WINTERSPORT CHARTS
ARCHIV (ARCHIVE)
SKISPRINGEN (SKI JUMPING)
MEDAILLEN (MEDALS)
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen (Women) 2009-2015
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Carina Vogt GER 2014-2015 2 - -
2 Daniela Iraschko-Stolz AUT 2011-2015 1 1 1
3 Lindsey Van USA 2009 1 - -
Sarah Hendrickson USA 2013 1 - -
5 Elena Runggaldier ITA 2011 - 1 -
Sara Takanashi JPN 2013 - 1 -
Ulrike Gräßler GER 2009 - 1 -
Yuki Ito JPN 2015 - 1 -
9 Coline Mattel FRA 2011-2014 - - 2
10 Anette Sagen NOR 2009 - - 1
Jacqueline Seifriedsberger AUT 2013 - - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren (Men) 1924-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Simon Ammann SUI 2002-2011 6 1 2
2 Matti Nykänen FIN 1982-1990 5 3 5
3 Birger Ruud NOR 1931-1948 5 2 -
4 Adam Malysz POL 2001-2011 4 4 2
5 Jens Weißflog DDR/GER 1984-1995 4 3 3
6 Hans-Georg Aschenbach DDR 1973-1976 4 - -
7 Kazuyoshi Funaki JPN 1998-1999 3 1 -
8 Kamil Stoch POL 2013-2014 3 - -
9 Gregor Schlierenzauer AUT 2008-2015 2 4 2
10 Martin Schmitt GER 1999-2009 2 3 -
Sven Hannawald GER 1998-2002 2 3 -
12 Janne Ahonen FIN 1996-2008 2 2 4
13 Jari Puikkonen FIN 1980-1989 2 2 2
14 Espen Bredesen NOR 1993-1994 2 2 -
Walter Steiner SUI 1971-1977 2 2 -
16 Masahiko Harada JPN 1993-1999 2 1 2
Roar Ljökelsöy NOR 2004-2007 2 1 2
Thomas Morgenstern AUT 2006-2011 2 1 2
19 Armin Kogler AUT 1979-1982 2 1 1
20 Andreas Felder AUT 1985-1987 2 1 -
Severin Freund GER 2014-2015 2 1 -
Toralf Engan NOR 1962-1964 2 1 -
23 Helmut Recknagel DDR/GER 1958-1962 2 - 2
24 Björn Wirkola NOR 1966 2 - -
Gari Napalkov URS 1970 2 - -
Jacob Tullin Thams NOR 1924-1926 2 - -
27 Andreas Goldberger AUT 1992-1997 1 3 3
28 Peter Prevc SLO 2013-2016 1 2 3
29 Jiri Raska TCH 1968-1971 1 2 1
30 Anton Innauer AUT 1976-1980 1 2 -
31 Dieter Thoma GER 1990-1998 1 1 2
Noriaki Kasai JPN 1992-2014 1 1 2
33 Anders Bardal NOR 2013-2014 1 1 1
Jaroslav Sakala CZE 1993-1994 1 1 1
Rune Velta NOR 2012-2015 1 1 1
Sigmund Ruud NOR 1928-1930 1 1 1
37 Jani Soininen FIN 1998 1 1 -
Kristian Johansson NOR 1929-1934 1 1 -
Tommy Ingebrigtsen NOR 1995-2003 1 1 -
Veikko Kankkonen FIN 1964 1 1 -
Wilen Dick TCH 1925-1927 1 1 -
Yukio Kasaya JPN 1970-1972 1 1 -
43 Heinz Kuttin AUT 1989-1992 1 - 2
Karl Schnabl AUT 1975-1976 1 - 2
45 Alf Andersen NOR 1928-1935 1 - 1
Arnfinn Bergmann NOR 1950-1952 1 - 1
Ernst Vettori AUT 1987-1992 1 - 1
Karel Kodejska TCH 1973-1975 1 - 1
Lars Bystöl NOR 2006 1 - 1
Per Bergerud NOR 1985 1 - 1
Toni Nieminen FIN 1992 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
einschließlich Teamwettbewerb (inclusive Team Competition)
Damen (Women) 2009-2015
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Carina Vogt GER 2013-2015 3 - 1
2 Daniela Iraschko-Stolz AUT 2011-2015 1 1 1
Sara Takanashi JPN 2013-2015 1 1 1
Yuki Ito JPN 2013-2015 1 1 1
5 Katharina Althaus GER 2015 1 - -
Lindsey Van USA 2009 1 - -
Sarah Hendrickson USA 2013 1 - -
8 Jacqueline Seifriedsberger AUT 2013 - 1 1
Ulrike Gräßler GER 2009-2013 - 1 1
10 Chiara Hölzl AUT 2013 - 1 -
Elena Runggaldier ITA 2011 - 1 -
Line Jahr NOR 2015 - 1 -
Maren Lundby NOR 2015 - 1 -
14 Coline Mattel FRA 2011-2014 - - 2
15 Anette Sagen NOR 2009 - - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
einschließlich Teamwettbewerb (inclusive Team Competition)
Herren (Men) 1924-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Thomas Morgenstern AUT 2004-2014 14 3 3
2 Gregor Schlierenzauer AUT 2007-2015 11 7 2
3 Matti Nykänen FIN 1982-1990 10 3 6
4 Wolfgang Loitzl AUT 2001-2013 9 - 2
5 Andreas Kofler AUT 2006-2012 7 2 -
6 Martin Koch AUT 2006-2012 7 1 1
7 Jari Puikkonen FIN 1980-1989 6 2 3
8 Ari-Pekka Nikkola FIN 1987-1997 6 2 1
9 Simon Ammann SUI 2002-2011 6 1 2
10 Janne Ahonen FIN 1995-2008 5 10 4
11 Martin Schmitt GER 1997-2011 5 6 3
12 Jens Weißflog DDR/GER 1984-1995 5 5 5
13 Sven Hannawald GER 1998-2002 5 4 1
14 Birger Ruud NOR 1931-1948 5 2 -
15 Adam Malysz POL 2001-2011 4 4 2
Severin Freund GER 2011-2016 4 4 2
17 Kazuyoshi Funaki JPN 1997-2003 4 4 -
18 Roar Ljökelsöy NOR 2004-2007 4 2 4
19 Hans-Georg Aschenbach DDR 1973-1976 4 - -
20 Masahiko Harada JPN 1993-1999 3 4 2
21 Andreas Felder AUT 1982-1992 3 4 1
22 Dieter Thoma GER 1990-1999 3 3 4
Martin Höllwarth AUT 1992-2005 3 3 4
24 Andreas Widhölzl AUT 1998-2006 3 2 4
25 Espen Bredesen NOR 1993-1994 3 2 -
Jani Soininen FIN 1995-2001 3 2 -
27 Tommy Ingebrigtsen NOR 1995-2006 3 1 2
28 Kamil Stoch POL 2013-2015 3 - 2
29 Mika Antero Laitinen FIN 1992-1997 3 - 1
30 Tuomo Ylipulli FIN 1985-1988 3 - -
31 Anders Bardal NOR 2007-2015 2 7 3
32 Andreas Goldberger AUT 1992-2004 2 3 7
33 Armin Kogler AUT 1979-1985 2 3 1
34 Björn Einar Romören NOR 2003-2011 2 2 4
35 Ernst Vettori AUT 1985-1993 2 2 3
Michael Uhrmann GER 2001-2011 2 2 3
Takanobu Okabe JPN 1994-2009 2 2 3
38 Rune Velta NOR 2012-2015 2 2 1
39 Walter Steiner SUI 1971-1977 2 2 -
40 Heinz Kuttin AUT 1989-1994 2 1 4
41 Risto Laakonen FIN 1989-1992 2 1 -
Toralf Engan NOR 1962-1964 2 1 -
43 Stefan Horngacher AUT 1991-2001 2 - 5
44 Lars Bystöl NOR 2003-2006 2 - 4
45 Helmut Recknagel DDR/GER 1958-1962 2 - 2
46 Christof Duffner GER 1994-1999 2 - 1
Pentti Kokkonen FIN 1982-1985 2 - 1
Per Bergerud NOR 1982-1985 2 - 1
Toni Nieminen FIN 1992 2 - 1
50 Anders Fannemel NOR 2015-2016 2 - -
Björn Wirkola NOR 1966 2 - -
Gari Napalkov URS 1970 2 - -
Jacob Tullin Thams NOR 1924-1926 2 - -
54 Matti Hautamäki FIN 2001-2010 1 9 3
55 Anders Jacobsen NOR 2007-2015 1 5 5
56 Noriaki Kasai JPN 1992-2015 1 4 6
57 Tami Kiuru FIN 2003-2006 1 4 1
58 Richard Freitag GER 2012-2016 1 3 1
59 Andreas Wank GER 2010-2014 1 3 -
60 Peter Prevc SLO 2011-2016 1 2 4
61 Jaroslav Sakala TCH/CZE 1992-1994 1 2 2
62 Hansjörg Jäkle GER 1994-1998 1 2 1
Hiroya Saitoh JPN 1995-1998 1 2 1
Jiri Raska TCH 1968-1971 1 2 1
Ole Gunnar Fidjestöl NOR 1987-1989 1 2 1
66 Anton Innauer AUT 1976-1980 1 2 -
67 Jiri Parma TCH/CZE 1984-1993 1 1 3
68 Klaus Ostwald DDR 1983-1985 1 1 1
Sigmund Ruud NOR 1928-1930 1 1 1
70 Andreas Wellinger GER 2014-2016 1 1 -
Kenneth Gangnes NOR 2016 1 1 -
Kristian Johansson NOR 1929-1934 1 1 -
Matthias Buse DDR 1978-1984 1 1 -
Olav Hansson NOR 1982 1 1 -
Veikko Kankkonen FIN 1964 1 1 -
Wilen Dick TCH 1925-1927 1 1 -
Yukio Kasaya JPN 1970-1972 1 1 -
78 Daiki Ito JPN 2007-2014 1 - 3
Robert Kranjec SLO 2002-2012 1 - 3
80 Alexander Herr GER 2001-2006 1 - 2
Karl Schnabl AUT 1975-1976 1 - 2
Sigurd Pettersen NOR 2003-2005 1 - 2
Taku Takeuchi JPN 2013-2015 1 - 2
84 Alf Andersen NOR 1928-1935 1 - 1
Arnfinn Bergmann NOR 1950-1952 1 - 1
Karel Kodejska TCH 1973-1975 1 - 1
Manuel Fettner AUT 2013-2016 1 - 1
Ole Bremseth NOR 1982 1 - 1
Rok Benkovic SLO 2005 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Teamwettbewerb (Team Competition) 1982-2016
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Österreich (Austria) 1982-2016 14 6 8
2 Finnland (Finland) 1982-2010 9 9 2
3 Deutschland (Germany) 1984-2016 6 8 7
4 Norwegen (Norway) 1982-2016 6 8 6
5 Japan (Japan) 1994-2015 2 4 5
6 Slowenien (Slovenia) 1988-2012 - 1 4
7 Tschechien (Czechia) 1984-1993 - 1 3
8 Polen (Poland) 2013-2015 - - 2
Medaillen (Medals)
Nationen (Nations) 1924-2016
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Norwegen (Norway) 1924-2016 35 35 34
2 Österreich (Austria) 1960-2016 29 30 30
3 Deutschland (Germany) 1939-2016 28 29 19
4 Finnland (Finland) 1954-2010 26 26 21
5 Japan (Japan) 1966-2015 10 15 11
6 Schweiz (Switzerland) 1931-2011 10 4 3
7 Polen (Poland) 1938-2015 8 6 6
8 Tschechien (Czechia) 1925-2005 5 9 13
9 Slowenien (Slovenia) 1988-2016 4 4 9
10 Rußland (Russia) 1962-1978 3 1 2
11 USA (United States) 1924-2013 2 - 1
12 Schweden (Sweden) 1927-1966 1 2 7
13 Italien (Italy) 1992-2011 - 1 2
14 Frankreich (France) 2011-2014 - - 2