WINTERSPORT CHARTS
ARCHIV (ARCHIVE)
EISSCHNELLLAUF (SPEED SKATING)
OLYMPISCHE WINTERSPIELE (WINTER OLYMPICS)
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Damen (Women) 1960-2014
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Lidija Skoblikova URS 1960-1964 6 - -
2 Bonnie Blair USA 1988-1994 5 - 1
3 Claudia Pechstein GER 1992-2006 4 2 2
4 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann GER 1992-1998 3 4 1
Karin Kania-Enke DDR 1980-1988 3 4 1
6 Ireen Wüst NED 2006-2014 3 3 1
7 Martina Sablikova CZE 2010-2014 3 1 1
8 Marianne Timmer NED 1998-2006 3 - -
Yvonne van Gennip NED 1988 3 - -
10 Christa Luding DDR/GER 1984-1992 2 1 1
11 Tatjana Averina URS 1976 2 - 2
12 Catriona LeMay-Doan CAN 1998-2002 2 - 1
13 Sang-Hwa Lee KOR 2010-2014 2 - -
14 Andrea Ehrig-Mitscherlich DDR 1976-1988 1 5 1
15 Dianne Holum USA 1968-1972 1 2 1
Kaija Mustonen FIN 1964-1968 1 2 1
17 Cindy Klassen CAN 2002-2006 1 1 3
18 Stien Baas-Kaiser NED 1968-1972 1 1 2
19 Chris Witty USA 1998-2002 1 1 1
Emese Hunyady AUT 1992-1994 1 1 1
Ljudmila Titova URS 1968-1972 1 1 1
Sheila Young USA 1976 1 1 1
23 Carry Geijssen NED 1968 1 1 -
Helga Haase DDR 1960 1 1 -
25 Natalja Petrusjova URS 1980-1984 1 - 3
26 Anni Friesinger-Postma GER 1998-2006 1 - 2
Clara Hughes CAN 2002-2010 1 - 2
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Herren (Men) 1924-2014
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Clas Thunberg FIN 1924-1928 5 1 1
2 Eric Heiden USA 1980 5 - -
3 Ivar Eriksen Ballangrud NOR 1928-1936 4 2 1
4 Jevgenij Grisjin URS 1956-1964 4 1 -
Johann Olav Koss NOR 1992-1994 4 1 -
6 Ard Schenk NED 1968-1972 3 1 -
Tomas Gustafson SWE 1984-1988 3 1 -
8 Hjalmar Johan Andersen NOR 1952 3 - -
9 Knut Johannesen NOR 1956-1964 2 2 1
10 Shani Davis USA 2006-2010 2 2 -
Sven Kramer NED 2006-2014 2 2 -
12 Gaetan Boucher CAN 1980-1984 2 1 1
13 Gianni Romme NED 1998-2002 2 1 -
Jochem Uytdehaage NED 2002 2 1 -
Uwe-Jens Mey DDR/GER 1988-1992 2 1 -
16 Erhard Keller GER 1968-1972 2 - -
Irving Jaffee USA 1932 2 - -
John Shea USA 1932 2 - -
19 Kees Verkerk NED 1964-1972 1 3 -
20 Bernt Evensen NOR 1928-1932 1 2 1
Fred Anton Maier NOR 1964-1968 1 2 1
Julius Skutnabb FIN 1924-1928 1 2 1
23 Piet Kleine NED 1976-1980 1 2 -
24 Bob de Jong NED 1998-2014 1 1 2
Chad Hedrick USA 2006-2010 1 1 2
Sten Stensen NOR 1972-1976 1 1 2
27 Aadne Söndraal NOR 1992-2002 1 1 1
Hiroyasu Shimizu JPN 1998-2002 1 1 1
Joseph Cheek USA 2002-2006 1 1 1
30 Aake Seyffarth SWE 1948 1 1 -
Derek Parra USA 2002 1 1 -
Ids Postma NED 1998 1 1 -
Igor Malkov URS 1984 1 1 -
Jevgenij Kulikov URS 1976-1980 1 1 -
Richard McDermott USA 1964-1968 1 1 -
Seung-Hoon Lee KOR 2010 1 1 -
Sigvard Ericsson SWE 1956 1 1 -
Tae-Bum Mo KOR 2010 1 1 -
Viktor Kositsjkin URS 1960 1 1 -
40 Bart Veldkamp NED/BEL 1992-1998 1 - 2
41 Enrico Fabris ITA 2006 1 - 1
Geir Karlstad NOR 1992 1 - 1
Jorrit Bergsma NED 2014 1 - 1
Michel Mulder NED 2014 1 - 1
Roald Aas NOR 1952-1960 1 - 1
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Damen (Women) 1960-2014
einschließlich Team (inclusive Team)
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Lidija Skoblikova URS 1960-1964 6 - -
2 Claudia Pechstein GER 1992-2006 5 2 2
3 Bonnie Blair USA 1988-1994 5 - 1
4 Ireen Wüst NED 2006-2014 4 3 1
5 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann GER 1992-1998 3 4 1
Karin Kania-Enke DDR 1980-1988 3 4 1
7 Martina Sablikova CZE 2010-2014 3 1 1
8 Anni Friesinger-Postma GER 1998-2010 3 - 2
9 Marianne Timmer NED 1998-2006 3 - -
Yvonne van Gennip NED 1988 3 - -
11 Christa Luding DDR/GER 1984-1992 2 1 1
12 Tatjana Averina URS 1976 2 - 2
13 Catriona LeMay-Doan CAN 1998-2002 2 - 1
14 Daniela Anschütz-Thoms GER 2006-2010 2 - -
Jorien ter Mors NED 2014 2 - -
Sang-Hwa Lee KOR 2010-2014 2 - -
17 Andrea Ehrig-Mitscherlich DDR 1976-1988 1 5 1
18 Cindy Klassen CAN 2002-2006 1 2 3
19 Dianne Holum USA 1968-1972 1 2 1
Kaija Mustonen FIN 1964-1968 1 2 1
Sabine Völker GER 2002-2006 1 2 1
22 Stephanie Beckert GER 2010 1 2 -
23 Clara Hughes CAN 2002-2010 1 1 2
Stien Baas-Kaiser NED 1968-1972 1 1 2
25 Chris Witty USA 1998-2002 1 1 1
Emese Hunyady AUT 1992-1994 1 1 1
Ljudmila Titova URS 1968-1972 1 1 1
Sheila Young USA 1976 1 1 1
29 Carry Geijssen NED 1968 1 1 -
Christine Nesbitt CAN 2006-2010 1 1 -
Helga Haase DDR 1960 1 1 -
32 Natalja Petrusjova URS 1980-1984 1 - 3
33 Anne Henning USA 1972 1 - 1
Lotte van Beek NED 2014 1 - 1
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Herren (Men) 1924-2014
einschließlich Team (inclusive Team)
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Clas Thunberg FIN 1924-1928 5 1 1
2 Eric Heiden USA 1980 5 - -
3 Ivar Eriksen Ballangrud NOR 1928-1936 4 2 1
4 Jevgenij Grisjin URS 1956-1964 4 1 -
Johann Olav Koss NOR 1992-1994 4 1 -
6 Sven Kramer NED 2006-2014 3 2 2
7 Ard Schenk NED 1968-1972 3 1 -
Tomas Gustafson SWE 1984-1988 3 1 -
9 Hjalmar Johan Andersen NOR 1952 3 - -
10 Knut Johannesen NOR 1956-1964 2 2 1
11 Shani Davis USA 2006-2010 2 2 -
12 Gaetan Boucher CAN 1980-1984 2 1 1
13 Gianni Romme NED 1998-2002 2 1 -
Jochem Uytdehaage NED 2002 2 1 -
Uwe-Jens Mey DDR/GER 1988-1992 2 1 -
16 Enrico Fabris ITA 2006 2 - 1
17 Erhard Keller GER 1968-1972 2 - -
Irving Jaffee USA 1932 2 - -
John Shea USA 1932 2 - -
20 Kees Verkerk NED 1964-1972 1 3 -
21 Chad Hedrick USA 2006-2010 1 2 2
22 Bernt Evensen NOR 1928-1932 1 2 1
Denny Morrison CAN 2006-2014 1 2 1
Fred Anton Maier NOR 1964-1968 1 2 1
Julius Skutnabb FIN 1924-1928 1 2 1
26 Piet Kleine NED 1976-1980 1 2 -
Seung-Hoon Lee KOR 2010-2014 1 2 -
28 Bob de Jong NED 1998-2014 1 1 2
Sten Stensen NOR 1972-1976 1 1 2
30 Aadne Söndraal NOR 1992-2002 1 1 1
Hiroyasu Shimizu JPN 1998-2002 1 1 1
Jan Blokhuijsen NED 2010-2014 1 1 1
Joseph Cheek USA 2002-2006 1 1 1
34 Aake Seyffarth SWE 1948 1 1 -
Derek Parra USA 2002 1 1 -
Ids Postma NED 1998 1 1 -
Igor Malkov URS 1984 1 1 -
Jevgenij Kulikov URS 1976-1980 1 1 -
Koen Verweij NED 2014 1 1 -
Richard McDermott USA 1964-1968 1 1 -
Sigvard Ericsson SWE 1956 1 1 -
Tae-Bum Mo KOR 2010 1 1 -
Viktor Kositsjkin URS 1960 1 1 -
44 Bart Veldkamp NED/BEL 1992-1998 1 - 2
Mark Tuitert NED 2006-2010 1 - 2
46 Geir Karlstad NOR 1992 1 - 1
Jorrit Bergsma NED 2014 1 - 1
Michel Mulder NED 2014 1 - 1
Roald Aas NOR 1952-1960 1 - 1
Zbigniew Brodka POL 2014 1 - 1
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Nationen (Nations) 1924-2014
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Holland (Netherlands) 1952-2014 35 36 34
2 USA (United States) 1924-2010 29 22 16
3 Rußland (Russia) 1956-2014 27 22 24
4 Norwegen (Norway) 1924-2010 25 28 27
5 Deutschland (Germany) 1960-2010 25 28 19
6 Kanada (Canada) 1932-2014 8 12 15
7 Finnland (Finland) 1924-1968 7 8 9
8 Schweden (Sweden) 1948-1988 7 4 5
9 Südkorea (South Korea) 1992-2014 4 4 1
10 Tschechien (Czechia) 2010-2014 3 1 1
11 Italien (Italy) 2006 2 - 1
12 Japan (Japan) 1984-2010 1 5 9
13 China (China) 1992-2014 1 3 3
14 Österreich (Austria) 1936-1994 1 2 3
Polen (Poland) 1960-2014 1 2 3
16 Nordkorea (North Korea) 1964 - 1 -
Weißrußland (Belarus) 1994 - 1 -
18 Belgien (Belgium) 1998 - - 1
Kasachstan (Kazakhstan) 1998 - - 1
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Damen 500 m (Women 500 m)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1960 Squaw Valley (USA) Helga Haase (DDR) Natalja Dontsjenko (URS) Jean Ashworth (USA)
1964 Innsbruck (AUT) Lidija Skoblikova (URS) Irina Jegorova (URS) Tatjana Sidorova (URS)
1968 Grenoble (FRA) Ljudmila Titova (URS) Mary Meyers (USA) + Dianne Holum (USA) + Jennifer Fish (USA)
1972 Sapporo (JPN) Anne Henning (USA) Vera Krasnova (URS) Ljudmila Titova (URS)
1976 Innsbruck (AUT) Sheila Young (USA) Cathy Priestner (CAN) Tatjana Averina (URS)
1980 Lake Placid (USA) Karin Enke (DDR) Leah Poulos-Mueller (USA) Natalja Petrusjova (URS)
1984 Sarajevo (JUG) Christa Rothenburger (DDR) Karin Enke (DDR) Natalja Sjive-Glebova (URS)
1988 Calgary (CAN) Bonnie Blair (USA) Christa Rothenburger (DDR) Karin Kania-Enke (DDR)
1992 Albertville (FRA) Bonnie Blair (USA) Qiaobo Ye (CHN) Christa Luding (GER)
1994 Lillehammer (NOR) Bonnie Blair (USA) Susan Auch (CAN) Franziska Schenk (GER)
1998 Nagano (JPN) Catriona LeMay-Doan (CAN) Susan Auch (CAN) Tomomi Okazaki (JPN)
2002 Salt Lake City (USA) Catriona LeMay-Doan (CAN) Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt (GER) Sabine Völker (GER)
2006 Turin (ITA) Svetlana Zjurova (RUS) Manli Wang (CHN) Hui Ren (CHN)
2010 Vancouver (CAN) Sang-Hwa Lee (KOR) Jenny Wolf (GER) Beixing Wang (CHN)
2014 Sotschi (RUS) Sang-Hwa Lee (KOR) Olga Fatkulina (RUS) Margot Boer (NED)
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Damen 1000 m (Women 1000 m)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1960 Squaw Valley (USA) Klara Guseva-Nesterova (URS) Helga Haase (DDR) Tamara Rylova (URS)
1964 Innsbruck (AUT) Lidija Skoblikova (URS) Irina Jegorova (URS) Kaija Mustonen (FIN)
1968 Grenoble (FRA) Carry Geijssen (NED) Ljudmila Titova (URS) Dianne Holum (USA)
1972 Sapporo (JPN) Monika Pflug (GER) Atje Keulen-Deelstra (NED) Anne Henning (USA)
1976 Innsbruck (AUT) Tatjana Averina (URS) Leah Poulos (USA) Sheila Young (USA)
1980 Lake Placid (USA) Natalja Petrusjova (URS) Leah Poulos-Mueller (USA) Sylvia Albrecht (DDR)
1984 Sarajevo (JUG) Karin Enke (DDR) Andrea Schöne-Mitscherlich (DDR) Natalja Petrusjova (URS)
1988 Calgary (CAN) Christa Rothenburger (DDR) Karin Kania-Enke (DDR) Bonnie Blair (USA)
1992 Albertville (FRA) Bonnie Blair (USA) Qiaobo Ye (CHN) Monique Garbrecht (GER)
1994 Lillehammer (NOR) Bonnie Blair (USA) Anke Baier (GER) Qiaobo Ye (CHN)
1998 Nagano (JPN) Marianne Timmer (NED) Chris Witty (USA) Catriona LeMay-Doan (CAN)
2002 Salt Lake City (USA) Chris Witty (USA) Sabine Völker (GER) Jennifer Rodriguez (USA)
2006 Turin (ITA) Marianne Timmer (NED) Cindy Klassen (CAN) Anni Friesinger (GER)
2010 Vancouver (CAN) Christine Nesbitt (CAN) Annette Gerritsen (NED) Laurine van Riessen (NED)
2014 Sotschi (RUS) Hong Zhang (CHN) Ireen Wüst (NED) Margot Boer (NED)
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Damen 1500 m (Women 1500 m)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1960 Squaw Valley (USA) Lidija Skoblikova (URS) Elwira Seroczynska (POL) Helena Pilejczyk (POL)
1964 Innsbruck (AUT) Lidija Skoblikova (URS) Kaija Mustonen (FIN) Berta Kolokoltseva (URS)
1968 Grenoble (FRA) Kaija Mustonen (FIN) Carry Geijssen (NED) Stien Kaiser (NED)
1972 Sapporo (JPN) Dianne Holum (USA) Stien Baas-Kaiser (NED) Atje Keulen-Deelstra (NED)
1976 Innsbruck (AUT) Galina Stepanskaja (URS) Sheila Young (USA) Tatjana Averina (URS)
1980 Lake Placid (USA) Annie Borckink (NED) Ria Visser (NED) Sabine Becker (DDR)
1984 Sarajevo (JUG) Karin Enke (DDR) Andrea Schöne-Mitscherlich (DDR) Natalja Petrusjova (URS)
1988 Calgary (CAN) Yvonne van Gennip (NED) Karin Kania-Enke (DDR) Andrea Ehrig-Mitscherlich (DDR)
1992 Albertville (FRA) Jacqueline Börner (GER) Gunda Niemann (GER) Seiko Hashimoto (JPN)
1994 Lillehammer (NOR) Emese Hunyady (AUT) Svetlana Fedotkina (RUS) Gunda Niemann (GER)
1998 Nagano (JPN) Marianne Timmer (NED) Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann (GER) Chris Witty (USA)
2002 Salt Lake City (USA) Anni Friesinger (GER) Sabine Völker (GER) Jennifer Rodriguez (USA)
2006 Turin (ITA) Cindy Klassen (CAN) Kristina Groves (CAN) Ireen Wüst (NED)
2010 Vancouver (CAN) Ireen Wüst (NED) Kristina Groves (CAN) Martina Sablikova (CZE)
2014 Sotschi (RUS) Jorien ter Mors (NED) Ireen Wüst (NED) Lotte van Beek (NED)
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Damen 3000 m (Women 3000 m)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1960 Squaw Valley (USA) Lidija Skoblikova (URS) Valentina Stenina (URS) Eevi Huttunen (FIN)
1964 Innsbruck (AUT) Lidija Skoblikova (URS) Pil-Hwa Han (PRK) + Valentina Stenina (URS)
1968 Grenoble (FRA) Ans Schut (NED) Kaija Mustonen (FIN) Stien Kaiser (NED)
1972 Sapporo (JPN) Stien Baas-Kaiser (NED) Dianne Holum (USA) Atje Keulen-Deelstra (NED)
1976 Innsbruck (AUT) Tatjana Averina (URS) Andrea Mitscherlich (DDR) Lisbeth Korsmo-Berg (NOR)
1980 Lake Placid (USA) Björg Eva Jensen (NOR) Sabine Becker (DDR) Beth Heiden (USA)
1984 Sarajevo (JUG) Andrea Schöne-Mitscherlich (DDR) Karin Enke (DDR) Gabi Schönbrunn (DDR)
1988 Calgary (CAN) Yvonne van Gennip (NED) Andrea Ehrig-Mitscherlich (DDR) Gabi Zange (DDR)
1992 Albertville (FRA) Gunda Niemann (GER) Heike Warnicke (GER) Emese Hunyady (AUT)
1994 Lillehammer (NOR) Svetlana Bazjanova (RUS) Emese Hunyady (AUT) Claudia Pechstein (GER)
1998 Nagano (JPN) Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann (GER) Claudia Pechstein (GER) Anni Friesinger (GER)
2002 Salt Lake City (USA) Claudia Pechstein (GER) Renate Groenewold (NED) Cindy Klassen (CAN)
2006 Turin (ITA) Ireen Wüst (NED) Renate Groenewold (NED) Cindy Klassen (CAN)
2010 Vancouver (CAN) Martina Sablikova (CZE) Stephanie Beckert (GER) Kristina Groves (CAN)
2014 Sotschi (RUS) Ireen Wüst (NED) Martina Sablikova (CZE) Olga Graf (RUS)
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Damen 5000 m (Women 5000 m)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1988 Calgary (CAN) Yvonne van Gennip (NED) Andrea Ehrig-Mitscherlich (DDR) Gabi Zange (DDR)
1992 Albertville (FRA) Gunda Niemann (GER) Heike Warnicke (GER) Claudia Pechstein (GER)
1994 Lillehammer (NOR) Claudia Pechstein (GER) Gunda Niemann (GER) Hiromi Yamamoto (JPN)
1998 Nagano (JPN) Claudia Pechstein (GER) Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann (GER) Ljudmila Prokasjeva (KAZ)
2002 Salt Lake City (USA) Claudia Pechstein (GER) Gretha Smit (NED) Clara Hughes (CAN)
2006 Turin (ITA) Clara Hughes (CAN) Claudia Pechstein (GER) Cindy Klassen (CAN)
2010 Vancouver (CAN) Martina Sablikova (CZE) Stephanie Beckert (GER) Clara Hughes (CAN)
2014 Sotschi (RUS) Martina Sablikova (CZE) Ireen Wüst (NED) Carien Kleibeuker (NED)
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Damen Team (Women Team)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2006 Turin (ITA) Deutschland (Germany) Kanada (Canada) Rußland (Russia)
2010 Vancouver (CAN) Deutschland (Germany) Japan (Japan) Polen (Poland)
2014 Sotschi (RUS) Holland (Netherlands) Polen (Poland) Rußland (Russia)
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Herren Vierkampf (Men Allround)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1924 Chamonix (FRA) Clas Thunberg (FIN) Roald Larsen (NOR) Julius Skutnabb (FIN)
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Herren 500 m (Men 500 m)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1924 Chamonix (FRA) Charles Jewtraw (USA) Oskar Olsen (NOR) Clas Thunberg (FIN) + Roald Larsen (NOR)
1928 St. Moritz (SUI) Clas Thunberg (FIN) + Bernt Evensen (NOR) John O'Neil Farrell (USA) + Roald Larsen (NOR) + Jaakko Friman (FIN)
1932 Lake Placid (USA) John Shea (USA) Bernt Evensen (NOR) Alexander Hurd (CAN)
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER) Ivar Eriksen Ballangrud (NOR) Georg Krog (NOR) Leo Freisinger (USA)
1948 St. Moritz (SUI) Finn Helgesen (NOR) Kenneth Bartholomew (USA) + Robert Fitzgerald (USA) + Thomas Hedvin Byberg (NOR)
1952 Oslo (NOR) Kenneth Charles Henry (USA) Donald McDermott (USA) Arne Johansen (NOR) + Gordon Audley (CAN)
1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA) Jevgenij Grisjin (URS) Rafail Gratsj (URS) Alv Gjestvang (NOR)
1960 Squaw Valley (USA) Jevgenij Grisjin (URS) William Disney (USA) Rafail Gratsj (URS)
1964 Innsbruck (AUT) Richard McDermott (USA) Alv Gjestvang (NOR) + Jevgenij Grisjin (URS) + Vladimir Orlov (URS)
1968 Grenoble (FRA) Erhard Keller (GER) Magne Thomassen (NOR) + Richard McDermott (USA)
1972 Sapporo (JPN) Erhard Keller (GER) Hasse Börjes (SWE) Valerij Muratov (URS)
1976 Innsbruck (AUT) Jevgenij Kulikov (URS) Valerij Muratov (URS) Dan Immerfall (USA)
1980 Lake Placid (USA) Eric Heiden (USA) Jevgenij Kulikov (URS) Lieuwe de Boer (NED)
1984 Sarajevo (JUG) Sergej Fokitsjev (URS) Yoshihiro Kitazawa (JPN) Gaetan Boucher (CAN)
1988 Calgary (CAN) Uwe-Jens Mey (DDR) Jan Ykema (NED) Akira Kuroiwa (JPN)
1992 Albertville (FRA) Uwe-Jens Mey (GER) Toshiyuki Kuroiwa (JPN) Junichi Inoue (JPN)
1994 Lillehammer (NOR) Aleksandr Golubev (RUS) Sergej Klevtsjenja (RUS) Manabu Horii (JPN)
1998 Nagano (JPN) Hiroyasu Shimizu (JPN) Jeremy Wotherspoon (CAN) Kevin Overland (CAN)
2002 Salt Lake City (USA) Casey Fitzrandolph (USA) Hiroyasu Shimizu (JPN) Kip Carpenter (USA)
2006 Turin (ITA) Joseph Cheek (USA) Dmitrij Dorofejev (RUS) Kang-Seok Lee (KOR)
2010 Vancouver (CAN) Tae-Bum Mo (KOR) Keichiro Nagashima (JPN) Joji Kato (JPN)
2014 Sotschi (RUS) Michel Mulder (NED) Jan Smeekens (NED) Ronald Mulder (NED)
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Herren 1000 m (Men 1000 m)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1976 Innsbruck (AUT) Peter Mueller (USA) Jörn Didriksen (NOR) Valerij Muratov (URS)
1980 Lake Placid (USA) Eric Heiden (USA) Gaetan Boucher (CAN) Frode Rönning (NOR) + Vladimir Lobanov (URS)
1984 Sarajevo (JUG) Gaetan Boucher (CAN) Sergej Khlebnikov (URS) Kai Arne Engelstad (NOR)
1988 Calgary (CAN) Nikolaj Guljajev (URS) Uwe-Jens Mey (DDR) Igor Zjelezovskij (URS)
1992 Albertville (FRA) Olaf Zinke (GER) Yoon-Man Kim (KOR) Yukinori Miyabe (JPN)
1994 Lillehammer (NOR) Dan Jansen (USA) Igor Zjelezovskij (BLR) Sergej Klevtsjenja (RUS)
1998 Nagano (JPN) Ids Postma (NED) Jan Bos (NED) Hiroyasu Shimizu (JPN)
2002 Salt Lake City (USA) Gerard van Velde (NED) Jan Bos (NED) Joseph Cheek (USA)
2006 Turin (ITA) Shani Davis (USA) Joseph Cheek (USA) Erben Wennemars (NED)
2010 Vancouver (CAN) Shani Davis (USA) Tae-Bum Mo (KOR) Chad Hedrick (USA)
2014 Sotschi (RUS) Stefan Groothuis (NED) Denny Morrison (CAN) Michel Mulder (NED)
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Herren 1500 m (Men 1500 m)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1924 Chamonix (FRA) Clas Thunberg (FIN) Roald Larsen (NOR) Sigurd Moen (NOR)
1928 St. Moritz (SUI) Clas Thunberg (FIN) Bernt Evensen (NOR) Ivar Eriksen Ballangrud (NOR)
1932 Lake Placid (USA) John Shea (USA) Alexander Hurd (CAN) Willy Logan (CAN)
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER) Charles Mathiesen (NOR) Ivar Eriksen Ballangrud (NOR) Birger Wasenius (FIN)
1948 St. Moritz (SUI) Sverre Farstad (NOR) Aake Seyffarth (SWE) Odd Lundberg (NOR)
1952 Oslo (NOR) Hjalmar Johan Andersen (NOR) Wim van der Voort (NED) Roald Aas (NOR)
1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA) Jevgenij Grisjin (URS) + Jurij Mikhajlov (URS) Toivo Salonen (FIN)
1960 Squaw Valley (USA) Jevgenij Grisjin (URS) + Roald Aas (NOR) Boris Stenin (URS)
1964 Innsbruck (AUT) Ants Antson (URS) Kees Verkerk (NED) Villy Haugen (NOR)
1968 Grenoble (FRA) Kees Verkerk (NED) Ard Schenk (NED) + Ivar Eriksen (NOR)
1972 Sapporo (JPN) Ard Schenk (NED) Roar Grönvold (NOR) Göran Claeson (SWE)
1976 Innsbruck (AUT) Jan Egil Storholt (NOR) Jurij Kondakov (URS) Hans van Helden (NED)
1980 Lake Placid (USA) Eric Heiden (USA) Kay Arne Stenshjemmet (NOR) Terje Andersen (NOR)
1984 Sarajevo (JUG) Gaetan Boucher (CAN) Sergej Khlebnikov (URS) Oleg Bozjev (URS)
1988 Calgary (CAN) Andre Hoffmann (DDR) Eric Flaim (USA) Michael Hadschieff (AUT)
1992 Albertville (FRA) Johann Olav Koss (NOR) Aadne Söndraal (NOR) Leo Visser (NED)
1994 Lillehammer (NOR) Johann Olav Koss (NOR) Rintje Ritsma (NED) Falko Zandstra (NED)
1998 Nagano (JPN) Aadne Söndraal (NOR) Ids Postma (NED) Rintje Ritsma (NED)
2002 Salt Lake City (USA) Derek Parra (USA) Jochem Uytdehaage (NED) Aadne Söndraal (NOR)
2006 Turin (ITA) Enrico Fabris (ITA) Shani Davis (USA) Chad Hedrick (USA)
2010 Vancouver (CAN) Mark Tuitert (NED) Shani Davis (USA) Haavard Bökko (NOR)
2014 Sotschi (RUS) Zbigniew Brodka (POL) Koen Verweij (NED) Denny Morrison (CAN)
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Herren 5000 m (Men 5000 m)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1924 Chamonix (FRA) Clas Thunberg (FIN) Julius Skutnabb (FIN) Roald Larsen (NOR)
1928 St. Moritz (SUI) Ivar Eriksen Ballangrud (NOR) Julius Skutnabb (FIN) Bernt Evensen (NOR)
1932 Lake Placid (USA) Irving Jaffee (USA) Edward Murphy (USA) Willy Logan (CAN)
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER) Ivar Eriksen Ballangrud (NOR) Birger Wasenius (FIN) Antero Ojala (FIN)
1948 St. Moritz (SUI) Reidar Liaklev (NOR) Odd Lundberg (NOR) Göthe Hedlund (SWE)
1952 Oslo (NOR) Hjalmar Johan Andersen (NOR) Kees Broekman (NED) Sverre Ingolf Haugli (NOR)
1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA) Boris Sjilkov (URS) Sigvard Ericsson (SWE) Oleg Gontsjarenko (URS)
1960 Squaw Valley (USA) Viktor Kositsjkin (URS) Knut Johannesen (NOR) Jan Pesman (NED)
1964 Innsbruck (AUT) Knut Johannesen (NOR) Per Ivar Moe (NOR) Fred Anton Maier (NOR)
1968 Grenoble (FRA) Fred Anton Maier (NOR) Kees Verkerk (NED) Peter Nottet (NED)
1972 Sapporo (JPN) Ard Schenk (NED) Roar Grönvold (NOR) Sten Stensen (NOR)
1976 Innsbruck (AUT) Sten Stensen (NOR) Piet Kleine (NED) Hans van Helden (NED)
1980 Lake Placid (USA) Eric Heiden (USA) Kay Arne Stenshjemmet (NOR) Tom Erik Oxholm (NOR)
1984 Sarajevo (JUG) Tomas Gustafson (SWE) Igor Malkov (URS) Rene Schöfisch (DDR)
1988 Calgary (CAN) Tomas Gustafson (SWE) Leo Visser (NED) Gerard Kemkers (NED)
1992 Albertville (FRA) Geir Karlstad (NOR) Falko Zandstra (NED) Leo Visser (NED)
1994 Lillehammer (NOR) Johann Olav Koss (NOR) Kjell Storelid (NOR) Rintje Ritsma (NED)
1998 Nagano (JPN) Gianni Romme (NED) Rintje Ritsma (NED) Bart Veldkamp (BEL)
2002 Salt Lake City (USA) Jochem Uytdehaage (NED) Derek Parra (USA) Jens Boden (GER)
2006 Turin (ITA) Chad Hedrick (USA) Sven Kramer (NED) Enrico Fabris (ITA)
2010 Vancouver (CAN) Sven Kramer (NED) Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR) Ivan Skobrev (RUS)
2014 Sotschi (RUS) Sven Kramer (NED) Jan Blokhuijsen (NED) Jorrit Bergsma (NED)
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Herren 10000 m (Men 10000 m)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1924 Chamonix (FRA) Julius Skutnabb (FIN) Clas Thunberg (FIN) Roald Larsen (NOR)
1932 Lake Placid (USA) Irving Jaffee (USA) Ivar Eriksen Ballangrud (NOR) Frank Stack (CAN)
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER) Ivar Eriksen Ballangrud (NOR) Birger Wasenius (FIN) Max Stiepl (AUT)
1948 St. Moritz (SUI) Aake Seyffarth (SWE) Lassi Parkkinen (FIN) Pentti Lammio (FIN)
1952 Oslo (NOR) Hjalmar Johan Andersen (NOR) Kees Broekman (NED) Carl-Erik Asplund (SWE)
1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA) Sigvard Ericsson (SWE) Knut Johannesen (NOR) Oleg Gontsjarenko (URS)
1960 Squaw Valley (USA) Knut Johannesen (NOR) Viktor Kositsjkin (URS) Kjell Bäckman (SWE)
1964 Innsbruck (AUT) Jonny Nilsson (SWE) Fred Anton Maier (NOR) Knut Johannesen (NOR)
1968 Grenoble (FRA) Johnny Höglin (SWE) Fred Anton Maier (NOR) Örjan Sandler (SWE)
1972 Sapporo (JPN) Ard Schenk (NED) Kees Verkerk (NED) Sten Stensen (NOR)
1976 Innsbruck (AUT) Piet Kleine (NED) Sten Stensen (NOR) Hans van Helden (NED)
1980 Lake Placid (USA) Eric Heiden (USA) Piet Kleine (NED) Tom Erik Oxholm (NOR)
1984 Sarajevo (JUG) Igor Malkov (URS) Tomas Gustafson (SWE) Rene Schöfisch (DDR)
1988 Calgary (CAN) Tomas Gustafson (SWE) Michael Hadschieff (AUT) Leo Visser (NED)
1992 Albertville (FRA) Bart Veldkamp (NED) Johann Olav Koss (NOR) Geir Karlstad (NOR)
1994 Lillehammer (NOR) Johann Olav Koss (NOR) Kjell Storelid (NOR) Bart Veldkamp (NED)
1998 Nagano (JPN) Gianni Romme (NED) Bob de Jong (NED) Rintje Ritsma (NED)
2002 Salt Lake City (USA) Jochem Uytdehaage (NED) Gianni Romme (NED) Lasse Sätre (NOR)
2006 Turin (ITA) Bob de Jong (NED) Chad Hedrick (USA) Carl Verheijen (NED)
2010 Vancouver (CAN) Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR) Ivan Skobrev (RUS) Bob de Jong (NED)
2014 Sotschi (RUS) Jorrit Bergsma (NED) Sven Kramer (NED) Bob de Jong (NED)
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Herren Team (Men Team)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2006 Turin (ITA) Italien (Italy) Kanada (Canada) Holland (Netherlands)
2010 Vancouver (CAN) Kanada (Canada) USA (United States) Holland (Netherlands)
2014 Sotschi (RUS) Holland (Netherlands) Südkorea (South Korea) Polen (Poland)