WINTERSPORT CHARTS
ARCHIV (ARCHIVE)
BOBSPORT (BOBSLEIGH)
MEDAILLEN (MEDALS)
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen (Women) 2000-2016
einschließlich Team (inclusive Team)
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Sandra Kiriasis GER 2002-2013 8 6 1
2 Kaillie Humphries CAN 2008-2016 4 2 3
3 Elana Meyers Taylor USA 2011-2016 3 2 3
4 Cathleen Martini GER 2003-2015 2 3 3
5 Anja Schneiderheinze GER 2015-2016 2 2 -
6 Susi Erdmann GER 2001-2004 2 - 2
7 Nicola Minichiello GBR 2005-2009 1 1 -
8 Francoise Burdet SUI 2000-2001 1 - 1
9 Gabriele Kohlisch GER 2000 1 - -
Jill Bakken USA 2002 1 - -
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren (Men) 1924-2016
einschließlich Team (inclusive Team)
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Andre Lange GER 2000-2010 12 5 2
2 Eugenio Monti ITA 1956-1968 11 3 2
3 Christoph Langen GER 1992-2004 9 4 2
4 Wolfgang Hoppe DDR/GER 1983-1997 8 4 8
5 Erich Schärer SUI 1975-1986 6 5 5
6 Fritz Feierabend SUI 1936-1955 6 5 4
7 Gustav Weder SUI 1989-1994 6 5 1
8 Steven Holcomb USA 2008-2014 6 - 7
9 Wolfgang Zimmerer GER 1969-1976 5 4 4
10 Francesco Friedrich GER 2011-2016 5 2 -
11 Meinhard Nehmer DDR 1976-1980 4 2 2
12 Anderl Ostler GER 1951-1953 4 2 -
13 Pierre Lueders CAN 1995-2007 3 5 2
14 Alexander Zubkov RUS 2003-2014 3 4 3
15 Frederic McEvoy GBR 1936-1939 3 2 1
16 Hanns Kilian GER 1928-1939 3 1 4
17 Felix Endrich SUI 1947-1953 3 1 1
18 Stanley Benham USA 1949-1961 2 6 1
19 Hans Hiltebrand SUI 1977-1987 2 3 -
Nevio de Zordo ITA 1965-1972 2 3 -
21 Ivo Rüegg SUI 2007-2009 2 2 1
Maximilian Arndt GER 2012-2015 2 2 1
23 Ralph Pichler SUI 1983-1987 2 1 2
24 Günther Huber ITA 1994-1999 2 1 1
25 Bernhard Germeshausen DDR 1980-1981 2 1 -
26 Franz Kapus SUI 1950-1956 2 - 3
27 Anthony Nash GBR 1963-1966 2 - 2
28 Rene Stadler SUI 1970-1973 2 - 1
Victor Emery CAN 1964-1965 2 - 1
30 Ekkehard Fasser SUI 1983-1988 2 - -
William Fiske USA 1928-1932 2 - -
32 Sergio Zardini ITA 1958-1964 1 7 3
33 Thomas Florschütz GER 2008-2013 1 4 1
34 Bernhard Lehmann DDR 1982-1988 1 3 1
Bibo Fischer GER 1931-1939 1 3 1
36 Johannes Lochner GER 2015-2016 1 3 -
37 Franz Schelle GER 1955-1962 1 2 2
Harald Czudaj DDR/GER 1990-1995 1 2 2
Reto Capadrutt SUI 1932-1937 1 2 2
40 Erwin Thaler AUT 1963-1968 1 2 1
Gianfranco Gaspari ITA 1966-1971 1 2 1
Hans Rösch GER 1953-1960 1 2 1
Oskars Melbardis LAT 2014-2016 1 2 1
Reto Götschi SUI 1994-2001 1 2 1
45 Horst Floth GER 1968-1972 1 2 -
Karl Angerer GER 2007-2011 1 2 -
47 Arthur Tyler USA 1956-1959 1 1 3
48 Horst Schönau DDR 1978-1982 1 1 2
49 Manuel Machata GER 2011-2012 1 1 1
Stefan Gaisreiter GER 1977-1979 1 1 1
51 Pierre Musy SUI 1935-1936 1 1 -
Rinaldo Ruatti ITA 1962-1965 1 1 -
Rudi Lochner GER 1991-1992 1 1 -
54 Bruno Mingeon FRA 1998-1999 1 - 2
Janis Kipurs URS 1988-1989 1 - 2
Jean Wicki SUI 1968-1972 1 - 2
Silvio Giobellina SUI 1982-1985 1 - 2
58 Alexandru Papana ROU 1933-1934 1 - 1
Ingo Appelt AUT 1990-1992 1 - 1
Matthias Höpfner GER 2008 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Nationen (Nations) 1924-2016
ohne Team (without Team)
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Deutschland (Germany) 1928-2016 72 65 54
2 Schweiz (Switzerland) 1924-2016 41 38 40
3 Italien (Italy) 1930-2007 22 22 10
4 USA (United States) 1928-2016 15 20 32
5 Kanada (Canada) 1964-2016 9 8 4
6 Großbritannien (Great Britain) 1924-2009 6 4 5
7 Rußland (Russia) 1984-2014 4 4 7
8 Österreich (Austria) 1931-1995 2 7 8
9 Rumänien (Romania) 1933-1973 2 2 3
10 Belgien (Belgium) 1924-1948 1 2 2
Lettland (Latvia) 2009-2016 1 2 2
12 Frankreich (France) 1934-1999 1 - 5
13 Tschechien (Czechia) 1933-1935 - 2 -
14 Schweden (Sweden) 1953-1961 - - 2
15 Spanien (Spain) 1957 - - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Team & Skeleton (Team & Skeleton) 2007-2016
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Deutschland (Germany) 2007-2016 6 4 -
2 USA (United States) 2007-2013 2 1 2
3 Kanada (Canada) 2008-2013 - 1 3
4 Rußland (Russia) 2015-2016 - 1 1
Schweiz (Switzerland) 2007-2009 - 1 1
6 Österreich (Austria) 2016 - - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen Zweier (Two-woman) 2000-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Sandra Kiriasis GER 2002-2013 4 4 1
2 Kaillie Humphries CAN 2010-2016 4 1 -
3 Susi Erdmann GER 2001-2004 2 - 2
4 Cathleen Martini GER 2003-2015 1 2 3
Elana Meyers Taylor USA 2011-2016 1 2 3
6 Anja Schneiderheinze GER 2015-2016 1 1 -
Nicola Minichiello GBR 2005-2009 1 1 -
8 Francoise Burdet SUI 2000-2001 1 - 1
9 Gabriele Kohlisch GER 2000 1 - -
Jill Bakken USA 2002 1 - -
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren Zweier (Two-man) 1931-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Eugenio Monti ITA 1956-1968 8 1 1
2 Christoph Langen GER 1992-2004 6 2 2
3 Andre Lange GER 2000-2010 5 2 1
4 Wolfgang Hoppe DDR/GER 1983-1993 4 1 5
5 Erich Schärer SUI 1976-1983 4 1 2
6 Pierre Lueders CAN 1995-2006 3 4 -
7 Fritz Feierabend SUI 1936-1955 3 3 2
8 Gustav Weder SUI 1989-1994 3 3 -
9 Wolfgang Zimmerer GER 1970-1976 3 2 -
10 Felix Endrich SUI 1947-1953 3 1 1
11 Francesco Friedrich GER 2013-2016 3 - -
12 Günther Huber ITA 1994-1999 2 1 1
13 Anderl Ostler GER 1951-1953 2 1 -
Ralph Pichler SUI 1983-1987 2 1 -
15 Alexander Zubkov RUS 2008-2014 2 - 2
Anthony Nash GBR 1963-1966 2 - 2
17 Reto Götschi SUI 1994-2001 1 2 1
18 Bibo Fischer GER 1931-1939 1 2 -
Hans Hiltebrand SUI 1977-1987 1 2 -
Horst Floth GER 1968-1972 1 2 -
21 Gianfranco Gaspari ITA 1966-1971 1 1 1
Meinhard Nehmer DDR 1976-1980 1 1 1
Reto Capadrutt SUI 1932-1937 1 1 1
24 Bernhard Germeshausen DDR 1980-1981 1 1 -
Frederic McEvoy GBR 1937-1938 1 1 -
Ivo Rüegg SUI 2007-2009 1 1 -
Nevio de Zordo ITA 1967-1969 1 1 -
Rinaldo Ruatti ITA 1962-1965 1 1 -
Rudi Lochner GER 1991-1992 1 1 -
30 Steven Holcomb USA 2009-2014 1 - 2
31 Alexandru Papana ROU 1933-1934 1 - 1
Hanns Kilian GER 1931-1939 1 - 1
Janis Kipurs URS 1988-1989 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren Vierer (Four-man) 1924-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Andre Lange GER 2000-2010 7 3 1
2 Wolfgang Hoppe DDR/GER 1984-1997 4 3 3
3 Fritz Feierabend SUI 1939-1955 3 2 2
4 Eugenio Monti ITA 1956-1968 3 2 1
Gustav Weder SUI 1989-1994 3 2 1
6 Christoph Langen GER 1996-2004 3 2 -
7 Meinhard Nehmer DDR 1976-1980 3 1 1
8 Steven Holcomb USA 2009-2014 3 - 3
9 Erich Schärer SUI 1975-1986 2 4 3
10 Stanley Benham USA 1949-1961 2 3 -
11 Wolfgang Zimmerer GER 1969-1976 2 2 4
12 Hanns Kilian GER 1928-1939 2 1 3
13 Frederic McEvoy GBR 1936-1939 2 1 1
14 Anderl Ostler GER 1951-1953 2 1 -
Maximilian Arndt GER 2012-2015 2 1 -
16 Franz Kapus SUI 1950-1956 2 - 2
17 Rene Stadler SUI 1970-1973 2 - 1
18 Ekkehard Fasser SUI 1983-1988 2 - -
Victor Emery CAN 1964-1965 2 - -
William Fiske USA 1928-1932 2 - -
21 Alexander Zubkov RUS 2003-2014 1 4 1
22 Hans Rösch GER 1953-1960 1 2 1
Sergio Zardini ITA 1958-1963 1 2 1
24 Bernhard Lehmann DDR 1982-1985 1 2 -
Nevio de Zordo ITA 1965-1972 1 2 -
26 Franz Schelle GER 1955-1962 1 1 2
Harald Czudaj DDR/GER 1990-1995 1 1 2
28 Oskars Melbardis LAT 2014-2016 1 1 1
29 Hans Hiltebrand SUI 1981-1987 1 1 -
Pierre Musy SUI 1935-1936 1 1 -
31 Arthur Tyler USA 1956-1959 1 - 2
Silvio Giobellina SUI 1982-1985 1 - 2
33 Bruno Mingeon FRA 1998-1999 1 - 1
Horst Schönau DDR 1978-1980 1 - 1
Ingo Appelt AUT 1990-1992 1 - 1
Jean Wicki SUI 1968-1972 1 - 1
Manuel Machata GER 2011-2012 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren Zweier & Vierer (Two-man & Four-man) 1924-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Andre Lange GER 2000-2010 12 5 2
2 Eugenio Monti ITA 1956-1968 11 3 2
3 Christoph Langen GER 1992-2004 9 4 2
4 Wolfgang Hoppe DDR/GER 1983-1997 8 4 8
5 Erich Schärer SUI 1975-1986 6 5 5
6 Fritz Feierabend SUI 1936-1955 6 5 4
7 Gustav Weder SUI 1989-1994 6 5 1
8 Wolfgang Zimmerer GER 1969-1976 5 4 4
9 Meinhard Nehmer DDR 1976-1980 4 2 2
10 Anderl Ostler GER 1951-1953 4 2 -
11 Steven Holcomb USA 2009-2014 4 - 5
12 Pierre Lueders CAN 1995-2007 3 5 2
13 Alexander Zubkov RUS 2003-2014 3 4 3
14 Frederic McEvoy GBR 1936-1939 3 2 1
15 Hanns Kilian GER 1928-1939 3 1 4
16 Felix Endrich SUI 1947-1953 3 1 1
17 Francesco Friedrich GER 2013-2016 3 1 -
18 Stanley Benham USA 1949-1961 2 6 1
19 Hans Hiltebrand SUI 1977-1987 2 3 -
Nevio de Zordo ITA 1965-1972 2 3 -
21 Ralph Pichler SUI 1983-1987 2 1 2
22 Günther Huber ITA 1994-1999 2 1 1
Maximilian Arndt GER 2012-2015 2 1 1
24 Bernhard Germeshausen DDR 1980-1981 2 1 -
Ivo Rüegg SUI 2007-2009 2 1 -
26 Franz Kapus SUI 1950-1956 2 - 3
27 Anthony Nash GBR 1963-1966 2 - 2
28 Rene Stadler SUI 1970-1973 2 - 1
Victor Emery CAN 1964-1965 2 - 1
30 Ekkehard Fasser SUI 1983-1988 2 - -
William Fiske USA 1928-1932 2 - -
32 Sergio Zardini ITA 1958-1964 1 7 3
33 Bernhard Lehmann DDR 1982-1988 1 3 1
Bibo Fischer GER 1931-1939 1 3 1
35 Franz Schelle GER 1955-1962 1 2 2
Harald Czudaj DDR/GER 1990-1995 1 2 2
Reto Capadrutt SUI 1932-1937 1 2 2
38 Erwin Thaler AUT 1963-1968 1 2 1
Gianfranco Gaspari ITA 1966-1971 1 2 1
Hans Rösch GER 1953-1960 1 2 1
Oskars Melbardis LAT 2014-2016 1 2 1
Reto Götschi SUI 1994-2001 1 2 1
43 Horst Floth GER 1968-1972 1 2 -
44 Arthur Tyler USA 1956-1959 1 1 3
45 Horst Schönau DDR 1978-1982 1 1 2
46 Manuel Machata GER 2011-2012 1 1 1
Stefan Gaisreiter GER 1977-1979 1 1 1
48 Pierre Musy SUI 1935-1936 1 1 -
Rinaldo Ruatti ITA 1962-1965 1 1 -
Rudi Lochner GER 1991-1992 1 1 -
51 Bruno Mingeon FRA 1998-1999 1 - 2
Janis Kipurs URS 1988-1989 1 - 2
Jean Wicki SUI 1968-1972 1 - 2
Silvio Giobellina SUI 1982-1985 1 - 2
55 Alexandru Papana ROU 1933-1934 1 - 1
Ingo Appelt AUT 1990-1992 1 - 1