WINTERSPORT CHARTS
ARCHIV (ARCHIVE)
EISSCHNELLLAUF (SPEED SKATING)
WELTCUP DAMEN (WORLD CUP WOMEN)
DISZIPLINEN (DISCIPLINES)
Weltcup (World Cup)
Damen 100 m (Women 100 m) 2003-2009
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Jenny Wolf GER 2004-2009 12 5 -
2 Sayuri Osuga JPN 2004-2009 4 2 2
3 Judith Hesse GER 2005-2009 1 4 2
4 Aihua Xing CHN 2005-2009 1 3 3
Shihomi Shinya JPN 2004-2009 1 3 3
6 Sang-Hwa Lee KOR 2006-2009 1 1 4
7 Svetlana Kajkan RUS 2006-2007 - 1 1
8 Jing Yu CHN 2009 - 1 -
9 Manli Wang CHN 2004 - - 3
10 Paulina Wallin SWE 2006 - - 1
Sayuri Yoshii JPN 2007 - - 1
Weltcup (World Cup)
Damen 500 m (Women 500 m) 1986-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Jenny Wolf GER 2003-2014 49 27 11
2 Bonnie Blair USA 1986-1995 39 20 8
3 Sang-Hwa Lee KOR 2006-2016 36 26 15
4 Catriona LeMay-Doan CAN 1993-2003 27 16 10
5 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt DDR/GER 1990-2005 17 14 18
6 Manli Wang CHN 2003-2006 16 8 5
7 Svetlana Zjurova RUS 1994-2006 13 14 13
8 Beixing Wang CHN 2006-2014 12 19 10
9 Tomomi Okazaki JPN 1996-2006 11 9 9
10 Qiaobo Ye CHN 1991-1993 11 5 1
11 Jing Yu CHN 2009-2016 10 8 6
12 Christa Luding DDR/GER 1986-1992 10 4 2
13 Kyoko Shimazaki JPN 1991-1997 7 4 9
14 Ruihong Xue CHN 1994-1997 7 1 2
15 Heather Richardson-Bergsma USA 2010-2016 6 12 14
16 Angela Hauck DDR/GER 1987-1994 5 8 8
17 Susan Auch CAN 1993-1998 4 11 6
18 Hong Zhang CHN 2016 4 2 1
19 Marianne Timmer NED 1997-2008 3 4 7
20 Olga Fatkulina RUS 2013-2015 3 3 4
21 Shihomi Shinya JPN 2003-2005 3 - 4
22 Eriko Sanmiya-Mitake JPN 1999-2001 2 9 3
23 Anzjelika Kotjuga BLR 2002-2005 2 8 2
24 Karin Kania-Enke DDR 1986-1988 2 7 3
25 Annette Gerritsen NED 2007-2011 2 6 13
26 Brittany Bowe USA 2015-2016 2 6 3
27 Sayuri Yoshii JPN 2005-2009 2 3 8
28 Seiko Hashimoto JPN 1987-1991 2 2 8
29 Sayuri Osuga JPN 2002-2007 2 1 8
30 Chiara Simionato ITA 2006-2007 2 1 2
31 Franziska Schenk GER 1994-1998 1 8 7
32 Sabine Völker GER 1995-2002 1 7 12
33 Nao Kodaira JPN 2010-2015 1 7 11
34 Christine Aaftink NED 1987-1993 1 6 6
35 Seon-Hee Yoo KOR 1993-1994 1 3 3
36 Svetlana Kajkan RUS 2002-2008 1 1 5
37 Aki Tonoike JPN 2001-2002 1 1 2
Judith Hesse GER 2014-2015 1 1 2
Weltcup (World Cup)
Damen 1000 m (Women 1000 m) 1986-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Bonnie Blair USA 1986-1995 27 9 12
2 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt GER 1991-2005 19 20 20
3 Christine Nesbitt CAN 2007-2013 19 9 5
4 Anni Friesinger-Postma GER 2002-2009 19 6 1
5 Chris Witty USA 1995-2004 18 11 15
6 Heather Richardson-Bergsma USA 2011-2016 14 11 3
7 Jennifer Rodriguez USA 2002-2009 11 7 2
8 Chiara Simionato ITA 2004-2008 10 8 9
9 Brittany Bowe USA 2013-2016 10 7 3
10 Marianne Timmer NED 1997-2010 10 6 9
11 Franziska Schenk GER 1995-1998 10 5 5
12 Angela Hauck DDR/GER 1988-1994 10 5 3
13 Karin Kania-Enke DDR 1986-1988 9 2 -
14 Catriona LeMay-Doan CAN 1998-2003 6 6 7
15 Christa Luding DDR 1986-1989 6 5 2
16 Sabine Völker GER 1994-2005 5 14 14
17 Shiho Kusunose JPN 1993-1997 5 4 4
18 Ireen Wüst NED 2006-2015 4 9 6
19 Seiko Hashimoto JPN 1987-1993 4 9 4
20 Eriko Sanmiya-Mitake JPN 1995-2001 4 4 5
21 Edel Therese Höiseth NOR 1992-2000 2 5 4
22 Aki Tonoike JPN 1999-2006 2 4 4
Anzjelika Kotjuga BLR 2002-2005 2 4 4
Margot Boer NED 2007-2014 2 4 4
25 Oksana Ravilova RUS 1994-1996 2 4 2
26 Qiaobo Ye CHN 1991-1993 2 4 -
27 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann DDR/GER 1989-1995 2 2 -
28 Laurine van Riessen NED 2009-2013 2 1 4
29 Jekaterina Sjikhova RUS 2010-2012 2 - 1
30 Marrit Leenstra NED 2011-2016 1 5 5
31 Shannon Rempel CAN 2005-2009 1 4 5
32 Hong Zhang CHN 2012-2016 1 4 2
33 Cindy Klassen CAN 2004-2008 1 3 1
34 Kristina Groves CAN 2007-2009 1 2 2
35 Emese Hunyady AUT 1987-2000 1 2 1
36 Beixing Wang CHN 2007-2010 1 1 3
37 Karolina Erbanova CZE 2013-2015 1 1 2
38 Svetlana Zjurova RUS 2003-2006 1 1 1
39 Els Murris NED 2006 1 1 -
Jorien ter Mors NED 2016 1 1 -
41 Qishi Li CHN 2015 1 - 4
42 Tomomi Okazaki JPN 1996-2005 1 - 3
43 Monique Angermüller GER 2010-2012 1 - 2
Weltcup (World Cup)
Damen 1500 m (Women 1500 m) 1986-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann DDR/GER 1989-2001 39 9 4
2 Anni Friesinger-Postma GER 1997-2009 26 11 5
3 Ireen Wüst NED 2006-2015 18 10 4
4 Christine Nesbitt CAN 2006-2013 13 9 10
5 Emese Hunyady AUT 1990-1998 8 11 9
6 Cindy Klassen CAN 2002-2007 8 5 6
7 Kristina Groves CAN 2006-2010 7 4 8
8 Karin Kania-Enke DDR 1986-1988 7 1 -
9 Claudia Pechstein GER 1995-2012 6 13 9
10 Brittany Bowe USA 2014-2016 5 6 1
11 Yvonne van Gennip NED 1986-1991 5 5 1
12 Constanze Moser DDR 1988-1990 5 2 1
13 Heather Richardson-Bergsma USA 2014-2016 4 5 1
14 Jennifer Rodriguez USA 1998-2010 3 8 7
15 Marrit Leenstra NED 2011-2016 3 7 9
16 Bonnie Blair USA 1986-1995 3 2 7
17 Tonny de Jong NED 1997-2001 2 3 2
18 Andrea Ehrig-Mitscherlich DDR 1987-1988 1 4 1
19 Martina Sablikova CZE 2008-2016 1 3 7
20 Lotte van Beek NED 2013-2014 1 3 2
21 Jacqueline Börner DDR/GER 1989-1992 1 3 1
22 Annamarie Thomas NED 1994-2004 1 2 7
23 Chris Witty USA 1998-1999 1 1 2
24 Annette Carlen-Karlsson SWE 1986 1 1 -
Paulien van Deutekom NED 2008 1 1 -
26 Katie Class USA 1986-1987 1 - 2
27 Natalja Polozkova-Kozlova RUS 1993 1 - 1
Weltcup (World Cup)
Damen 3000 m (Women 3000 m) 1986-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann DDR/GER 1988-2001 42 11 4
2 Martina Sablikova CZE 2007-2016 27 10 3
3 Claudia Pechstein GER 1992-2014 14 25 7
4 Anni Friesinger-Postma GER 1997-2006 10 4 7
5 Heike Warnicke DDR/GER 1989-1998 5 10 5
6 Ireen Wüst NED 2007-2016 5 7 6
7 Renate Groenewold NED 2000-2009 5 4 7
8 Stephanie Beckert GER 2010-2013 4 4 3
9 Yvonne van Gennip NED 1987-1991 4 4 2
10 Andrea Ehrig-Mitscherlich DDR 1986-1988 4 1 2
11 Cindy Klassen CAN 2002-2011 3 5 5
12 Karin Kania-Enke DDR 1986-1988 3 4 -
13 Emese Hunyady AUT 1991-1995 3 3 7
14 Tonny de Jong NED 1997-2002 3 3 3
15 Clara Hughes CAN 2003-2006 2 2 -
16 Carla Zijlstra NED 1992-1998 1 6 5
17 Kristina Groves CAN 2005-2011 1 1 7
18 Gabi Zange DDR 1988 1 1 2
Petra Moolhuizen NED 1987-1988 1 1 2
20 Annouk van der Weijden NED 2014-2016 1 1 -
21 Björg Eva Jensen NOR 1986 1 - 1
Erwina Rys-Ferens POL 1986-1988 1 - 1
Jacqueline Börner DDR 1987-1990 1 - 1
Natalya Voronina RUS 2016 1 - 1
Weltcup (World Cup)
Damen 5000 m (Women 5000 m) 1986-2015
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann DDR/GER 1989-2004 15 2 1
2 Martina Sablikova CZE 2007-2016 12 3 1
3 Claudia Pechstein GER 1997-2015 6 10 4
4 Carla Zijlstra NED 1992-1999 1 7 3
5 Stephanie Beckert GER 2009-2013 1 5 2
6 Clara Hughes CAN 2003-2008 1 3 1
7 Gretha Smit NED 2004-2005 1 1 2
8 Anni Friesinger-Postma GER 2000-2002 1 1 1
9 Renate Groenewold NED 2005 1 - 1
Yvonne van Gennip NED 1987-1991 1 - 1
Weltcup (World Cup)
Damen Massenstart (Women Mass Start) 2012-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Irene Schouten NED 2013-2016 6 3 3
2 Mariska Huisman NED 2012-2015 3 1 3
3 Bo-Reum Kim KOR 2012-2016 3 1 2
4 Ivanie Blondin CAN 2013-2016 2 7 4
5 Claudia Pechstein GER 2012-2014 2 2 1
6 Martina Sablikova CZE 2015 2 - -
7 Francesca Lollobrigida ITA 2013-2015 1 1 1
8 Misaki Oshigiri JPN 2016 1 - 1
9 Nana Takagi JPN 2015 - 2 -
10 Carien Kleibeuker NED 2016 - 1 -
Janneke Ensing NED 2014 - 1 -
Jorien ter Mors NED 2013 - 1 -
Weltcup (World Cup)
Damen (Women) Team Pursuit 2006-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Ireen Wüst NED 2006-2016 12 4 1
2 Marrit Leenstra NED 2009-2016 10 5 2
3 Brittany Schussler CAN 2007-2014 9 5 1
4 Christine Nesbitt CAN 2006-2014 7 10 1
5 Cindy Klassen CAN 2006-2013 5 4 -
6 Diane Valkenburg NED 2008-2013 5 3 1
7 Linda de Vries NED 2013-2016 5 1 1
8 Renate Groenewold NED 2006-2009 5 - -
9 Kristina Groves CAN 2006-2010 4 7 -
10 Jekaterina Lobysjeva RUS 2006-2012 3 3 5
11 Marije Joling NED 2011-2016 3 3 1
12 Galina Likhatsjova RUS 2006-2010 3 2 4
13 Claudia Pechstein GER 2007-2015 3 2 3
Daniela Anschütz-Thoms GER 2006-2010 3 2 3
15 Nana Takagi JPN 2014-2016 3 2 2
16 Jekaterina Abramova RUS 2006-2010 3 1 4
17 Miho Takagi JPN 2016 3 1 -
18 Jekaterina Sjikhova RUS 2009-2012 2 3 3
19 Antoinette de Jong NED 2014-2016 2 3 -
20 Stephanie Beckert GER 2010-2013 2 1 3
21 Isabell Ost GER 2010-2015 2 1 2
22 Anni Friesinger-Postma GER 2006-2010 2 1 -
Misaki Oshigiri JPN 2016 2 1 -
24 Lotte van Beek NED 2014 2 - -
Paulien van Deutekom NED 2007-2008 2 - -
26 Ayaka Kikuchi JPN 2014-2016 1 3 2
27 Lucille Opitz GER 2007-2009 1 2 2
Yuliya Skokova RUS 2011-2012 1 2 2
29 Ivanie Blondin CAN 2013 1 2 1
30 Shannon Rempel CAN 2007-2008 1 2 -
31 Jennifer Bay GER 2011 1 - 1
Moniek Kleinsman NED 2006-2007 1 - 1
Weltcup (World Cup)
Damen (Women) Team Sprint 2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Hong Zhang CHN 2016 2 1 -
Jing Yu CHN 2016 2 1 -
Qishi Li CHN 2016 2 1 -
4 Erina Kamiya JPN 2016 1 1 1
Maki Tsuji JPN 2016 1 1 1
Nao Kodaira JPN 2016 1 1 1
7 Janine Smit NED 2016 1 - 1
Margot Boer NED 2016 1 - 1
9 Floor van der Brandt NED 2016 1 - -
10 Nadezhda Aseyeva RUS 2016 - 2 -
Olga Fatkulina RUS 2016 - 2 -
Yekaterina Shikhova RUS 2016 - 2 -