WINTERSPORT CHARTS
ARCHIV (ARCHIVE)
SKELETON
MEDAILLEN (MEDALS)
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen (Women) 2000-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Maya Pedersen SUI 2001-2007 3 1 -
2 Elizabeth Yarnold GBR 2012-2015 2 - 1
3 Marion Thees GER 2009-2011 2 - -
4 Noelle Pikus-Pace USA 2005-2014 1 3 -
5 Anja Huber GER 2008-2011 1 1 1
Katie Uhlaender USA 2007-2012 1 1 1
7 Amy Williams GBR 2009-2010 1 1 -
Shelley Rudman GBR 2006-2013 1 1 -
9 Michelle Kelly CAN 2003-2005 1 - 1
Tristan Gale USA 2002-2003 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren (Men) 1928-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Martins Dukurs LAT 2010-2016 4 3 -
2 Gregor Stähli SUI 1990-2009 3 3 4
3 Alexander Tretiakov RUS 2009-2016 2 3 2
4 Jeff Pain CAN 2001-2006 2 2 -
5 Jim Shea USA 1997-2002 2 1 1
6 Duff Gibson CAN 2004-2006 2 - 1
Ryan Davenport CAN 1995-1997 2 - 1
8 Andi Schmid AUT 1990-1994 1 3 -
9 Christian Auer AUT 1989-1996 1 2 2
10 Alain Wicki SUI 1982-1998 1 1 1
11 Andy Böhme GER 1999-2000 1 1 -
Jon Montgomery CAN 2008-2010 1 1 -
Martin Rettl AUT 2001-2002 1 1 -
14 Michael Grünberger AUT 1990-1991 1 - 1
Willi Schneider GER 1998-1999 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Nationen (Nations) 1928-2016
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Deutschland (Germany) 1998-2016 8 6 8
2 Kanada (Canada) 1995-2015 8 6 7
3 Schweiz (Switzerland) 1982-2009 8 6 6
4 USA (United States) 1928-2014 6 10 10
5 Österreich (Austria) 1982-2016 5 9 6
6 Großbritannien (Great Britain) 1928-2015 5 4 4
7 Lettland (Latvia) 2010-2016 4 3 1
8 Rußland (Russia) 2003-2016 2 4 5
9 Neuseeland (New Zealand) 1992-2012 1 - 1
10 Italien (Italy) 1948 1 - -
11 Südkorea (South Korea) 2016 - 1 -
Medaillen (Medals)
Team & Bobsport (Team & Bobsleigh) 2007-2016
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Deutschland (Germany) 2007-2016 6 4 -
2 USA (United States) 2007-2013 2 1 2
3 Kanada (Canada) 2008-2013 - 1 3
4 Rußland (Russia) 2015-2016 - 1 1
Schweiz (Switzerland) 2007-2009 - 1 1
6 Österreich (Austria) 2016 - - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen (Women) 2000-2016
einschließlich Team (inclusive Team)
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Marion Thees GER 2009-2013 4 2 -
2 Maya Pedersen SUI 2001-2009 3 2 1
3 Tina Hermann GER 2015-2016 3 - -
4 Noelle Pikus-Pace USA 2005-2014 2 4 -
5 Anja Huber Selbach GER 2008-2015 2 3 1
6 Katie Uhlaender USA 2007-2012 2 1 3
7 Elizabeth Yarnold GBR 2012-2015 2 - 1
8 Michelle Kelly CAN 2003-2008 1 1 1
9 Amy Williams GBR 2009-2010 1 1 -
Shelley Rudman GBR 2006-2013 1 1 -
11 Tristan Gale USA 2002-2003 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren (Men) 1928-2016
einschließlich Team (inclusive Team)
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Martins Dukurs LAT 2010-2016 4 3 -
2 Gregor Stähli SUI 1990-2009 3 4 5
3 Alexander Tretiakov RUS 2009-2016 2 4 3
4 Jeff Pain CAN 2001-2006 2 2 -
5 Jim Shea USA 1997-2002 2 1 1
6 Duff Gibson CAN 2004-2006 2 - 1
Ryan Davenport CAN 1995-1997 2 - 1
8 Axel Jungk GER 2015-2016 2 - -
9 Frank Rommel GER 2008-2013 1 4 2
10 Andi Schmid AUT 1990-1994 1 3 -
11 Christian Auer AUT 1989-1996 1 2 2
12 Jon Montgomery CAN 2008-2011 1 2 1
13 Alain Wicki SUI 1982-1998 1 1 1
14 Andy Böhme GER 1999-2000 1 1 -
Martin Rettl AUT 2001-2002 1 1 -
16 Frank Kleber GER 2004-2007 1 - 1
Matthew Antoine USA 2012-2014 1 - 1
Michael Grünberger AUT 1990-1991 1 - 1
Willi Schneider GER 1998-1999 1 - 1