadi Karponosov URS 1974-1980 2 1 2
51 Brian Boitano USA 1985-1988 2 1 1
Hans-Jürgen Bäumler GER 1959-1964 2 1 1
James H. Johnson GBR 1908-1912 2 1 1
Maxim Staviski BUL 2003-2007 2 1 1
55 Anton Sikharulidze RUS 1998-2001 2 1 -
Tim Wood USA 1968-1970 2 1 -
57 Artur Dmitriev URS/RUS 1990-1997 2 - 2
Eric Radford CAN 2013-2016 2 - 2
Javier Fernandez SPA 2013-2016 2 - 2
60 Felix Kaspar AUT 1936-1938 2 - 1
Stephane Lambiel SUI 2005-2007 2 - 1
62 Alfred Berger AUT 1922-1924 2 - -
Guillaume Cizeron FRA 2015-2016 2 - -
Paul Falk GER 1951-1952 2 - -
Pierre Baugniet BEL 1947-1948 2 - -
Roman Kostomarov RUS 2004-2005 2 - -
67 Brian Orser CAN 1983-1988 1 4 1
68 Peter Kennedy USA 1947-1952 1 4 -
69 Brian Joubert FRA 2004-2010 1 3 2
Lloyd Eisler CAN 1985-1994 1 3 2
Todd Eldredge USA 1991-2001 1 3 2
72 Ede Kiraly HUN 1948-1950 1 3 1
Otto Kaiser AUT 1925-1929 1 3 1
74 Graham Sharp GBR 1936-1939 1 3 -
Gwendal Peizerat FRA 1998-2001 1 3 -
76 Alain Calmat FRA 1960-1965 1 2 2
Alexander Zhulin URS/RUS 1989-1993 1 2 2
Gilbert Fuchs GER 1898-1908 1 2 2
Tassilo Thierbach DDR 1979-1984 1 2 2
80 Viktor Petrenko URS 1988-1992 1 2 1
Yuzuru Hanyu JPN 2012-2016 1 2 1
82 Daisuke Takahashi JPN 2007-2012 1 2 -
Donald Jackson CAN 1959-1962 1 2 -
Ingo Steuer GER 1993-1997 1 2 -
Maxim Trankov RUS 2011-2013 1 2 -
Paul Thomas GBR 1954-1956 1 2 -
87 Victor Kraatz CAN 1996-2003 1 1 4
88 Alexei Tikhonov RUS 2000-2006 1 1 2
John Nicks GBR 1950-1953 1 1 2
Otto Jelinek CAN 1957-1962 1 1 2
91 Andras Sallay HUN 1978-1980 1 1 1
Andrei Bushkov RUS 1994-1997 1 1 1
Ilia Averbukh RUS 2001-2003 1 1 1
Kurt Oppelt AUT 1954-1956 1 1 1
Paul Duchesnay FRA 1989-1991 1 1 1
Vadim Naumov RUS 1993-1995 1 1 1
97 Hans Gerschwiler SUI 1947-1948 1 1 -
Jeffrey Buttle CAN 2005-2008 1 1 -
Karl Mejstrik AUT 1913-1914 1 1 -
Maurizio Margaglio ITA 2000-2001 1 1 -
Rene Novotny TCH/CZE 1992-1995 1 1 -
Sergei Shakhrai URS 1979-1980 1 1 -
Sergei Volkov URS 1974-1975 1 1 -
104 Alexander Fadeev URS 1984-1987 1 - 3
105 Alain Giletti FRA 1954-1960 1 - 2
Evan Lysacek USA 2005-2009 1 - 2
Randy Gardner USA 1977-1979 1 - 2
108 Charles Tickner USA 1978-1980 1 - 1
Gösta Sandahl SWE 1914-1923 1 - 1
John Curry GBR 1975-1976 1 - 1
Manfred Schnelldorfer GER 1963-1964 1 - 1
Paul Martini CAN 1983-1984 1 - 1
Weltmeisterschaften (World Championships)
Nationen (Nations) 1897-2016
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Rußland (Russia) 1903-2016 78 66 47
2 USA (United States) 1924-2016 53 60 77
3 Österreich (Austria) 1897-1982 36 45 34
4 Kanada (Canada) 1930-2016 33 36 33
5 Deutschland (Germany) 1898-2016 31 46,5 39
6 Großbritannien (Great Britain) 1899-1984 28 30 24
7 Schweden (Sweden) 1897-1937 15 7 11
8 Frankreich (France) 1925-2016 13 18 17
9 Ungarn (Hungary) 1906-1980 13 7 15
10 Japan (Japan) 1977-2016 10 10 11
11 Tschechien (Czechia) 1927-1995 10 5 5
12 Norwegen (Norway) 1897-1936 10 2 5
13 China (China) 1992-2016 6 10 8
14 Schweiz (Switzerland) 1930-2007 4 2 2
15 Holland (Netherlands) 1959-1976 4 1 3
16 Italien (Italy) 1953-2014 3 3 6
17 Finnland (Finland) 1912-2010 2 4,5 3
18 Südkorea (South Korea) 2007-2013 2 2 2
19 Bulgarien (Bulgaria) 2003-2007 2 1 1
20 Spanien (Spain) 2013-2016 2 - 2
21 Belgien (Belgium) 1947-1948 2 - 1
22 Ukraine (Ukraine) 1993-2005 1 - 2
23 Kasachstan (Kazakhstan) 2013-2015 - 1 1
24 Polen (Poland) 1989-1999 - - 2
25 Israel (Israel) 2002 - - 1
Litauen (Lithuania) 2000 - - 1
Weltmeisterschaften (World Championships)
Damen Einzel (Women Individual) 1906-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Sonja Henie NOR 1926-1936 10 1 -
2 Michelle Kwan USA 1996-2004 5 3 1
3 Carol Heiss USA 1955-1960 5 1 -
Herma Szabo AUT 1922-1927 5 1 -
5 Katarina Witt DDR 1982-1988 4 2 -
6 Lily Kronberger HUN 1906-1911 4 - 2
7 Mao Asada JPN 2007-2014 3 1 1
Sjoukje Dijkstra NED 1959-1964 3 1 1
9 Opika von Meray Horvath HUN 1911-1914 3 1 -
10 Peggy Fleming USA 1965-1968 3 - 1
11 Irina Slutskaya RUS 1996-2005 2 3 1
12 Gabriele Seyfert DDR 1966-1970 2 3 -
Megan Taylor GBR 1934-1939 2 3 -
14 Yu-Na Kim KOR 2007-2013 2 2 2
15 Anett Pötzsch DDR 1977-1980 2 2 -
Beatrix Schuba AUT 1969-1972 2 2 -
Tenley Albright USA 1953-1956 2 2 -
18 Linda Fratianne USA 1977-1980 2 1 1
19 Miki Ando JPN 2007-2011 2 - 1
20 Aja Vrzanova TCH 1949-1950 2 - -
Barbara Ann Scott CAN 1947-1948 2 - -
Kristi Yamaguchi USA 1991-1992 2 - -
Madge Syers-Cave GBR 1906-1907 2 - -
24 Carolina Kostner ITA 2005-2014 1 2 3
25 Cecilia Colledge GBR 1935-1938 1 2 -
Dorothy Hamill USA 1974-1976 1 2 -
27 Chen Lu CHN 1992-1996 1 1 2
Christine Errath DDR 1973-1976 1 1 2
29 Debi Thomas USA 1986-1988 1 1 1
Elaine Zayak USA 1981-1984 1 1 1
Jeannette Altwegg GBR 1949-1951 1 1 1
Karen Magnussen CAN 1971-1973 1 1 1
33 Gundi Busch GER 1953-1954 1 1 -
Jacqueline du Bief FRA 1951-1952 1 1 -
Midori Ito JPN 1989-1990 1 1 -
36 Dianne de Leeuw NED 1974-1976 1 - 2
Maria Butyrskaya RUS 1998-2000 1 - 2
Petra Burka CAN 1964-1966 1 - 2
39 Jill Trenary USA 1989-1990 1 - 1
Weltmeisterschaften (World Championships)
Herren Einzel (Men Individual) 1897-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Ulrich Salchow SWE 1897-1911 10 3 -
2 Karl Schäfer AUT 1927-1936 7 2 1
3 Dick Button USA 1947-1952 5 1 -
4 Willy Böckl AUT 1913-1928 4 3 2
5 Alexei Yagudin RUS 1997-2002 4 1 1
6 Kurt Browning CAN 1989-1993 4 1 -
7 Hayes Alan Jenkins USA 1950-1956 4 - 2
8 Scott Hamilton USA 1981-1984 4 - -
9 Fritz Kachler AUT 1911-1925 3 3 1
10 Elvis Stojko CAN 1992-2000 3 2 1
11 Ondrej Nepela TCH 1969-1973 3 2 -
Patrick Chan CAN 2009-2013 3 2 -
13 Evgeni Plushenko RUS 1998-2004 3 1 1
14 Gustav Hügel AUT 1897-1900 3 1 -
15 David Jenkins USA 1955-1959 3 - 2
16 Emmerich Danzer AUT 1966-1968 3 - -
Gillis Grafström SWE 1922-1929 3 - -
18 Jan Hoffmann DDR 1973-1980 2 2 3
19 Vladimir Kovalev URS 1972-1979 2 2 1
20 Brian Boitano USA 1985-1988 2 1 1
21 Tim Wood USA 1968-1970 2 1 -
22 Javier Fernandez SPA 2013-2016 2 - 2
23 Felix Kaspar AUT 1936-1938 2 - 1
Stephane Lambiel SUI 2005-2007 2 - 1
25 Brian Orser CAN 1983-1988 1 4 1
26 Brian Joubert FRA 2004-2010 1 3 2
Todd Eldredge USA 1991-2001 1 3 2
28 Graham Sharp GBR 1936-1939 1 3 -
29 Alain Calmat FRA 1960-1965 1 2 2
Gilbert Fuchs GER 1898-1908 1 2 2
31 Viktor Petrenko URS 1988-1992 1 2 1
Yuzuru Hanyu JPN 2012-2016 1 2 1
33 Daisuke Takahashi JPN 2007-2012 1 2 -
Donald Jackson CAN 1959-1962 1 2 -
35 Hans Gerschwiler SUI 1947-1948 1 1 -
Jeffrey Buttle CAN 2005-2008 1 1 -
Sergei Volkov URS 1974-1975 1 1 -
38 Alexander Fadeev URS 1984-1987 1 - 3
39 Alain Giletti FRA 1954-1960 1 - 2
Evan Lysacek USA 2005-2009 1 - 2
41 Charles Tickner USA 1978-1980 1 - 1
Gösta Sandahl SWE 1914-1923 1 - 1
John Curry GBR 1975-1976 1 - 1
Manfred Schnelldorfer GER 1963-1964 1 - 1
Weltmeisterschaften (World Championships)
Paare (Pairs) 1908-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Irina Rodnina / Alexander Zaitsev URS 1973-1978 6 - -
2 Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy GER 2007-2014 5 2 1
3 Liudmila Belousova / Oleg Protopopov URS 1962-1969 4 3 1
4 Andree Brunet / Pierre Brunet FRA 1925-1932 4 1 -
Ekaterina Gordeeva / Sergei Grinkov URS 1986-1990 4 1 -
Emilia Rotter / Laszlo Szollas HUN 1931-1935 4 1 -
7 Maxi Herber / Ernst Baier GER 1934-1939 4 - 1
8 Barbara Wagner / Robert Paul CAN 1957-1960 4 - -
Irina Rodnina / Alexei Ulanov URS 1969-1972 4 - -
10 Ludowika Jakobsson-Eilers / Walter Jakobsson GER/FIN 1910-1923 3 4 -
11 Shen Xue / Zhao Hongbo CHN 1999-2007 3 3 1
12 Elena Valova / Oleg Vasiliev URS 1983-1988 3 3 -
13 Frances Dafoe / Norris Bowden CAN 1953-1956 2 2 -
Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin RUS 2002-2005 2 2 -
15 Pang Qing / Tong Jian CHN 2004-2015 2 1 3
16 Marika Kilius / Hans-Jürgen Bäumler GER 1959-1964 2 1 1
Phyllis Johnson / James H. Johnson GBR 1908-1912 2 1 1
18 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze RUS 1998-2001 2 1 -
19 Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford CAN 2013-2016 2 - 2
20 Herma Szabo / Ludwig Wrede AUT 1925-1927 2 - 1
Natalia Mishkutenok / Artur Dmitriev URS 1990-1992 2 - 1
22 Anna Hübler / Heinrich Burger GER 1908-1910 2 - -
Helene Engelmann / Alfred Berger AUT 1922-1924 2 - -
Micheline Lannoy / Pierre Baugniet BEL 1947-1948 2 - -
Ria Falk / Paul Falk GER 1951-1952 2 - -
26 Karol Kennedy / Peter Kennedy USA 1947-1952 1 4 -
27 Isabelle Brasseur / Lloyd Eisler CAN 1990-1994 1 3 1
Lily Scholz / Otto Kaiser AUT 1925-1929 1 3 1
29 Sabine Baeß / Tassilo Thierbach DDR 1979-1984 1 2 2
30 Mandy Wötzel / Ingo Steuer GER 1993-1997 1 2 -
Tatiana Volosozhar / Maxim Trankov RUS 2011-2013 1 2 -
32 Jennifer Nicks / John Nicks GBR 1950-1953 1 1 2
Maria Jelinek / Otto Jelinek CAN 1957-1962 1 1 2
Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov RUS 2000-2006 1 1 2
35 Evgenia Shishkova / Vadim Naumov RUS 1993-1995 1 1 1
Marina Eltsova / Andrei Bushkov RUS 1994-1997 1 1 1
Sissy Schwarz / Kurt Oppelt AUT 1954-1956 1 1 1
38 Andrea Kekesy / Ede Kiraly HUN 1948-1949 1 1 -
Helene Engelmann / Karl Mejstrik AUT 1913-1914 1 1 -
Marina Cherkasova / Sergei Shakhrai URS 1979-1980 1 1 -
Radka Kovarikova / Rene Novotny TCH/CZE 1992-1995 1 1 -
42 Tai Babilonia / Randy Gardner USA 1977-1979 1 - 2
43 Barbara Underhill / Paul Martini CAN 1983-1984 1 - 1
Weltmeisterschaften (World Championships)
Eistanz (Ice dancing) 1952-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Liudmila Pakhomova / Alexander Gorshkov URS 1969-1976 6 1 -
2 Natalia Bestemianova / Andrei Bukin URS 1981-1988 4 3 1
3 Oksana Grishuk / Evgeni Platov URS/RUS 1992-1997 4 1 1
4 Diane Towler / Bernard Ford GBR 1966-1969 4 - -
Eva Romanova / Pavel Roman TCH 1962-1965 4 - -
Jayne Torvill / Christopher Dean GBR 1981-1984 4 - -
Jean Westwood / Lawrence Demmy GBR 1952-1955 4 - -
8 Marina Klimova / Sergei Ponomarenko URS 1985-1992 3 5 -
9 Irina Moiseeva / Andrei Minenkov URS 1975-1982 2 3 3
10 Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir CAN 2008-2013 2 3 1
11 Anjelika Krylova / Oleg Ovsyannikov RUS 1996-1999 2 2 -
Meryl Davis / Charlie White USA 2010-2013 2 2 -
13 Natalia Linichuk / Gennadi Karponosov URS 1974-1980 2 1 2
14 Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviski BUL 2003-2007 2 1 1
15 June Markham / Courtney Jones GBR 1956-1958 2 1 -
16 Doreen Denny / Courtney Jones GBR 1959-1960 2 - -
Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron FRA 2015-2016 2 - -
Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov RUS 2004-2005 2 - -
19 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat FRA 1998-2001 1 3 -
20 Maya Usova / Alexander Zhulin URS/RUS 1989-1993 1 2 2
21 Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz CAN 1996-2003 1 1 4
22 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh RUS 2001-2003 1 1 1
Isabelle Duchesnay / Paul Duchesnay FRA 1989-1991 1 1 1
Krisztina Regöczy / Andras Sallay HUN 1978-1980 1 1 1
25 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio ITA 2000-2001 1 1 -
Pamela Weight / Paul Thomas GBR 1955-1956 1 1 -
Weltmeisterschaften (World Championships)
Damen (Women)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1906 Davos (SUI) Madge Syers-Cave (GBR) Jenny Herz (AUT) Lily Kronberger (HUN)
1907 Wien (AUT) Madge Syers-Cave (GBR) Jenny Herz (AUT) Lily Kronberger (HUN)
1908 Troppau (AUT) Lily Kronberger (HUN) Elsa Rendschmidt (GER)
1909 Budapest (HUN) Lily Kronberger (HUN)
1910 Berlin (GER) Lily Kronberger (HUN) Elsa Rendschmidt (GER)
1911 Wien (AUT) Lily Kronberger (HUN) Opika von Meray Horvath (HUN) Ludowika Eilers (GER)
1912 Davos (SUI) Opika von Meray Horvath (HUN) Dorothy Greenhough-Smith (GBR) Phyllis Johnson (GBR)
1913 Stockholm (SWE) Opika von Meray Horvath (HUN) Phyllis Johnson (GBR) Svea Noren (SWE)
1914 St. Moritz (SUI) Opika von Meray Horvath (HUN) Angela Hanka (AUT) Phyllis Johnson (GBR)
1922 Stockholm (SWE) Herma Szabo (AUT) Svea Noren (SWE) Margot Moe (NOR)
1923 Wien (AUT) Herma Szabo (AUT) Gisela Reichmann (AUT) Svea Noren (SWE)
1924 Oslo (NOR) Herma Szabo (AUT) Ellen Brockhöft (GER) Beatrix Loughran (USA)
1925 Davos (SUI) Herma Szabo (AUT) Ellen Brockhöft (GER) Elisabeth Böckel (GER)
1926 Stockholm (SWE) Herma Szabo (AUT) Sonja Henie (NOR) Kathleen Shaw (GBR)
1927 Oslo (NOR) Sonja Henie (NOR) Herma Szabo (AUT) Karen Simensen (NOR)
1928 London (GBR) Sonja Henie (NOR) Maribel Vinson (USA) Fritzi Burger (AUT)
1929 Budapest (HUN) Sonja Henie (NOR) Fritzi Burger (AUT) Melitta Brunner (AUT)
1930 New York (USA) Sonja Henie (NOR) Cecil Smith (CAN) Maribel Vinson (USA)
1931 Berlin (GER) Sonja Henie (NOR) Hilde Holovsky (AUT) Fritzi Burger (AUT)
1932 Montreal (CAN) Sonja Henie (NOR) Fritzi Burger (AUT) Constance Samuel (CAN)
1933 Stockholm (SWE) Sonja Henie (NOR) Vivi-Anne Hulten (SWE) Hilde Holovsky (AUT)
1934 Oslo (NOR) Sonja Henie (NOR) Megan Taylor (GBR) Liselotte Landbeck (AUT)
1935 Wien (AUT) Sonja Henie (NOR) Cecilia Colledge (GBR) Vivi-Anne Hulten (SWE)
1936 Paris (FRA) Sonja Henie (NOR) Megan Taylor (GBR) Vivi-Anne Hulten (SWE)
1937 London (GBR) Cecilia Colledge (GBR) Megan Taylor (GBR) Vivi-Anne Hulten (SWE)
1938 Stockholm (SWE) Megan Taylor (GBR) Cecilia Colledge (GBR) Hedy Stenuf (USA)
1939 Prag (TCH) Megan Taylor (GBR) Hedy Stenuf (USA) Daphne Walker (GBR)
1947 Stockholm (SWE) Barbara Ann Scott (CAN) Daphne Walker (GBR) Gretchen Merrill (USA)
1948 Davos (SUI) Barbara Ann Scott (CAN) Eva Pawlik (AUT) Jirina Nekolova (TCH)
1949 Paris (FRA) Aja Vrzanova (TCH) Yvonne Sherman (USA) Jeannette Altwegg (GBR)
1950 Wembley (GBR) Aja Vrzanova (TCH) Jeannette Altwegg (GBR) Yvonne Sherman (USA)
1951 Mailand (ITA) Jeannette Altwegg (GBR) Jacqueline du Bief (FRA) Sonya Klopfer (USA)
1952 Paris (FRA) Jacqueline du Bief (FRA) Sonya Klopfer (USA) Virginia Baxter (USA)
1953 Davos (SUI) Tenley Albright (USA) Gundi Busch (GER) Valda Osborn (GBR)
1954 Oslo (NOR) Gundi Busch (GER) Tenley Albright (USA) Erica Batchelor (GBR)
1955 Wien (AUT) Tenley Albright (USA) Carol Heiss (USA) Hanna Eigel (AUT)
1956 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER) Carol Heiss (USA) Tenley Albright (USA) Ingrid Wendl (AUT)
1957 Colorado Springs (USA) Carol Heiss (USA) Hanna Eigel (AUT) Ingrid Wendl (AUT)
1958 Paris (FRA) Carol Heiss (USA) Ingrid Wendl (AUT) Hanna Walter (AUT)
1959 Colorado Springs (USA) Carol Heiss (USA) Hanna Walter (AUT) Sjoukje Dijkstra (NED)
1960 Vancouver (CAN) Carol Heiss (USA) Sjoukje Dijkstra (NED) Barbara Roles (USA)
1962 Prag (TCH) Sjoukje Dijkstra (NED) Wendy Griner (CAN) Regine Heitzer (AUT)
1963 Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA) Sjoukje Dijkstra (NED) Regine Heitzer (AUT) Nicole Hassler (FRA)
1964 Dortmund (GER) Sjoukje Dijkstra (NED) Regine Heitzer (AUT) Petra Burka (CAN)
1965 Colorado Springs (USA) Petra Burka (CAN) Regine Heitzer (AUT) Peggy Fleming (USA)
1966 Davos (SUI) Peggy Fleming (USA) Gabriele Seyfert (DDR) Petra Burka (CAN)
1967 Wien (AUT) Peggy Fleming (USA) Gabriele Seyfert (DDR) Hana Maskova (TCH)
1968 Genf (SUI) Peggy Fleming (USA) Gabriele Seyfert (DDR) Hana Maskova (TCH)
1969 Colorado Springs (USA) Gabriele Seyfert (DDR) Beatrix Schuba (AUT) Zsuzsa Almassy (HUN)
1970 Laibach (JUG) Gabriele Seyfert (DDR) Beatrix Schuba (AUT) Julie Lynn Holmes (USA)
1971 Lyon (FRA) Beatrix Schuba (AUT) Julie Lynn Holmes (USA) Karen Magnussen (CAN)
1972 Calgary (CAN) Beatrix Schuba (AUT) Karen Magnussen (CAN) Janet Lynn (USA)
1973 Bratislava (TCH) Karen Magnussen (CAN) Janet Lynn (USA) Christine Errath (DDR)
1974 München (GER) Christine Errath (DDR) Dorothy Hamill (USA) Dianne de Leeuw (NED)
1975 Colorado Springs (USA) Dianne de Leeuw (NED) Dorothy Hamill (USA) Christine Errath (DDR)
1976 Göteborg (SWE) Dorothy Hamill (USA) Christine Errath (DDR) Dianne de Leeuw (NED)
1977 Tokio (JPN) Linda Fratianne (USA) Anett Pötzsch (DDR) Dagmar Lurz (GER)
1978 Ottawa (CAN) Anett Pötzsch (DDR) Linda Fratianne (USA) Susanna Driano (ITA)
1979 Wien (AUT) Linda Fratianne (USA) Anett Pötzsch (DDR) Emi Watanabe (JPN)
1980 Dortmund (GER) Anett Pötzsch (DDR) Dagmar Lurz (GER) Linda Fratianne (USA)
1981 Hartford (USA) Denise Biellmann (SUI) Elaine Zayak (USA) Claudia Kristofics-Binder (AUT)
1982 Kopenhagen (DEN) Elaine Zayak (USA) Katarina Witt (DDR) Claudia Kristofics-Binder (AUT)
1983 Helsinki (FIN) Rosalynn Sumners (USA) Claudia Leistner (GER) Elena Vodorezova (URS)
1984 Ottawa (CAN) Katarina Witt (DDR) Anna Kondrashova (URS) Elaine Zayak (USA)
1985 Tokio (JPN) Katarina Witt (DDR) Kira Ivanova (URS) Tiffany Chin (USA)
1986 Genf (SUI) Debi Thomas (USA) Katarina Witt (DDR) Tiffany Chin (USA)
1987 Cincinnati (USA) Katarina Witt (DDR) Debi Thomas (USA) Caryn Kadavy (USA)
1988 Budapest (HUN) Katarina Witt (DDR) Elizabeth Manley (CAN) Debi Thomas (USA)
1989 Paris (FRA) Midori Ito (JPN) Claudia Leistner (GER) Jill Trenary (USA)
1990 Halifax (CAN) Jill Trenary (USA) Midori Ito (JPN) Holly Cook (USA)
1991 München (GER) Kristi Yamaguchi (USA) Tonya Harding (USA) Nancy Kerrigan (USA)
1992 Oakland (USA) Kristi Yamaguchi (USA) Nancy Kerrigan (USA) Chen Lu (CHN)
1993 Prag (CZE) Oksana Baiul (UKR) Surya Bonaly (FRA) Chen Lu (CHN)
1994 Chiba (CHN) Yuka Sato (JPN) Surya Bonaly (FRA) Tanja Szewczenko (GER)
1995 Birmingham (GBR) Chen Lu (CHN) Surya Bonaly (FRA) Nicole Bobek (USA)
1996 Edmonton (CAN) Michelle Kwan (USA) Chen Lu (CHN) Irina Slutskaya (RUS)
1997 Lausanne (SUI) Tara Lipinski (USA) Michelle Kwan (USA) Vanessa Gusmeroli (FRA)
1998 Minneapolis (USA) Michelle Kwan (USA) Irina Slutskaya (RUS) Maria Butyrskaya (RUS)
1999 Helsinki (FIN) Maria Butyrskaya (RUS) Michelle Kwan (USA) Julia Soldatova (RUS)
2000 Nizza (FRA) Michelle Kwan (USA) Irina Slutskaya (RUS) Maria Butyrskaya (RUS)
2001 Vancouver (CAN) Michelle Kwan (USA) Irina Slutskaya (RUS) Sarah Hughes (USA)
2002 Nagano (JPN) Irina Slutskaya (RUS) Michelle Kwan (USA) Fumie Suguri (JPN)
2003 Washington (USA) Michelle Kwan (USA) Elena Sokolova (RUS) Fumie Suguri (JPN)
2004 Dortmund (GER) Shizuka Arakawa (JPN) Sasha Cohen (USA) Michelle Kwan (USA)
2005 Moskau (RUS) Irina Slutskaya (RUS) Sasha Cohen (USA) Carolina Kostner (ITA)
2006 Calgary (CAN) Kimmie Meissner (USA) Fumie Suguri (JPN) Sasha Cohen (USA)
2007 Tokio (JPN) Miki Ando (JPN) Mao Asada (JPN) Yu-Na Kim (KOR)
2008 Göteborg (SWE) Mao Asada (JPN) Carolina Kostner (ITA) Yu-Na Kim (KOR)
2009 Los Angeles (USA) Yu-Na Kim (KOR) Joannie Rochette (CAN) Miki Ando (JPN)
2010 Turin (ITA) Mao Asada (JPN) Yu-Na Kim (KOR) Laura Lepistö (FIN)
2011 Moskau (RUS) Miki Ando (JPN) Yu-Na Kim (KOR) Carolina Kostner (ITA)
2012 Nizza (FRA) Carolina Kostner (ITA) Alena Leonova (RUS) Akiko Suzuki (JPN)
2013 London (CAN) Yu-Na Kim (KOR) Carolina Kostner (ITA) Mao Asada (JPN)
2014 Saitama (JPN) Mao Asada (JPN) Julia Lipnitskaia (RUS) Carolina Kostner (ITA)
2015 Shanghai (CHN) Elizaveta Tuktamysheva (RUS) Satoko Miyahara (JPN) Elena Radionova (RUS)
2016 Boston (USA) Evgenia Medvedeva (RUS) Ashley Wagner (USA) Anna Pogorilaya (RUS)
Weltmeisterschaften (World Championships)
Herren (Men)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1896 St. Petersburg (RUS) Gilbert Fuchs (GER) Gustav Hügel (AUT) Georg Sanders (RUS)
1897 Stockholm (SWE) Gustav Hügel (AUT) Ulrich Salchow (SWE) Johan Lefstad (NOR)
1898 London (GBR) Henning Grenander (SWE) Gustav Hügel (AUT) Gilbert Fuchs (GER)
1899 Davos (SUI) Gustav Hügel (AUT) Ulrich Salchow (SWE) Edgar Syers (GBR)
1900 Davos (SUI) Gustav Hügel (AUT) Ulrich Salchow (SWE)
1901 Stockholm (SWE) Ulrich Salchow (SWE) Gilbert Fuchs (GER)
1902 London (GBR) Ulrich Salchow (SWE) Madge Syers-Cave (GBR) Martin Gordan (GER)
1903 St. Petersburg (RUS) Ulrich Salchow (SWE) Nikolai Kolomenkin-Panin (RUS) Max Bohatsch (AUT)
1904 Berlin (GER) Ulrich Salchow (SWE) Heinrich Burger (GER) Martin Gordan (GER)
1905 Stockholm (SWE) Ulrich Salchow (SWE) Max Bohatsch (AUT) Per Thoren (SWE)
1906 München (GER) Gilbert Fuchs (GER) Heinrich Burger (GER) Bror Meyer (SWE)
1907 Wien (AUT) Ulrich Salchow (SWE) Max Bohatsch (AUT) Gilbert Fuchs (GER)
1908 Troppau (AUT) Ulrich Salchow (SWE) Gilbert Fuchs (GER) Heinrich Burger (GER)
1909 Stockholm (SWE) Ulrich Salchow (SWE) Per Thoren (SWE) Ernst Herz (AUT)
1910 Davos (SUI) Ulrich Salchow (SWE) Werner Rittberger (GER) Andor Szende (HUN)
1911 Berlin (GER) Ulrich Salchow (SWE) Werner Rittberger (GER) Fritz Kachler (AUT)
1912 Manchester (GBR) Fritz Kachler (AUT) Werner Rittberger (GER) Andor Szende (HUN)
1913 Wien (AUT) Fritz Kachler (AUT) Willy Böckl (AUT) Andor Szende (HUN)
1914 Helsinki (FIN) Gösta Sandahl (SWE) Fritz Kachler (AUT) Willy Böckl (AUT)
1922 Stockholm (SWE) Gillis Grafström (SWE) Fritz Kachler (AUT) Willy Böckl (AUT)
1923 Wien (AUT) Fritz Kachler (AUT) Willy Böckl (AUT) Gösta Sandahl (SWE)
1924 Manchester (GBR) Gillis Grafström (SWE) Willy Böckl (AUT) Ernst Oppacher (AUT)
1925 Wien (AUT) Willy Böckl (AUT) Fritz Kachler (AUT) Otto Preißecker (AUT)
1926 Berlin (GER) Willy Böckl (AUT) Otto Preißecker (AUT) John F. Page (GBR)
1927 Davos (SUI) Willy Böckl (AUT) Otto Preißecker (AUT) Karl Schäfer (AUT)
1928 Berlin (GER) Willy Böckl (AUT) Karl Schäfer (AUT) Hugo Distler (AUT)
1929 London (GBR) Gillis Grafström (SWE) Karl Schäfer (AUT) Ludwig Wrede (AUT)
1930 New York (USA) Karl Schäfer (AUT) Roger Turner (USA) Georges Gautschi (SUI)
1931 Berlin (GER) Karl Schäfer (AUT) Roger Turner (USA) Ernst Baier (GER)
1932 Montreal (CAN) Karl Schäfer (AUT) Montgomery Wilson (CAN) Ernst Baier (GER)
1933 Zürich (SUI) Karl Schäfer (AUT) Ernst Baier (GER) Markus Nikkanen (FIN)
1934 Stockholm (SWE) Karl Schäfer (AUT) Ernst Baier (GER) Erich Erdös (AUT)
1935 Budapest (HUN) Karl Schäfer (AUT) Jack Dunn (GBR) Denes Pataky (HUN)
1936 Paris (FRA) Karl Schäfer (AUT) Graham Sharp (GBR) Felix Kaspar (AUT)
1937 Wien (AUT) Felix Kaspar (AUT) Graham Sharp (GBR) Elemer Tertak (HUN)
1938 Berlin (GER) Felix Kaspar (AUT) Graham Sharp (GBR) Herbert Alward (AUT)
1939 Budapest (HUN) Graham Sharp (GBR) Freddie Tomlins (GBR) Horst Faber (GER)
1947 Stockholm (SWE) Hans Gerschwiler (SUI) Dick Button (USA) Arthur Apfel (GBR)
1948 Davos (SUI) Dick Button (USA) Hans Gerschwiler (SUI) Ede Kiraly (HUN)
1949 Paris (FRA) Dick Button (USA) Ede Kiraly (HUN) Edi Rada (AUT)
1950 Wembley (GBR) Dick Button (USA) Ede Kiraly (HUN) Hayes Alan Jenkins (USA)
1951 Mailand (ITA) Dick Button (USA) James Grogan (USA) Helmut Seibt (AUT)
1952 Paris (FRA) Dick Button (USA) James Grogan (USA) Hayes Alan Jenkins (USA)
1953 Davos (SUI) Hayes Alan Jenkins (USA) James Grogan (USA) Carlo Fassi (ITA)
1954 Oslo (NOR) Hayes Alan Jenkins (USA) James Grogan (USA) Alain Giletti (FRA)
1955 Wien (AUT) Hayes Alan Jenkins (USA) Ronald Robertson (USA) David Jenkins (USA)
1956 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER) Hayes Alan Jenkins (USA) Ronald Robertson (USA) David Jenkins (USA)
1957 Colorado Springs (USA) David Jenkins (USA) Tim Brown (USA) Charles Snelling (CAN)
1958 Paris (FRA) David Jenkins (USA) Tim Brown (USA) Alain Giletti (FRA)
1959 Colorado Springs (USA) David Jenkins (USA) Donald Jackson (CAN) Tim Brown (USA)
1960 Vancouver (CAN) Alain Giletti (FRA) Donald Jackson (CAN) Alain Calmat (FRA)
1962 Prag (TCH) Donald Jackson (CAN) Karol Divin (TCH) Alain Calmat (FRA)
1963 Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA) Donald McPherson (CAN) Alain Calmat (FRA) Manfred Schnelldorfer (GER)
1964 Dortmund (GER) Manfred Schnelldorfer (GER) Alain Calmat (FRA) Karol Divin (TCH)
1965 Colorado Springs (USA) Alain Calmat (FRA) Scott Allen (USA) Donald Knight (CAN)
1966 Davos (SUI) Emmerich Danzer (AUT) Wolfgang Schwarz (AUT) Gary Visconti (USA)
1967 Wien (AUT) Emmerich Danzer (AUT) Wolfgang Schwarz (AUT) Gary Visconti (USA)
1968 Genf (SUI) Emmerich Danzer (AUT) Tim Wood (USA) Patrick Pera (FRA)
1969 Colorado Springs (USA) Tim Wood (USA) Ondrej Nepela (TCH) Patrick Pera (FRA)
1970 Laibach (JUG) Tim Wood (USA) Ondrej Nepela (TCH) Günter Zöller (DDR)
1971 Lyon (FRA) Ondrej Nepela (TCH) Patrick Pera (FRA) Sergei Chetverukhin (URS)
1972 Calgary (CAN) Ondrej Nepela (TCH) Sergei Chetverukhin (URS) Vladimir Kovalev (URS)
1973 Bratislava (TCH) Ondrej Nepela (TCH) Sergei Chetverukhin (URS) Jan Hoffmann (DDR)
1974 München (GER) Jan Hoffmann (DDR) Sergei Volkov (URS) Toller Cranston (CAN)
1975 Colorado Springs (USA) Sergei Volkov (URS) Vladimir Kovalev (URS) John Curry (GBR)
1976 Göteborg (SWE) John Curry (GBR) Vladimir Kovalev (URS) Jan Hoffmann (DDR)
1977 Tokio (JPN) Vladimir Kovalev (URS) Jan Hoffmann (DDR) Minoru Sano (JPN)
1978 Ottawa (CAN) Charles Tickner (USA) Jan Hoffmann (DDR) Robin Cousins (GBR)
1979 Wien (AUT) Vladimir Kovalev (URS) Robin Cousins (GBR) Jan Hoffmann (DDR)
1980 Dortmund (GER) Jan Hoffmann (DDR) Robin Cousins (GBR) Charles Tickner (USA)
1981 Hartford (USA) Scott Hamilton (USA) David Santee (USA) Igor Bobrin (URS)
1982 Kopenhagen (DEN) Scott Hamilton (USA) Norbert Schramm (GER) Brian Pockar (CAN)
1983 Helsinki (FIN) Scott Hamilton (USA) Norbert Schramm (GER) Brian Orser (CAN)
1984 Ottawa (CAN) Scott Hamilton (USA) Brian Orser (CAN) Alexander Fadeev (URS)
1985 Tokio (JPN) Alexander Fadeev (URS) Brian Orser (CAN) Brian Boitano (USA)
1986 Genf (SUI) Brian Boitano (USA) Brian Orser (CAN) Alexander Fadeev (URS)
1987 Cincinnati (USA) Brian Orser (CAN) Brian Boitano (USA) Alexander Fadeev (URS)
1988 Budapest (HUN) Brian Boitano (USA) Brian Orser (CAN) Viktor Petrenko (URS)
1989 Paris (FRA) Kurt Browning (CAN) Christopher Bowman (USA) Grzegorz Filipowski (POL)
1990 Halifax (CAN) Kurt Browning (CAN) Viktor Petrenko (URS) Christopher Bowman (USA)
1991 München (GER) Kurt Browning (CAN) Viktor Petrenko (URS) Todd Eldredge (USA)
1992 Oakland (USA) Viktor Petrenko (URS) Kurt Browning (CAN) Elvis Stojko (CAN)
1993 Prag (CZE) Kurt Browning (CAN) Elvis Stojko (CAN) Alexei Urmanov (RUS)
1994 Chiba (CHN) Elvis Stojko (CAN) Philippe Candeloro (FRA) Viacheslav Zagorodniuk (UKR)
1995 Birmingham (GBR) Elvis Stojko (CAN) Todd Eldredge (USA) Philippe Candeloro (FRA)
1996 Edmonton (CAN) Todd Eldredge (USA) Ilia Kulik (RUS) Rudy Galindo (USA)
1997 Lausanne (SUI) Elvis Stojko (CAN) Todd Eldredge (USA) Alexei Yagudin (RUS)
1998 Minneapolis (USA) Alexei Yagudin (RUS) Todd Eldredge (USA) Evgeni Plushenko (RUS)
1999 Helsinki (FIN) Alexei Yagudin (RUS) Evgeni Plushenko (RUS) Michael Weiss (USA)
2000 Nizza (FRA) Alexei Yagudin (RUS) Elvis Stojko (CAN) Michael Weiss (USA)
2001 Vancouver (CAN) Evgeni Plushenko (RUS) Alexei Yagudin (RUS) Todd Eldredge (USA)
2002 Nagano (JPN) Alexei Yagudin (RUS) Timothy Goebel (USA) Takeshi Honda (JPN)
2003 Washington (USA) Evgeni Plushenko (RUS) Timothy Goebel (USA) Takeshi Honda (JPN)
2004 Dortmund (GER) Evgeni Plushenko (RUS) Brian Joubert (FRA) Stefan Lindemann (GER)
2005 Moskau (RUS) Stephane Lambiel (SUI) Jeffrey Buttle (CAN) Evan Lysacek (USA)
2006 Calgary (CAN) Stephane Lambiel (SUI) Brian Joubert (FRA) Evan Lysacek (USA)
2007 Tokio (JPN) Brian Joubert (FRA) Daisuke Takahashi (JPN) Stephane Lambiel (SUI)
2008 Göteborg (SWE) Jeffrey Buttle (CAN) Brian Joubert (FRA) Johnny Weir (USA)
2009 Los Angeles (USA) Evan Lysacek (USA) Patrick Chan (CAN) Brian Joubert (FRA)
2010 Turin (ITA) Daisuke Takahashi (JPN) Patrick Chan (CAN) Brian Joubert (FRA)
2011 Moskau (RUS) Patrick Chan (CAN) Takahiko Kozuka (JPN) Artur Gachinski (RUS)
2012 Nizza (FRA) Patrick Chan (CAN) Daisuke Takahashi (JPN) Yuzuru Hanyu (JPN)
2013 London (CAN) Patrick Chan (CAN) Denis Ten (KAZ) Javier Fernandez (SPA)
2014 Saitama (JPN) Yuzuru Hanyu (JPN) Tatsuki Machida (JPN) Javier Fernandez (SPA)
2015 Shanghai (CHN) Javier Fernandez (SPA) Yuzuru Hanyu (JPN) Denis Ten (KAZ)
2016 Boston (USA) Javier Fernandez (SPA) Yuzuru Hanyu (JPN) Jin Boyang (CHN)
Weltmeisterschaften (World Championships)
Paare (Pairs)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1908 St. Petersburg (RUS) Anna Hübler / Heinrich Burger (GER) Phyllis Johnson / James H. Johnson (GBR) Lidia Popva / A.L.Fischer (RUS)
1909 Stockholm (SWE) Phyllis Johnson / James H. Johnson (GBR) Valborg Lindahl / Nils Rosenius (SWE) Gertrud Ström / Richard Johansson (SWE)
1910 Berlin (GER) Anna Hübler / Heinrich Burger (GER) Ludowika Eilers / Walter Jakobsson Phyllis Johnson / James H. Johnson (GBR)
1911 Wien (AUT) Ludowika Eilers / Walter Jakobsson (MIX)
1912 Manchester (GBR) Phyllis Johnson / James H. Johnson (GBR) Ludowika Jakobsson-Eilers / Walter Jakobsson (FIN) Alexia Bryn-Schöien / Yngvar Bryn (NOR)
1913 Stockholm (SWE) Helene Engelmann / Karl Mejstrik (AUT) Ludowika Jakobsson-Eilers / Walter Jakobsson (FIN) Christa von Szabo / Leo Horwitz (AUT)
1914 St. Moritz (SUI) Ludowika Jakobsson-Eilers / Walter Jakobsson (FIN) Helene Engelmann / Karl Mejstrik (AUT) Christa von Szabo / Leo Horwitz (AUT)
1922 Davos (SUI) Helene Engelmann / Alfred Berger (AUT) Ludowika Jakobsson-Eilers / Walter Jakobsson (FIN) Margaret Metzner / Paul Metzner (GER)
1923 Oslo (NOR) Ludowika Jakobsson-Eilers / Walter Jakobsson (FIN) Alexia Bryn-Schöien / Yngvar Bryn (NOR) Elna Herikson / Kaj af Ekström (SWE)
1924 Manchester (GBR) Helene Engelmann / Alfred Berger (AUT) Ethel Muckelt / John F. Page (GBR) Elna Herikson / Kaj af Ekström (SWE)
1925 Wien (AUT) Herma Szabo / Ludwig Wrede (AUT) Andree Joly / Pierre Brunet (FRA) Lily Scholz / Otto Kaiser (AUT)
1926 Berlin (GER) Andree Joly / Pierre Brunet (FRA) Lily Scholz / Otto Kaiser (AUT) Herma Szabo / Ludwig Wrede (AUT)
1927 Wien (AUT) Herma Szabo / Ludwig Wrede (AUT) Lily Scholz / Otto Kaiser (AUT) Else Hoppe / Oskar Hoppe (TCH)
1928 London (GBR) Andree Joly / Pierre Brunet (FRA) Lily Scholz / Otto Kaiser (AUT) Melitta Brunner / Ludwig Wrede (AUT)
1929 Budapest (HUN) Lily Scholz / Otto Kaiser (AUT) Melitta Brunner / Ludwig Wrede (AUT) Olga Orgonista / Sandor Szalay (HUN)
1930 New York (USA) Andree Brunet / Pierre Brunet (FRA) Melitta Brunner / Ludwig Wrede (AUT) Beatrix Loughran / Sherwin Badger (USA)
1931 Berlin (GER) Emilia Rotter / Laszlo Szollas (HUN) Olga Orgonista / Sandor Szalay (HUN) Idi Papez / Karl Zwack (AUT)
1932 Montreal (CAN) Andree Brunet / Pierre Brunet (FRA) Emilia Rotter / Laszlo Szollas (HUN) Beatrix Loughran / Sherwin Badger (USA)
1933 Stockholm (SWE) Emilia Rotter / Laszlo Szollas (HUN) Idi Papez / Karl Zwack (AUT) Randi Bakke / Christen Christensen (NOR)
1934 Helsinki (FIN) Emilia Rotter / Laszlo Szollas (HUN) Idi Papez / Karl Zwack (AUT) Maxi Herber / Ernst Baier (GER)
1935 Budapest (HUN) Emilia Rotter / Laszlo Szollas (HUN) Ilse Pausin / Erich Pausin (AUT) Lucy Gallo / Rezsö Dillinger (HUN)
1936 Paris (FRA) Maxi Herber / Ernst Baier (GER) Ilse Pausin / Erich Pausin (AUT) Violet Cliff / Leslie Cliff (GBR)
1937 London (GBR) Maxi Herber / Ernst Baier (GER) Ilse Pausin / Erich Pausin (AUT) Violet Cliff / Leslie Cliff (GBR)
1938 Berlin (GER) Maxi Herber / Ernst Baier (GER) Ilse Pausin / Erich Pausin (AUT) Inge Koch / Günther Noack (GER)
1939 Budapest (HUN) Maxi Herber / Ernst Baier (GER) Ilse Pausin / Erich Pausin (GER) Inge Koch / Günther Noack (GER)
1947 Stockholm (SWE) Micheline Lannoy / Pierre Baugniet (BEL) Karol Kennedy / Peter Kennedy (USA) Suzanne Diskeuve / Edmond Verbustel (BEL)
1948 Davos (SUI) Micheline Lannoy / Pierre Baugniet (BEL) Andrea Kekesy / Ede Kiraly (HUN) Suzanne Morrow / Wallace Diestelmeyer (CAN)
1949 Paris (FRA) Andrea Kekesy / Ede Kiraly (HUN) Karol Kennedy / Peter Kennedy (USA) Ann Davies / Carleton Hoffner (USA)
1950 Wembley (GBR) Karol Kennedy / Peter Kennedy (USA) Jennifer Nicks / John Nicks (GBR) Marianna Nagy / Laszlo Nagy (HUN)
1951 Mailand (ITA) Ria Baran / Paul Falk (GER) Karol Kennedy / Peter Kennedy (USA) Jennifer Nicks / John Nicks (GBR)
1952 Paris (FRA) Ria Falk / Paul Falk (GER) Karol Kennedy / Peter Kennedy (USA) Jennifer Nicks / John Nicks (GBR)
1953 Davos (SUI) Jennifer Nicks / John Nicks (GBR) Frances Dafoe / Norris Bowden (CAN) Marianna Nagy / Laszlo Nagy (HUN)
1954 Oslo (NOR) Frances Dafoe / Norris Bowden (CAN) Silvia Grandjean / Michel Grandjean (SUI) Sissy Schwarz / Kurt Oppelt (AUT)
1955 Wien (AUT) Frances Dafoe / Norris Bowden (CAN) Sissy Schwarz / Kurt Oppelt (AUT) Marianna Nagy / Laszlo Nagy (HUN)
1956 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER) Sissy Schwarz / Kurt Oppelt (AUT) Frances Dafoe / Norris Bowden (CAN) Marika Kilius / Franz Ningel (GER)
1957 Colorado Springs (USA) Barbara Wagner / Robert Paul (CAN) Marika Kilius / Franz Ningel (GER) Maria Jelinek / Otto Jelinek (CAN)
1958 Paris (FRA) Barbara Wagner / Robert Paul (CAN) Vera Suchankova / Zdenek Dolezal (TCH) Maria Jelinek / Otto Jelinek (CAN)
1959 Colorado Springs (USA) Barbara Wagner / Robert Paul (CAN) Marika Kilius / Hans-Jürgen Bäumler (GER) Nancy Ludington-Rouillard / Ronald Ludington (USA)
1960 Vancouver (CAN) Barbara Wagner / Robert Paul (CAN) Maria Jelinek / Otto Jelinek (CAN) Marika Kilius / Hans-Jürgen Bäumler (GER)
1962 Prag (TCH) Maria Jelinek / Otto Jelinek (CAN) Liudmila Belousova / Oleg Protopopov (URS) Margret Göbl / Franz Ningel (GER)
1963 Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA) Marika Kilius / Hans-Jürgen Bäumler (GER) Liudmila Belousova / Oleg Protopopov (URS) Tatiana Zhuk / Alexander Gavrilov (URS)
1964 Dortmund (GER) Marika Kilius / Hans-Jürgen Bäumler (GER) Liudmila Belousova / Oleg Protopopov (URS) Debbi Wilkes / Guy Revell (CAN)
1965 Colorado Springs (USA) Liudmila Belousova / Oleg Protopopov (URS) Vivian Joseph / Ronald Joseph (USA) Tatiana Zhuk / Alexander Gorelik (URS)
1966 Davos (SUI) Liudmila Belousova / Oleg Protopopov (URS) Tatiana Zhuk / Alexander Gorelik (URS) Cynthia Kauffman / Ronald Kauffman (USA)
1967 Wien (AUT) Liudmila Belousova / Oleg Protopopov (URS) Margot Glockshuber / Wolfgang Danne (GER) Cynthia Kauffman / Ronald Kauffman (USA)
1968 Genf (SUI) Liudmila Belousova / Oleg Protopopov (URS) Tatiana Zhuk / Alexander Gorelik (URS) Cynthia Kauffman / Ronald Kauffman (USA)
1969 Colorado Springs (USA) Irina Rodnina / Alexei Ulanov (URS) Tamara Moskvina / Alexei Mishin (URS) Liudmila Belousova / Oleg Protopopov (URS)
1970 Laibach (JUG) Irina Rodnina / Alexei Ulanov (URS) Liudmila Smirnova / Andrei Suraikin (URS) Heidemarie Steiner / Heinz-Ulrich Walther (DDR)
1971 Lyon (FRA) Irina Rodnina / Alexei Ulanov (URS) Liudmila Smirnova / Andrei Suraikin (URS) JoJo Starbuck / Kenneth Shelley (USA)
1972 Calgary (CAN) Irina Rodnina / Alexei Ulanov (URS) Liudmila Smirnova / Andrei Suraikin (URS) JoJo Starbuck / Kenneth Shelley (USA)
1973 Bratislava (TCH) Irina Rodnina / Alexander Zaitsev (URS) Liudmila Smirnova / Alexei Ulanov (URS) Manuela Groß / Uwe Kagelmann (DDR)
1974 München (GER) Irina Rodnina / Alexander Zaitsev (URS) Liudmila Smirnova / Alexei Ulanov (URS) Romy Kermer / Rolf Österreich (DDR)
1975 Colorado Springs (USA) Irina Rodnina / Alexander Zaitsev (URS) Romy Kermer / Rolf Österreich (DDR) Manuela Groß / Uwe Kagelmann (DDR)
1976 Göteborg (SWE) Irina Rodnina / Alexander Zaitsev (URS) Romy Kermer / Rolf Österreich (DDR) Irina Vorobieva / Alexander Vlasov (URS)
1977 Tokio (JPN) Irina Rodnina / Alexander Zaitsev (URS) Irina Vorobieva / Alexander Vlasov (URS) Tai Babilonia / Randy Gardner (USA)
1978 Ottawa (CAN) Irina Rodnina / Alexander Zaitsev (URS) Manuela Mager / Uwe Bewersdorf (DDR) Tai Babilonia / Randy Gardner (USA)
1979 Wien (AUT) Tai Babilonia / Randy Gardner (USA) Marina Cherkasova / Sergei Shakhrai (URS) Sabine Baeß / Tassilo Thierbach (DDR)
1980 Dortmund (GER) Marina Cherkasova / Sergei Shakhrai (URS) Manuela Mager / Uwe Bewersdorf (DDR) Marina Pestova / Stanislav Leonovich (URS)
1981 Hartford (USA) Irina Vorobieva / Igor Lisovski (URS) Sabine Baeß / Tassilo Thierbach (DDR) Christina Riegel / Andreas Nischwitz (GER)
1982 Kopenhagen (DEN) Sabine Baeß / Tassilo Thierbach (DDR) Marina Pestova / Stanislav Leonovich (URS) Kitty Carruthers / Peter Carruthers (USA)
1983 Helsinki (FIN) Elena Valova / Oleg Vasiliev (URS) Sabine Baeß / Tassilo Thierbach (DDR) Barbara Underhill / Paul Martini (CAN)
1984 Ottawa (CAN) Barbara Underhill / Paul Martini (CAN) Elena Valova / Oleg Vasiliev (URS) Sabine Baeß / Tassilo Thierbach (DDR)
1985 Tokio (JPN) Elena Valova / Oleg Vasiliev (URS) Larisa Selezneva / Oleg Makarov (URS) Katherina Matousek / Lloyd Eisler (CAN)
1986 Genf (SUI) Ekaterina Gordeeva / Sergei Grinkov (URS) Elena Valova / Oleg Vasiliev (URS) Cynthia Coull / Mark Rowsom (CAN)
1987 Cincinnati (USA) Ekaterina Gordeeva / Sergei Grinkov (URS) Elena Valova / Oleg Vasiliev (URS) Jill Watson / Peter Oppegard (USA)
1988 Budapest (HUN) Elena Valova / Oleg Vasiliev (URS) Ekaterina Gordeeva / Sergei Grinkov (URS) Larisa Selezneva / Oleg Makarov (URS)
1989 Paris (FRA) Ekaterina Gordeeva / Sergei Grinkov (URS) Cindy Landry / Lyndon Johnston (CAN) Elena Bechke / Denis Petrov (URS)
1990 Halifax (CAN) Ekaterina Gordeeva / Sergei Grinkov (URS) Isabelle Brasseur / Lloyd Eisler (CAN) Natalia Mishkutenok / Artur Dmitriev (URS)
1991 München (GER) Natalia Mishkutenok / Artur Dmitriev (URS) Isabelle Brasseur / Lloyd Eisler (CAN) Natasha Kuchiki / Todd Sand (USA)
1992 Oakland (USA) Natalia Mishkutenok / Artur Dmitriev (URS) Radka Kovarikova / Rene Novotny (TCH) Isabelle Brasseur / Lloyd Eisler (CAN)
1993 Prag (CZE) Isabelle Brasseur / Lloyd Eisler (CAN) Mandy Wötzel / Ingo Steuer (GER) Evgenia Shishkova / Vadim Naumov (RUS)
1994 Chiba (CHN) Evgenia Shishkova / Vadim Naumov (RUS) Isabelle Brasseur / Lloyd Eisler (CAN) Marina Eltsova / Andrei Bushkov (RUS)
1995 Birmingham (GBR) Radka Kovarikova / Rene Novotny (CZE) Evgenia Shishkova / Vadim Naumov (RUS) Jenni Meno / Todd Sand (USA)
1996 Edmonton (CAN) Marina Eltsova / Andrei Bushkov (RUS) Mandy Wötzel / Ingo Steuer (GER) Jenni Meno / Todd Sand (USA)
1997 Lausanne (SUI) Mandy Wötzel / Ingo Steuer (GER) Marina Eltsova / Andrei Bushkov (RUS) Oksana Kazakova / Artur Dmitriev (RUS)
1998 Minneapolis (USA) Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (RUS) Jenni Meno / Todd Sand (USA) Peggy Schwarz / Mirko Müller (GER)
1999 Helsinki (FIN) Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (RUS) Shen Xue / Zhao Hongbo (CHN) Dorota Zagorska / Mariusz Siudek (POL)
2000 Nizza (FRA) Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (RUS) Shen Xue / Zhao Hongbo (CHN) Sarah Abitbol / Stephane Bernadis (FRA)
2001 Vancouver (CAN) Jamie Sale / David Pelletier (CAN) Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (RUS) Shen Xue / Zhao Hongbo (CHN)
2002 Nagano (JPN) Shen Xue / Zhao Hongbo (CHN) Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (RUS) Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
2003 Washington (USA) Shen Xue / Zhao Hongbo (CHN) Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (RUS) Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (RUS)
2004 Dortmund (GER) Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (RUS) Shen Xue / Zhao Hongbo (CHN) Pang Qing / Tong Jian (CHN)
2005 Moskau (RUS) Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (RUS) Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (RUS) Zhang Dan / Zhang Hao (CHN)
2006 Calgary (CAN) Pang Qing / Tong Jian (CHN) Zhang Dan / Zhang Hao (CHN) Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov (RUS)
2007 Tokio (JPN) Shen Xue / Zhao Hongbo (CHN) Pang Qing / Tong Jian (CHN) Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy (GER)
2008 Göteborg (SWE) Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy (GER) Zhang Dan / Zhang Hao (CHN) Jessica Dube / Bryce Davison (CAN)
2009 Los Angeles (USA) Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy (GER) Zhang Dan / Zhang Hao (CHN) Yuko Kavaguti / Alexander Smirnov (RUS)
2010 Turin (ITA) Pang Qing / Tong Jian (CHN) Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy (GER) Yuko Kavaguti / Alexander Smirnov (RUS)
2011 Moskau (RUS) Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy (GER) Tatiana Volosozhar / Maxim Trankov (RUS) Pang Qing / Tong Jian (CHN)
2012 Nizza (FRA) Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy (GER) Tatiana Volosozhar / Maxim Trankov (RUS) Narumi Takahashi / Mervin Tran (JPN)
2013 London (CAN) Tatiana Volosozhar / Maxim Trankov (RUS) Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy (GER) Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford (CAN)
2014 Saitama (JPN) Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy (GER) Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov (RUS) Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford (CAN)
2015 Shanghai (CHN) Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford (CAN) Sui Wenjing / Han Cong (CHN) Pang Qing / Tong Jian (CHN)
2016 Boston (USA) Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford (CAN) Sui Wenjing / Han Cong (CHN) Aliona Savchenko / Bruno Massot (GER)
Weltmeisterschaften (World Championships)
Eistanz (Ice dancing)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1952 Paris (FRA) Jean Westwood / Lawrence Demmy (GBR) Joan Dewhirst / John Slater (GBR) Carol Peters / Daniel Ryan (USA)
1953 Davos (SUI) Jean Westwood / Lawrence Demmy (GBR) Joan Dewhirst / John Slater (GBR) Carol Peters / Daniel Ryan (USA)
1954 Oslo (NOR) Jean Westwood / Lawrence Demmy (GBR) Nesta Davies / Paul Thomas (GBR) Carmel Bodel / Edward Bodel (USA)
1955 Wien (AUT) Jean Westwood / Lawrence Demmy (GBR) Pamela Weight / Paul Thomas (GBR) Barbara Radford / Raymond Lockwood (GBR)
1956 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER) Pamela Weight / Paul Thomas (GBR) June Markham / Courtney Jones (GBR) Barbara Thompson / Gerard Rigby (GBR)
1957 Colorado Springs (USA) June Markham / Courtney Jones (GBR) Geraldine Fenton / William McLachlan (CAN) Sharon McKenzie / Bert Wright (USA)
1958 Paris (FRA) June Markham / Courtney Jones (GBR) Geraldine Fenton / William McLachlan (CAN) Andree Anderson / Donald Jacoby (USA)
1959 Colorado Springs (USA) Doreen Denny / Courtney Jones (GBR) Andree Jacoby-Anderson / Donald Jacoby (USA) Geraldine Fenton / William McLachlan (CAN)
1960 Vancouver (CAN) Doreen Denny / Courtney Jones (GBR) Virginia Thompson / William McLachlan (CAN) Christiane Guhel / Jean Paul Guhel (FRA)
1962 Prag (TCH) Eva Romanova / Pavel Roman (TCH) Christiane Guhel / Jean Paul Guhel (FRA) Virginia Thompson / William McLachlan (CAN)
1963 Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA) Eva Romanova / Pavel Roman (TCH) Linda Shearman / Michael Phillips (GBR) Paulette Doan / Kenneth Ormsby (CAN)
1964 Dortmund (GER) Eva Romanova / Pavel Roman (TCH) Paulette Doan / Kenneth Ormsby (CAN) Janet Sawbridge / David Hickinbottom (GBR)
1965 Colorado Springs (USA) Eva Romanova / Pavel Roman (TCH) Janet Sawbridge / David Hickinbottom (GBR) Lorna Dyer / John Carrell (USA)
1966 Davos (SUI) Diane Towler / Bernard Ford (GBR) Kristin Fortune / Dennis Sveum (USA) Lorna Dyer / John Carrell (USA)
1967 Wien (AUT) Diane Towler / Bernard Ford (GBR) Lorna Dyer / John Carrell (USA) Yvonne Suddick / Roger Kennerson (GBR)
1968 Genf (SUI) Diane Towler / Bernard Ford (GBR) Yvonne Suddick / Roger Kennerson (GBR) Janet Sawbridge / Jon Lane (GBR)
1969 Colorado Springs (USA) Diane Towler / Bernard Ford (GBR) Liudmila Pakhomova / Alexander Gorshkov (URS) Judy Schwomeyer / James Sladky (USA)
1970 Laibach (JUG) Liudmila Pakhomova / Alexander Gorshkov (URS) Judy Schwomeyer / James Sladky (USA) Angelika Buck / Erich Buck (GER)
1971 Lyon (FRA) Liudmila Pakhomova / Alexander Gorshkov (URS) Angelika Buck / Erich Buck (GER) Judy Schwomeyer / James Sladky (USA)
1972 Calgary (CAN) Liudmila Pakhomova / Alexander Gorshkov (URS) Angelika Buck / Erich Buck (GER) Judy Schwomeyer / James Sladky (USA)
1973 Bratislava (TCH) Liudmila Pakhomova / Alexander Gorshkov (URS) Angelika Buck / Erich Buck (GER) Hilary Green / Glyn Watts (GBR)
1974 München (GER) Liudmila Pakhomova / Alexander Gorshkov (URS) Hilary Green / Glyn Watts (GBR) Natalia Linichuk / Gennadi Karponosov (URS)
1975 Colorado Springs (USA) Irina Moiseeva / Andrei Minenkov (URS) Colleen O'Connor / James Millns (USA) Hilary Green / Glyn Watts (GBR)
1976 Göteborg (SWE) Liudmila Pakhomova / Alexander Gorshkov (URS) Irina Moiseeva / Andrei Minenkov (URS) Colleen O'Connor / James Millns (USA)
1977 Tokio (JPN) Irina Moiseeva / Andrei Minenkov (URS) Janet Thompson / Warren Maxwell (GBR) Natalia Linichuk / Gennadi Karponosov (URS)
1978 Ottawa (CAN) Natalia Linichuk / Gennadi Karponosov (URS) Irina Moiseeva / Andrei Minenkov (URS) Krisztina Regöczy / Andras Sallay (HUN)
1979 Wien (AUT) Natalia Linichuk / Gennadi Karponosov (URS) Krisztina Regöczy / Andras Sallay (HUN) Irina Moiseeva / Andrei Minenkov (URS)
1980 Dortmund (GER) Krisztina Regöczy / Andras Sallay (HUN) Natalia Linichuk / Gennadi Karponosov (URS) Irina Moiseeva / Andrei Minenkov (URS)
1981 Hartford (USA) Jayne Torvill / Christopher Dean (GBR) Irina Moiseeva / Andrei Minenkov (URS) Natalia Bestemianova / Andrei Bukin (URS)
1982 Kopenhagen (DEN) Jayne Torvill / Christopher Dean (GBR) Natalia Bestemianova / Andrei Bukin (URS) Irina Moiseeva / Andrei Minenkov (URS)
1983 Helsinki (FIN) Jayne Torvill / Christopher Dean (GBR) Natalia Bestemianova / Andrei Bukin (URS) Judy Blumberg / Michael Seibert (USA)
1984 Ottawa (CAN) Jayne Torvill / Christopher Dean (GBR) Natalia Bestemianova / Andrei Bukin (URS) Judy Blumberg / Michael Seibert (USA)
1985 Tokio (JPN) Natalia Bestemianova / Andrei Bukin (URS) Marina Klimova / Sergei Ponomarenko (URS) Judy Blumberg / Michael Seibert (USA)
1986 Genf (SUI) Natalia Bestemianova / Andrei Bukin (URS) Marina Klimova / Sergei Ponomarenko (URS) Tracy Wilson / Robert McCall (CAN)
1987 Cincinnati (USA) Natalia Bestemianova / Andrei Bukin (URS) Marina Klimova / Sergei Ponomarenko (URS) Tracy Wilson / Robert McCall (CAN)
1988 Budapest (HUN) Natalia Bestemianova / Andrei Bukin (URS) Marina Klimova / Sergei Ponomarenko (URS) Tracy Wilson / Robert McCall (CAN)
1989 Paris (FRA) Marina Klimova / Sergei Ponomarenko (URS) Maya Usova / Alexander Zhulin (URS) Isabelle Duchesnay / Paul Duchesnay (FRA)
1990 Halifax (CAN) Marina Klimova / Sergei Ponomarenko (URS) Isabelle Duchesnay / Paul Duchesnay (FRA) Maya Usova / Alexander Zhulin (URS)
1991 München (GER) Isabelle Duchesnay / Paul Duchesnay (FRA) Marina Klimova / Sergei Ponomarenko (URS) Maya Usova / Alexander Zhulin (URS)
1992 Oakland (USA) Marina Klimova / Sergei Ponomarenko (URS) Maya Usova / Alexander Zhulin (URS) Oksana Grishuk / Evgeni Platov (URS)
1993 Prag (CZE) Maya Usova / Alexander Zhulin (RUS) Oksana Grishuk / Evgeni Platov (RUS) Anjelika Krylova / Vladimir Fedorov (RUS)
1994 Chiba (CHN) Oksana Grishuk / Evgeni Platov (RUS) Sophie Moniotte / Pascal Lavanchy (FRA) Susanna Rahkamo / Petri Kokko (FIN)
1995 Birmingham (GBR) Oksana Grishuk / Evgeni Platov (RUS) Susanna Rahkamo / Petri Kokko (FIN) Sophie Moniotte / Pascal Lavanchy (FRA)
1996 Edmonton (CAN) Oksana Grishuk / Evgeni Platov (RUS) Anjelika Krylova / Oleg Ovsyannikov (RUS) Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (CAN)
1997 Lausanne (SUI) Oksana Grishuk / Evgeni Platov (RUS) Anjelika Krylova / Oleg Ovsyannikov (RUS) Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (CAN)
1998 Minneapolis (USA) Anjelika Krylova / Oleg Ovsyannikov (RUS) Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (FRA) Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (CAN)
1999 Helsinki (FIN) Anjelika Krylova / Oleg Ovsyannikov (RUS) Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (FRA) Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (CAN)
2000 Nizza (FRA) Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (FRA) Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (ITA) Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas (LTU)
2001 Vancouver (CAN) Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (ITA) Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (FRA) Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (RUS)
2002 Nagano (JPN) Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (RUS) Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (CAN) Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski (ISR)
2003 Washington (USA) Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz (CAN) Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (RUS) Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviski (BUL)
2004 Dortmund (GER) Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov (RUS) Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviski (BUL) Kati Winkler / Rene Lohse (GER)
2005 Moskau (RUS) Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov (RUS) Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto (USA) Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov (UKR)
2006 Calgary (CAN) Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviski (BUL) Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (CAN) Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto (USA)
2007 Tokio (JPN) Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviski (BUL) Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon (CAN) Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto (USA)
2008 Göteborg (SWE) Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder (FRA) Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir (CAN) Jana Khokhlova / Sergei Novitski (RUS)
2009 Los Angeles (USA) Oksana Domnina / Maxim Shabalin (RUS) Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto (USA) Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir (CAN)
2010 Turin (ITA) Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir (CAN) Meryl Davis / Charlie White (USA) Federica Faiella / Massimo Scali (ITA)
2011 Moskau (RUS) Meryl Davis / Charlie White (USA) Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir (CAN) Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani (USA)
2012 Nizza (FRA) Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir (CAN) Meryl Davis / Charlie White (USA) Nathalie Pechalat / Fabian Bourzat (FRA)
2013 London (CAN) Meryl Davis / Charlie White (USA) Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir (CAN) Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev (RUS)
2014 Saitama (JPN) Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte (ITA) Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje (CAN) Nathalie Pechalat / Fabian Bourzat (FRA)
2015 Shanghai (CHN) Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron (FRA) Madison Chock / Evan Bates (USA) Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje (CAN)
2016 Boston (USA) Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron (FRA) Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani (USA) Madison Chock / Evan Bates (USA)