WINTERSPORT CHARTS
ARCHIV (ARCHIVE)
EISSCHNELLLAUF (SPEED SKATING)
JUNIORENWELTMEISTERSCHAFTEN
(WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Damen (Women) 1973-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Karolina Erbanova CZE 2010-2012 6 2 3
2 Vanessa Bittner AUT 2013-2015 5 1 -
3 Antoinette de Jong NED 2013-2014 4 3 2
4 Melissa Wijfje NED 2014-2015 4 3 1
5 Miho Takagi JPN 2012-2013 4 2 1
6 Lotte van Beek NED 2010-2011 4 1 1
7 Elizaveta Kazelina RUS 2016 4 - 6
8 Roxanne van Hemert NED 2009 3 - 1
9 Angela Hauck DDR 1982-1984 3 - -
10 Beth Heiden USA 1976-1979 2 2 -
11 Do-Yeong Park KOR 2009-2012 2 1 -
12 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt DDR 1985-1987 2 - 1
13 Frederique Ankone NED 2000-2001 2 - -
Ulrike Adeberg DDR 1989-1990 2 - -
15 Yvonne Nauta NED 2009-2010 1 3 -
16 Björg Eva Jensen NOR 1977-1980 1 2 1
17 Anke Baier-Loef DDR/GER 1989-1991 1 2 -
Anni Friesinger-Postma GER 1994-1996 1 2 -
Darya Kachanova RUS 2015-2016 1 2 -
Eriko Ishino JPN 2002-2004 1 2 -
21 Hyeon-Yeong Kim KOR 2011-2013 1 1 1
22 Erwina Rys-Ferens POL 1974-1975 1 1 -
Ireen Wüst NED 2004-2005 1 1 -
Jekaterina Ajdova KAZ 2010-2011 1 1 -
Mie Shimizu JPN 1993-1994 1 1 -
Sarah Docter USA 1980-1981 1 1 -
27 Olga Fatkulina RUS 2009 1 - 2
28 Aki Tonoike JPN 1996-1998 1 - 1
Elma de Vries NED 2001-2002 1 - 1
Shannon Rempel CAN 2003-2004 1 - 1
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Herren (Men) 1972-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Sverre Lunde Pedersen NOR 2011-2012 6 - -
2 Koen Verweij NED 2008-2010 4 2 1
3 Patrick Roest NED 2014-2015 3 3 2
4 Benjamin Donnelly CAN 2016 3 1 1
5 Min-Seok Kim KOR 2015-2016 2 5 -
6 Brian Hansen USA 2009-2010 2 3 1
7 Kai Verbij NED 2013-2014 2 2 -
8 Eric Heiden USA 1976-1978 2 1 -
Fan Yang CHN 2014-2015 2 1 -
10 Bob de Jong NED 1995-1996 2 - -
Falko Zandstra NED 1990-1991 2 - -
Jeong-Soo Seo KOR 2013 2 - -
Nils van der Poel SWE 2014-2015 2 - -
Seong-Kyu Kim KOR 2011 2 - -
Tomas Gustafson SWE 1979-1980 2 - -
Valerij Guk URS 1984-1985 2 - -
17 Laurent Dubreuil CAN 2011-2012 1 1 1
Tsubasa Hasegawa JPN 2011-2013 1 1 1
19 Joon Hong Im KOR 2013 1 1 -
Mark Tuitert NED 1998-1999 1 1 -
Sven Kramer NED 2004-2005 1 1 -
22 Emery Lehman USA 2013-2015 1 - 4
23 Bronislav Snetkov URS 1984-1986 1 - 2
24 Haavard Bökko NOR 2005-2006 1 - 1
Haavard Holmefjord Lorentzen NOR 2011-2012 1 - 1
Jan Daldossi ITA 2009 1 - 1
Jun-Ho Kim KOR 2013-2015 1 - 1
Michael Spielmann DDR 1987-1988 1 - 1
Remco olde Heuvel NED 2002-2003 1 - 1
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Damen (Women) 1973-2016
einschließlich Team (inclusive Team)
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Melissa Wijfje NED 2014-2015 6 3 1
2 Karolina Erbanova CZE 2010-2012 6 2 3
3 Roxanne van Hemert NED 2008-2010 6 - 1
4 Miho Takagi JPN 2009-2013 5 6 1
5 Antoinette de Jong NED 2013-2014 5 3 3
6 Lotte van Beek NED 2010-2011 5 1 1
7 Vanessa Bittner AUT 2013-2015 5 1 -
8 Elizaveta Kazelina RUS 2016 5 - 7
9 Do-Yeong Park KOR 2009-2012 4 1 2
10 Yvonne Nauta NED 2009-2010 3 3 -
11 Angela Hauck DDR 1982-1984 3 - -
12 Bo-Reum Kim KOR 2011-2012 2 3 1
13 Darya Kachanova RUS 2015-2016 2 2 1
14 Beth Heiden USA 1976-1979 2 2 -
15 Ayano Sato JPN 2013-2016 2 1 3
16 Hyeon-Yeong Kim KOR 2010-2013 2 1 2
17 Annette Gerritsen NED 2004-2005 2 1 -
Ireen Wüst NED 2004-2005 2 1 -
19 Elma de Vries NED 2001-2002 2 - 1
Jeong-Soo Lim KOR 2009-2012 2 - 1
Jorieke van der Geest NED 2008-2009 2 - 1
Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt DDR 1985-1987 2 - 1
23 Frederique Ankone NED 2000-2001 2 - -
Ingeborg Kroon NED 2006-2007 2 - -
Jorien Voorhuis NED 2003-2004 2 - -
Mariska Huisman NED 2002-2003 2 - -
Marrit Leenstra NED 2008 2 - -
Tessa van Dijk NED 2004-2005 2 - -
Ulrike Adeberg DDR 1989-1990 2 - -
30 Cho-Won Park KOR 2013-2016 1 5 -
31 Sanneke de Neeling NED 2014-2015 1 4 1
32 Eriko Ishino JPN 2002-2004 1 4 -
33 Seon-Yeong No KOR 2005-2007 1 3 -
34 Björg Eva Jensen NOR 1977-1980 1 2 1
Esther Kiel NED 2016 1 2 1
36 Anke Baier-Loef DDR/GER 1989-1991 1 2 -
Anni Friesinger-Postma GER 1994-1996 1 2 -
Yoo-Rim Kim KOR 2006-2007 1 2 -
39 Erwina Rys-Ferens POL 1974-1975 1 1 -
Jekaterina Ajdova KAZ 2010-2011 1 1 -
Laurine van Riessen NED 2007 1 1 -
Mie Shimizu JPN 1993-1994 1 1 -
Saori Toi JPN 2012-2013 1 1 -
Sarah Docter USA 1980-1981 1 1 -
45 Jade van der Molen NED 2013-2014 1 - 2
Olga Fatkulina RUS 2009 1 - 2
Shannon Rempel CAN 2003-2004 1 - 2
48 Aki Tonoike JPN 1996-1998 1 - 1
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Herren (Men) 1972-2016
einschließlich Team (inclusive Team)
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Sverre Lunde Pedersen NOR 2010-2012 8 1 -
2 Koen Verweij NED 2008-2010 6 2 2
3 Min-Seok Kim KOR 2014-2016 5 6 -
4 Patrick Roest NED 2014-2015 4 3 2
5 Benjamin Donnelly CAN 2016 3 2 1
6 Haavard Holmefjord Lorentzen NOR 2010-2012 3 1 1
7 Jan Blokhuijsen NED 2007-2008 3 - -
8 Simen Spieler Nilsen NOR 2010-2013 2 4 4
9 Brian Hansen USA 2008-2010 2 3 3
10 Kai Verbij NED 2012-2014 2 2 1
11 Wouter olde Heuvel NED 2005-2006 2 2 -
12 Fan Yang CHN 2014-2015 2 1 1
13 Eric Heiden USA 1976-1978 2 1 -
Hyun-Min Oh KOR 2015-2016 2 1 -
Jeong-Soo Seo KOR 2013 2 1 -
Ki-Woong Park KOR 2014-2016 2 1 -
Shingo Doi JPN 2001-2003 2 1 -
Sven Kramer NED 2004-2005 2 1 -
19 Sang-Yeop Yeo KOR 2001-2004 2 - 3
20 Jun-Ho Kim KOR 2013-2015 2 - 1
21 Bob de Jong NED 1995-1996 2 - -
Falko Zandstra NED 1990-1991 2 - -
Nils van der Poel SWE 2014-2015 2 - -
Pim Cazemier NED 2009 2 - -
Seong-Kyu Kim KOR 2011 2 - -
Sjoerd de Vries NED 2007 2 - -
Tomas Gustafson SWE 1979-1980 2 - -
Valerij Guk URS 1984-1985 2 - -
29 Kristian Reistad Fredriksen NOR 2011-2012 1 2 1
Thomas Krol NED 2011-2012 1 2 1
31 Justin Warsylewicz CAN 2004-2005 1 2 -
32 Marcel Bosker NED 2015-2016 1 1 3
33 Remco olde Heuvel NED 2002-2003 1 1 2
34 Andrea Giovannini ITA 2013 1 1 1
Jan Daldossi ITA 2008-2009 1 1 1
Laurent Dubreuil CAN 2011-2012 1 1 1
Tsubasa Hasegawa JPN 2011-2013 1 1 1
38 Han-Jae So KOR 2013-2014 1 1 -
Joon Hong Im KOR 2013 1 1 -
Joon Moon KOR 2001-2002 1 1 -
Mark Tuitert NED 1998-1999 1 1 -
Michihiro Ara JPN 2002-2003 1 1 -
Tim Roelofsen NED 2007 1 1 -
44 Emery Lehman USA 2013-2015 1 - 4
45 Bronislav Snetkov URS 1984-1986 1 - 2
Maurice Vriend NED 2010-2011 1 - 2
Seung-Hwan Lee KOR 2002-2003 1 - 2
48 Beorn Nijenhuis NED 2002 1 - 1
Berden de Vries NED 2008 1 - 1
Frank Hermans NED 2010-2011 1 - 1
Haavard Bökko NOR 2005-2006 1 - 1
Ignat Golovatyuk BLR 2016 1 - 1
Jong-Woo Lee KOR 2003-2004 1 - 1
Lucas van Alphen NED 2009-2010 1 - 1
Michael Spielmann DDR 1987-1988 1 - 1
Mikhail Kazelin RUS 2015-2016 1 - 1
Viktor Mushtakov RUS 2015-2016 1 - 1
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Nationen (Nations) 1972-2016
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Holland (Netherlands) 1973-2016 65 50 44
2 Südkorea (South Korea) 1976-2016 23 30 17
3 Japan (Japan) 1975-2016 16 22 29
4 Rußland (Russia) 1972-2016 15 16 18
5 Deutschland (Germany) 1974-2009 14 15 14
6 Norwegen (Norway) 1972-2015 13 14 13
7 USA (United States) 1973-2015 13 11 14
8 Kanada (Canada) 1973-2016 8 14 16
9 Tschechien (Czechia) 2006-2012 6 3 3
10 Österreich (Austria) 2013-2015 5 2 -
11 Schweden (Sweden) 1977-2015 5 1 -
12 China (China) 2007-2016 2 5 9
13 Italien (Italy) 2008-2013 2 2 2
14 Polen (Poland) 1974-2016 2 1 3
15 Kasachstan (Kazakhstan) 2009-2015 1 2 3
16 Weißrußland (Belarus) 2016 1 - 1
17 Finnland (Finland) 2011-2012 - 2 1
18 Schweiz (Switzerland) 2013 - 1 2
19 Estland (Estonia) 2016 - - 1
Nordkorea (North Korea) 1984 - - 1
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Damen Vierkampf (Women Allround) 1973-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Angela Hauck DDR 1982-1984 3 - -
2 Beth Heiden USA 1976-1979 2 2 -
3 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt DDR 1985-1987 2 - 1
4 Frederique Ankone NED 2000-2001 2 - -
Miho Takagi JPN 2012-2013 2 - -
Ulrike Adeberg DDR 1989-1990 2 - -
7 Björg Eva Jensen NOR 1977-1980 1 2 1
8 Anke Baier-Loef DDR/GER 1989-1991 1 2 -
Anni Friesinger-Postma GER 1994-1996 1 2 -
Eriko Ishino JPN 2002-2004 1 2 -
11 Karolina Erbanova CZE 2010-2012 1 1 1
12 Antoinette de Jong NED 2013-2014 1 1 -
Erwina Rys-Ferens POL 1974-1975 1 1 -
Ireen Wüst NED 2004-2005 1 1 -
Melissa Wijfje NED 2014-2015 1 1 -
Mie Shimizu JPN 1993-1994 1 1 -
Sarah Docter USA 1980-1981 1 1 -
18 Elizaveta Kazelina RUS 2014-2016 1 - 2
19 Aki Tonoike JPN 1996-1998 1 - 1
Elma de Vries NED 2001-2002 1 - 1
Lotte van Beek NED 2010-2011 1 - 1
Shannon Rempel CAN 2003-2004 1 - 1
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Damen 500 m (Women 500 m) 2009-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Vanessa Bittner AUT 2013-2015 2 1 -
2 Karolina Erbanova CZE 2011-2012 2 - -
3 Hyeon-Yeong Kim KOR 2011-2013 1 1 1
4 Darya Kachanova RUS 2015-2016 1 1 -
Jekaterina Ajdova KAZ 2010-2011 1 1 -
6 Olga Fatkulina RUS 2009 1 - -
7 Antoinette de Jong NED 2014 - 1 -
Jee-Min Ahn KOR 2009 - 1 -
Lotte van Beek NED 2010 - 1 -
Min Jo Kim KOR 2016 - 1 -
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Damen 1000 m (Women 1000 m) 2009-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Vanessa Bittner AUT 2013-2015 2 - -
2 Karolina Erbanova CZE 2010-2012 1 1 1
3 Miho Takagi JPN 2012-2013 1 1 -
4 Antoinette de Jong NED 2013-2014 1 - 1
Elizaveta Kazelina RUS 2015-2016 1 - 1
6 Lotte van Beek NED 2010 1 - -
Roxanne van Hemert NED 2009 1 - -
8 Hege Bökko NOR 2009-2011 - 3 -
9 Sanneke de Neeling NED 2014-2015 - 1 1
10 Darya Kachanova RUS 2016 - 1 -
Melissa Wijfje NED 2014 - 1 -
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Damen 1500 m (Women 1500 m) 2009-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Karolina Erbanova CZE 2010-2012 2 - 1
2 Melissa Wijfje NED 2014-2015 2 - -
3 Elizaveta Kazelina RUS 2014-2016 1 - 1
4 Lotte van Beek NED 2010 1 - -
Miho Takagi JPN 2013 1 - -
Roxanne van Hemert NED 2009 1 - -
7 Antoinette de Jong NED 2013-2014 - 1 1
Hege Bökko NOR 2010-2011 - 1 1
Pien Keulstra NED 2011-2012 - 1 1
10 Bo-Reum Kim KOR 2012 - 1 -
Esther Kiel NED 2016 - 1 -
Kaitlyn McGregor SUI 2013 - 1 -
Sanneke de Neeling NED 2015 - 1 -
Yvonne Nauta NED 2009 - 1 -
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Damen 3000 m (Women 3000 m) 2009-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Do-Yeong Park KOR 2009-2012 2 1 -
2 Antoinette de Jong NED 2013-2014 2 - -
3 Melissa Wijfje NED 2014-2015 1 1 -
Yvonne Nauta NED 2009-2010 1 1 -
5 Elizaveta Kazelina RUS 2015-2016 1 - 1
6 Lotte van Beek NED 2010 1 - -
7 Bo-Reum Kim KOR 2011-2012 - 2 -
8 Ji-Woo Park KOR 2016 - 1 -
Miho Takagi JPN 2013 - 1 -
Sanneke de Neeling NED 2015 - 1 -
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Damen Massenstart (Women Mass Start) 2015-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Ayano Sato JPN 2016 1 - -
Vanessa Bittner AUT 2015 1 - -
3 Cho-Won Park KOR 2015 - 1 -
Esther Kiel NED 2016 - 1 -
5 Beatrice Lamarche CAN 2016 - - 1
Melissa Wijfje NED 2015 - - 1
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Damen (Women) Team Pursuit 2002-2016
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Holland (Netherlands) 2002-2016 12 - 1
2 Südkorea (South Korea) 2002-2016 2 8 2
3 Japan (Japan) 2003-2016 1 6 4
4 Deutschland (Germany) 2002-2008 - 1 2
5 Kanada (Canada) 2003-2011 - - 3
6 China (China) 2007-2008 - - 2
7 Rußland (Russia) 2012 - - 1
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Damen (Women) Team Sprint 2015-2016
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Rußland (Russia) 2015-2016 1 - 1
2 Südkorea (South Korea) 2015 1 - -
3 China (China) 2015 - 1 -
Japan (Japan) 2016 - 1 -
5 Polen (Poland) 2016 - - 1
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Herren Vierkampf (Men Allround) 1972-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Eric Heiden USA 1976-1978 2 1 -
Koen Verweij NED 2008-2010 2 1 -
3 Bob de Jong NED 1995-1996 2 - -
Falko Zandstra NED 1990-1991 2 - -
Patrick Roest NED 2014-2015 2 - -
Sverre Lunde Pedersen NOR 2011-2012 2 - -
Tomas Gustafson SWE 1979-1980 2 - -
Valerij Guk URS 1984-1985 2 - -
9 Mark Tuitert NED 1998-1999 1 1 -
Sven Kramer NED 2004-2005 1 1 -
11 Bronislav Snetkov URS 1984-1986 1 - 2
12 Haavard Bökko NOR 2005-2006 1 - 1
Michael Spielmann DDR 1987-1988 1 - 1
Remco olde Heuvel NED 2002-2003 1 - 1
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Herren 500 m (Men 500 m) 2009-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Tsubasa Hasegawa JPN 2011-2013 1 1 1
2 Laurent Dubreuil CAN 2011-2012 1 1 -
3 Jun-Ho Kim KOR 2013-2015 1 - 1
4 Artur Nogal POL 2010 1 - -
Ignat Golovatyuk BLR 2016 1 - -
Kai Verbij NED 2014 1 - -
Mitchell Whitmore USA 2009 1 - -
Seong-Kyu Kim KOR 2011 1 - -
9 Richard MacLennan CAN 2009-2010 - 2 -
10 Christopher Fiola CAN 2016 - 1 -
Fan Yang CHN 2015 - 1 -
Joon Hong Im KOR 2013 - 1 -
Takuya Goto JPN 2014 - 1 -
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Herren 1000 m (Men 1000 m) 2009-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Kai Verbij NED 2013-2014 1 1 -
2 Benjamin Donnelly USA 2016 1 - -
Brian Hansen USA 2010 1 - -
Fan Yang CHN 2015 1 - -
Haavard Holmefjord Lorentzen NOR 2012 1 - -
Jan Daldossi ITA 2009 1 - -
Joon Hong Im KOR 2013 1 - -
Seong-Kyu Kim KOR 2011 1 - -
9 Tommi Pulli FIN 2011-2012 - 2 -
10 Armin Hager AUT 2014 - 1 -
Jonathan Kuck USA 2009 - 1 -
Min-Seok Kim KOR 2016 - 1 -
Patrick Roest NED 2015 - 1 -
Richard MacLennan CAN 2010 - 1 -
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Herren 1500 m (Men 1500 m) 2009-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Sverre Lunde Pedersen NOR 2011-2012 2 - -
2 Min-Seok Kim KOR 2015-2016 1 1 -
3 Patrick Roest NED 2014-2015 1 - 1
4 Brian Hansen USA 2010 1 - -
Fan Yang CHN 2014 1 - -
Jeong-Soo Seo KOR 2013 1 - -
Pim Cazemier NED 2009 1 - -
8 Bailin Li CHN 2011 - 1 -
Benjamin Donnelly CAN 2016 - 1 -
Junya Miwa JPN 2013 - 1 -
Kai Verbij NED 2014 - 1 -
Koen Verweij NED 2010 - 1 -
Roman Kretsj KAZ 2009 - 1 -
Thomas Krol NED 2012 - 1 -
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Herren 5000 m (Men 5000 m) 2009-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Koen Verweij NED 2009-2010 2 - -
Nils van der Poel SWE 2014-2015 2 - -
Sverre Lunde Pedersen NOR 2011-2012 2 - -
4 Emery Lehman USA 2013-2015 1 - 2
5 Benjamin Donnelly CAN 2016 1 - -
6 Brian Hansen USA 2009-2010 - 2 -
Patrick Roest NED 2014-2015 - 2 -
8 Simen Spieler Nilsen NOR 2011-2013 - 1 2
9 Andrea Giovannini ITA 2013 - 1 -
Kristian Reistad Fredriksen NOR 2011 - 1 -
Min-Seok Kim KOR 2016 - 1 -
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Herren (Men) Team Pursuit 2002-2016
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Holland (Netherlands) 2002-2015 7 1 3
2 Südkorea (South Korea) 2002-2016 4 5 2
3 Norwegen (Norway) 2010-2012 2 1 -
4 Japan (Japan) 2002-2015 1 2 4
5 Italien (Italy) 2008-2013 1 1 -
6 Kanada (Canada) 2004-2016 - 3 1
7 Deutschland (Germany) 2007-2009 - 2 -
8 USA (United States) 2005-2009 - - 3
9 China (China) 2014-2016 - - 2
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Herren (Men) Team Sprint 2015-2016
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Rußland (Russia) 2015-2016 1 - 1
2 Südkorea (South Korea) 2015 1 - -
3 China (China) 2016 - 1 -
Norwegen (Norway) 2015 - 1 -
5 Weißrußland (Belarus) 2016 - - 1
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Damen Vierkampf (Women Allround)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1973 Assen (NED) Sylvia Burka (CAN) Froukje Jongsma (NED) Kathryn Ann Lunda (USA)
1974 Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA) Erwina Rys (POL) Tatjana Fradina (URS) Tatjana Serebrjakova-Timosjina (URS)
1975 Strömsund (SWE) Heike Lange (DDR) Erwina Rys (POL) Pietie Heida-Postma (NED)
1976 Madonnan di Campiglio (ITA) Elisabeth Appleby (CAN) Beth Heiden (USA) Katrin Lorenz (DDR)
1977 Inzell (GER) Kim Kostron (USA) Beth Heiden (USA) Björg Eva Jensen (NOR)
1978 Montreal (CAN) Beth Heiden (USA) Björg Eva Jensen (NOR) Ines Bautzmann (DDR)
1979 Grenoble (FRA) Beth Heiden (USA) Björg Eva Jensen (NOR) Ria Visser (NED)
1980 Assen (NED) Björg Eva Jensen (NOR) Sarah Docter (USA) Ria Visser (NED)
1981 Elverum (NOR) Sarah Docter (USA) Elke Wirsing (DDR) Yvonne van Gennip (NED)
1982 Innsbruck (AUT) Angela Stahnke (DDR) Yvonne van Gennip (NED) Seiko Hashimoto (JPN)
1983 Sarajevo (JUG) Angela Stahnke (DDR) Seiko Hashimoto (JPN) Sjouke Hoffmann (DDR)
1984 Assen (NED) Angela Stahnke (DDR) Galina Kljujeva-Vojlosjnikova (URS) Hwa-Seon Song (PRK)
1985 Röros (NOR) Cornelia Dick (DDR) Ljudmila Tuberozova (URS) Monique Garbrecht (DDR)
1986 Quebec (CAN) Monique Garbrecht (DDR) Anja Ulbricht (DDR) Ljudmila Tuberozova (URS)
1987 Strömsund (SWE) Monique Garbrecht (DDR) Anja Ulbricht (DDR) Sylke Luding (DDR)
1988 Seoul (KOR) Emi Tanaka (JPN) Claudia Pechstein (DDR) Shiho Kusunose (JPN)
1989 Kiew (UKR) Ulrike Adeberg (DDR) Anke Baier (DDR) Sandra Zwolle (NED)
1990 Obihiro (JPN) Ulrike Adeberg (DDR) Anke Baier (DDR) Takako Tetsuda (JPN)
1991 Calgary (CAN) Anke Baier (GER) Svetlana Bazjanova (URS) Sabine Völker (GER)
1992 Warschau (POL) Nami Nemoto (JPN) Sabine Völker (GER) Tatjana Trapeznikova (RUS)
1993 Baselga di Pine (ITA) Franziska Schenk (GER) Mie Shimizu (JPN) Maki Tabata (JPN)
1994 Berlin (GER) Mie Shimizu (JPN) Anni Friesinger (GER) Marianne Timmer (NED)
1995 Seinäjoki (FIN) Becky Sundstrom (USA) Anni Friesinger (GER) Chris Scheels (USA)
1996 Calgary (CAN) Anni Friesinger (GER) Renate Groenewold (NED) Aki Tonoike (JPN)
1997 Butte (USA) Kirstin Holum (USA) Eun-Bi Baek (KOR) Kanae Kobayashi (JPN)
1998 Roseville (USA) Aki Tonoike (JPN) Catherine Raney (USA) Frijke Schaafsma (NED)
1999 Geithus (NOR) Helen van Goozen (NED) Yuri Obara (JPN) Keiko Taguchi (JPN)
2000 Seinäjoki (FIN) Frederique Ankone (NED) Wieteke Cramer (NED) Heike Hartmann (GER)
2001 Groningen (NED) Frederique Ankone (NED) Heike Hartmann (GER) Elma de Vries (NED)
2002 Klobenstein (ITA) Elma de Vries (NED) Eriko Ishino (JPN) Judith Hesse (GER)
2003 Kushiro (JPN) Shannon Rempel (CAN) Eriko Ishino (JPN) Maria Lamb (USA)
2004 Roseville (USA) Eriko Ishino (JPN) Ireen Wüst (NED) Shannon Rempel (CAN)
2005 Seinäjoki (FIN) Ireen Wüst (NED) Annette Gerritsen (NED) Sang-Hwa Lee (KOR)
2006 Erfurt (GER) Yoo-Rim Kim (KOR) Martina Sablikova (CZE) Joo-Yeon Lee (KOR)
2007 Innsbruck (AUT) Seon-Yeong No (KOR) Laurine van Riessen (NED) Chunyan Fu (CHN)
2008 Changchun (CHN) Marrit Leenstra (NED) Justine L'Heureux (CAN) Jorieke van der Geest (NED)
2009 Zakopane (POL) Roxanne van Hemert (NED) Yvonne Nauta (NED) Katarzyna Wozniak (POL)
2010 Moskau (RUS) Lotte van Beek (NED) Hege Bökko (NOR) Karolina Erbanova (CZE)
2011 Seinäjoki (FIN) Karolina Erbanova (CZE) Pien Keulstra (NED) Lotte van Beek (NED)
2012 Nemuro (JPN) Miho Takagi (JPN) Karolina Erbanova (CZE) Bo-Reum Kim (KOR)
2013 Klobenstein (ITA) Miho Takagi (JPN) Antoinette de Jong (NED) Kaitlyn McGregor (SUI)
2014 Bjugn (NOR) Antoinette de Jong (NED) Melissa Wijfje (NED) Elizaveta Kazelina (RUS)
2015 Warschau (POL) Melissa Wijfje (NED) Sanneke de Neeling (NED) Elizaveta Kazelina (RUS)
2016 Changchun (CHN) Elizaveta Kazelina (RUS) Mei Han (CHN) Ji-Woo Park (KOR)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Damen 500 m (Women 500 m)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2009 Zakopane (POL) Olga Fatkulina (RUS) Jee-Min Ahn (KOR) Yukana Nishina (JPN)
2010 Moskau (RUS) Jekaterina Ajdova (KAZ) Lotte van Beek (NED) Janine Smit (NED)
2011 Seinäjoki (FIN) Karolina Erbanova (CZE) Jekaterina Ajdova (KAZ) Hyeon-Yeong Kim (KOR)
2012 Nemuro (JPN) Karolina Erbanova (CZE) Hyeon-Yeong Kim (KOR) Miho Takagi (JPN)
2013 Klobenstein (ITA) Hyeon-Yeong Kim (KOR) Vanessa Bittner (AUT) Kako Yamane (JPN)
2014 Bjugn (NOR) Vanessa Bittner (AUT) Antoinette de Jong (NED) Bente van den Berge (NED)
2015 Warschau (POL) Vanessa Bittner (AUT) Darya Kachanova (RUS) Nan Sun (CHN)
2016 Changchun (CHN) Darya Kachanova (RUS) Min Jo Kim (KOR) Elizaveta Kazelina (RUS)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Damen 1000 m (Women 1000 m)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2009 Zakopane (POL) Roxanne van Hemert (NED) Hege Bökko (NOR) Olga Fatkulina (RUS)
2010 Moskau (RUS) Lotte van Beek (NED) Hege Bökko (NOR) Karolina Erbanova (CZE)
2011 Seinäjoki (FIN) Karolina Erbanova (CZE) Hege Bökko (NOR) Kali Christ (CAN)
2012 Nemuro (JPN) Miho Takagi (JPN) Karolina Erbanova (CZE) Kate Hanly (CAN)
2013 Klobenstein (ITA) Vanessa Bittner (AUT) Miho Takagi (JPN) Antoinette de Jong (NED)
2014 Bjugn (NOR) Antoinette de Jong (NED) Melissa Wijfje (NED) Sanneke de Neeling (NED)
2015 Warschau (POL) Vanessa Bittner (AUT) Sanneke de Neeling (NED) Elizaveta Kazelina (RUS)
2016 Changchun (CHN) Elizaveta Kazelina (RUS) Darya Kachanova (RUS) Mei Han (CHN)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Damen 1500 m (Women 1500 m)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2009 Zakopane (POL) Roxanne van Hemert (NED) Yvonne Nauta (NED) Olga Fatkulina (RUS)
2010 Moskau (RUS) Lotte van Beek (NED) Hege Bökko (NOR) Karolina Erbanova (CZE)
2011 Seinäjoki (FIN) Karolina Erbanova (CZE) Pien Keulstra (NED) Hege Bökko (NOR)
2012 Nemuro (JPN) Karolina Erbanova (CZE) Bo-Reum Kim (KOR) Pien Keulstra (NED)
2013 Klobenstein (ITA) Miho Takagi (JPN) Kaitlyn McGregor (SUI) Antoinette de Jong (NED)
2014 Bjugn (NOR) Melissa Wijfje (NED) Antoinette de Jong (NED) Elizaveta Kazelina (RUS)
2015 Warschau (POL) Melissa Wijfje (NED) Sanneke de Neeling (NED) Ji-Woo Park (KOR)
2016 Changchun (CHN) Elizaveta Kazelina (RUS) Esther Kiel (NED) Beatrice Lamarche (CAN)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Damen 3000 m (Women 3000 m)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2009 Zakopane (POL) Yvonne Nauta (NED) Do-Yeong Park (KOR) Roxanne van Hemert (NED)
2010 Moskau (RUS) Lotte van Beek (NED) Yvonne Nauta (NED) Jelena Sokhrjakova (RUS)
2011 Seinäjoki (FIN) Do-Yeong Park (KOR) Bo-Reum Kim (KOR) Pien Keulstra (NED)
2012 Nemuro (JPN) Do-Yeong Park (KOR) Bo-Reum Kim (KOR) Pien Keulstra (NED)
2013 Klobenstein (ITA) Antoinette de Jong (NED) Miho Takagi (JPN) Kaitlyn McGregor (SUI)
2014 Bjugn (NOR) Antoinette de Jong (NED) Melissa Wijfje (NED) Jade van der Molen (NED)
2015 Warschau (POL) Melissa Wijfje (NED) Sanneke de Neeling (NED) Elizaveta Kazelina (RUS)
2016 Changchun (CHN) Elizaveta Kazelina (RUS) Ji-Woo Park (KOR) Esther Kiel (NED)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Damen Massenstart (Women Mass Start)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2015 Warschau (POL) Vanessa Bittner (AUT) Cho-Won Park (KOR) Melissa Wijfje (NED)
2016 Changchun (CHN) Ayano Sato (JPN) Esther Kiel (NED) Beatrice Lamarche (CAN)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Damen (Women) Team Pursuit
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2002 Klobenstein (ITA) Holland (Netherlands) Südkorea (South Korea) Deutschland (Germany)
2003 Kushiro (JPN) Holland (Netherlands) Japan (Japan) Kanada (Canada)
2004 Roseville (USA) Holland (Netherlands) Japan (Japan) Kanada (Canada)
2005 Seinäjoki (FIN) Holland (Netherlands) Südkorea (South Korea) Deutschland (Germany)
2006 Erfurt (GER) Holland (Netherlands) Südkorea (South Korea) Japan (Japan)
2007 Innsbruck (AUT) Holland (Netherlands) Südkorea (South Korea) China (China)
2008 Changchun (CHN) Holland (Netherlands) Deutschland (Germany) China (China)
2009 Zakopane (POL) Holland (Netherlands) Japan (Japan) Südkorea (South Korea)
2010 Moskau (RUS) Holland (Netherlands) Japan (Japan) Südkorea (South Korea)
2011 Seinäjoki (FIN) Südkorea (South Korea) Japan (Japan) Kanada (Canada)
2012 Nemuro (JPN) Südkorea (South Korea) Japan (Japan) Rußland (Russia)
2013 Klobenstein (ITA) Japan (Japan) Südkorea (South Korea) Holland (Netherlands)
2014 Bjugn (NOR) Holland (Netherlands) Südkorea (South Korea) Japan (Japan)
2015 Warschau (POL) Holland (Netherlands) Südkorea (South Korea) Japan (Japan)
2016 Changchun (CHN) Holland (Netherlands) Südkorea (South Korea) Japan (Japan)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Damen (Women) Team Sprint
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2015 Warschau (POL) Südkorea (South Korea) China (China) Rußland (Russia)
2016 Changchun (CHN) Rußland (Russia) Japan (Japan) Polen (Poland)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Herren Vierkampf (Men Allround)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1972 Fredrikstad (NOR) Jurij Kondakov (URS) Nikolaj Kuzmenko (URS) Terje Andersen (NOR)
1973 Assen (NED) Jan Heida (NED) Nikolaj Kuzmenko (URS) Kay Arne Stenshjemmet (NOR)
1974 Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA) Manfred Winter (DDR) Jan A. de Vries (NED) Jan Mietus (POL)
1975 Strömsund (SWE) Masayuki Kawahara (JPN) Jan A. de Vries (NED) Joop Pasman (NED)
1976 Madonnan di Campiglio (ITA) Yeong-Ha Lee (KOR) Eric Heiden (USA) Jan A. de Vries (NED)
1977 Inzell (GER) Eric Heiden (USA) Jan Junell (SWE) Hilbert van der Duim (NED)
1978 Montreal (CAN) Eric Heiden (USA) Vitalij Zazerskij (URS) Tom Erik Oxholm (NOR)
1979 Grenoble (FRA) Tomas Gustafson (SWE) Andreas Ehrig (DDR) Craig Kressler (USA)
1980 Assen (NED) Tomas Gustafson (SWE) Craig Kressler (USA) Sergej Berezin (URS)
1981 Elverum (NOR) Björn Arne Nyland (NOR) Jean Pichette (CAN) Jörg Mademann (DDR)
1982 Innsbruck (AUT) Geir Karlstad (NOR) Igor Zjelezovskij (URS) Jean Pichette (CAN)
1983 Sarajevo (JUG) Andrej Bobrov (URS) Vjatsjeslav Vidov (URS) Hansjörg Baltes (GER)
1984 Assen (NED) Valerij Guk (URS) Aleksandr Klimov (URS) Bronislav Snetkov (URS)
1985 Röros (NOR) Valerij Guk (URS) Ildar Garajev (URS) Bronislav Snetkov (URS)
1986 Quebec (CAN) Bronislav Snetkov (URS) Ildar Garajev (URS) Takuya Nakamura (JPN)
1987 Strömsund (SWE) Masahiko Omura (JPN) Naoki Kotake (JPN) Michael Spielmann (DDR)
1988 Seoul (KOR) Michael Spielmann (DDR) Cor Jan Smulders (NED) Naoki Kotake (JPN)
1989 Kiew (UKR) Andrej Anufrijenko (URS) Rintje Ritsma (NED) Naoki Kotake (JPN)
1990 Obihiro (JPN) Falko Zandstra (NED) Aadne Söndraal (NOR) Arjan Schreuder (NED)
1991 Calgary (CAN) Falko Zandstra (NED) Sergej Barysjev (URS) Keiji Shirahata (JPN)
1992 Warschau (POL) Jeroen Straathof (NED) Hiroyuki Noake (JPN) Jakko Jan Leeuwangh (NED)
1993 Baselga di Pine (ITA) Brian Smith (USA) Ids Postma (NED) Keiji Shirahata (JPN)
1994 Berlin (GER) Jan Bos (NED) Marco Kramer (NED) Shinya Tanaka (JPN)
1995 Seinäjoki (FIN) Bob de Jong (NED) Mark Knoll (CAN) Yusuke Imai (JPN)
1996 Calgary (CAN) Bob de Jong (NED) Mark Knoll (CAN) Mitsuru Watanabe (JPN)
1997 Butte (USA) Jelmer Beulenkamp (NED) Andre Vreugdenhil (NED) Gijs Buitelaar (NED)
1998 Roseville (USA) Dmitrij Sjepel (RUS) Mark Tuitert (NED) Bjarne Rykkje (NOR)
1999 Geithus (NOR) Mark Tuitert (NED) Yuri Solinger (NED) Jae-Bong Choi (KOR)
2000 Seinäjoki (FIN) Johan Röjler (SWE) Takaharu Nakajima (JPN) Jan Friesinger (GER)
2001 Groningen (NED) Shingo Doi (JPN) Joon Moon (KOR) Sang-Yeop Yeo (KOR)
2002 Klobenstein (ITA) Beorn Nijenhuis (NED) Ivan Skobrev (RUS) Remco olde Heuvel (NED)
2003 Kushiro (JPN) Remco olde Heuvel (NED) Robert Lehmann (GER) Seung-Hwan Lee (KOR)
2004 Roseville (USA) Justin Warsylewicz (CAN) Sven Kramer (NED) Sang-Yeop Yeo (KOR)
2005 Seinäjoki (FIN) Sven Kramer (NED) Wouter olde Heuvel (NED) Haavard Bökko (NOR)
2006 Erfurt (GER) Haavard Bökko (NOR) Wouter olde Heuvel (NED) Shingo Hashibami (JPN)
2007 Innsbruck (AUT) Sjoerd de Vries (NED) Tim Roelofsen (NED) Trevor Marsicano (USA)
2008 Changchun (CHN) Jan Blokhuijsen (NED) Koen Verweij (NED) Berden de Vries (NED)
2009 Zakopane (POL) Koen Verweij (NED) Jonathan Kuck (USA) Brian Hansen (USA)
2010 Moskau (RUS) Koen Verweij (NED) Brian Hansen (USA) Antoine Gelinas-Beaulieu (CAN)
2011 Seinäjoki (FIN) Sverre Lunde Pedersen (NOR) Simen Spieler Nilsen (NOR) Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (NOR)
2012 Nemuro (JPN) Sverre Lunde Pedersen (NOR) Thomas Krol (NED) Simen Spieler Nilsen (NOR)
2013 Klobenstein (ITA) Jeong-Soo Seo (KOR) Simen Spieler Nilsen (NOR) Andrea Giovannini (ITA)
2014 Bjugn (NOR) Patrick Roest (NED) Willem Hoolwerf (NED) Emery Lehman (USA)
2015 Warschau (POL) Patrick Roest (NED) Min-Seok Kim (KOR) Marcel Bosker (NED)
2016 Changchun (CHN) Benjamin Donnelly (CAN) Min-Seok Kim (KOR) Marcel Bosker (NED)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Herren 500 m (Men 500 m)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2009 Zakopane (POL) Mitchell Whitmore (USA) Richard MacLennan (CAN) Guillaume Blais-Dufour (CAN)
2010 Moskau (RUS) Artur Nogal (POL) Richard MacLennan (CAN) Aleksej Bondartsjuk (KAZ)
2011 Seinäjoki (FIN) Seong-Kyu Kim (KOR) Laurent Dubreuil (CAN) Tsubasa Hasegawa (JPN)
2012 Nemuro (JPN) Laurent Dubreuil (CAN) Tsubasa Hasegawa (JPN) Woo-Jin Kim (KOR)
2013 Klobenstein (ITA) Tsubasa Hasegawa (JPN) Joon Hong Im (KOR) Jun-Ho Kim (KOR)
2014 Bjugn (NOR) Kai Verbij (NED) Takuya Goto (JPN) Dai Dai Ntab (NED)
2015 Warschau (POL) Jun-Ho Kim (KOR) Fan Yang (CHN) Patrick Roest (NED)
2016 Changchun (CHN) Ignat Golovatyuk (BLR) Christopher Fiola (CAN) Tao Yang (CHN)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Herren 1000 m (Men 1000 m)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2009 Zakopane (POL) Jan Daldossi (ITA) Jonathan Kuck (USA) Roman Kretsj (KAZ)
2010 Moskau (RUS) Brian Hansen (USA) Richard MacLennan (CAN) Koen Verweij (NED)
2011 Seinäjoki (FIN) Seong-Kyu Kim (KOR) Tommi Pulli (FIN) Maurice Vriend (NED)
2012 Nemuro (JPN) Haavard Holmefjord Lorentzen (NOR) Tommi Pulli (FIN) Laurent Dubreuil (CAN)
2013 Klobenstein (ITA) Joon Hong Im (KOR) Kai Verbij (NED) Lennart Velema (NED)
2014 Bjugn (NOR) Kai Verbij (NED) Armin Hager (AUT) Taro Kondo (JPN)
2015 Warschau (POL) Fan Yang (CHN) Patrick Roest (NED) Stanislav Palkin (KAZ)
2016 Changchun (CHN) Benjamin Donnelly (CAN) Min-Seok Kim (KOR) Marten Liiv (EST)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Herren 1500 m (Men 1500 m)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2009 Zakopane (POL) Pim Cazemier (NED) Roman Kretsj (KAZ) Jan Daldossi (ITA)
2010 Moskau (RUS) Brian Hansen (USA) Koen Verweij (NED) Antoine Gelinas-Beaulieu (CAN)
2011 Seinäjoki (FIN) Sverre Lunde Pedersen (NOR) Bailin Li (CHN) Haavard Holmefjord Lorentzen (NOR)
2012 Nemuro (JPN) Sverre Lunde Pedersen (NOR) Thomas Krol (NED) Tommi Pulli (FIN)
2013 Klobenstein (ITA) Jeong-Soo Seo (KOR) Junya Miwa (JPN) Simen Spieler Nilsen (NOR)
2014 Bjugn (NOR) Fan Yang (CHN) Kai Verbij (NED) Patrick Roest (NED)
2015 Warschau (POL) Patrick Roest (NED) Min-Seok Kim (KOR) Emery Lehman (USA)
2016 Changchun (CHN) Min-Seok Kim (KOR) Benjamin Donnelly (CAN) Marcel Bosker (NED)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Herren 5000 m (Men 5000 m)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2009 Zakopane (POL) Koen Verweij (NED) Brian Hansen (USA) Jonathan Kuck (USA)
2010 Moskau (RUS) Koen Verweij (NED) Brian Hansen (USA) Antoine Gelinas-Beaulieu (CAN)
2011 Seinäjoki (FIN) Sverre Lunde Pedersen (NOR) Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (NOR) Simen Spieler Nilsen (NOR)
2012 Nemuro (JPN) Sverre Lunde Pedersen (NOR) Simen Spieler Nilsen (NOR) Cheol-Min Kim (KOR)
2013 Klobenstein (ITA) Emery Lehman (USA) Andrea Giovannini (ITA) Simen Spieler Nilsen (NOR)
2014 Bjugn (NOR) Nils van der Poel (SWE) Patrick Roest (NED) Emery Lehman (USA)
2015 Warschau (POL) Nils van der Poel (SWE) Patrick Roest (NED) Emery Lehman (USA)
2016 Changchun (CHN) Benjamin Donnelly (CAN) Min-Seok Kim (KOR) Chris Huizinga (NED)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Herren Massenstart (Men Mass Start)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2015 Warschau (POL) Hyun-Min Oh (KOR) Marcel Bosker (NED) Bin Zhou (CHN)
2016 Changchun (CHN) Min-Seok Kim (KOR) Christopher Fiola (CAN) Benjamin Donnelly (CAN)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Herren (Men) Team Pursuit
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2002 Klobenstein (ITA) Südkorea (South Korea) Japan (Japan) Holland (Netherlands)
2003 Kushiro (JPN) Japan (Japan) Holland (Netherlands) Südkorea (South Korea)
2004 Roseville (USA) Südkorea (South Korea) Kanada (Canada) Japan (Japan)
2005 Seinäjoki (FIN) Holland (Netherlands) Kanada (Canada) USA (United States)
2006 Erfurt (GER) Holland (Netherlands) Südkorea (South Korea) Kanada (Canada)
2007 Innsbruck (AUT) Holland (Netherlands) Deutschland (Germany) Südkorea (South Korea)
2008 Changchun (CHN) Holland (Netherlands) Italien (Italy) USA (United States)
2009 Zakopane (POL) Holland (Netherlands) Deutschland (Germany) USA (United States)
2010 Moskau (RUS) Norwegen (Norway) Südkorea (South Korea) Holland (Netherlands)
2011 Seinäjoki (FIN) Holland (Netherlands) Norwegen (Norway) Japan (Japan)
2012 Nemuro (JPN) Norwegen (Norway) Südkorea (South Korea) Holland (Netherlands)
2013 Klobenstein (ITA) Italien (Italy) Südkorea (South Korea) Japan (Japan)
2014 Bjugn (NOR) Südkorea (South Korea) Japan (Japan) China (China)
2015 Warschau (POL) Holland (Netherlands) Südkorea (South Korea) Japan (Japan)
2016 Changchun (CHN) Südkorea (South Korea) Kanada (Canada) China (China)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Herren (Men) Team Sprint
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2015 Warschau (POL) Südkorea (South Korea) Norwegen (Norway) Rußland (Russia)
2016 Changchun (CHN) Rußland (Russia) China (China) Weißrußland (Belarus)