WINTERSPORT CHARTS
ARCHIV (ARCHIVE)
EISKUNSTLAUF (FIGURE SKATING)
OLYMPISCHE SPIELE (OLYMPICS)
Olympische Winterspiele (Winter Olympics)
Damen (Women) 1908-2018
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Tessa Virtue CAN 2010-2018 3 2 -
2 Irina Rodnina URS 1972-1980 3 - -
Sonja Henie NOR 1928-1936 3 - -
4 Andree Brunet FRA 1924-1932 2 - 1
5 Ekaterina Gordeeva URS/RUS 1988-1994 2 - -
Katarina Witt DDR 1984-1988 2 - -
Liudmila Belousova URS 1964-1968 2 - -
Oksana Grishuk RUS 1994-1998 2 - -
Tatiana Volosozhar RUS 2014 2 - -
10 Kaetlyn Osmond CAN 2014-2018 1 1 1
Marina Klimova URS 1984-1992 1 1 1
Meagan Duhamel CAN 2014-2018 1 1 1
13 Alina Zagitova RUS 2018 1 1 -
Carol Heiss USA 1956-1960 1 1 -
Ekaterina Bobrova RUS 2014-2018 1 1 -
Elena Berezhnaya RUS 1998-2002 1 1 -
Elena Valova URS 1984-1988 1 1 -
Ksenia Stolbova RUS 2014 1 1 -
Ludowika Jakobsson-Eilers FIN 1920-1924 1 1 -
Meryl Davis USA 2010-2014 1 1 -
Natalia Bestemianova URS 1984-1988 1 1 -
Natalia Mishkutenok URS/RUS 1992-1994 1 1 -
Sjoukje Dijkstra NED 1960-1964 1 1 -
Tenley Albright USA 1952-1956 1 1 -
Yu-Na Kim KOR 2010-2014 1 1 -
26 Aliona Savchenko GER 2010-2018 1 - 2
Shen Xue CHN 2002-2010 1 - 2
28 Elena Ilinykh RUS 2014 1 - 1
Jayne Torvill GBR 1984-1994 1 - 1
Jeannette Altwegg GBR 1948-1952 1 - 1
Madge Syers-Cave GBR 1908 1 - 1
Marina Anissina FRA 1998-2002 1 - 1
Olympische Winterspiele (Winter Olympics)
Herren (Men) 1908-2018
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Scott Moir CAN 2010-2018 3 2 -
2 Gillis Grafström SWE 1920-1932 3 1 -
3 Evgeni Plushenko RUS 2002-2014 2 2 -
4 Artur Dmitriev URS/RUS 1992-1998 2 1 -
5 Pierre Brunet FRA 1924-1932 2 - 1
6 Alexander Zaitsev URS 1976-1980 2 - -
Dick Button USA 1948-1952 2 - -
Evgeni Platov RUS 1994-1998 2 - -
Karl Schäfer AUT 1932-1936 2 - -
Maxim Trankov RUS 2014 2 - -
Oleg Protopopov URS 1964-1968 2 - -
Sergei Grinkov URS/RUS 1988-1994 2 - -
Yuzuru Hanyu JPN 2014-2018 2 - -
14 Patrick Chan CAN 2014-2018 1 2 -
15 Eric Radford CAN 2014-2018 1 1 1
Sergei Ponomarenko URS 1984-1992 1 1 1
17 Andrei Bukin URS 1984-1988 1 1 -
Anton Sikharulidze RUS 1998-2002 1 1 -
Charlie White USA 2010-2014 1 1 -
Dmitri Soloviev RUS 2014-2018 1 1 -
Ernst Baier GER 1936 1 1 -
Fedor Klimov RUS 2014 1 1 -
Oleg Vasiliev URS 1984-1988 1 1 -
Walter Jakobsson FIN 1920-1924 1 1 -
25 Zhao Hongbo CHN 2002-2010 1 - 2
26 Christopher Dean GBR 1984-1994 1 - 1
David Jenkins USA 1956-1960 1 - 1
Gwendal Peizerat FRA 1998-2002 1 - 1
Nikita Katsalapov RUS 2014 1 - 1
Viktor Petrenko URS 1988-1992 1 - 1
Olympische Winterspiele (Winter Olympics)
Nationen (Nations) 1908-2018
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Rußland (Russia) 1908-2018 29 21 9
2 USA (United States) 1920-2018 15 16 19
3 Deutschland (Germany) 1908-2018 8 7 9
4 Österreich (Austria) 1924-1972 7 9 4
5 Kanada (Canada) 1932-2018 6 10 13
6 Großbritannien (Great Britain) 1908-1994 5 3 7
7 Schweden (Sweden) 1908-1936 5 3 2
8 Frankreich (France) 1924-2018 3 3 7
9 Japan (Japan) 1992-2018 3 3 1
10 Norwegen (Norway) 1920-1936 3 2 1
11 China (China) 1994-2018 1 3 4
12 Holland (Netherlands) 1960-1976 1 2 -
13 Tschechien (Czechia) 1960-1992 1 1 3
14 Finnland (Finland) 1920-1924 1 1 -
Südkorea (South Korea) 2010-2014 1 1 -
16 Belgien (Belgium) 1928-1948 1 - 1
Ukraine (Ukraine) 1994-2006 1 - 1
18 Ungarn (Hungary) 1932-1980 - 2 4
19 Schweiz (Switzerland) 1924-2006 - 2 1
20 Italien (Italy) 2002-2014 - - 2
21 Kasachstan (Kazakhstan) 2014 - - 1
Spanien (Spain) 2018 - - 1
Olympische Winterspiele (Winter Olympics)
Damen Einzel (Women Individual) 1908-2018
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Sonja Henie NOR 1928-1936 3 - -
2 Katarina Witt DDR 1984-1988 2 - -
3 Carol Heiss USA 1956-1960 1 1 -
Sjoukje Dijkstra NED 1960-1964 1 1 -
Tenley Albright USA 1952-1956 1 1 -
Yu-Na Kim KOR 2010-2014 1 1 -
7 Jeannette Altwegg GBR 1948-1952 1 - 1
8 Adelina Sotnikova RUS 2014 1 - -
Alina Zagitova RUS 2018 1 - -
Anett Pötzsch DDR 1980 1 - -
Barbara Ann Scott CAN 1948 1 - -
Beatrix Schuba AUT 1972 1 - -
Dorothy Hamill USA 1976 1 - -
Herma Szabo AUT 1924 1 - -
Kristi Yamaguchi USA 1992 1 - -
Madge Syers-Cave GBR 1908 1 - -
Magda Julin SWE 1920 1 - -
Oksana Baiul UKR 1994 1 - -
Peggy Fleming USA 1968 1 - -
Sarah Hughes USA 2002 1 - -
Shizuka Arakawa JPN 2006 1 - -
Tara Lipinski USA 1998 1 - -
Olympische Winterspiele (Winter Olympics)
Herren Einzel (Men Individual) 1908-2018
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Gillis Grafström SWE 1920-1932 3 1 -
2 Dick Button USA 1948-1952 2 - -
Karl Schäfer AUT 1932-1936 2 - -
Yuzuru Hanyu JPN 2014-2018 2 - -
5 Evgeni Plushenko RUS 2002-2010 1 2 -
6 David Jenkins USA 1956-1960 1 - 1
Viktor Petrenko URS 1988-1992 1 - 1
8 Alexei Urmanov RUS 1994 1 - -
Alexei Yagudin RUS 2002 1 - -
Brian Boitano USA 1988 1 - -
Evan Lysacek USA 2010 1 - -
Hayes Alan Jenkins USA 1956 1 - -
Ilia Kulik RUS 1998 1 - -
John Curry GBR 1976 1 - -
Manfred Schnelldorfer GER 1964 1 - -
Ondrej Nepela TCH 1972 1 - -
Robin Cousins GBR 1980 1 - -
Scott Hamilton USA 1984 1 - -
Ulrich Salchow SWE 1908 1 - -
Wolfgang Schwarz AUT 1968 1 - -
Olympische Winterspiele (Winter Olympics)
Paare (Pairs) 1908-2018
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Andree Brunet / Pierre Brunet FRA 1924-1932 2 - 1
2 Ekaterina Gordeeva / Sergei Grinkov URS/RUS 1988-1994 2 - -
Irina Rodnina / Alexander Zaitsev URS 1976-1980 2 - -
Liudmila Belousova / Oleg Protopopov URS 1964-1968 2 - -
5 Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze RUS 1998-2002 1 1 -
Elena Valova / Oleg Vasiliev URS 1984-1988 1 1 -
Ludowika Jakobsson-Eilers / Walter Jakobsson FIN 1920-1924 1 1 -
Natalia Mishkutenok / Artur Dmitriev URS/RUS 1992-1994 1 1 -
9 Shen Xue / Zhao Hongbo CHN 2002-2010 1 - 2
10 Aliona Savchenko / Bruno Massot GER 2018 1 - -
Anna Hübler / Heinrich Burger GER 1908 1 - -
Barbara Wagner / Robert Paul CAN 1960 1 - -
Helene Engelmann / Alfred Berger AUT 1924 1 - -
Irina Rodnina / Alexei Ulanov URS 1972 1 - -
Jamie Sale / David Pelletier CAN 2002 1 - -
Maxi Herber / Ernst Baier GER 1936 1 - -
Micheline Lannoy / Pierre Baugniet BEL 1948 1 - -
Oksana Kazakova / Artur Dmitriev RUS 1998 1 - -
Ria Falk / Paul Falk GER 1952 1 - -
Sissy Schwarz / Kurt Oppelt AUT 1956 1 - -
Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin RUS 2006 1 - -
Tatiana Volosozhar / Maxim Trankov RUS 2014 1 - -
Olympische Winterspiele (Winter Olympics)
Eistanz (Ice dancing) 1976-2018
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir CAN 2010-2018 2 1 -
2 Oksana Grishuk / Evgeni Platov RUS 1994-1998 2 - -
3 Marina Klimova / Sergei Ponomarenko URS 1984-1992 1 1 1
4 Meryl Davis / Charlie White USA 2010-2014 1 1 -
Natalia Bestemianova / Andrei Bukin URS 1984-1988 1 1 -
6 Jayne Torvill / Christopher Dean GBR 1984-1994 1 - 1
Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat FRA 1998-2002 1 - 1
8 Liudmila Pakhomova / Alexander Gorshkov URS 1976 1 - -
Natalia Linichuk / Gennadi Karponosov URS 1980 1 - -
Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov RUS 2006 1 - -
Olympische Winterspiele (Winter Olympics)
Teamwettbewerb (Team competition) 2014-2018
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Kanada (Canada) 2014-2018 1 1 -
Russland 2014-2018 1 1 -
3 USA (United States) 2014-2018 - - 2
Olympische Winterspiele (Winter Olympics)
Damen (Women)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1908 London (GBR) Madge Syers-Cave (GBR) Elsa Rendschmidt (GER) Dorothy Greenhough-Smith (GBR)
1920 Antwerpen (BEL) Magda Julin (SWE) Svea Noren (SWE) Theresa Weld (USA)
1924 Chamonix (FRA) Herma Szabo (AUT) Beatrix Loughran (USA) Ethel Muckelt (GBR)
1928 St. Moritz (SUI) Sonja Henie (NOR) Fritzi Burger (AUT) Beatrix Loughran (USA)
1932 Lake Placid (USA) Sonja Henie (NOR) Fritzi Burger (AUT) Maribel Vinson (USA)
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER) Sonja Henie (NOR) Cecilia Colledge (GBR) Vivi-Anne Hulten (SWE)
1948 St. Moritz (SUI) Barbara Ann Scott (CAN) Eva Pawlik (AUT) Jeannette Altwegg (GBR)
1952 Oslo (NOR) Jeannette Altwegg (GBR) Tenley Albright (USA) Jacqueline du Bief (FRA)
1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA) Tenley Albright (USA) Carol Heiss (USA) Ingrid Wendl (AUT)
1960 Squaw Valley (USA) Carol Heiss (USA) Sjoukje Dijkstra (NED) Barbara Roles (USA)
1964 Innsbruck (AUT) Sjoukje Dijkstra (NED) Regine Heitzer (AUT) Petra Burka (CAN)
1968 Grenoble (FRA) Peggy Fleming (USA) Gabriele Seyfert (DDR) Hana Maskova (TCH)
1972 Sapporo (JPN) Beatrix Schuba (AUT) Karen Magnussen (CAN) Janet Lynn (USA)
1976 Innsbruck (AUT) Dorothy Hamill (USA) Dianne de Leeuw (NED) Christine Errath (DDR)
1980 Lake Placid (USA) Anett Pötzsch (DDR) Linda Fratianne (USA) Dagmar Lurz (GER)
1984 Sarajevo (YUG) Katarina Witt (DDR) Rosalynn Sumners (USA) Kira Ivanova (URS)
1988 Calgary (CAN) Katarina Witt (DDR) Elizabeth Manley (CAN) Debi Thomas (USA)
1992 Albertville (FRA) Kristi Yamaguchi (USA) Midori Ito (JPN) Nancy Kerrigan (USA)
1994 Lillehammer (NOR) Oksana Baiul (UKR) Nancy Kerrigan (USA) Chen Lu (CHN)
1998 Nagano (JPN) Tara Lipinski (USA) Michelle Kwan (USA) Chen Lu (CHN)
2002 Salt Lake City (USA) Sarah Hughes (USA) Irina Slutskaya (RUS) Michelle Kwan (USA)
2006 Turin (ITA) Shizuka Arakawa (JPN) Sasha Cohen (USA) Irina Slutskaya (RUS)
2010 Vancouver (CAN) Yu-Na Kim (KOR) Mao Asada (JPN) Joannie Rochette (CAN)
2014 Sotschi (RUS) Adelina Sotnikova (RUS) Yu-Na Kim (KOR) Carolina Kostner (ITA)
2018 PyeongChang (KOR) Alina Zagitova (RUS) Evgenia Medvedeva (RUS) Kaetlyn Osmond (CAN)
Olympische Winterspiele (Winter Olympics)
Herren (Men)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1908 London (GBR) Ulrich Salchow (SWE) Richard Johansson (SWE) Per Thoren (SWE)
1920 Antwerpen (BEL) Gillis Grafström (SWE) Andreas Krogh (NOR) Martin Stixrud (NOR)
1924 Chamonix (FRA) Gillis Grafström (SWE) Willy Böckl (AUT) Georges Gautschi (SUI)
1928 St. Moritz (SUI) Gillis Grafström (SWE) Willy Böckl (AUT) Robert van Zeebroeck (BEL)
1932 Lake Placid (USA) Karl Schäfer (AUT) Gillis Grafström (SWE) Montgomery Wilson (CAN)
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER) Karl Schäfer (AUT) Ernst Baier (GER) Felix Kaspar (AUT)
1948 St. Moritz (SUI) Dick Button (USA) Hans Gerschwiler (SUI) Edi Rada (AUT)
1952 Oslo (NOR) Dick Button (USA) Helmut Seibt (AUT) James Grogan (USA)
1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA) Hayes Alan Jenkins (USA) Ronald Robertson (USA) David Jenkins (USA)
1960 Squaw Valley (USA) David Jenkins (USA) Karol Divin (TCH) Donald Jackson (CAN)
1964 Innsbruck (AUT) Manfred Schnelldorfer (GER) Alain Calmat (FRA) Scott Allen (USA)
1968 Grenoble (FRA) Wolfgang Schwarz (AUT) Tim Wood (USA) Patrick Pera (FRA)
1972 Sapporo (JPN) Ondrej Nepela (TCH) Sergei Chetverukhin (URS) Patrick Pera (FRA)
1976 Innsbruck (AUT) John Curry (GBR) Vladimir Kovalev (URS) Toller Cranston (CAN)
1980 Lake Placid (USA) Robin Cousins (GBR) Jan Hoffmann (DDR) Charles Tickner (USA)
1984 Sarajevo (YUG) Scott Hamilton (USA) Brian Orser (CAN) Jozef Sabovcik (TCH)
1988 Calgary (CAN) Brian Boitano (USA) Brian Orser (CAN) Viktor Petrenko (URS)
1992 Albertville (FRA) Viktor Petrenko (URS) Paul Wylie (USA) Petr Barna (TCH)
1994 Lillehammer (NOR) Alexei Urmanov (RUS) Elvis Stojko (CAN) Philippe Candeloro (FRA)
1998 Nagano (JPN) Ilia Kulik (RUS) Elvis Stojko (CAN) Philippe Candeloro (FRA)
2002 Salt Lake City (USA) Alexei Yagudin (RUS) Evgeni Plushenko (RUS) Timothy Goebel (USA)
2006 Turin (ITA) Evgeni Plushenko (RUS) Stephane Lambiel (SUI) Jeffrey Buttle (CAN)
2010 Vancouver (CAN) Evan Lysacek (USA) Evgeni Plushenko (RUS) Daisuke Takahashi (JPN)
2014 Sotschi (RUS) Yuzuru Hanyu (JPN) Patrick Chan (CAN) Denis Ten (KAZ)
2018 PyeongChang (KOR) Yuzuru Hanyu (JPN) Shoma Uno (JPN) Javier Fernandez (SPA)
Olympische Winterspiele (Winter Olympics)
Paare (Pairs)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1908 London (GBR) Anna Hübler / Heinrich Burger (GER) Phyllis Johnson / James H. Johnson (GBR) Madge Syers-Cave / Edgar Syers (GBR)
1920 Antwerpen (BEL) Ludowika Jakobsson-Eilers / Walter Jakobsson (FIN) Alexia Bryn-Schöien / Yngvar Bryn (NOR) Phyllis Johnson / Basil Williams (GBR)
1924 Chamonix (FRA) Helene Engelmann / Alfred Berger (AUT) Ludowika Jakobsson-Eilers / Walter Jakobsson (FIN) Andree Joly / Pierre Brunet (FRA)
1928 St. Moritz (SUI) Andree Joly / Pierre Brunet (FRA) Lily Scholz / Otto Kaiser (AUT) Melitta Brunner / Ludwig Wrede (AUT)
1932 Lake Placid (USA) Andree Brunet / Pierre Brunet (FRA) Beatrix Loughran / Sherwin Badger (USA) Emilia Rotter / Laszlo Szollas (HUN)
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER) Maxi Herber / Ernst Baier (GER) Ilse Pausin / Erich Pausin (AUT) Emilia Rotter / Laszlo Szollas (HUN)
1948 St. Moritz (SUI) Micheline Lannoy / Pierre Baugniet (BEL) Andrea Kekesy / Ede Kiraly (HUN) Suzanne Morrow / Wallace Diestelmeyer (CAN)
1952 Oslo (NOR) Ria Falk / Paul Falk (GER) Karol Kennedy / Peter Kennedy (USA) Marianna Nagy / Laszlo Nagy (HUN)
1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA) Sissy Schwarz / Kurt Oppelt (AUT) Frances Dafoe / Norris Bowden (CAN) Marianna Nagy / Laszlo Nagy (HUN)
1960 Squaw Valley (USA) Barbara Wagner / Robert Paul (CAN) Marika Kilius / Hans-Jürgen Bäumler (GER) Nancy Ludington-Rouillard / Ronald Ludington (USA)
1964 Innsbruck (AUT) Liudmila Belousova / Oleg Protopopov (URS) Marika Kilius / Hans-Jürgen Bäumler (GER) Debbi Wilkes / Guy Revell (CAN)
1968 Grenoble (FRA) Liudmila Belousova / Oleg Protopopov (URS) Tatiana Zhuk / Alexander Gorelik (URS) Margot Glockshuber / Wolfgang Danne (GER)
1972 Sapporo (JPN) Irina Rodnina / Alexei Ulanov (URS) Liudmila Smirnova / Andrei Suraikin (URS) Manuela Groß / Uwe Kagelmann (DDR)
1976 Innsbruck (AUT) Irina Rodnina / Alexander Zaitsev (URS) Romy Kermer / Rolf Österreich (DDR) Manuela Groß / Uwe Kagelmann (DDR)
1980 Lake Placid (USA) Irina Rodnina / Alexander Zaitsev (URS) Marina Cherkasova / Sergei Shakhrai (URS) Manuela Mager / Uwe Bewersdorf (DDR)
1984 Sarajevo (YUG) Elena Valova / Oleg Vasiliev (URS) Kitty Carruthers / Peter Carruthers (USA) Larisa Selezneva / Oleg Makarov (URS)
1988 Calgary (CAN) Ekaterina Gordeeva / Sergei Grinkov (URS) Elena Valova / Oleg Vasiliev (URS) Jill Watson / Peter Oppegard (USA)
1992 Albertville (FRA) Natalia Mishkutenok / Artur Dmitriev (URS) Elena Bechke / Denis Petrov (URS) Isabelle Brasseur / Lloyd Eisler (CAN)
1994 Lillehammer (NOR) Ekaterina Gordeeva / Sergei Grinkov (RUS) Natalia Mishkutenok / Artur Dmitriev (RUS) Isabelle Brasseur / Lloyd Eisler (CAN)
1998 Nagano (JPN) Oksana Kazakova / Artur Dmitriev (RUS) Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (RUS) Mandy Wötzel / Ingo Steuer (GER)
2002 Salt Lake City (USA) Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze (RUS) + Jamie Sale / David Pelletier (CAN) Shen Xue / Zhao Hongbo (CHN)
2006 Turin (ITA) Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin (RUS) Zhang Dan / Zhang Hao (CHN) Shen Xue / Zhao Hongbo (CHN)
2010 Vancouver (CAN) Shen Xue / Zhao Hongbo (CHN) Pang Qing / Tong Jian (CHN) Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy (GER)
2014 Sotschi (RUS) Tatiana Volosozhar / Maxim Trankov (RUS) Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov (RUS) Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy (GER)
2018 PyeongChang (KOR) Aliona Savchenko / Bruno Massot (GER) Wenjing Sui / Cong Han (CHN) Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford (CAN)
Olympische Winterspiele (Winter Olympics)
Eistanz (Ice dancing)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1976 Innsbruck (AUT) Liudmila Pakhomova / Alexander Gorshkov (URS) Irina Moiseeva / Andrei Minenkov (URS) Colleen O'Connor / James Millns (USA)
1980 Lake Placid (USA) Natalia Linichuk / Gennadi Karponosov (URS) Krisztina Regöczy / Andras Sallay (HUN) Irina Moiseeva / Andrei Minenkov (URS)
1984 Sarajevo (YUG) Jayne Torvill / Christopher Dean (GBR) Natalia Bestemianova / Andrei Bukin (URS) Marina Klimova / Sergei Ponomarenko (URS)
1988 Calgary (CAN) Natalia Bestemianova / Andrei Bukin (URS) Marina Klimova / Sergei Ponomarenko (URS) Tracy Wilson / Robert McCall (CAN)
1992 Albertville (FRA) Marina Klimova / Sergei Ponomarenko (URS) Isabelle Duchesnay / Paul Duchesnay (FRA) Maya Usova / Alexander Zhulin (URS)
1994 Lillehammer (NOR) Oksana Grishuk / Evgeni Platov (RUS) Maya Usova / Alexander Zhulin (RUS) Jayne Torvill / Christopher Dean (GBR)
1998 Nagano (JPN) Oksana Grishuk / Evgeni Platov (RUS) Anjelika Krylova / Oleg Ovsyannikov (RUS) Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (FRA)
2002 Salt Lake City (USA) Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat (FRA) Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh (RUS) Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio (ITA)
2006 Turin (ITA) Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov (RUS) Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto (USA) Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov (UKR)
2010 Vancouver (CAN) Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir (CAN) Meryl Davis / Charlie White (USA) Oksana Domnina / Maxim Shabalin (RUS)
2014 Sotschi (RUS) Meryl Davis / Charlie White (USA) Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir (CAN) Elena Ilinykh / Nikita Katsalapov (RUS)
2018 PyeongChang (KOR) Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir (CAN) Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron (FRA) Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani (USA)
Olympische Winterspiele (Winter Olympics)
Teamwettbewerb (Team competition)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2014 Sotschi (RUS) Rußland (Russia) Kanada (Canada) USA (United States)
2018 PyeongChang (KOR) Kanada (Canada) Rußland (Russia) USA (United States)