WINTERSPORT CHARTS
ARCHIV (ARCHIVE)
BOBSPORT (BOBSLEIGH)
OLYMPISCHE WINTERSPIELE (WINTER OLYMPICS)
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Damen (Women) 2002-2014
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Kaillie Humphries CAN 2010-2014 2 - -
2 Sandra Kiriasis GER 2002-2006 1 1 -
3 Jill Bakken USA 2002 1 - -
4 Elana Meyers USA 2014 - 1 -
Helen Upperton CAN 2010 - 1 -
Shauna Rohbock USA 2006 - 1 -
7 Erin Pac USA 2010 - - 1
Gerda Weißensteiner ITA 2006 - - 1
Jamie Greubel USA 2014 - - 1
Susi Erdmann GER 2002 - - 1
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Herren (Men) 1924-2014
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Andre Lange GER 2002-2010 4 1 -
2 Meinhard Nehmer DDR 1976-1980 3 - 1
3 Wolfgang Hoppe DDR/GER 1984-1994 2 3 1
4 Eugenio Monti ITA 1956-1968 2 2 2
5 Alexander Zubkov RUS 2006-2014 2 1 1
Gustav Weder SUI 1992-1994 2 1 1
7 Christoph Langen GER 1992-2002 2 - 2
8 Anderl Ostler GER 1952 2 - -
William Fiske USA 1928-1932 2 - -
10 Erich Schärer SUI 1976-1980 1 2 1
11 Wolfgang Zimmerer GER 1972-1976 1 1 2
12 Pierre Lueders CAN 1998-2006 1 1 -
13 Jean Wicki SUI 1968-1972 1 - 2
Steven Holcomb USA 2010-2014 1 - 2
15 Günther Huber ITA 1994-1998 1 - 1
Janis Kipurs URS 1988 1 - 1
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Nationen (Nations) 1924-2014
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Deutschland (Germany) 1928-2010 16 13 11
2 Schweiz (Switzerland) 1924-2014 9 11 11
3 USA (United States) 1928-2014 7 7 10
4 Italien (Italy) 1956-2006 4 4 4
5 Kanada (Canada) 1964-2014 4 2 1
6 Rußland (Russia) 1984-2014 3 1 3
7 Österreich (Austria) 1964-1992 1 2 -
8 Großbritannien (Great Britain) 1924-1998 1 1 2
9 Belgien (Belgium) 1924-1948 - 1 1
10 Lettland (Latvia) 2014 - 1 -
11 Frankreich (France) 1998 - - 1
Rumänien (Romania) 1968 - - 1
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Herren Zweier (Two-man) 1932-2014
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Andre Lange GER 2006-2010 2 - -
Gustav Weder SUI 1992-1994 2 - -
3 Eugenio Monti ITA 1956-1968 1 1 1
4 Pierre Lueders CAN 1998-2006 1 1 -
Wolfgang Hoppe DDR 1984-1988 1 1 -
Wolfgang Zimmerer GER 1972-1976 1 1 -
7 Christoph Langen GER 1992-2002 1 - 2
8 Alexander Zubkov RUS 2010-2014 1 - 1
Erich Schärer SUI 1976-1980 1 - 1
Günther Huber ITA 1994-1998 1 - 1
Meinhard Nehmer DDR 1976-1980 1 - 1
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Herren Vierer (Four-man) 1924-2014
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Andre Lange GER 2002-2010 2 1 -
2 Meinhard Nehmer DDR 1976-1980 2 - -
William Fiske USA 1928-1932 2 - -
4 Wolfgang Hoppe DDR/GER 1984-1994 1 2 1
5 Eugenio Monti ITA 1956-1968 1 1 1
6 Alexander Zubkov RUS 2006-2014 1 1 -
7 Jean Wicki SUI 1968-1972 1 - 1
Steven Holcomb USA 2010-2014 1 - 1
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Damen Zweier (Two-woman)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2002 Salt Lake City (USA) Jill Bakken (USA) Sandra Prokoff (GER) Susi Erdmann (GER)
2006 Turin (ITA) Sandra Kiriasis (GER) Shauna Rohbock (USA) Gerda Weißensteiner (ITA)
2010 Vancouver (CAN) Kaillie Humphries (CAN) Helen Upperton (CAN) Erin Pac (USA)
2014 Sotschi (RUS) Kaillie Humphries (CAN) Elana Meyers (USA) Jamie Greubel (USA)
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Herren Zweier (Two-man)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1932 Lake Placid (USA) Hubert Stevens (USA) Reto Capadrutt (SUI) John Heaton (USA)
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER) Ivan Brown (USA) Fritz Feierabend (SUI) Gilbert Colgate (USA)
1948 St. Moritz (SUI) Felix Endrich (SUI) Fritz Feierabend (SUI) Frederick Fortune (USA)
1952 Oslo (NOR) Anderl Ostler (GER) Stanley Benham (USA) Fritz Feierabend (SUI)
1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA) Lamberto dalla Costa (ITA) Eugenio Monti (ITA) Max Angst (SUI)
1964 Innsbruck (AUT) Anthony Nash (GBR) Sergio Zardini (ITA) Eugenio Monti (ITA)
1968 Grenoble (FRA) Eugenio Monti (ITA) Horst Floth (GER) Ion Panturu (ROU)
1972 Sapporo (JPN) Wolfgang Zimmerer (GER) Horst Floth (GER) Jean Wicki (SUI)
1976 Innsbruck (AUT) Meinhard Nehmer (DDR) Wolfgang Zimmerer (GER) Erich Schärer (SUI)
1980 Lake Placid (USA) Erich Schärer (SUI) Bernhard Germeshausen (DDR) Meinhard Nehmer (DDR)
1984 Sarajevo (JUG) Wolfgang Hoppe (DDR) Bernhard Lehmann (DDR) Sintis Ekmanis (URS)
1988 Calgary (CAN) Janis Kipurs (URS) Wolfgang Hoppe (DDR) Bernhard Lehmann (DDR)
1992 Albertville (FRA) Gustav Weder (SUI) Rudi Lochner (GER) Christoph Langen (GER)
1994 Lillehammer (NOR) Gustav Weder (SUI) Reto Götschi (SUI) Günther Huber (ITA)
1998 Nagano (JPN) Günther Huber (ITA) + Pierre Lueders (CAN) Christoph Langen (GER)
2002 Salt Lake City (USA) Christoph Langen (GER) Christian Reich (SUI) Martin Annen (SUI)
2006 Turin (ITA) Andre Lange (GER) Pierre Lueders (CAN) Martin Annen (SUI)
2010 Vancouver (CAN) Andre Lange (GER) Thomas Florschütz (GER) Alexander Zubkov (RUS)
2014 Sotschi (RUS) Alexander Zubkov (RUS) Beat Hefti (SUI) Steven Holcomb (USA)
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Herren Vierer (Four-man)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1924 Chamonix (FRA) Eduard Scherrer (SUI) Ralph Broome (GBR) Charles Mulder (BEL)
1928 St. Mortiz (SUI) William Fiske (USA) Jennison Heaton (USA) Hanns Kilian (GER)
1932 Lake Placid (USA) William Fiske (USA) Henry Homburger (USA) Hanns Kilian (GER)
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER) Pierre Musy (SUI) Reto Capadrutt (SUI) Frederic McEvoy (GBR)
1948 St. Moritz (SUI) Francis Tyler (USA) Max Houben (BEL) James Bickford (USA)
1952 Oslo (NOR) Anderl Ostler (GER) Stanley Benham (USA) Fritz Feierabend (SUI)
1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA) Franz Kapus (SUI) Eugenio Monti (ITA) Arthur Tyler (USA)
1964 Innsbruck (AUT) Victor Emery (CAN) Erwin Thaler (AUT) Eugenio Monti (ITA)
1968 Grenoble (FRA) Eugenio Monti (ITA) Erwin Thaler (AUT) Jean Wicki (SUI)
1972 Sapporo (JPN) Jean Wicki (SUI) Nevio de Zordo (ITA) Wolfgang Zimmerer (GER)
1976 Innsbruck (AUT) Meinhard Nehmer (DDR) Erich Schärer (SUI) Wolfgang Zimmerer (GER)
1980 Lake Placid (USA) Meinhard Nehmer (DDR) Erich Schärer (SUI) Horst Schönau (DDR)
1984 Sarajevo (JUG) Wolfgang Hoppe (DDR) Bernhard Lehmann (DDR) Silvio Giobellina (SUI)
1988 Calgary (CAN) Ekkehard Fasser (SUI) Wolfgang Hoppe (DDR) Janis Kipurs (URS)
1992 Albertville (FRA) Ingo Appelt (AUT) Wolfgang Hoppe (GER) Gustav Weder (SUI)
1994 Lillehammer (NOR) Harald Czudaj (GER) Gustav Weder (SUI) Wolfgang Hoppe (GER)
1998 Nagano (JPN) Christoph Langen (GER) Marcel Rohner (SUI) Bruno Mingeon (FRA) + Sean Olsson (GBR)
2002 Salt Lake City (USA) Andre Lange (GER) Todd Hays (USA) Brian Shimer (USA)
2006 Turin (ITA) Andre Lange (GER) Alexander Zubkov (RUS) Martin Annen (SUI)
2010 Vancouver (CAN) Steven Holcomb (USA) Andre Lange (GER) Lyndon Rush (CAN)
2014 Sotschi (RUS) Alexander Zubkov (RUS) Oskars Melbardis (LAT) Steven Holcomb (USA)