WINTERSPORT CHARTS
ARCHIV (ARCHIVE)
SKELETON
OLYMPISCHE WINTERSPIELE (WINTER OLYMPICS)
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Damen (Women) 2002-2014
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Amy Williams GBR 2010 1 - -
Elizabeth Yarnold GBR 2014 1 - -
Maya Pedersen SUI 2006 1 - -
Tristan Gale USA 2002 1 - -
5 Kerstin Szymkowiak GER 2010 - 1 -
Lea Ann Parsley USA 2002 - 1 -
Noelle Pikus-Pace USA 2014 - 1 -
Shelley Rudman GBR 2006 - 1 -
9 Alex Coomber GBR 2002 - - 1
Anja Huber GER 2010 - - 1
Elena Nikitina RUS 2014 - - 1
Mellisa Hollingsworth CAN 2006 - - 1
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Herren (Men) 1928-2014
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Alexander Tretiakov RUS 2010-2014 1 - 1
2 Duff Gibson CAN 2006 1 - -
Jennison Heaton USA 1928 1 - -
Jim Shea USA 2002 1 - -
Jon Montgomery CAN 2010 1 - -
Nino Bibbia ITA 1948 1 - -
7 John Heaton USA 1928-1948 - 2 -
Martins Dukurs LAT 2010-2014 - 2 -
9 Jeff Pain CAN 2006 - 1 -
Martin Rettl AUT 2002 - 1 -
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Nationen (Nations) 1928-2014
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 USA (United States) 1928-2014 3 4 1
2 Großbritannien (Great Britain) 1928-2014 2 1 3
3 Kanada (Canada) 2006-2010 2 1 1
4 Rußland (Russia) 2010-2014 1 - 2
Schweiz (Switzerland) 2002-2006 1 - 2
6 Italien (Italy) 1948 1 - -
7 Lettland (Latvia) 2014 - 2 -
8 Deutschland (Germany) 2010 - 1 1
9 Österreich (Austria) 2002 - 1 -
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Damen (Women)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2002 Salt Lake City (USA) Tristan Gale (USA) Lea Ann Parsley (USA) Alex Coomber (GBR)
2006 Turin (ITA) Maya Pedersen (SUI) Shelley Rudman (GBR) Mellisa Hollingsworth (CAN)
2010 Vancouver (CAN) Amy Williams (GBR) Kerstin Szymkowiak (GER) Anja Huber (GER)
2014 Sotschi (RUS) Elizabeth Yarnold (GBR) Noelle Pikus-Pace (USA) Elena Nikitina (RUS)
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Herren (Men)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1928 St. Moritz (SUI) Jennison Heaton (USA) John Heaton (USA) David Carnegie (GBR)
1948 St. Moritz (SUI) Nino Bibbia (ITA) John Heaton (USA) John Crammond (GBR)
2002 Salt Lake City (USA) Jim Shea (USA) Martin Rettl (AUT) Gregor Stähli (SUI)
2006 Turin (ITA) Duff Gibson (CAN) Jeff Pain (CAN) Gregor Stähli (SUI)
2010 Vancouver (CAN) Jon Montgomery (CAN) Martins Dukurs (LAT) Alexander Tretiakov (RUS)
2014 Sotschi (RUS) Alexander Tretiakov (RUS) Martins Dukurs (LAT) Matthew Antoine (USA)