WINTERSPORT CHARTS
ARCHIV (ARCHIVE)
EISSCHNELLLAUF (SPEED SKATING)
MEDAILLEN (MEDALS)
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen (Women) 1936-2018
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann DDR/GER 1989-2001 22 9 1
2 Martina Sablikova CZE 2007-2018 20 8 2
3 Ireen Wüst NED 2006-2018 17 18 4
4 Anni Friesinger-Postma GER 1997-2009 16 12 4
5 Karin Kania-Enke DDR 1980-1988 14 8 1
6 Claudia Pechstein GER 1992-2017 10 23 13
7 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt GER 1991-2003 9 3 1
8 Bonnie Blair USA 1986-1995 8 4 3
9 Lidija Skoblikova URS 1959-1964 8 1 3
10 Catriona LeMay-Doan CAN 1998-2002 7 2 5
11 Sang-Hwa Lee KOR 2005-2018 6 3 3
12 Christine Nesbitt CAN 2007-2013 6 2 4
Marianne Timmer NED 1997-2006 6 2 4
14 Cindy Klassen CAN 2001-2007 5 6 9
15 Jenny Wolf GER 2007-2011 5 2 1
16 Jorien ter Mors NED 2014-2018 5 - 3
17 Heather Bergsma USA 2011-2017 4 6 4
18 Christa Luding DDR/GER 1979-1992 4 3 5
19 Atje Keulen-Deelstra NED 1970-1974 4 3 3
Brittany Bowe USA 2013-2018 4 3 3
21 Natalja Petrusjova URS 1979-1984 4 2 5
22 Inga Voronina-Artamonova URS 1957-1965 4 2 -
23 Sheila Young USA 1973-1976 4 1 3
24 Andrea Ehrig-Mitscherlich DDR 1976-1988 3 9 1
25 Stien Baas-Kaiser NED 1965-1972 3 5 4
26 Valentina Stenina URS 1959-1966 3 4 1
27 Chris Witty USA 1996-2002 3 3 4
28 Emese Hunyady AUT 1992-2000 3 3 3
29 Tatjana Averina URS 1974-1978 3 3 2
30 Svetlana Zjurova RUS 1996-2006 3 3 1
31 Nao Kodaira JPN 2015-2018 3 2 1
32 Yvonne van Gennip NED 1987-1989 3 1 2
33 Marija Isakova URS 1948-1950 3 - -
34 Leah Poulos-Mueller USA 1974-1980 2 6 -
35 Clara Hughes CAN 2002-2010 2 3 3
36 Jing Yu CHN 2009-2017 2 3 2
37 Qiaobo Ye CHN 1991-1994 2 3 1
Renate Groenewold NED 2001-2009 2 3 1
39 Manli Wang CHN 2003-2006 2 3 -
40 Verne Lesche FIN 1936-1947 2 2 1
41 Ljudmila Titova URS 1968-1972 2 1 3
42 Lidija Selikhova URS 1948-1957 2 1 2
43 Monika Gawenus-Pflug GER 1972-1982 2 - 3
44 Sylvia Burka CAN 1976-1979 2 - 2
45 Annamarie Thomas NED 1995-1996 2 - 1
46 Jacqueline Börner DDR/GER 1990-1992 2 - -
Laila Schou Nilsen NOR 1937-1938 2 - -
48 Kristina Groves CAN 2005-2010 1 5 10
49 Beixing Wang CHN 2005-2013 1 5 2
50 Tamara Rylova URS 1955-1964 1 4 3
51 Dianne Holum USA 1967-1972 1 3 4
52 Beth Heiden USA 1978-1980 1 3 2
Rimma Zjukova URS 1949-1956 1 3 2
54 Kaija Mustonen FIN 1964-1968 1 2 1
55 Angela Hauck DDR/GER 1985-1994 1 2 -
Bo-Reum Kim KOR 2016-2018 1 2 -
Galina Stepanskaja URS 1976-1978 1 2 -
Paulien van Deutekom NED 2008 1 2 -
59 Jennifer Rodriguez USA 2002-2005 1 1 6
60 Miho Takagi JPN 2016-2018 1 1 4
61 Hong Zhang CHN 2012-2016 1 1 2
Olga Fatkulina RUS 2013-2018 1 1 2
63 Anne Henning USA 1971-1972 1 1 1
Ans Schut NED 1968-1969 1 1 1
Carry Geijssen NED 1968 1 1 1
Ivanie Blondin CAN 2015-2017 1 1 1
Nina Statkevitsj URS 1970-1974 1 1 1
Ruihong Xue CHN 1994-1997 1 1 1
69 Carlijn Achtereekte NED 2015-2018 1 1 -
Helga Haase DDR 1960 1 1 -
Lasma Kauniste URS 1967-1969 1 1 -
Nana Takagi JPN 2017-2018 1 1 -
73 Franziska Schenk GER 1994-1998 1 - 6
74 Sofija Kondakova URS 1954-1958 1 - 3
75 Irene Schouten NED 2015-2018 1 - 2
76 Björg Eva Jensen NOR 1980 1 - 1
Constanze Moser DDR 1989-1990 1 - 1
Eevi Huttunen FIN 1951-1960 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren (Men) 1893-2018
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Sven Kramer NED 2005-2018 25 4 3
2 Shani Davis USA 2004-2015 12 7 6
3 Eric Heiden USA 1977-1980 12 1 -
4 Gianni Romme NED 1996-2004 11 3 3
5 Clas Thunberg FIN 1922-1931 10 2 2
6 Bob de Jong NED 1997-2014 8 9 7
7 Jeremy Wotherspoon CAN 1998-2008 8 8 4
8 Ivar Eriksen Ballangrud NOR 1926-1938 8 6 4
9 Johann Olav Koss NOR 1990-1994 7 2 1
10 Hiroyasu Shimizu JPN 1993-2005 6 7 6
11 Rintje Ritsma NED 1993-2003 6 6 7
12 Ids Postma NED 1994-2003 6 6 1
13 Ard Schenk NED 1965-1972 6 3 4
14 Igor Zjelezovskij URS/BLR 1985-1994 6 1 2
15 Hjalmar Johan Andersen NOR 1950-1952 6 - -
16 Aadne Söndraal NOR 1992-2002 5 7 1
17 Kyu-Hyeok Lee KOR 2007-2012 5 3 1
18 Erben Wennemars NED 1998-2007 5 2 6
19 Oscar Mathisen NOR 1908-1914 5 1 -
Pavel Kulizhnikov RUS 2015-2016 5 1 -
21 Kjeld Nuis NED 2011-2018 4 5 3
22 Knut Johannesen NOR 1956-1964 4 3 1
23 Chad Hedrick USA 2004-2010 4 2 4
24 Jevgenij Grisjin URS 1954-1964 4 1 2
25 Jochem Uytdehaage NED 2002-2003 4 1 -
26 Jorrit Bergsma NED 2012-2018 3 7 1
27 Gaetan Boucher CAN 1979-1985 3 5 1
28 Bernt Evensen NOR 1926-1934 3 3 4
29 Kees Verkerk NED 1964-1972 3 3 3
30 Sergej Klevtsjenja RUS 1994-2001 3 3 2
31 Denis Yuskov RUS 2013-2017 3 3 1
Tae-Bum Mo KOR 2010-2013 3 3 1
33 Oleg Gontsjarenko URS 1953-1958 3 2 2
34 Dan Jansen USA 1985-1994 3 2 1
Michael Staksrud NOR 1929-1937 3 2 1
Michel Mulder NED 2012-2015 3 2 1
37 Seung-Hoon Lee KOR 2010-2018 3 2 -
Tomas Gustafson SWE 1983-1988 3 2 -
39 Stefan Groothuis NED 2011-2014 3 - 1
40 Erhard Keller GER 1968-1972 3 - -
Jaap Eden NED 1893-1896 3 - -
42 Jan Bos NED 1997-2006 2 6 2
43 Carl Verheijen NED 2001-2007 2 5 6
44 Denny Morrison CAN 2007-2015 2 4 4
45 Uwe-Jens Mey DDR/GER 1988-1992 2 4 -
46 Sten Stensen NOR 1972-1977 2 3 3
47 Viktor Kositsjkin URS 1960-1964 2 3 -
48 Valerij Muratov URS 1970-1976 2 2 3
49 Fred Anton Maier NOR 1964-1968 2 2 2
50 Boris Sjilkov URS 1953-1957 2 2 1
Piet Kleine NED 1973-1980 2 2 1
52 Havard Holmefjord Lorentzen NOR 2017-2018 2 2 -
53 Joseph Cheek USA 2002-2006 2 1 4
54 Kang-Seok Lee KOR 2006-2010 2 1 1
55 Sigvard Ericsson SWE 1955-1956 2 1 -
56 Hilbert van der Duim NED 1980-1985 2 - 3
57 Akira Kuroiwa JPN 1983-1988 2 - 2
58 Jonny Nilsson SWE 1963-1966 2 - 1
59 Hein Vergeer NED 1985-1986 2 - -
Irving Jaffee USA 1932 2 - -
John Shea USA 1932 2 - -
Nikolai Strunnikov RUS 1910-1911 2 - -
Nikolaj Guljajev URS 1987-1988 2 - -
Peder Östlund NOR 1898-1899 2 - -
65 Haavard Bökko NOR 2008-2013 1 6 3
66 Enrico Fabris ITA 2006-2009 1 5 2
67 Birger Wasenius FIN 1934-1939 1 5 1
68 Roald Larsen NOR 1922-1928 1 4 5
69 Sergej Khlebnikov URS 1981-1984 1 4 -
70 Jan Egil Storholt NOR 1976-1981 1 3 1
Oleg Bozjev URS 1984-1987 1 3 1
72 Bart Veldkamp NED/BEL 1990-2001 1 2 6
73 Ivan Skobrev RUS 2010-2013 1 2 5
74 Michael Ireland CAN 2000-2004 1 2 4
75 Leo Visser NED 1988-1992 1 2 3
76 Göran Claeson SWE 1969-1974 1 2 2
Joji Kato JPN 2005-2013 1 2 2
Julius Skutnabb FIN 1924-1928 1 2 2
Odd Lundberg NOR 1948-1950 1 2 2
80 Derek Parra USA 2001-2002 1 2 1
Falko Zandstra NED 1992-1994 1 2 1
Jevgenij Kulikov URS 1975-1980 1 2 1
83 Gerard van Velde NED 2002-2003 1 2 -
Lassi Parkkinen FIN 1947-1952 1 2 -
Mark Tuitert NED 2004-2010 1 2 -
Patrick Roest NED 2017-2018 1 2 -
Ted-Jan Bloemen CAN 2016-2018 1 2 -
88 Frode Rönning NOR 1978-1982 1 1 3
Koen Verweij NED 2012-2018 1 1 3
Roberto Sighel ITA 1991-1998 1 1 3
91 Casey Fitzrandolph USA 1997-2002 1 1 2
Jan Smeekens NED 2011-2017 1 1 2
93 Aake Seyffarth SWE 1947-1948 1 1 1
Eric Flaim USA 1988 1 1 1
Peter Mueller USA 1976-1977 1 1 1
Trevor Marsicano USA 2009 1 1 1
97 Arjan Stroetinga NED 2015-2016 1 1 -
Harald Ström NOR 1922-1923 1 1 -
Harm Kuipers NED 1974-1975 1 1 -
Henk van der Grift NED 1961-1962 1 1 -
Igor Malkov URS 1984 1 1 -
Per Ivar Moe NOR 1964-1965 1 1 -
Richard McDermott USA 1964-1968 1 1 -
Sverre Farstad NOR 1947-1948 1 1 -
Sylvain Bouchard CAN 1998 1 1 -
Yoon-Man Kim KOR 1992-1995 1 1 -
107 Kai Verbij NED 2016-2018 1 - 3
108 Charles Mathiesen NOR 1936-1939 1 - 2
Geir Karlstad NOR 1989-1992 1 - 2
Manabu Horii JPN 1994-1997 1 - 2
Roald Aas NOR 1952-1960 1 - 2
112 Boris Stenin URS 1960 1 - 1
Even Wetten NOR 2005 1 - 1
Hans Engnestangen NOR 1933-1935 1 - 1
Johan Granath SWE 1976-1978 1 - 1
Kornel Pajor HUN 1949-1951 1 - 1
Rolf Falk-Larssen NOR 1982-1983 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen (Women) 1936-2018
einschließlich Team (inclusive Team)
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Ireen Wüst NED 2006-2018 23 23 4
2 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann DDR/GER 1989-2001 22 9 1
3 Martina Sablikova CZE 2007-2018 20 8 2
4 Anni Friesinger-Postma GER 1997-2010 19 12 4
5 Karin Kania-Enke DDR 1980-1988 14 8 1
6 Claudia Pechstein GER 1992-2017 11 23 16
7 Christine Nesbitt CAN 2006-2013 9 5 4
8 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt GER 1991-2003 9 3 1
9 Bonnie Blair USA 1986-1995 8 4 3
10 Lidija Skoblikova URS 1959-1964 8 1 3
11 Catriona LeMay-Doan CAN 1998-2002 7 2 5
12 Cindy Klassen CAN 2001-2012 6 9 9
13 Sang-Hwa Lee KOR 2005-2018 6 3 3
14 Marianne Timmer NED 1997-2006 6 2 4
15 Jorien ter Mors NED 2014-2018 6 - 3
16 Jenny Wolf GER 2007-2011 5 2 1
17 Heather Bergsma USA 2011-2018 4 6 5
18 Christa Luding DDR/GER 1979-1992 4 3 5
19 Brittany Bowe USA 2013-2018 4 3 4
20 Atje Keulen-Deelstra NED 1970-1974 4 3 3
21 Marrit Leenstra NED 2011-2018 4 3 1
22 Natalja Petrusjova URS 1979-1984 4 2 5
23 Inga Voronina-Artamonova URS 1957-1965 4 2 -
24 Sheila Young USA 1973-1976 4 1 3
25 Andrea Ehrig-Mitscherlich DDR 1976-1988 3 9 1
26 Kristina Groves CAN 2005-2010 3 8 10
27 Stien Baas-Kaiser NED 1965-1972 3 5 4
28 Renate Groenewold NED 2001-2009 3 5 1
29 Miho Takagi JPN 2010-2018 3 4 4
30 Valentina Stenina URS 1959-1966 3 4 1
31 Chris Witty USA 1996-2002 3 3 4
32 Emese Hunyady AUT 1992-2000 3 3 3
33 Tatjana Averina URS 1974-1978 3 3 2
34 Nao Kodaira JPN 2010-2018 3 3 1
Svetlana Zjurova RUS 1996-2006 3 3 1
36 Nana Takagi JPN 2015-2018 3 3 -
37 Yvonne van Gennip NED 1987-1989 3 1 2
38 Daniela Anschütz-Thoms GER 2003-2010 3 - 4
39 Marija Isakova URS 1948-1950 3 - -
40 Leah Poulos-Mueller USA 1974-1980 2 6 -
41 Clara Hughes CAN 2002-2010 2 5 3
Sabine Völker GER 1997-2006 2 5 3
43 Jing Yu CHN 2009-2017 2 3 2
44 Qiaobo Ye CHN 1991-1994 2 3 1
45 Diane Valkenburg NED 2011-2013 2 3 -
Manli Wang CHN 2003-2006 2 3 -
Paulien van Deutekom NED 2007-2008 2 3 -
48 Verne Lesche FIN 1936-1947 2 2 1
49 Brittany Schussler CAN 2008-2012 2 2 -
50 Antoinette de Jong NED 2016-2018 2 1 4
51 Ljudmila Titova URS 1968-1972 2 1 3
52 Lidija Selikhova URS 1948-1957 2 1 2
53 Monika Gawenus-Pflug GER 1972-1982 2 - 3
54 Sylvia Burka CAN 1976-1979 2 - 2
55 Annamarie Thomas NED 1995-1996 2 - 1
56 Ayaka Kikuchi JPN 2015-2018 2 - -
Jacqueline Börner DDR/GER 1990-1992 2 - -
Laila Schou Nilsen NOR 1937-1938 2 - -
59 Beixing Wang CHN 2005-2013 1 5 2
Stephanie Beckert GER 2010-2012 1 5 2
61 Tamara Rylova URS 1955-1964 1 4 3
62 Dianne Holum USA 1967-1972 1 3 4
63 Beth Heiden USA 1978-1980 1 3 2
Rimma Zjukova URS 1949-1956 1 3 2
65 Bo-Reum Kim KOR 2013-2018 1 2 1
Kaija Mustonen FIN 1964-1968 1 2 1
Lotte van Beek NED 2013-2018 1 2 1
68 Angela Hauck DDR/GER 1985-1994 1 2 -
Galina Stepanskaja URS 1976-1978 1 2 -
70 Jennifer Rodriguez USA 2002-2005 1 1 6
71 Hong Zhang CHN 2012-2016 1 1 2
Olga Fatkulina RUS 2013-2018 1 1 2
73 Anne Henning USA 1971-1972 1 1 1
Ans Schut NED 1968-1969 1 1 1
Carry Geijssen NED 1968 1 1 1
Ivanie Blondin CAN 2015-2017 1 1 1
Nina Statkevitsj URS 1970-1974 1 1 1
Ruihong Xue CHN 1994-1997 1 1 1
79 Carlijn Achtereekte NED 2015-2018 1 1 -
Helga Haase DDR 1960 1 1 -
Lasma Kauniste URS 1967-1969 1 1 -
Shannon Rempel CAN 2006-2007 1 1 -
83 Franziska Schenk GER 1994-1998 1 - 6
84 Sofija Kondakova URS 1954-1958 1 - 3
85 Irene Schouten NED 2015-2018 1 - 2
Lucille Opitz GER 2006-2008 1 - 2
87 Björg Eva Jensen NOR 1980 1 - 1
Constanze Moser DDR 1989-1990 1 - 1
Eevi Huttunen FIN 1951-1960 1 - 1
Linda de Vries NED 2012 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren (Men) 1893-2018
einschließlich Team (inclusive Team)
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Sven Kramer NED 2005-2018 32 4 6
2 Shani Davis USA 2004-2015 13 8 6
3 Eric Heiden USA 1977-1980 12 1 -
4 Gianni Romme NED 1996-2004 11 3 3
5 Clas Thunberg FIN 1922-1931 10 2 2
6 Bob de Jong NED 1997-2014 8 9 7
7 Jeremy Wotherspoon CAN 1998-2008 8 8 4
8 Ivar Eriksen Ballangrud NOR 1926-1938 8 6 4
9 Erben Wennemars NED 1998-2008 8 2 7
10 Johann Olav Koss NOR 1990-1994 7 2 1
11 Hiroyasu Shimizu JPN 1993-2005 6 7 6
12 Rintje Ritsma NED 1993-2006 6 6 8
13 Ids Postma NED 1994-2003 6 6 1
14 Ard Schenk NED 1965-1972 6 3 4
15 Igor Zjelezovskij URS/BLR 1985-1994 6 1 2
16 Hjalmar Johan Andersen NOR 1950-1952 6 - -
17 Aadne Söndraal NOR 1992-2002 5 7 1
18 Carl Verheijen NED 2001-2009 5 5 7
19 Jan Blokhuijsen NED 2010-2018 5 3 6
20 Kyu-Hyeok Lee KOR 2007-2012 5 3 1
21 Koen Verweij NED 2011-2018 5 1 5
22 Oscar Mathisen NOR 1908-1914 5 1 -
Pavel Kulizhnikov RUS 2015-2016 5 1 -
24 Jorrit Bergsma NED 2012-2018 4 7 1
25 Kjeld Nuis NED 2011-2018 4 5 3
26 Chad Hedrick USA 2004-2010 4 3 4
27 Knut Johannesen NOR 1956-1964 4 3 1
28 Jevgenij Grisjin URS 1954-1964 4 1 2
29 Jochem Uytdehaage NED 2002-2003 4 1 -
30 Denny Morrison CAN 2006-2015 3 8 4
31 Gaetan Boucher CAN 1979-1985 3 5 1
Seung-Hoon Lee KOR 2010-2018 3 5 1
33 Bernt Evensen NOR 1926-1934 3 3 4
34 Kees Verkerk NED 1964-1972 3 3 3
35 Denis Yuskov RUS 2012-2017 3 3 2
Sergej Klevtsjenja RUS 1994-2001 3 3 2
37 Tae-Bum Mo KOR 2010-2013 3 3 1
38 Oleg Gontsjarenko URS 1953-1958 3 2 2
39 Dan Jansen USA 1985-1994 3 2 1
Michael Staksrud NOR 1929-1937 3 2 1
Michel Mulder NED 2012-2015 3 2 1
42 Tomas Gustafson SWE 1983-1988 3 2 -
43 Douwe de Vries NED 2015-2017 3 - 1
Stefan Groothuis NED 2011-2014 3 - 1
45 Erhard Keller GER 1968-1972 3 - -
Jaap Eden NED 1893-1896 3 - -
47 Haavard Bökko NOR 2008-2018 2 7 3
48 Enrico Fabris ITA 2005-2009 2 7 2
49 Jan Bos NED 1997-2006 2 6 2
50 Uwe-Jens Mey DDR/GER 1988-1992 2 4 -
51 Sten Stensen NOR 1972-1977 2 3 3
52 Viktor Kositsjkin URS 1960-1964 2 3 -
53 Valerij Muratov URS 1970-1976 2 2 3
54 Fred Anton Maier NOR 1964-1968 2 2 2
Mark Tuitert NED 2004-2010 2 2 2
Trevor Marsicano USA 2009-2011 2 2 2
57 Boris Sjilkov URS 1953-1957 2 2 1
Piet Kleine NED 1973-1980 2 2 1
59 Havard Holmefjord Lorentzen NOR 2017-2018 2 2 -
60 Joseph Cheek USA 2002-2006 2 1 4
61 Kang-Seok Lee KOR 2006-2010 2 1 1
62 Arjan Stroetinga NED 2015-2016 2 1 -
Sigvard Ericsson SWE 1955-1956 2 1 -
64 Hilbert van der Duim NED 1980-1985 2 - 3
65 Akira Kuroiwa JPN 1983-1988 2 - 2
66 Jonny Nilsson SWE 1963-1966 2 - 1
Wouter olde Heuvel NED 2008-2009 2 - 1
68 Hein Vergeer NED 1985-1986 2 - -
Irving Jaffee USA 1932 2 - -
John Shea USA 1932 2 - -
Nikolai Strunnikov RUS 1910-1911 2 - -
Nikolaj Guljajev URS 1987-1988 2 - -
Peder Östlund NOR 1898-1899 2 - -
74 Birger Wasenius FIN 1934-1939 1 5 1
75 Roald Larsen NOR 1922-1928 1 4 5
76 Sergej Khlebnikov URS 1981-1984 1 4 -
77 Sverre Lunde Pedersen NOR 2015-2018 1 3 4
78 Jonathan Kuck USA 2010-2012 1 3 2
79 Jan Egil Storholt NOR 1976-1981 1 3 1
Oleg Bozjev URS 1984-1987 1 3 1
Ted-Jan Bloemen CAN 2015-2018 1 3 1
82 Ivan Skobrev RUS 2007-2013 1 2 7
83 Bart Veldkamp NED/BEL 1990-2001 1 2 6
84 Michael Ireland CAN 2000-2004 1 2 4
85 Leo Visser NED 1988-1992 1 2 3
86 Göran Claeson SWE 1969-1974 1 2 2
Joji Kato JPN 2005-2013 1 2 2
Julius Skutnabb FIN 1924-1928 1 2 2
Odd Lundberg NOR 1948-1950 1 2 2
90 Derek Parra USA 2001-2002 1 2 1
Falko Zandstra NED 1992-1994 1 2 1
Jevgenij Kulikov URS 1975-1980 1 2 1
Patrick Roest NED 2017-2018 1 2 1
94 Gerard van Velde NED 2002-2003 1 2 -
Lassi Parkkinen FIN 1947-1952 1 2 -
Matteo Anesi ITA 2005-2008 1 2 -
97 Frode Rönning NOR 1978-1982 1 1 3
Roberto Sighel ITA 1991-1998 1 1 3
99 Casey Fitzrandolph USA 1997-2002 1 1 2
Jan Smeekens NED 2011-2017 1 1 2
101 Aake Seyffarth SWE 1947-1948 1 1 1
Eric Flaim USA 1988 1 1 1
Lucas Makowsky CAN 2010-2011 1 1 1
Peter Mueller USA 1976-1977 1 1 1
Simen Spieler Nilsen NOR 2016-2018 1 1 1
106 Harald Ström NOR 1922-1923 1 1 -
Harm Kuipers NED 1974-1975 1 1 -
Henk van der Grift NED 1961-1962 1 1 -
Igor Malkov URS 1984 1 1 -
Ippolito Sanfratello ITA 2005-2006 1 1 -
Mathieu Giroux CAN 2010-2011 1 1 -
Per Ivar Moe NOR 1964-1965 1 1 -
Richard McDermott USA 1964-1968 1 1 -
Sverre Farstad NOR 1947-1948 1 1 -
Sylvain Bouchard CAN 1998 1 1 -
Yoon-Man Kim KOR 1992-1995 1 1 -
117 Kai Verbij NED 2016-2018 1 - 3
118 Charles Mathiesen NOR 1936-1939 1 - 2
Geir Karlstad NOR 1989-1992 1 - 2
Manabu Horii JPN 1994-1997 1 - 2
Roald Aas NOR 1952-1960 1 - 2
Zbigniew Brodka POL 2013-2014 1 - 2
123 Boris Stenin URS 1960 1 - 1
Even Wetten NOR 2005 1 - 1
Hans Engnestangen NOR 1933-1935 1 - 1
Johan Granath SWE 1976-1978 1 - 1
Kornel Pajor HUN 1949-1951 1 - 1
Rolf Falk-Larssen NOR 1982-1983 1 - 1
Sindre Henriksen NOR 2017-2018 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Nationen (Nations) 1893-2018
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Holland (Netherlands) 1893-2018 180 152 167
2 Deutschland (Germany) 1960-2017 103 96 68
3 Russland (Russia) 1910-2018 88 90 84
4 USA (United States) 1924-2018 77 64 66
5 Norwegen (Norway) 1898-2018 75 79 79
6 Kanada (Canada) 1897-2018 45 54 60
7 Südkorea (South Korea) 1990-2018 22 19 12
8 Finnland (Finland) 1901-2013 20 23 16
9 Tschechien (Czechia) 2007-2018 20 8 5
10 Japan (Japan) 1970-2018 17 33 44
11 Schweden (Sweden) 1908-2009 11 9 12
12 China (China) 1991-2018 9 16 12
13 Italien (Italy) 1991-2018 3 9 8
14 Österreich (Austria) 1936-2000 3 5 7
15 Polen (Poland) 1960-2014 1 3 8
16 Weißrussland (Belarus) 1993-2005 1 3 2
17 Kasachstan (Kazakhstan) 1995-2013 1 1 2
18 Ungarn (Hungary) 1949-1951 1 - 1
19 Belgien (Belgium) 1998-2018 - 2 4
20 Frankreich (France) 1960-2017 - 2 2
21 Nordkorea (North Korea) 1964-1966 - 2 -
22 Neuseeland (New Zealand) 2018 - 1 1
23 Großbritannien (Great Britain) 1951 - 1 -
Lettland (Latvia) 1939 - 1 -
25 Australien (Australia) 2014 - - 1
Rumänien (Romania) 1994 - - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen Vierkampf (Women Allround) 1936-2018
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann DDR/GER 1989-2000 8 2 -
2 Ireen Wüst NED 2007-2018 6 4 2
3 Karin Kania-Enke DDR 1981-1988 5 2 -
4 Martina Sablikova CZE 2009-2017 4 2 1
5 Inga Voronina-Artamonova URS 1957-1965 4 2 -
6 Atje Keulen-Deelstra NED 1970-1974 4 - -
7 Valentina Stenina URS 1959-1966 3 2 1
8 Anni Friesinger-Postma GER 1998-2007 3 1 1
9 Marija Isakova URS 1948-1950 3 - -
10 Stien Baas-Kaiser NED 1965-1972 2 4 2
11 Andrea Ehrig-Mitscherlich DDR 1982-1987 2 4 -
12 Cindy Klassen CAN 2002-2007 2 2 1
Verne Lesche FIN 1936-1947 2 2 1
14 Lidija Skoblikova URS 1959-1964 2 1 3
15 Lidija Selikhova URS 1948-1957 2 1 2
16 Natalja Petrusjova URS 1979-1982 2 1 1
17 Laila Schou Nilsen NOR 1937-1938 2 - -
18 Claudia Pechstein GER 1996-2006 1 8 2
19 Tamara Rylova URS 1955-1964 1 4 2
20 Rimma Zjukova URS 1949-1956 1 3 2
21 Tatjana Averina URS 1974-1978 1 3 -
22 Emese Hunyady AUT 1992-1994 1 2 -
23 Beth Heiden USA 1979-1980 1 1 -
Lasma Kauniste URS 1967-1969 1 1 -
25 Sofija Kondakova URS 1954-1958 1 - 3
26 Constanze Moser DDR 1989-1990 1 - 1
Miho Takagi JPN 2017-2018 1 - 1
Nina Statkevitsj URS 1971-1974 1 - 1
Renate Groenewold NED 2001-2004 1 - 1
Sylvia Burka CAN 1976-1979 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren Vierkampf (Men Allround) 1893-2018
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Sven Kramer NED 2005-2017 9 - 2
2 Clas Thunberg FIN 1922-1931 6 1 1
3 Oscar Mathisen NOR 1908-1914 5 1 -
4 Ivar Eriksen Ballangrud NOR 1926-1938 4 4 3
5 Rintje Ritsma NED 1993-2003 4 2 3
6 Ard Schenk NED 1965-1972 3 2 2
7 Michael Staksrud NOR 1929-1937 3 2 1
8 Oleg Gontsjarenko URS 1953-1958 3 2 -
9 Johann Olav Koss NOR 1990-1994 3 1 1
10 Eric Heiden USA 1977-1980 3 1 -
11 Hjalmar Johan Andersen NOR 1950-1952 3 - -
Jaap Eden NED 1893-1896 3 - -
13 Ids Postma NED 1994-2003 2 4 1
14 Bernt Evensen NOR 1926-1934 2 1 3
15 Shani Davis USA 2004-2008 2 1 1
16 Knut Johannesen NOR 1957-1964 2 1 -
17 Kees Verkerk NED 1966-1971 2 - 3
18 Hilbert van der Duim NED 1980-1985 2 - 2
19 Gianni Romme NED 2000-2003 2 - -
Hein Vergeer NED 1985-1986 2 - -
Nikolai Strunnikov RUS 1910-1911 2 - -
Peder Östlund NOR 1898-1899 2 - -
23 Roald Larsen NOR 1922-1926 1 3 1
24 Birger Wasenius FIN 1934-1939 1 3 -
Oleg Bozjev URS 1984-1987 1 3 -
26 Boris Sjilkov URS 1953-1957 1 2 1
Göran Claeson SWE 1969-1974 1 2 1
Sten Stensen NOR 1973-1977 1 2 1
29 Viktor Kositsjkin URS 1961-1964 1 2 -
30 Roberto Sighel ITA 1991-1998 1 1 2
31 Odd Lundberg NOR 1948-1950 1 1 1
32 Chad Hedrick USA 2004-2005 1 1 -
Falko Zandstra NED 1992-1993 1 1 -
Harald Ström NOR 1922-1923 1 1 -
Harm Kuipers NED 1974-1975 1 1 -
Henk van der Grift NED 1961-1962 1 1 -
Lassi Parkkinen FIN 1947-1952 1 1 -
Leo Visser NED 1988-1989 1 1 -
Patrick Roest NED 2017-2018 1 1 -
40 Fred Anton Maier NOR 1967-1968 1 - 1
Hans Engnestangen NOR 1933-1935 1 - 1
Jonny Nilsson SWE 1963-1966 1 - 1
Koen Verweij NED 2012-2014 1 - 1
Kornel Pajor HUN 1949-1951 1 - 1
Piet Kleine NED 1973-1976 1 - 1
Rolf Falk-Larssen NOR 1982-1983 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Nationen Vierkampf (Nations Allround) 1893-2018
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Holland (Netherlands) 1893-2018 52 29 47
2 Norwegen (Norway) 1898-2018 38 37 39
3 Russland (Russia) 1910-2015 35 44 34
4 Deutschland (Germany) 1975-2007 22 21 11
5 Finnland (Finland) 1901-1965 13 13 6
6 USA (United States) 1936-2010 9 6 10
7 Kanada (Canada) 1897-2012 4 5 5
8 Tschechien (Czechia) 2009-2017 4 2 1
9 Schweden (Sweden) 1908-1983 3 3 6
10 Japan (Japan) 1990-2018 1 3 5
11 Italien (Italy) 1991-2009 1 3 3
12 Österreich (Austria) 1937-1994 1 3 2
13 Ungarn (Hungary) 1949-1951 1 - 1
14 Frankreich (France) 1960 - 1 -
Großbritannien (Great Britain) 1951 - 1 -
Kasachstan (Kazakhstan) 1995 - 1 -
Lettland (Latvia) 1939 - 1 -
Nordkorea (North Korea) 1966 - 1 -
19 Belgien (Belgium) 2001-2013 - - 2
20 Polen (Poland) 1988 - - 1
Rumänien (Romania) 1994 - - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen Sprint (Women Sprint) 1970-2018
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Karin Kania-Enke DDR 1980-1988 6 2 -
2 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt GER 1991-2003 5 - -
3 Bonnie Blair USA 1986-1995 3 4 2
4 Sheila Young USA 1973-1976 3 - -
5 Leah Poulos-Mueller USA 1974-1980 2 3 -
6 Christa Luding DDR/GER 1979-1992 2 2 4
7 Catriona LeMay-Doan CAN 1998-2002 2 1 1
Jing Yu CHN 2009-2014 2 1 1
9 Brittany Bowe USA 2015-2018 2 1 -
Qiaobo Ye CHN 1991-1993 2 1 -
11 Heather Bergsma USA 2013-2017 1 3 1
12 Angela Hauck DDR/GER 1985-1994 1 2 -
Anni Friesinger-Postma GER 2004-2008 1 2 -
14 Chris Witty USA 1996-2000 1 1 2
15 Jenny Wolf GER 2008-2010 1 1 1
Natalja Petrusjova URS 1981-1983 1 1 1
17 Christine Nesbitt CAN 2011-2012 1 1 -
18 Monika Gawenus-Pflug GER 1972-1982 1 - 3
19 Franziska Schenk GER 1995-1997 1 - 2
Jorien ter Mors NED 2016-2018 1 - 2
21 Jennifer Rodriguez USA 2004-2005 1 - 1
Ljudmila Titova URS 1970-1972 1 - 1
Marianne Timmer NED 2000-2004 1 - 1
Sang-Hwa Lee KOR 2010-2013 1 - 1
Sylvia Burka CAN 1976-1977 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren Sprint (Men Sprint) 1970-2018
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Igor Zjelezovskij URS/BLR 1985-1993 6 - 1
2 Jeremy Wotherspoon CAN 1998-2008 4 4 1
3 Kyu-Hyeok Lee KOR 2007-2012 4 1 -
4 Eric Heiden USA 1977-1980 4 - -
5 Dan Jansen USA 1985-1994 2 2 1
6 Valerij Muratov URS 1970-1975 2 1 1
7 Sergej Klevtsjenja RUS 1994-1997 2 1 -
8 Erben Wennemars NED 1998-2005 2 - 2
9 Akira Kuroiwa JPN 1983-1987 2 - 1
10 Michel Mulder NED 2013-2014 2 - -
Pavel Kulizhnikov RUS 2015-2016 2 - -
12 Gaetan Boucher CAN 1979-1985 1 4 -
13 Sergej Khlebnikov URS 1981-1984 1 2 -
14 Frode Rönning NOR 1978-1982 1 1 2
Michael Ireland CAN 2000-2004 1 1 2
Shani Davis USA 2007-2014 1 1 2
17 Jan Bos NED 1998-2006 1 1 1
18 Havard Holmefjord Lorentzen NOR 2017-2018 1 1 -
19 Kai Verbij NED 2016-2018 1 - 2
20 Johan Granath SWE 1976-1978 1 - 1
Joseph Cheek USA 2005-2006 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Nationen Sprint (Nations Sprint) 1970-2018
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 USA (United States) 1971-2018 21 23 16
2 Deutschland (Germany) 1971-2010 20 14 12
3 Russland (Russia) 1970-2018 17 13 11
4 Kanada (Canada) 1975-2012 10 12 7
5 Holland (Netherlands) 1970-2018 9 11 22
6 Südkorea (South Korea) 1990-2013 7 3 3
7 China (China) 1991-2014 5 5 3
8 Japan (Japan) 1970-2017 3 9 13
9 Norwegen (Norway) 1970-2018 3 4 4
10 Finnland (Finland) 1972-2013 1 2 -
11 Schweden (Sweden) 1971-1978 1 1 1
Weißrussland (Belarus) 1993-2005 1 1 1
13 Polen (Poland) 1978-1985 - - 2
14 Australien (Australia) 2014 - - 1
Italien (Italy) 2006 - - 1
Tschechien (Czechia) 2015 - - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen Einzelstrecken (Women Single Distances) 1960-2018
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Martina Sablikova CZE 2007-2018 16 6 1
2 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann GER 1992-2001 14 7 1
3 Anni Friesinger-Postma GER 1997-2009 12 9 3
4 Ireen Wüst NED 2006-2018 11 13 2
5 Claudia Pechstein GER 1992-2017 9 15 11
6 Lidija Skoblikova URS 1960-1964 6 - -
7 Sang-Hwa Lee KOR 2005-2018 5 3 2
8 Marianne Timmer NED 1997-2006 5 2 3
9 Catriona LeMay-Doan CAN 1998-2002 5 1 4
10 Christine Nesbitt CAN 2007-2013 5 - 3
11 Bonnie Blair USA 1988-1994 5 - 1
12 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt GER 1992-2003 4 3 1
13 Jenny Wolf GER 2007-2011 4 1 -
14 Jorien ter Mors NED 2014-2018 4 - 1
15 Karin Kania-Enke DDR 1980-1988 3 4 1
16 Cindy Klassen CAN 2001-2007 3 3 7
17 Heather Bergsma USA 2011-2017 3 3 3
18 Yvonne van Gennip NED 1988 3 - -
19 Clara Hughes CAN 2002-2010 2 3 3
20 Svetlana Zjurova RUS 1996-2006 2 3 1
21 Brittany Bowe USA 2013-2016 2 2 3
22 Chris Witty USA 1996-2002 2 2 2
23 Nao Kodaira JPN 2015-2018 2 2 1
24 Manli Wang CHN 2003-2006 2 2 -
25 Emese Hunyady AUT 1992-2000 2 1 3
26 Christa Luding DDR/GER 1984-1992 2 1 1
27 Tatjana Averina URS 1976 2 - 2
28 Annamarie Thomas NED 1996 2 - -
29 Andrea Ehrig-Mitscherlich DDR 1976-1988 1 5 1
30 Kristina Groves CAN 2005-2010 1 3 8
31 Renate Groenewold NED 2002-2009 1 3 -
32 Dianne Holum USA 1968-1972 1 2 1
Kaija Mustonen FIN 1964-1968 1 2 1
34 Bo-Reum Kim KOR 2016-2018 1 2 -
35 Stien Baas-Kaiser NED 1968-1972 1 1 2
36 Ivanie Blondin CAN 2015-2017 1 1 1
Ljudmila Titova URS 1968-1972 1 1 1
Olga Fatkulina RUS 2013-2014 1 1 1
Sheila Young USA 1976 1 1 1
40 Carlijn Achtereekte NED 2015-2018 1 1 -
Carry Geijssen NED 1968 1 1 -
Helga Haase DDR 1960 1 1 -
Nana Takagi JPN 2017-2018 1 1 -
44 Natalja Petrusjova URS 1980-1984 1 - 3
45 Irene Schouten NED 2015-2018 1 - 2
46 Anne Henning USA 1972 1 - 1
Hong Zhang CHN 2014-2016 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren Einzelstrecken (Men Single Distances) 1924-2018
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Sven Kramer NED 2006-2018 16 4 1
2 Shani Davis USA 2004-2015 9 5 3
3 Gianni Romme NED 1996-2004 9 3 3
4 Bob de Jong NED 1997-2014 8 9 7
5 Hiroyasu Shimizu JPN 1996-2005 6 4 3
6 Aadne Söndraal NOR 1992-2002 5 7 1
7 Eric Heiden USA 1980 5 - -
8 Jeremy Wotherspoon CAN 1998-2008 4 4 3
9 Kjeld Nuis NED 2011-2018 4 3 2
10 Ivar Eriksen Ballangrud NOR 1928-1936 4 2 1
11 Ids Postma NED 1996-2000 4 2 -
12 Clas Thunberg FIN 1924-1928 4 1 1
13 Jevgenij Grisjin URS 1956-1964 4 1 -
Johann Olav Koss NOR 1992-1994 4 1 -
15 Jorrit Bergsma NED 2012-2018 3 7 1
16 Erben Wennemars NED 1999-2007 3 2 4
17 Denis Yuskov RUS 2013-2017 3 2 -
Seung-Hoon Lee KOR 2010-2018 3 2 -
Tae-Bum Mo KOR 2010-2013 3 2 -
20 Chad Hedrick USA 2004-2010 3 1 4
21 Ard Schenk NED 1968-1972 3 1 -
Jochem Uytdehaage NED 2002-2003 3 1 -
Pavel Kulizhnikov RUS 2015-2016 3 1 -
Tomas Gustafson SWE 1984-1988 3 1 -
25 Hjalmar Johan Andersen NOR 1952 3 - -
26 Carl Verheijen NED 2001-2007 2 5 4
27 Denny Morrison CAN 2007-2015 2 4 4
Rintje Ritsma NED 1994-1999 2 4 4
29 Knut Johannesen NOR 1956-1964 2 2 1
30 Gaetan Boucher CAN 1980-1984 2 1 1
31 Uwe-Jens Mey DDR/GER 1988-1992 2 1 -
32 Kang-Seok Lee KOR 2006-2009 2 - 1
Stefan Groothuis NED 2011-2014 2 - 1
34 Erhard Keller GER 1968-1972 2 - -
Irving Jaffee USA 1932 2 - -
John Shea USA 1932 2 - -
37 Jan Bos NED 1997-2005 1 5 1
38 Enrico Fabris ITA 2006-2008 1 3 1
39 Kees Verkerk NED 1964-1972 1 3 -
40 Bart Veldkamp NED/BEL 1992-1999 1 2 3
41 Haavard Bökko NOR 2009-2012 1 2 2
Joji Kato JPN 2005-2013 1 2 2
Sergej Klevtsjenja RUS 1994-2001 1 2 2
44 Bernt Evensen NOR 1928-1932 1 2 1
Fred Anton Maier NOR 1964-1968 1 2 1
Kyu-Hyeok Lee KOR 2007-2011 1 2 1
Michel Mulder NED 2012-2015 1 2 1
48 Derek Parra USA 2001-2002 1 2 -
Julius Skutnabb FIN 1924-1928 1 2 -
Mark Tuitert NED 2004-2010 1 2 -
Piet Kleine NED 1976-1980 1 2 -
Ted-Jan Bloemen CAN 2016-2018 1 2 -
53 Joseph Cheek USA 2002-2006 1 1 3
54 Jan Smeekens NED 2011-2017 1 1 2
Sten Stensen NOR 1972-1976 1 1 2
56 Trevor Marsicano USA 2009 1 1 1
57 Aake Seyffarth SWE 1948 1 1 -
Arjan Stroetinga NED 2015-2016 1 1 -
Gerard van Velde NED 2002-2003 1 1 -
Havard Holmefjord Lorentzen NOR 2018 1 1 -
Igor Malkov URS 1984 1 1 -
Jevgenij Kulikov URS 1976-1980 1 1 -
Richard McDermott USA 1964-1968 1 1 -
Sigvard Ericsson SWE 1956 1 1 -
Sylvain Bouchard CAN 1998 1 1 -
Viktor Kositsjkin URS 1960 1 1 -
67 Casey Fitzrandolph USA 2001-2002 1 - 1
Even Wetten NOR 2005 1 - 1
Geir Karlstad NOR 1992 1 - 1
Manabu Horii JPN 1994-1997 1 - 1
Roald Aas NOR 1952-1960 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Nationen Einzelstrecken (Nations Single Distances) 1924-2018
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Holland (Netherlands) 1952-2018 103 107 94
2 Deutschland (Germany) 1960-2017 58 61 41
3 USA (United States) 1924-2017 46 33 38
4 Russland (Russia) 1956-2018 36 33 32
5 Norwegen (Norway) 1924-2018 33 37 34
6 Kanada (Canada) 1932-2018 27 29 47
7 Tschechien (Czechia) 2007-2018 16 6 3
8 Südkorea (South Korea) 1992-2018 15 13 7
9 Japan (Japan) 1984-2018 11 18 24
10 Schweden (Sweden) 1948-1988 7 4 5
11 Finnland (Finland) 1924-2013 6 8 10
12 China (China) 1992-2018 4 11 9
13 Österreich (Austria) 1936-2000 2 2 5
14 Italien (Italy) 1996-2018 1 4 4
15 Polen (Poland) 1960-2014 1 1 1
16 Kasachstan (Kazakhstan) 1996-2013 1 - 2
17 Belgien (Belgium) 1998-2018 - 2 2
18 Weißrussland (Belarus) 1994-2004 - 2 1
19 Frankreich (France) 2015-2017 - 1 2
20 Nordkorea (North Korea) 1964 - 1 -
21 Neuseeland (New Zealand) 2017 - - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen 500 m (Women 500 m) 1960-2018
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Sang-Hwa Lee KOR 2005-2018 5 3 2
2 Catriona LeMay-Doan CAN 1998-2002 5 - 1
3 Jenny Wolf GER 2007-2011 4 1 -
4 Bonnie Blair USA 1988-1994 3 - -
5 Svetlana Zjurova RUS 1996-2006 2 3 1
6 Manli Wang CHN 2003-2006 2 2 -
Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt GER 2000-2003 2 2 -
8 Nao Kodaira JPN 2015-2018 2 - 1
9 Christa Luding DDR/GER 1984-1992 1 1 1
Karin Kania-Enke DDR 1980-1988 1 1 1
11 Ljudmila Titova URS 1968-1972 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen 1000 m (Women 1000 m) 1960-2018
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Marianne Timmer NED 1997-2006 4 2 1
2 Christine Nesbitt CAN 2007-2012 4 - 1
3 Anni Friesinger-Postma GER 2003-2009 3 3 1
4 Chris Witty USA 1996-2002 2 2 1
5 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt GER 1992-2001 2 1 1
6 Bonnie Blair USA 1988-1994 2 - 1
Jorien ter Mors NED 2016-2018 2 - 1
8 Ireen Wüst NED 2007-2014 1 3 -
9 Heather Bergsma USA 2011-2017 1 2 1
10 Karin Kania-Enke DDR 1984-1988 1 1 -
11 Brittany Bowe USA 2013-2016 1 - 2
12 Natalja Petrusjova URS 1980-1984 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen 1500 m (Women 1500 m) 1960-2018
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Anni Friesinger-Postma GER 1997-2009 7 3 -
2 Ireen Wüst NED 2006-2018 5 5 1
3 Cindy Klassen CAN 2001-2007 2 2 1
4 Emese Hunyady AUT 1994-2000 2 - 1
5 Jorien ter Mors NED 2014-2016 2 - -
Lidija Skoblikova URS 1960-1964 2 - -
7 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann GER 1992-1999 1 4 1
8 Claudia Pechstein GER 1996-2000 1 1 1
Heather Bergsma USA 2015-2017 1 1 1
10 Kaija Mustonen FIN 1964-1968 1 1 -
Karin Kania-Enke DDR 1984-1988 1 1 -
12 Christine Nesbitt CAN 2009-2013 1 - 2
13 Brittany Bowe USA 2015-2016 1 - 1
Marianne Timmer NED 1997-1998 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen 3000 m (Women 3000 m) 1960-2018
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann GER 1992-2001 7 1 -
2 Martina Sablikova CZE 2007-2017 5 5 -
3 Ireen Wüst NED 2006-2018 5 3 1
4 Claudia Pechstein GER 1994-2013 3 6 3
5 Lidija Skoblikova URS 1960-1964 2 - -
6 Anni Friesinger-Postma GER 1997-2004 1 3 2
7 Renate Groenewold NED 2002-2009 1 3 -
8 Andrea Ehrig-Mitscherlich DDR 1976-1988 1 2 -
9 Cindy Klassen CAN 2002-2007 1 - 3
Kristina Groves CAN 2005-2010 1 - 3
11 Stien Baas-Kaiser NED 1968-1972 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen 5000 m (Women 5000 m) 1988-2018
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Martina Sablikova CZE 2007-2018 11 1 -
2 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann GER 1992-2001 6 2 -
3 Claudia Pechstein GER 1992-2017 5 8 7
4 Clara Hughes CAN 2002-2010 2 3 3
5 Anni Friesinger-Postma GER 2005 1 - -
Esmee Visser NED 2018 1 - -
Yvonne van Gennip NED 1988 1 - -
8 Stephanie Beckert GER 2010-2012 - 3 -
9 Carla Zijlstra NED 1996-1998 - 2 1
Gretha Smit NED 2002-2004 - 2 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen Massenstart (Women Mass Start) 2015-2018
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Bo-Reum Kim KOR 2016-2018 1 2 -
2 Ivanie Blondin CAN 2015-2016 1 1 -
Nana Takagi JPN 2017-2018 1 1 -
4 Irene Schouten NED 2015-2018 1 - 1
5 Heather Bergsma USA 2017 - - 1
Mariska Huisman NED 2015 - - 1
Miho Takagi JPN 2016 - - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren 500 m (Men 500 m) 1924-2018
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Hiroyasu Shimizu JPN 1996-2005 6 3 1
2 Jeremy Wotherspoon CAN 1998-2008 3 2 3
3 Tae-Bum Mo KOR 2010-2013 3 - -
4 Jevgenij Grisjin URS 1956-1964 2 1 -
5 Kang-Seok Lee KOR 2006-2009 2 - 1
6 Erhard Keller GER 1968-1972 2 - -
Pavel Kulizhnikov RUS 2015-2016 2 - -
Uwe-Jens Mey DDR/GER 1988-1992 2 - -
9 Joji Kato JPN 2005-2013 1 2 2
10 Kyu-Hyeok Lee KOR 2008-2011 1 2 -
Michel Mulder NED 2012-2015 1 2 -
12 Jan Smeekens NED 2011-2017 1 1 2
13 Bernt Evensen NOR 1928-1932 1 1 -
Jevgenij Kulikov URS 1976-1980 1 1 -
Richard McDermott USA 1964-1968 1 1 -
16 Casey Fitzrandolph USA 2001-2002 1 - 1
Clas Thunberg FIN 1924-1928 1 - 1
Manabu Horii JPN 1994-1997 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren 1000 m (Men 1000 m) 1976-2018
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Shani Davis USA 2006-2015 6 - 3
2 Kjeld Nuis NED 2011-2018 2 2 2
3 Aadne Söndraal NOR 1996-2001 2 2 -
4 Erben Wennemars NED 2003-2006 2 - 1
Stefan Groothuis NED 2011-2014 2 - 1
6 Jan Bos NED 1997-2005 1 5 -
7 Jeremy Wotherspoon CAN 1998-2004 1 2 -
8 Gaetan Boucher CAN 1980-1984 1 1 -
Gerard van Velde NED 2002-2003 1 1 -
Pavel Kulizhnikov RUS 2015-2016 1 1 -
11 Sergej Klevtsjenja RUS 1994-2001 1 - 2
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren 1500 m (Men 1500 m) 1924-2018
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Aadne Söndraal NOR 1992-2002 3 5 1
2 Shani Davis USA 2004-2013 3 5 -
3 Denis Yuskov RUS 2013-2017 3 1 -
4 Ids Postma NED 1998-2000 2 2 -
5 Denny Morrison CAN 2007-2015 2 1 3
6 Kjeld Nuis NED 2016-2018 2 1 -
7 Clas Thunberg FIN 1924-1928 2 - -
Jevgenij Grisjin URS 1956-1960 2 - -
Johann Olav Koss NOR 1992-1994 2 - -
10 Mark Tuitert NED 2004-2010 1 2 -
11 Erben Wennemars NED 2001-2007 1 1 2
Rintje Ritsma NED 1994-1999 1 1 2
13 Ard Schenk NED 1968-1972 1 1 -
Derek Parra USA 2001-2002 1 1 -
Kees Verkerk NED 1964-1968 1 1 -
16 Haavard Bökko NOR 2010-2012 1 - 2
17 Roald Aas NOR 1952-1960 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren 5000 m (Men 5000 m) 1924-2018
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Sven Kramer NED 2006-2018 11 1 -
2 Gianni Romme NED 1996-2004 4 1 3
3 Chad Hedrick USA 2004-2006 3 - -
4 Bob de Jong NED 1999-2012 2 4 1
5 Ivar Eriksen Ballangrud NOR 1928-1936 2 - -
Jochem Uytdehaage NED 2002-2003 2 - -
Tomas Gustafson SWE 1984-1988 2 - -
8 Rintje Ritsma NED 1994-1998 1 2 1
9 Knut Johannesen NOR 1960-1964 1 1 -
10 Fred Anton Maier NOR 1964-1968 1 - 1
Sten Stensen NOR 1972-1976 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren 10000 m (Men 10000 m) 1924-2018
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Bob de Jong NED 1997-2014 6 5 6
2 Gianni Romme NED 1996-2002 5 2 -
Sven Kramer NED 2007-2017 5 2 -
4 Jorrit Bergsma NED 2012-2018 3 3 -
5 Carl Verheijen NED 2001-2007 2 3 1
6 Bart Veldkamp NED 1992-1996 1 1 1
Knut Johannesen NOR 1956-1964 1 1 1
8 Ivar Eriksen Ballangrud NOR 1932-1936 1 1 -
Johann Olav Koss NOR 1992-1994 1 1 -
Piet Kleine NED 1976-1980 1 1 -
Ted-Jan Bloemen CAN 2016-2018 1 1 -
Tomas Gustafson SWE 1984-1988 1 1 -
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren Massenstart (Men Mass Start) 2015-2018
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Seung-Hoon Lee KOR 2016-2018 2 - -
2 Arjan Stroetinga NED 2015-2016 1 1 -
3 Joey Mantia USA 2017 1 - -
4 Alexis Contin FRA 2015-2017 - 1 2
5 Bart Swings BEL 2018 - 1 -
Fabio Francolini ITA 2015 - 1 -
7 Koen Verweij NED 2018 - - 1
Olivier Jean CAN 2017 - - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen Team (Women Team) 2005-2018
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Ireen Wüst NED 2007-2018 6 5 -
2 Marrit Leenstra NED 2011-2018 4 3 -
3 Christine Nesbitt CAN 2006-2012 3 3 -
4 Daniela Anschütz-Thoms GER 2005-2010 3 - 2
5 Anni Friesinger-Postma GER 2005-2010 3 - -
6 Kristina Groves CAN 2005-2009 2 3 -
Miho Takagi JPN 2010-2018 2 3 -
8 Brittany Schussler CAN 2008-2012 2 2 -
Nana Takagi JPN 2015-2018 2 2 -
10 Antoinette de Jong NED 2016-2018 2 1 -
Diane Valkenburg NED 2011-2013 2 1 -
12 Ayaka Kikuchi JPN 2015-2018 2 - -
Sabine Völker GER 2005-2006 2 - -
14 Cindy Klassen CAN 2005-2012 1 3 -
15 Renate Groenewold NED 2007-2009 1 2 -
16 Lotte van Beek NED 2014-2018 1 1 -
Paulien van Deutekom NED 2007-2008 1 1 -
Shannon Rempel CAN 2006-2007 1 1 -
19 Claudia Pechstein GER 2006-2011 1 - 3
20 Lucille Opitz GER 2006-2008 1 - 2
21 Stephanie Beckert GER 2010-2011 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren Team (Men Team) 2005-2018
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Sven Kramer NED 2006-2018 7 - 3
2 Jan Blokhuijsen NED 2010-2018 5 - 3
3 Koen Verweij NED 2011-2018 4 - 2
4 Carl Verheijen NED 2005-2009 3 - 1
Erben Wennemars NED 2005-2008 3 - 1
6 Douwe de Vries NED 2015-2017 3 - -
7 Wouter olde Heuvel NED 2008-2009 2 - -
8 Denny Morrison CAN 2006-2015 1 4 -
9 Enrico Fabris ITA 2005-2008 1 2 -
Jonathan Kuck USA 2010-2012 1 2 -
Matteo Anesi ITA 2005-2008 1 2 -
12 Simen Spieler Nilsen NOR 2016-2018 1 1 1
Sverre Lunde Pedersen NOR 2016-2018 1 1 1
Trevor Marsicano USA 2009-2011 1 1 1
15 Haavard Bökko NOR 2016-2018 1 1 -
Ippolito Sanfratello ITA 2005-2006 1 1 -
Lucas Makowsky CAN 2010-2011 1 1 -
Mathieu Giroux CAN 2010-2011 1 1 -
Shani Davis USA 2011-2012 1 1 -
20 Mark Tuitert NED 2005-2010 1 - 2
21 Sindre Henriksen NOR 2017-2018 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Nationen Team (Nations Team) 2005-2018
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Holland (Netherlands) 2005-2018 16 5 4
2 Kanada (Canada) 2005-2016 4 8 1
3 Deutschland (Germany) 2005-2011 3 - 4
4 Japan (Japan) 2005-2018 2 3 2
5 USA (United States) 2009-2018 1 2 2
6 Italien (Italy) 2005-2008 1 2 -
7 Norwegen (Norway) 2005-2018 1 1 2
8 Südkorea (South Korea) 2013-2018 - 3 2
9 Polen (Poland) 2010-2014 - 2 4
10 Neuseeland (New Zealand) 2017 - 1 -
Schweden (Sweden) 2009 - 1 -
12 Russland (Russia) 2006-2017 - - 7