WINTERSPORT CHARTS
ARCHIV (ARCHIVE)
SKELETON
KRISTALLKUGELN (CRYSTAL GLOBES)
Weltcup (World Cup)
Große Kristallkugel (Large Crystal Globe)
Damen (Women) 1997-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Alex Coomber GBR 2000-2002 3 - -
2 Steffi Hanzlik GER 1997-2001 2 2 -
3 Marion Thees GER 2009-2013 2 1 -
4 Katie Uhlaender USA 2007-2013 2 - 2
Mellisa Hollingsworth CAN 2006-2011 2 - 2
6 Maya Pedersen SUI 1997-2006 1 4 3
7 Shelley Rudman GBR 2009-2014 1 3 1
8 Michelle Kelly CAN 1997-2008 1 2 3
9 Noelle Pikus-Pace USA 2005-2014 1 2 -
10 Anja Huber Selbach GER 2011-2013 1 1 1
Lindsay Alcock CAN 2002-2004 1 1 1
12 Elizabeth Yarnold GBR 2014-2015 1 1 -
13 Tina Hermann GER 2015-2016 1 - 1
Weltcup (World Cup)
Große Kristallkugel (Large Crystal Globe)
Herren (Men) 1988-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Martins Dukurs LAT 2010-2016 7 - -
2 Christian Auer AUT 1988-1996 5 2 2
3 Jeff Pain CAN 2003-2006 2 1 -
4 Andy Böhme GER 1998-2000 2 - 1
Kristan Bromley GBR 2000-2008 2 - 1
6 Chris Soule USA 2000-2005 1 3 -
7 Gregor Stähli SUI 1992-2006 1 2 1
8 Ryan Davenport CAN 1996-1999 1 2 -
9 Andi Schmid AUT 1988-1994 1 1 2
Franz Plangger AUT 1990-1995 1 1 2
11 Alain Wicki SUI 1988-1989 1 1 -
12 Alex Müller AUT 1995-1997 1 - 1
Alexander Tretiakov RUS 2007-2009 1 - 1
Willi Schneider GER 1997-1998 1 - 1
Zach Lund USA 2007-2008 1 - 1
Weltcup (World Cup)
Große Kristallkugel (Large Crystal Globe)
Nationen (Nations) 1988-2016
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Deutschland (Germany) 1997-2016 9 10 13
2 Österreich (Austria) 1988-2015 9 6 9
3 Kanada (Canada) 1996-2016 7 8 9
4 Großbritannien (Great Britain) 2000-2015 7 4 2
5 Lettland (Latvia) 2010-2016 7 3 2
6 USA (United States) 1999-2014 6 6 8
7 Schweiz (Switzerland) 1988-2006 3 9 4
8 Rußland (Russia) 2007-2009 1 - 1
9 Japan (Japan) 1998-2003 - 2 1
10 Südkorea (South Korea) 2016 - 1 -
Weltcup (World Cup)
Große Kristallkugel (Large Crystal Globe)
Damen (Women)
Jahr (Year) 1. 2. 3.
1997 Steffi Hanzlik (GER) Michelle Kelly (CAN) Maya Bieri (SUI)
1998 Maya Bieri (SUI) Steffi Hanzlik (GER) Susan Speiran (CAN)
1999 Steffi Hanzlik (GER) Ursi Walliser (SUI) Maya Bieri (SUI)
2000 Alex Hamilton (GBR) Maya Bieri (SUI) Michelle Kelly (CAN)
2001 Alex Coomber (GBR) Steffi Hanzlik (GER) Maya Pedersen (SUI)
2002 Alex Coomber (GBR) Maya Pedersen (SUI) Lindsay Alcock (CAN)
2003 Michelle Kelly (CAN) Lindsay Alcock (CAN) Tristan Gale (USA)
2004 Lindsay Alcock (CAN) Diana Sartor (GER) Michelle Kelly (CAN)
2005 Noelle Pikus-Pace (USA) Maya Pedersen (SUI) Kerstin Jürgens (GER)
2006 Mellisa Hollingsworth (CAN) Maya Pedersen (SUI) Diana Sartor (GER)
2007 Katie Uhlaender (USA) Noelle Pikus-Pace (USA) Michelle Kelly (CAN)
2008 Katie Uhlaender (USA) Michelle Kelly (CAN) Mellisa Hollingsworth (CAN)
2009 Marion Trott (GER) Shelley Rudman (GBR) Katie Uhlaender (USA)
2010 Mellisa Hollingsworth (CAN) Shelley Rudman (GBR) Kerstin Szymkowiak (GER)
2011 Anja Huber (GER) Shelley Rudman (GBR) Mellisa Hollingsworth (CAN)
2012 Shelley Rudman (GBR) Marion Thees (GER) Anja Huber (GER)
2013 Marion Thees (GER) Anja Huber (GER) Katie Uhlaender (USA)
2014 Elizabeth Yarnold (GBR) Noelle Pikus-Pace (USA) Shelley Rudman (GBR)
2015 Janine Flock (AUT) Elizabeth Yarnold (GBR) Tina Hermann (GER)
2016 Tina Hermann (GER) Jacqueline Lölling (GER) Jane Channell (CAN)
Weltcup (World Cup)
Große Kristallkugel (Large Crystal Globe)
Herren (Men)
Jahr (Year) 1. 2. 3.
1988 Andi Schmid (AUT) Alain Wicki (SUI) Christian Auer (AUT)
1989 Alain Wicki (SUI) Christian Auer (AUT) Andi Schmid (AUT)
1990 Christian Auer (AUT) Urs Vescoli (SUI) Franz Plangger (AUT)
1991 Christian Auer (AUT) Michael Grünberger (AUT) Andi Schmid (AUT)
1992 Christian Auer (AUT) Gregor Stähli (SUI) Martin Thaler (AUT)
1993 Franz Plangger (AUT) Christian Auer (AUT) Gregor Stähli (SUI)
1994 Christian Auer (AUT) Andi Schmid (AUT) Franz Plangger (AUT)
1995 Christian Auer (AUT) Franz Plangger (AUT) Alex Müller (AUT)
1996 Ryan Davenport (CAN) Michael Grünberger (AUT) Christian Auer (AUT)
1997 Alex Müller (AUT) Ryan Davenport (CAN) Willi Schneider (GER)
1998 Willi Schneider (GER) Kazuhiro Koshi (JPN) Andy Böhme (GER)
1999 Andy Böhme (GER) Ryan Davenport (CAN) Jim Shea (USA)
2000 Andy Böhme (GER) Chris Soule (USA) Kristan Bromley (GBR)
2001 Lincoln DeWitt (USA) Kazuhiro Koshi (JPN) Jim Shea (USA)
2002 Gregor Stähli (SUI) Chris Soule (USA) Martin Rettl (AUT)
2003 Chris Soule (USA) Jeff Pain (CAN) Kazuhiro Koshi (JPN)
2004 Kristan Bromley (GBR) Duff Gibson (CAN) Frank Kleber (GER)
2005 Jeff Pain (CAN) Chris Soule (USA) Duff Gibson (CAN)
2006 Jeff Pain (CAN) Gregor Stähli (SUI) Eric Bernotas (USA)
2007 Zach Lund (USA) Eric Bernotas (USA) Alexander Tretiakov (RUS)
2008 Kristan Bromley (GBR) Jon Montgomery (CAN) Zach Lund (USA)
2009 Alexander Tretiakov (RUS) Florian Grassl (GER) Frank Rommel (GER)
2010 Martins Dukurs (LAT) Frank Rommel (GER) Sandro Stielicke (GER)
2011 Martins Dukurs (LAT) Sandro Stielicke (GER) Frank Rommel (GER)
2012 Martins Dukurs (LAT) Frank Rommel (GER) Tomass Dukurs (LAT)
2013 Martins Dukurs (LAT) Tomass Dukurs (LAT) Alexander Kröckel (GER)
2014 Martins Dukurs (LAT) Tomass Dukurs (LAT) Matthew Antoine (USA)
2015 Martins Dukurs (LAT) Tomass Dukurs (LAT) Axel Jungk (GER)
2016 Martins Dukurs (LAT) Sungbin Yun (KOR) Tomass Dukurs (LAT)