WINTERSPORT CHARTS
ARCHIV (ARCHIVE)
BIATHLON
JUNIORENWELTMEISTERSCHAFTEN
(WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS)
Junioren- und Jugendweltmeisterschaften
(World Junior And Youth Championships)
Damen (Women) 1989-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Magdalena Neuner GER 2004-2008 5 3 -
2 Dorothea Wierer ITA 2008-2011 5 - -
3 Jenny Adler GER 2001-2004 4 2 -
4 Svetlana Sleptsova RUS 2005-2007 3 1 -
5 Uliana Kaisheva RUS 2013-2014 3 - 1
6 Elena Melnikova-Tchepikova URS 1990-1991 3 - -
7 Marion Blondeau FRA 2004-2006 2 3 2
8 Elena Badanina RUS 2010-2012 2 2 3
9 Darya Domracheva BLR 2005-2007 2 2 1
Ute Niziak GER 2002-2003 2 2 1
11 Lisa Vittozzi ITA 2013-2014 2 2 -
Olga Galich RUS 2009-2012 2 2 -
13 Anna Sprung RUS 1994-1995 2 1 1
Laura Dahlmeier GER 2011-2013 2 1 1
Maria Kossinova RUS 2003-2005 2 1 1
Martina Beck GER 1997-1999 2 1 1
Nicole Wötzel GER 2008-2009 2 1 1
18 Sabrina Buchholz GER 2000 2 1 -
19 Andrea Henkel GER 1994-1997 2 - 1
Laure Bosc FRA 2007 2 - 1
21 Chardine Sloof NED 2012 2 - -
Ekaterina Zubova RUS 2011 2 - -
Hanna Öberg SWE 2016 2 - -
Maren Hammerschmidt GER 2008-2010 2 - -
Olga Melnik RUS 1993-1994 2 - -
Xue Dong CHN 2002 2 - -
Yan Zhang CHN 2009 2 - -
28 Galina Vishnevskaya KAZ 2011-2015 1 5 2
29 Anna Boulygina RUS 2002-2005 1 3 1
30 Julia Schwaiger AUT 2014-2016 1 2 1
Olga Anisimova URS 1989-1991 1 2 1
Sophie Boilley FRA 2008-2010 1 2 1
33 Veronika Vitkova CZE 2006-2009 1 2 -
34 Marie Laure Brunet FRA 2007-2008 1 1 2
35 Anna Kryvonos UKR 2015-2016 1 1 1
Carolin Hennecke GER 2006-2007 1 1 1
Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold NOR 2015 1 1 1
Yuliya Zhurakov UKR 2013-2015 1 1 1
39 Anna Konzimina URS 1989 1 1 -
Elena Chiskina RUS 1993 1 1 -
Luise Kummer GER 2014 1 1 -
Michaela Balatkova CZE 2004 1 1 -
Miriam Gössner GER 2009 1 1 -
Nadezhda Chastina RUS 2002-2003 1 1 -
Olga Podchufarova RUS 2013 1 1 -
Romy Beer GER 2001 1 1 -
Simone Hauswald GER 1998-1999 1 1 -
Susann König GER 2008 1 1 -
49 Liudmila Ananko BLR 2001-2003 1 - 3
50 Inna Mozhevitina KAZ 2004 1 - 2
51 Aase Idland NOR 1992-1993 1 - 1
Hilde Fenne NOR 2012 1 - 1
Janin Hammerschmidt GER 2008 1 - 1
Kathrin Pfisterer GER 2002 1 - 1
Marina Sauter GER 2016 1 - 1
Olga Nazarova RUS 1996-1997 1 - 1
Olga Vilukhina RUS 2006 1 - 1
Tamara Baric SLO 2006 1 - 1
Junioren- und Jugendweltmeisterschaften
(World Junior And Youth Championships)
Herren (Men) 1967-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Sean Doherty USA 2013-2016 4 4 2
2 Simon Fourcade FRA 2002-2005 4 3 -
3 Maxim Tsvetkov RUS 2011-2013 4 1 1
4 Ludwig Ehrhart FRA 2008-2011 3 2 2
5 Emil Hegle Svendsen NOR 2003-2005 3 1 2
6 Felix Leitner AUT 2015-2016 3 1 1
7 Aristide Begue FRA 2012-2015 3 1 -
Johannes Thingnes Bö NOR 2012-2013 3 1 -
9 Fabian Mund GER 1999-2000 3 - 1
Syver Berg-Domaas NOR 1998-1999 3 - 1
11 Manuel Müller GER 2008-2010 2 3 -
12 Andreas Birnbacher GER 2000-2001 2 2 1
13 Anton Shipulin RUS 2007-2008 2 2 -
Johannes Kühn GER 2010-2011 2 2 -
15 Andre Sehmisch DDR 1983-1984 2 1 1
Ralf Göthel DDR 1981-1982 2 1 1
17 Fabien Claude FRA 2013-2015 2 1 -
18 Alexander Loginov RUS 2011-2013 2 - 5
19 Anders Bratli NOR 2005 2 - 1
Arild Askestad NOR 2005-2006 2 - 1
Christoph Knie GER 2002-2003 2 - 1
Juri Kashkarov URS 1982-1983 2 - 1
Kurtis Wenzel CAN 2009-2012 2 - 1
24 Andrei Doubassov RUS 2002-2003 2 - -
Christoph Stephan GER 2007 2 - -
Evgeny Ustyugov RUS 2006 2 - -
Jan Tshaurs URS 1971-1972 2 - -
Lukas Hofer ITA 2009 2 - -
Ole Einar Björndalen NOR 1993 2 - -
Raphael Poiree FRA 1994 2 - -
Sergei Tchepikov URS 1987 2 - -
Tor Svendsberget NOR 1967-1968 2 - -
33 Florian Graf GER 2006-2008 1 3 1
34 Michael Rösch GER 2002-2004 1 3 -
35 Tarjei Bö NOR 2006-2009 1 2 2
36 Michal Slesingr CZE 2002-2003 1 2 1
37 Aleksandr Pechenkin RUS 2010 1 2 -
Mikael Löfgren SWE 1986-1989 1 2 -
39 Alexander Povarnitsyn RUS 2014-2015 1 1 1
Jean Philippe Leguellec CAN 2004-2006 1 1 1
Maxim Tchoudov RUS 2002-2003 1 1 1
42 Aleksandr Dediukhin RUS 2015 1 1 -
Birk Anders DDR 1986 1 1 -
Erlend Bjöntegaard NOR 2009 1 1 -
Franck Perrot FRA 1992 1 1 -
Igor Malinovskii RUS 2016 1 1 -
Jörn Wollschläger GER 1998 1 1 -
Kirill Streltsov RUS 2015 1 1 -
Lukasz Szczurek POL 2006-2007 1 1 -
Sergei Antonov URS 1984 1 1 -
Tore Leren NOR 2014 1 1 -
Vladimir Alenishko BLR 2008-2010 1 1 -
53 Tom Barth GER 2010-2011 1 - 3
54 Petr Hradecky CZE 2006 1 - 2
55 Andrei Prokunin RUS 1998 1 - 1
Devis Dacanal ITA 1994-1995 1 - 1
Eduard Latypov RUS 2014-2015 1 - 1
Evgeny Petrov RUS 2010 1 - 1
Frank Ullrich DDR 1975-1977 1 - 1
Harald Öygard NOR 2016 1 - 1
Harri Eloranta FIN 1981 1 - 1
Jean Guillaume Beatrix FRA 2007-2008 1 - 1
Jens Steinigen DDR 1985 1 - 1
Sergei Shuravlijov URS 1979 1 - 1
Simon Desthieux FRA 2011-2012 1 - 1
Simon Eder AUT 2002-2004 1 - 1
Talgat Golyashov RUS 2007 1 - 1
Tord Wiksten SWE 1990-1991 1 - 1
Viacheslav Maleev RUS 2016 1 - 1
Victor Vasilyev RUS 2005-2008 1 - 1
Viktor Maigourov URS 1989 1 - 1
Junioren- und Jugendweltmeisterschaften
(World Junior And Youth Championships)
Nationen (Nations) 1967-2016
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Deutschland (Germany) 1967-2016 124 93 74
2 Rußland (Russia) 1967-2016 116 101 95
3 Norwegen (Norway) 1967-2016 48 39 53
4 Frankreich (France) 1985-2016 34 32 34
5 Italien (Italy) 1989-2016 11 13 12
6 Weißrußland (Belarus) 1993-2015 10 8 16
7 Österreich (Austria) 2002-2016 9 9 13
8 Schweden (Sweden) 1970-2016 8 10 8
9 Tschechien (Czechia) 1979-2016 6 18 17
10 Finnland (Finland) 1967-2014 5 18 20
11 Ukraine (Ukraine) 1996-2016 5 13 13
12 Polen (Poland) 1967-2015 5 7 9
13 USA (United States) 1997-2016 5 6 4
14 China (China) 2000-2009 5 - 1
15 Kanada (Canada) 2004-2014 3 6 8
16 Kasachstan (Kazakhstan) 2002-2016 3 5 5
17 Holland (Netherlands) 2012 2 - -
18 Slowenien (Slovenia) 2004-2007 1 3 4
19 Estland (Estonia) 2004-2013 1 2 2
20 Rumänien (Romania) 1967-2010 1 1 1
21 Bulgarien (Bulgaria) 1978-2012 - 8 5
22 Slowakei (Slovakia) 1993-2008 - 5 3
23 Schweiz (Switzerland) 1991-2016 - 4 2
24 Dänemark (Denmark) 2015 - 1 -
Kroatien (Croatia) 2013 - 1 -
Junioren- und Jugendweltmeisterschaften
(World Junior And Youth Championships)
einschließlich Staffel & Mannschaft (inclusive Relay & Team)
Damen (Women) 1989-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Magdalena Neuner GER 2004-2008 7 4 -
2 Jenny Adler GER 2001-2004 6 3 1
3 Anna Sprung RUS 1994-1995 5 2 1
4 Dorothea Wierer ITA 2008-2011 5 1 2
5 Elena Melnikova-Tchepikova URS 1990-1991 5 - -
6 Marion Blondeau FRA 2004-2007 4 5 2
7 Martina Beck GER 1997-1999 4 3 2
8 Olga Anisimova URS 1989-1991 4 3 1
9 Olga Galich RUS 2009-2012 4 3 -
10 Andrea Henkel GER 1994-1997 4 2 2
11 Maria Kossinova RUS 2002-2005 4 2 1
Uliana Kaisheva RUS 2013-2015 4 2 1
13 Elena Badanina RUS 2010-2012 3 3 3
14 Anna Boulygina RUS 2002-2005 3 3 1
Ute Niziak GER 2002-2003 3 3 1
16 Aase Idland NOR 1990-1993 3 2 1
17 Nicole Wötzel GER 2008-2010 3 1 3
18 Laura Dahlmeier GER 2011-2013 3 1 2
Olga Melnik RUS 1993-1994 3 1 2
Svetlana Sleptsova RUS 2005-2007 3 1 2
21 Carolin Hennecke GER 2006-2007 3 1 1
Nadezhda Chastina RUS 2001-2003 3 1 1
23 Sabrina Buchholz GER 2000 3 1 -
Simone Hauswald GER 1998-1999 3 1 -
25 Laure Bosc FRA 2007 3 - 1
Maren Hammerschmidt GER 2008-2010 3 - 1
27 Ekaterina Zubova RUS 2011 3 - -
Lena Arnaud FRA 2014-2015 3 - -
Thekla Brun-Lie NOR 2010-2012 3 - -
Xue Dong CHN 2002 3 - -
31 Anastasiya Kuzmina RUS 2002-2005 2 4 1
32 Marie Laure Brunet FRA 2007-2008 2 2 2
33 Anne Preußler GER 2002-2005 2 2 1
Darya Domracheva BLR 2005-2007 2 2 1
Yuliya Zhurakov UKR 2012-2015 2 2 1
36 Anna Konzimina URS 1989 2 2 -
Hanna Öberg SWE 2012-2016 2 2 -
Lisa Vittozzi ITA 2013-2014 2 2 -
Veronika Vitkova CZE 2006-2009 2 2 -
40 Olga Zaitseva RUS 1996-1998 2 1 3
41 Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold NOR 2015-2016 2 1 2
Martina Göbel GER 1989-1990 2 1 2
43 Janet Klein GER 1996-1997 2 1 1
Marie Dorin Habert FRA 2004-2006 2 1 1
Miriam Gössner GER 2008-2009 2 1 1
46 Gro Marit Istad Kristiansen NOR 1997-1998 2 1 -
Luise Kummer GER 2014 2 1 -
Sabine Flatscher GER 1998-1999 2 1 -
Susann König GER 2008 2 1 -
50 Olga Nazarova RUS 1996-1997 2 - 4
51 Hilde Fenne NOR 2012 2 - 1
Janin Hammerschmidt GER 2008 2 - 1
Julia Simon FRA 2014-2015 2 - 1
Kathrin Pfisterer GER 2002 2 - 1
Marie Heinrich GER 2014-2015 2 - 1
56 Chardine Sloof NED 2012 2 - -
Darya Blashko BLR 2015 2 - -
Franziska Hildebrand GER 2007-2008 2 - -
Gunn Margit Andreassen NOR 1992-1993 2 - -
Ina Menzel GER 1996 2 - -
Larisa Kuznetsova RUS 2009-2010 2 - -
Marion Rönning Huber NOR 2010-2012 2 - -
Svetlana Perminova RUS 2010-2011 2 - -
Tatiana Moiseeva RUS 2001 2 - -
Yan Zhang CHN 2009 2 - -
66 Galina Vishnevskaya KAZ 2011-2015 1 5 2
67 Linda Grubben NOR 1997-1999 1 4 1
68 Olga Vilukhina RUS 2006-2009 1 3 2
69 Anastasiya Merkushyna UKR 2011-2016 1 3 1
70 Julia Schwaiger AUT 2014-2016 1 2 3
71 Anais Bescond FRA 2005-2008 1 2 2
Joulia Makarova RUS 2000-2001 1 2 2
73 Sophie Boilley FRA 2008-2010 1 2 1
74 Aleksandra Alikina RUS 2011 1 2 -
Anastasia Kalina RUS 2009-2010 1 2 -
Ann Elen Skjelbreid NOR 1990-1991 1 2 -
Iana Romanova RUS 2003 1 2 -
Terhi Markkanen FIN 1991-1993 1 2 -
Victoria Slivko RUS 2013-2015 1 2 -
Yuliya Bryhynets UKR 2011-2013 1 2 -
81 Elena Chiskina RUS 1993 1 1 2
Uliana Denisova RUS 2003-2004 1 1 2
83 Anna Kryvonos UKR 2015-2016 1 1 1
Annette Sikveland NOR 1991-1992 1 1 1
Dorina Pieper GER 1989 1 1 1
Irina Milestrina URS 1989 1 1 1
Iris Schwabl AUT 2006-2008 1 1 1
Karianne Väting NOR 1994-1995 1 1 1
Katrin Cruschwitz GER 1992 1 1 1
Olga Podchufarova RUS 2013 1 1 1
Romy Beer GER 2001 1 1 1
92 Anna Bogaliy-Titovets RUS 1998-1999 1 1 -
Evgeniya Pavlova RUS 2014 1 1 -
Irina Fomina RUS 2000 1 1 -
Katja Holanti FIN 1993 1 1 -
Kirsti Pöllänen FIN 1993 1 1 -
Martina Zellner GER 1994 1 1 -
Michaela Balatkova CZE 2004 1 1 -
Nicole Nordhaus GER 1998 1 1 -
Petra Behle GER 1989 1 1 -
Svetlana Kashutina URS 1990 1 1 -
102 Liudmila Ananko BLR 2001-2003 1 - 3
103 Annika Knoll GER 2012-2014 1 - 2
Chloe Chevalier FRA 2015-2016 1 - 2
Franziska Preuß GER 2013 1 - 2
Inna Mozhevitina KAZ 2004 1 - 2
Susanna Kurzthaler AUT 2014-2016 1 - 2
108 Ekaterina Vinogradova RUS 1997 1 - 1
Elena Ankudinova RUS 2012-2013 1 - 1
Estelle Mougel FRA 2014 1 - 1
Juliane Döll GER 2007 1 - 1
Karoline Erdal NOR 2016 1 - 1
Liv Grete Poiree NOR 1994 1 - 1
Marina Sauter GER 2016 1 - 1
Marine Bolliet FRA 2006-2007 1 - 1
Svetlana Mironova RUS 2013 1 - 1
Tamara Baric SLO 2006 1 - 1
Tereza Hlavsova CZE 2003 1 - 1
Trude Harstad NOR 1994 1 - 1
Viktoriya Perminova RUS 2011-2013 1 - 1
Junioren- und Jugendweltmeisterschaften
(World Junior And Youth Championships)
einschließlich Staffel & Mannschaft (inclusive Relay & Team)
Herren (Men) 1967-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Maxim Tsvetkov RUS 2011-2013 5 1 3
2 Christoph Knie GER 2002-2005 5 1 1
3 Johannes Thingnes Bö NOR 2012-2013 5 1 -
4 Sean Doherty USA 2013-2016 4 4 2
5 Michael Rösch GER 2001-2004 4 4 -
Simon Fourcade FRA 2002-2005 4 4 -
7 Ludwig Ehrhart FRA 2008-2011 4 3 2
8 Aristide Begue FRA 2012-2015 4 2 2
9 Andreas Birnbacher GER 2000-2001 4 2 1
10 Anton Shipulin RUS 2006-2008 4 2 -
Johannes Kühn GER 2010-2011 4 2 -
12 Emil Hegle Svendsen NOR 2003-2005 4 1 2
Fabian Mund GER 1998-2000 4 1 2
Syver Berg-Domaas NOR 1998-1999 4 1 2
15 Ralf Göthel DDR 1981-1982 4 1 1
16 Benedikt Doll GER 2008-2011 4 1 -
17 Alexander Loginov RUS 2010-2013 4 - 7
18 Carsten Heymann DDR/GER 1990-1992 4 - -
19 Manuel Müller GER 2008-2010 3 3 1
20 Arild Askestad NOR 2005-2008 3 2 1
Jörn Wollschläger GER 1997-1998 3 2 1
22 Andre Sehmisch DDR 1983-1984 3 1 1
Felix Leitner AUT 2015-2016 3 1 1
24 Andrei Doubassov RUS 2002-2003 3 1 -
Hansjörg Reuter GER 2002-2004 3 1 -
Jan Tshaurs URS 1971-1972 3 1 -
Kirill Streltsov RUS 2015-2016 3 1 -
28 Tom Barth GER 2010-2011 3 - 3
29 Anders Bratli NOR 2005 3 - 1
Christoph Stephan GER 2006-2007 3 - 1
Jens Steinigen DDR 1985-1986 3 - 1
Mark Kirchner DDR 1988-1989 3 - 1
Ole Einar Björndalen NOR 1992-1993 3 - 1
Sergei Tchepikov URS 1986-1987 3 - 1
35 Jan Szpunar POL 1972-1973 3 - -
Peter Sendel DDR/GER 1990-1992 3 - -
37 Florian Graf GER 2006-2009 2 3 2
38 Aleksandr Pechenkin RUS 2010-2012 2 3 1
39 Fabien Claude FRA 2013-2015 2 2 2
40 Frank-Peter Roetsch DDR 1981-1982 2 2 -
Mathias Jung DDR 1978-1979 2 2 -
42 Alexander Povarnitsyn RUS 2014-2015 2 1 2
Simon Schempp GER 2007-2009 2 1 2
44 Juri Kashkarov URS 1982-1983 2 1 1
Kurtis Wenzel CAN 2009-2012 2 1 1
Ludwig Zieba POL 1971-1974 2 1 1
Maxim Tchoudov RUS 2002-2003 2 1 1
48 Aleksandr Dediukhin RUS 2015 2 1 -
Alexander Wolf GER 1997-1998 2 1 -
Birk Anders DDR 1986 2 1 -
Evgeny Ustyugov RUS 2006 2 1 -
Maik Dietz DDR 1983-1985 2 1 -
Nikita Porshnev RUS 2015-2016 2 1 -
Sergei Antonov URS 1984 2 1 -
Steve Renner GER 2003-2005 2 1 -
56 Daniel Graf GER 1999-2001 2 - 3
57 Dmitrii Shamaev RUS 2014-2016 2 - 2
Eduard Latypov RUS 2014-2015 2 - 2
Erling Aalvik NOR 2010-2013 2 - 2
Igor Pasterev BLR 1993-1994 2 - 2
Viktor Maigourov URS 1988-1989 2 - 2
62 Frank Ullrich DDR 1975-1977 2 - 1
Georgi Buranov URS 1970-1971 2 - 1
Harald Öygard NOR 2016 2 - 1
Lukas Hofer ITA 2008-2009 2 - 1
Michael Lohschmidt DDR 1988-1989 2 - 1
Ricco Groß DDR 1989-1990 2 - 1
Stefan Hodde GER 1996 2 - 1
Victor Vasilyev RUS 2005-2008 2 - 1
70 Andreas Heß DDR 1978 2 - -
Andreas Richter DDR 1975 2 - -
Kjell Söbak NOR 1977-1978 2 - -
Klaus Siebert DDR 1976 2 - -
Kristian Mehringer GER 2000-2001 2 - -
Marcel Lorenz GER 2002 2 - -
Peter Angerer GER 1980 2 - -
Raphael Poiree FRA 1994 2 - -
Rene König GER 1992 2 - -
Steffen Hoos DDR 1988 2 - -
Thomas Klinger DDR 1979 2 - -
Tor Svendsberget NOR 1967-1968 2 - -
Viktor Plitcev RUS 2014-2016 2 - -
Wolfgang Schütze DDR 1978-1979 2 - -
Yaroslav Kostyukov RUS 2014 2 - -
85 Michal Slesingr CZE 2002-2004 1 4 2
86 Frank Luck DDR 1986-1987 1 4 -
87 Vetle Sjastad Christiansen NOR 2010-2012 1 3 5
88 Tarjei Bö NOR 2006-2009 1 3 2
89 Robert Wick GER 2002-2003 1 3 -
90 Alexandr Bogdanov URS 1970-1973 1 2 2
Jean Philippe Leguellec CAN 2004-2006 1 2 2
Kejo Kuntola FIN 1972-1975 1 2 2
93 Clement Dumont FRA 2012-2014 1 2 1
Daniel Böhm GER 2006-2007 1 2 1
Dominik Landertinger AUT 2006-2007 1 2 1
Erkki Antila FIN 1973-1975 1 2 1
Erlend Bjöntegaard NOR 2008-2011 1 2 1
Odd Lirhus NOR 1976-1977 1 2 1
Vermund Gurigard NOR 2013-2015 1 2 1
100 Florent Claude FRA 2009-2012 1 2 -
Igor Malinovskii RUS 2016 1 2 -
Konstantin Vaigune URS 1983-1984 1 2 -
Markus Quappik GER 1990-1991 1 2 -
Martin Eng NOR 2005-2007 1 2 -
Mikael Löfgren SWE 1986-1989 1 2 -
Pavel Magazeev RUS 2007-2009 1 2 -
Vincent Jay FRA 2005-2006 1 2 -
Vladimir Chemezov URS 1990 1 2 -
109 Jan Wüstenfeld GER 1994-1995 1 1 3
Lars Bormann GER 1995-1996 1 1 3
111 Evgeny Petrov RUS 2009-2010 1 1 2
Vladimir Psarev URS 1990 1 1 2
113 Andrei Prokunin RUS 1998 1 1 1
Dag Ivar Hovde NOR 1992-1993 1 1 1
Frank Isenberg GER 1989-1991 1 1 1
Jens Zimmer GER 2003-2006 1 1 1
Jon Kristian Svaland NOR 1998-1999 1 1 1
Matthias Dorfer GER 2012-2014 1 1 1
Sergei Shuravlijov URS 1979 1 1 1
Serguei Oussankov RUS 1997 1 1 1
Simon Desthieux FRA 2010-2012 1 1 1
Thorsten Thrän GER 1997 1 1 1
Tobias Strohm GER 2002 1 1 1
Viacheslav Maleev RUS 2016 1 1 1
Vladimir Alenishko BLR 2008-2010 1 1 1
Vladislav Moiseev RUS 2002-2004 1 1 1
Yann Guigonnet FRA 2007-2010 1 1 1
128 Aleksander Fjeld Andersen NOR 2016 1 1 -
Alexei Korobeinikov RUS 1997-1998 1 1 -
Andrzej Rapacz POL 1967-1969 1 1 -
Aslak Nenseter NOR 2013-2015 1 1 -
Björn Sterzing GER 1998 1 1 -
Daniel Salvenmoser AUT 2006-2007 1 1 -
Dmitri Babitch RUS 1997-1998 1 1 -
Endre Strömsheim NOR 2016 1 1 -
Evgenij Redkin URS 1990 1 1 -
Franck Perrot FRA 1992 1 1 -
Jürgen Grundler DDR 1974-1976 1 1 -
Jürgen Isenberg GER 1989-1991 1 1 -
Jürgen Wirth DDR 1983 1 1 -
Lukasz Szczurek POL 2006-2007 1 1 -
Marius Hol NOR 2012 1 1 -
Norbert Schiller GER 2003-2005 1 1 -
Olaf Wagner DDR 1986-1987 1 1 -
Olaf Weisflog DDR 1976 1 1 -
Sergei Levinski URS 1977 1 1 -
Steffen Bartscher GER 2011 1 1 -
Steffen Thierfelder DDR 1974 1 1 -
Tore Leren NOR 2014 1 1 -
Vadim Sashurin URS 1989-1990 1 1 -
Vitaly Chernychev RUS 2001 1 1 -
Vladimir Aleksandrov URS 1975 1 1 -
153 Stian Navik NOR 2004-2005 1 - 4
154 Rene Klauder GER 1993-1995 1 - 3
155 Alexander Ogarkov RUS 2006 1 - 2
Ivan Pichuzhkin RUS 2009-2010 1 - 2
Jean Guillaume Beatrix FRA 2007-2008 1 - 2
Karsten Kapinos GER 1997 1 - 2
Petr Hradecky CZE 2006 1 - 2
Rene Cattarinussi ITA 1992 1 - 2
Stanislaw Obrochta POL 1973-1974 1 - 2
162 Alexander Chernyshov RUS 2011-2013 1 - 1
Alexander Tikhonov URS 1968 1 - 1
Arne Klug DDR 1989 1 - 1
Devis Dacanal ITA 1994-1995 1 - 1
Dmitriy Blinov RUS 2008 1 - 1
Erik Lesser GER 2009 1 - 1
Evgeny Abramenko BLR 2006-2007 1 - 1
Fredrik Rörvik NOR 2013 1 - 1
Hans Prosch NOR 1998 1 - 1
Harri Eloranta FIN 1981 1 - 1
Igor Shetko RUS 2015 1 - 1
Jonas Uglem Mobakken NOR 2015 1 - 1
Morten Rune-Johansen NOR 1998 1 - 1
Per Eriksson SWE 1999 1 - 1
Sandro Löbel GER 1995 1 - 1
Sergey Bashkirov RUS 1997 1 - 1
Simon Eder AUT 2002-2004 1 - 1
Stanislaw Karpiel POL 1972-2002 1 - 1
Talgat Golyashov RUS 2007 1 - 1
Tommy Björnadal NOR 1970 1 - 1
Tord Wiksten SWE 1990-1991 1 - 1
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften
(World Junior Championships)
Damen Einzel (Women Individual)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1989 Voss (NOR) Olga Anisimova (URS) Anna Konzimina (URS) Dorina Pieper (GER)
1990 Sodankylä (FIN) Elena Melnikova (URS) Svetlana Kashutina (URS) Signe Trosten (NOR)
1991 Galyatetö (HUN) Elena Melnikova (URS) Terhi Markkanen (FIN) Silvana Blagoeva (BUL)
1992 Canmore (CAN) Aase Idland (NOR) Silvana Blagoeva (BUL) Annette Sikveland (NOR)
1993 Ruhpolding (GER) Elena Chiskina (RUS) Martina Jasicova (SVK) Ekaterina Dafovska (BUL)
1994 Osrblie (SVK) Martina Zellner (GER) Tanja Bauer (GER) Anna Filippova (RUS)
1995 Andermatt (SUI) Anna Filippova (RUS) Sanna-Leena Perunka (FIN) Christelle Gros (FRA)
1996 Kontiolahti (FIN) Andrea Henkel (GER) Oksana Khvostenko (UKR) Emmanuelle Termier (FRA)
1997 Forni Avoltri (ITA) Tetiana Rud (UKR) Marcela Pavkovcekova (SVK) Natalia Levchenkova (RUS)
1998 Jericho (USA) Simone Denkinger (GER) Michela Ponza (ITA) Olga Zaitseva (RUS)
1999 Pokljuka (SLO) Sabine Flatscher (GER) Simone Denkinger (GER) Linda Tjörhom (NOR)
2000 Hochfilzen (AUT) Irina Fomina (RUS) Sabrina Buchholz (GER) Magda Rezlerova (CZE)
2001 Khanty-Mansiysk (RUS) Tatiana Moiseeva (RUS) Dana Cojocea (ROU) Joulia Makarova (RUS)
2002 Ridnaun (ITA) Nadezhda Kolesnikova (RUS) Ute Niziak (GER) Lanny Barnes (USA)
2003 Koscielisko (POL) Ute Niziak (GER) Nadezhda Kolesnikova (RUS) Liudmila Ananko (BLR)
2004 Haute Maurienne (FRA) Jenny Adler (GER) Hanna Möller (GER) Uliana Denisova (RUS)
2005 Kontiolahti (FIN) Anne Preußler (GER) Maria Kossinova (RUS) Mervi Markkanen (FIN)
2006 Presque Isle (USA) Marion Blondeau (FRA) Pauline Macabies (FRA) Carolin Hennecke (GER)
2007 Martell (ITA) Evgeniya Sedova (RUS) Carolin Hennecke (GER) Anais Bescond (FRA)
2008 Ruhpolding (GER) Susann König (GER) Marie Laure Brunet (FRA) Iris Waldhuber (AUT)
2009 Canmore (CAN) Nicole Wötzel (GER) Anastasia Romanova (RUS) Elisabeth Voigt (GER)
2010 Torsby (SWE) Reka Ferencz (ROU) Karolin Horchler (GER) Leslie Mercier (FRA)
2011 Nove Mesto (CZE) Dorothea Wierer (ITA) Olga Galich (RUS) Florie Vigneron (FRA)
2012 Kontiolahti (FIN) Chardine Sloof (NED) Monika Hojnisz (POL) Elena Badanina (RUS)
2013 Obertilliach (AUT) Laura Dahlmeier (GER) Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT) Franziska Preuß (GER)
2014 Presque Isle (USA) Luise Kummer (GER) Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT) Uliana Kaisheva (RUS)
2015 Minsk-Raubichi (BLR) Yuliya Zhurakov (UKR) Kinga Mitoraj (POL) Galina Vishnevskaya (KAZ)
2016 Cheile Gradistei (ROU) Susanna Kurzthaler (AUT) Anastasiya Merkushyna (UKR) Julia Schwaiger (AUT)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften
(World Junior Championships)
Damen Sprint (Women Sprint)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1989 Voss (NOR) Anna Konzimina (URS) Olga Anisimova (URS) Irina Milestrina (URS)
1990 Sodankylä (FIN) Elena Melnikova (URS) Olga Anisimova (URS) Martina Stede (GER)
1991 Galyatetö (HUN) Ann Elen Skjelbreid (NOR) Iva Shkodreva (BUL) Olga Anisimova (URS)
1992 Canmore (CAN) Katrin Cruschwitz (GER) Nathalie Santer (ITA) Maria Schylander (SWE)
1993 Ruhpolding (GER) Olga Melnik (RUS) Elena Chiskina (RUS) Aase Idland (NOR)
1994 Osrblie (SVK) Olga Melnik (RUS) Anna Filippova (RUS) Andrea Henkel (GER)
1995 Andermatt (SUI) Anna Filippova (RUS) Ekaterina Dafovska (BUL) Sanna-Leena Perunka (FIN)
1996 Kontiolahti (FIN) Olga Nazarova (RUS) Olga Zaitseva (RUS) Sanna-Leena Perunka (FIN)
1997 Forni Avoltri (ITA) Andrea Henkel (GER) Martina Glagow (GER) Olga Nazarova (RUS)
1998 Jericho (USA) Gro Marit Istad (NOR) Linda Tjörhom (NOR) Martina Glagow (GER)
1999 Pokljuka (SLO) Martina Glagow (GER) Linda Tjörhom (NOR) Magdalena Grzywa (POL)
2000 Hochfilzen (AUT) Sabrina Buchholz (GER) Joulia Makarova (RUS) Tora Berger (NOR)
2001 Khanty-Mansiysk (RUS) Romy Beer (GER) Jenny Adler (GER) Joulia Makarova (RUS)
2002 Ridnaun (ITA) Kathrin Pfisterer (GER) Jenny Adler (GER) Liudmila Ananko (BLR)
2003 Koscielisko (POL) Liudmila Ananko (BLR) Iana Romanova (RUS) Ute Niziak (GER)
2004 Haute Maurienne (FRA) Magdalena Neuner (GER) Kathrin Hitzer (GER) Pauline Jacquin (FRA)
2005 Kontiolahti (FIN) Magdalena Neuner (GER) Anna Boulygina (RUS) Anastasiya Shipulina (RUS)
2006 Presque Isle (USA) Carolin Hennecke (GER) Magdalena Neuner (GER) Marion Blondeau (FRA)
2007 Martell (ITA) Svetlana Sleptsova (RUS) Darya Domracheva (BLR) Anais Bescond (FRA)
2008 Ruhpolding (GER) Magdalena Neuner (GER) Susann König (GER) Marine Dusser (FRA)
2009 Canmore (CAN) Nicole Wötzel (GER) Miriam Gössner (GER) Sophie Boilley (FRA)
2010 Torsby (SWE) Maren Hammerschmidt (GER) Sophie Boilley (FRA) Synnöve Solemdal (NOR)
2011 Nove Mesto (CZE) Dorothea Wierer (ITA) Aleksandra Alikina (RUS) Ingela Andersson (SWE)
2012 Kontiolahti (FIN) Elena Ankudinova (RUS) Anais Chevalier (FRA) Margarita Philippova (RUS)
2013 Obertilliach (AUT) Laura Dahlmeier (GER) Olga Podchufarova (RUS) Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)
2014 Presque Isle (USA) Evgeniya Pavlova (RUS) Galina Vishnevskaya (KAZ) Annika Knoll (GER)
2015 Minsk-Raubichi (BLR) Lena Arnaud (FRA) Galina Vishnevskaya (KAZ) Chloe Chevalier (FRA)
2016 Cheile Gradistei (ROU) Hanna Öberg (SWE) Lena Häcki (SUI) Anna Magnusson (SWE)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften
(World Junior Championships)
Damen Verfolgung (Women Pursuit)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1999 Pokljuka (SLO) Martina Glagow (GER) Linda Tjörhom (NOR) Michela Ponza (ITA)
2000 Hochfilzen (AUT) Sabrina Buchholz (GER) Elena Khrustaleva (RUS) Nina Kadeva (BUL)
2001 Khanty-Mansiysk (RUS) Jenny Adler (GER) Romy Beer (GER) Liudmila Ananko (BLR)
2002 Ridnaun (ITA) Jenny Adler (GER) Ute Niziak (GER) Kathrin Pfisterer (GER)
2003 Koscielisko (POL) Ute Niziak (GER) Iana Romanova (RUS) Magda Rezlerova (CZE)
2004 Haute Maurienne (FRA) Jenny Adler (GER) Magdalena Neuner (GER) Uliana Denisova (RUS)
2005 Kontiolahti (FIN) Anna Boulygina (RUS) Magdalena Neuner (GER) Maria Kossinova (RUS)
2006 Presque Isle (USA) Magdalena Neuner (GER) Marion Blondeau (FRA) Darya Domracheva (BLR)
2007 Martell (ITA) Svetlana Sleptsova (RUS) Darya Domracheva (BLR) Juliane Döll (GER)
2008 Ruhpolding (GER) Magdalena Neuner (GER) Veronika Vitkova (CZE) Marie Laure Brunet (FRA)
2009 Canmore (CAN) Miriam Gössner (GER) Veronika Vitkova (CZE) Nicole Wötzel (GER)
2010 Torsby (SWE) Sophie Boilley (FRA) Anastasia Kalina (RUS) Synnöve Solemdal (NOR)
2011 Nove Mesto (CZE) Dorothea Wierer (ITA) Aleksandra Alikina (RUS) Laura Dahlmeier (GER)
2012 Kontiolahti (FIN) Chardine Sloof (NED) Olga Galich (RUS) Iryna Kryuko (BLR)
2013 Obertilliach (AUT) Olga Podchufarova (RUS) Laura Dahlmeier (GER) Franziska Preuß (GER)
2014 Presque Isle (USA) Galina Vishnevskaya (KAZ) Luise Kummer (GER) Sarah Beaudry (CAN)
2015 Minsk-Raubichi (BLR) Marie Heinrich (GER) Galina Vishnevskaya (KAZ) Yuliya Zhurakov (UKR)
2016 Cheile Gradistei (ROU) Hanna Öberg (SWE) Lena Häcki (SUI) Chloe Chevalier (FRA)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften
(World Junior Championships)
Damen Staffel (Women Relay)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1989 Voss (NOR) Deutschland (Germany) Sowjetunion (Soviet Union) Bulgarien (Bulgaria)
1990 Sodankylä (FIN) Sowjetunion (Soviet Union) Norwegen (Norway) Deutschland (Germany)
1991 Galyatetö (HUN) Sowjetunion (Soviet Union) Norwegen (Norway) Deutschland (Germany)
1992 Canmore (CAN) Norwegen (Norway) Tschechoslowakei (Czechoslovakia) Deutschland (Germany)
1993 Ruhpolding (GER) Norwegen (Norway) Finnland (Finland) Rußland (Russia)
1994 Osrblie (SVK) Rußland (Russia) Deutschland (Germany) Norwegen (Norway)
1995 Andermatt (SUI) Rußland (Russia) Deutschland (Germany) Tschechien (Czechia)
1996 Kontiolahti (FIN) Deutschland (Germany) Tschechien (Czechia) Rußland (Russia)
1997 Forni Avoltri (ITA) Norwegen (Norway) Deutschland (Germany) Rußland (Russia)
1998 Jericho (USA (United States)) Deutschland (Germany) Norwegen (Norway) Italien (Italy)
1999 Pokljuka (SLO) Deutschland (Germany) Rußland (Russia) Polen (Poland)
2000 Hochfilzen (AUT) Deutschland (Germany) Rußland (Russia) China (China)
2001 Khanty-Mansiysk (RUS) Rußland (Russia) Tschechien (Czechia) Deutschland (Germany)
2002 Ridnaun (ITA) Deutschland (Germany) USA (United States) Rußland (Russia)
2003 Koscielisko (POL) Rußland (Russia) Deutschland (Germany) Tschechien (Czechia)
2004 Haute Maurienne (FRA) Deutschland (Germany) Rußland (Russia) Frankreich (France)
2005 Kontiolahti (FIN) Rußland (Russia) Deutschland (Germany) Estland (Estonia)
2006 Presque Isle (USA (United States)) Deutschland (Germany) Frankreich (France) Rußland (Russia)
2007 Martell (ITA) Deutschland (Germany) Frankreich (France) Norwegen (Norway)
2008 Ruhpolding (GER) Deutschland (Germany) Frankreich (France) Rußland (Russia)
2009 Canmore (CAN) Tschechien (Czechia) Rußland (Russia) Deutschland (Germany)
2010 Torsby (SWE) Rußland (Russia) Norwegen (Norway) Deutschland (Germany)
2011 Nove Mesto (CZE) Rußland (Russia) Italien (Italy) Deutschland (Germany)
2012 Kontiolahti (FIN) Norwegen (Norway) Italien (Italy) Ukraine (Ukraine)
2013 Obertilliach (AUT) Deutschland (Germany) Ukraine (Ukraine) Rußland (Russia)
2014 Presque Isle (USA) Deutschland (Germany) Rußland (Russia) Österreich (Austria)
2015 Minsk-Raubichi (BLR) Frankreich (France) Rußland (Russia) Deutschland (Germany)
2016 Cheile Gradistei (ROU) Norwegen (Norway) Schweden (Sweden) Österreich (Austria)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften
(World Junior Championships)
Damen Mannschaft (Women Team)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1989 Voss (NOR) Sowjetunion (Soviet Union) Deutschland (Germany) Norwegen (Norway)
1990 Sodankylä (FIN) Deutschland (Germany) Schweden (Sweden) Finnland (Finland)
1992 Canmore (CAN) Finnland (Finland) Deutschland (Germany) Rußland (Russia)
1993 Ruhpolding (GER) Finnland (Finland) Slowakei (Slovakia) Rußland (Russia)
1994 Osrblie (SVK) Norwegen (Norway) Rußland (Russia) Finnland (Finland)
1995 Andermatt (SUI) Rußland (Russia) Norwegen (Norway) Finnland (Finland)
1996 Kontiolahti (FIN) Deutschland (Germany) Finnland (Finland) Rußland (Russia)
1997 Forni Avoltri (ITA) Rußland (Russia) Tschechien (Czechia) Deutschland (Germany)
1998 Jericho (USA (United States)) Rußland (Russia) Deutschland (Germany) Tschechien (Czechia)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften
(World Junior Championships)
Herren Einzel (Men Individual)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1967 Altenberg (DDR) Tor Svendsberget (NOR) Vladimir Kalinitchev (URS) Georghe Cercel (ROU)
1968 Luleaa (SWE) Tor Svendsberget (NOR) J. Krokosevich (URS) Alexander Tikhonov (URS)
1969 Zakopane (POL) Alexander Ushakov (URS) Andrzej Rapacz (POL) W. Telkartshev (URS)
1970 Östersund (SWE) Georgi Buranov (URS) Bengt Stattin (SWE) Tommy Björnadal (NOR)
1971 Hämeenlinna (FIN) Jan Tshaurs (URS) Ludwig Zieba (POL) Bengt Stattin (SWE)
1972 Linthal (SUI) Jan Tshaurs (URS) Alexandr Bogdanov (URS) Kejo Kuntola (FIN)
1973 Lake Placid (USA) Jan Szpunar (POL) Frank Pötter (DDR) Stanislaw Obrochta (POL)
1974 Minsk (URS) Sergei Khokhula (URS) Kejo Kuntola (FIN) I. Belolipetski (URS)
1975 Antholz (ITA) Andreas Richter (DDR) Eberhard Rösch (DDR) Petter Heggstad (NOR)
1976 Minsk (URS) Nik Provolotsky (URS) Olaf Weisflog (DDR) Genady Tokarev (URS)
1977 Lillehammer (NOR) Frank Ullrich (DDR) Tapio Piipponen (FIN) Mauri Peitso (FIN)
1978 Hochfilzen (AUT) Andreas Heß (DDR) Mathias Jung (DDR) Tapio Piipponen (FIN)
1979 Ruhpolding (GER) Thomas Klinger (DDR) Mathias Jung (DDR) Sergei Shuravlijov (URS)
1980 Sarajevo (JUG) Peter Angerer (GER) Matthias Jacob (DDR) Vladimir Belorussov (URS)
1981 Lahti (FIN) Harri Eloranta (FIN) Frank-Peter Roetsch (DDR) Ralf Göthel (DDR)
1982 Minsk (URS) Juri Kashkarov (URS) Ralf Göthel (DDR) Sergej Bulygin (URS)
1983 Antholz (ITA) Andre Sehmisch (DDR) Jürgen Wirth (DDR) Even Tudeberg (URS)
1984 Chamonix (FRA) Andre Sehmisch (DDR) Sergei Antonov (URS) Valeriy Medvedtsev (URS)
1985 Egg am Etzel (SUI) Jens Steinigen (DDR) Maik Dietz (DDR) Vadim Ovtchinnikov (URS)
1986 Falun (SWE) Mikael Löfgren (SWE) Birk Anders (DDR) Vadim Ovtchinnikov (URS)
1987 Lahti (FIN) Sergei Tchepikov (URS) Frank Luck (DDR) Raik Dittrich (DDR)
1988 Chamonix (FRA) Mark Kirchner (DDR) Sergei Valkutchik (URS) Sergei Rozhkov (URS)
1989 Voss (NOR) Viktor Maigourov (URS) Mikael Löfgren (SWE) Marko Pollatini (ITA)
1990 Sodankylä (FIN) Evgenij Redkin (URS) Jürgen Wallner (GER) Vladimir Psarev (URS)
1991 Galyatetö (HUN) Carsten Heymann (GER) Markus Quappik (GER) Jo Dale (NOR)
1992 Canmore (CAN) Franck Perrot (FRA) Dag Ivar Hovde (NOR) Rene Cattarinussi (ITA)
1993 Ruhpolding (GER) Ole Einar Björndalen (NOR) Alexei Aidarov (BLR) Alexei Morschakin (BLR)
1994 Osrblie (SVK) Raphael Poiree (FRA) Enrico Tach (ITA) Igor Pasterev (BLR)
1995 Andermatt (SUI) Oliver Niogret (FRA) Lars Bormann (GER) Jan Wüstenfeld (GER)
1996 Kontiolahti (FIN) Stefan Hodde (GER) Mikko Uusipaikka (FIN) Wojciech Kozub (POL)
1997 Forni Avoltri (ITA) Erik Lundström (SWE) Serguei Oussankov (RUS) Karsten Kapinos (GER)
1998 Jericho (USA) Jörn Wollschläger (GER) Maik Muth (GER) Andrei Prokunin (RUS)
1999 Pokljuka (SLO) Syver Berg-Domaas (NOR) Mika Kaljunen (FIN) Fabian Mund (GER)
2000 Hochfilzen (AUT) Fabian Mund (GER) Andreas Birnbacher (GER) Geir Ole Steinslett (NOR)
2001 Khanty-Mansiysk (RUS) Vitaly Chernychev (RUS) Sergey Dashkevich (BLR) Alexei Soloviev (RUS)
2002 Ridnaun (ITA) Simon Eder (AUT) Artem Goussev (RUS) + Michael Rösch (GER)
2003 Koscielisko (POL) Jouni Kinnunen (FIN) Miroslav Matiasko (SVK) Ondrej Moravec (CZE)
2004 Haute Maurienne (FRA) Hansjörg Reuter (GER) Simon Fourcade (FRA) Oleg Berezhnoy (UKR)
2005 Kontiolahti (FIN) Emil Hegle Svendsen (NOR) Ondrej Moravec (CZE) Igor Minchenkov (RUS)
2006 Presque Isle (USA) Evgeny Ustyugov (RUS) Kiril Vasilev (BUL) Petr Hradecky (CZE)
2007 Martell (ITA) Evgeny Abramenko (BLR) Anton Shipulin (RUS) Klemen Bauer (SLO)
2008 Ruhpolding (GER) Jean Guillaume Beatrix (FRA) Anton Shipulin (RUS) Dmitriy Blinov (RUS)
2009 Canmore (CAN) Manuel Müller (GER) Alexey Volkov (RUS) Erik Lesser (GER)
2010 Torsby (SWE) Yann Guigonnet (FRA) Michael Galassi (ITA) Tom Barth (GER)
2011 Nove Mesto (CZE) Simon Desthieux (FRA) Benedikt Doll (GER) Nikolay Yakushov (RUS)
2012 Kontiolahti (FIN) Kurtis Wenzel (CAN) Marius Hol (NOR) Alexander Loginov (RUS)
2013 Obertilliach (AUT) Alexander Loginov (RUS) Dino Butkovic (CRO) Clement Dumont (FRA)
2014 Presque Isle (USA) Tore Leren (NOR) Aristide Begue (FRA) Dany Chavoutier (FRA)
2015 Minsk-Raubichi (BLR) Aristide Begue (FRA) Aleksandr Dediukhin (RUS) Vermund Gurigard (NOR)
2016 Cheile Gradistei (ROU) Felix Leitner (AUT) Andrea Baretto (ITA) Sean Doherty (USA)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften
(World Junior Championships)
Herren Sprint (Men Sprint)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1974 Minsk (URS) Steffen Thierfelder (DDR) Erkki Antila (FIN) E. Grudzev (URS)
1975 Antholz (ITA) Vladimir Aleksandrov (URS) Genady Tokarev (URS) Frank Ullrich (DDR)
1976 Minsk (URS) Klaus Siebert (DDR) Odd Lirhus (NOR) Genady Tokarev (URS)
1977 Lillehammer (NOR) Sergei Levinski (URS) Odd Lirhus (NOR) Aleksej Ulin (URS)
1978 Hochfilzen (AUT) Kjell Söbak (NOR) Vladimir Velichkov (BUL) Vladimir Artemiev (URS)
1979 Ruhpolding (GER) Sergei Shuravlijov (URS) Sergei Dantsh (URS) Vladimir Belorussov (URS)
1980 Sarajevo (JUG) Bernd Hellmich (DDR) Matthias Jacob (DDR) Sven Fahlen (SWE)
1981 Lahti (FIN) Ralf Göthel (DDR) Halvar Strand (NOR) Harri Eloranta (FIN)
1982 Minsk (URS) Ralf Göthel (DDR) Frank-Peter Roetsch (DDR) Juri Kashkarov (URS)
1983 Antholz (ITA) Juri Kashkarov (URS) Andre Sehmisch (DDR) Ivan Silups (URS)
1984 Chamonix (FRA) Sergei Antonov (URS) Konstantin Vaigune (URS) Andre Sehmisch (DDR)
1985 Egg am Etzel (SUI) Valeri Kirienko (URS) Alexandr Popov (URS) Jens Steinigen (DDR)
1986 Falun (SWE) Birk Anders (DDR) Frank Luck (DDR) Helmut Tengg (GER)
1987 Lahti (FIN) Sergei Tchepikov (URS) Frank Luck (DDR) Jörg Hausberger (GER)
1988 Chamonix (FRA) Steffen Hoos (DDR) Jon Age Tyldum (NOR) Sergei Valkutchik (URS)
1989 Voss (NOR) Michael Lohschmidt (DDR) Mikael Löfgren (SWE) Viktor Maigourov (URS)
1990 Sodankylä (FIN) Tord Wiksten (SWE) Vladimir Chemezov (URS) Vladimir Psarev (URS)
1991 Galyatetö (HUN) Jürgen Isenberg (GER) Anton Kalinin (SUI) Tord Wiksten (SWE)
1992 Canmore (CAN) Rene König (GER) Franck Perrot (FRA) Ville Räikkönen (FIN)
1993 Ruhpolding (GER) Ole Einar Björndalen (NOR) Tomasz Sikora (POL) Igor Pasterev (BLR)
1994 Osrblie (SVK) Raphael Poiree (FRA) Michail Sisikov (RUS) Devis Dacanal (ITA)
1995 Andermatt (SUI) Devis Dacanal (ITA) Jan Wüstenfeld (GER) Lars Bormann (GER)
1996 Kontiolahti (FIN) Andriy Deryzemlya (UKR) Marek Matiasko (SVK) Wojciech Kozub (POL)
1997 Forni Avoltri (ITA) Jay Hakkinen (USA) Thorsten Thrän (GER) Marek Matiasko (SVK)
1998 Jericho (USA) Andrei Prokunin (RUS) Jörn Wollschläger (GER) Syver Berg-Domaas (NOR)
1999 Pokljuka (SLO) Syver Berg-Domaas (NOR) Viktor Gain (RUS) Mikhail Kochkin (RUS)
2000 Hochfilzen (AUT) Fabian Mund (GER) Andreas Birnbacher (GER) Daniel Graf (GER)
2001 Khanty-Mansiysk (RUS) Andreas Birnbacher (GER) Nikolay Kruglov (RUS) Daniel Graf (GER)
2002 Ridnaun (ITA) Mattias Nilsson (SWE) Robert Wick (GER) Michal Slesingr (CZE)
2003 Koscielisko (POL) Michael Rösch (GER) Michal Slesingr (CZE) Maxim Tchoudov (RUS)
2004 Haute Maurienne (FRA) Simon Fourcade (FRA) Michael Rösch (GER) Simon Eder (AUT)
2005 Kontiolahti (FIN) Emil Hegle Svendsen (NOR) Simon Fourcade (FRA) Stian Navik (NOR)
2006 Presque Isle (USA) Petr Hradecky (CZE) Vincent Jay (FRA) Jean Philippe Leguellec (CAN)
2007 Martell (ITA) Christoph Stephan (GER) Daniel Böhm (GER) Henrik L'Abee-Lund (NOR)
2008 Ruhpolding (GER) Anton Shipulin (RUS) Florian Graf (GER) Arnd Peiffer (GER)
2009 Canmore (CAN) Lukas Hofer (ITA) Benjamin Weger (SUI) Tarjei Bö (NOR)
2010 Torsby (SWE) Evgeny Petrov (RUS) Manuel Müller (GER) Tom Barth (GER)
2011 Nove Mesto (CZE) Tom Barth (GER) Johannes Kühn (GER) Ludwig Ehrhart (FRA)
2012 Kontiolahti (FIN) Maxim Tsvetkov (RUS) Florent Claude (FRA) Simon Desthieux (FRA)
2013 Obertilliach (AUT) Alexander Loginov (RUS) Johannes Thingnes Bö (NOR) Maxim Tsvetkov (RUS)
2014 Presque Isle (USA) Alexander Povarnitsyn (RUS) Tore Leren (NOR) Eduard Latypov (RUS)
2015 Minsk-Raubichi (BLR) Aleksandr Dediukhin (RUS) Fabien Claude (FRA) Sean Doherty (USA)
2016 Cheile Gradistei (ROU) Felix Leitner (AUT) Sean Doherty (USA) David Zobel (GER)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften
(World Junior Championships)
Herren Verfolgung (Men Pursuit)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1999 Pokljuka (SLO) Syver Berg-Domaas (NOR) Mikhail Kochkin (RUS) Per Eriksson (SWE)
2000 Hochfilzen (AUT) Fabian Mund (GER) Nikolay Kruglov (RUS) Andreas Birnbacher (GER)
2001 Khanty-Mansiysk (RUS) Andreas Birnbacher (GER) Nikolay Kruglov (RUS) Alexei Soloviev (RUS)
2002 Ridnaun (ITA) Michal Slesingr (CZE) Maxim Tchoudov (RUS) Sergey Dashkevich (BLR)
2003 Koscielisko (POL) Maxim Tchoudov (RUS) Michal Slesingr (CZE) Ondrej Moravec (CZE)
2004 Haute Maurienne (FRA) Simon Fourcade (FRA) Michael Rösch (GER) Serguei Sednev (UKR)
2005 Kontiolahti (FIN) Simon Fourcade (FRA) Emil Hegle Svendsen (NOR) Stian Navik (NOR)
2006 Presque Isle (USA) Evgeny Ustyugov (RUS) Kiril Vasilev (BUL) Petr Hradecky (CZE)
2007 Martell (ITA) Christoph Stephan (GER) Daniel Böhm (GER) Simon Schempp (GER)
2008 Ruhpolding (GER) Anton Shipulin (RUS) Florian Graf (GER) Victor Vasilyev (RUS)
2009 Canmore (CAN) Lukas Hofer (ITA) Simon Schempp (GER) Tarjei Bö (NOR)
2010 Torsby (SWE) Manuel Müller (GER) Vladimir Alenishko (BLR) Evgeny Petrov (RUS)
2011 Nove Mesto (CZE) Johannes Kühn (GER) Ludwig Ehrhart (FRA) Tom Barth (GER)
2012 Kontiolahti (FIN) Maxim Tsvetkov (RUS) Vetle Sjastad Christiansen (NOR) Alexander Loginov (RUS)
2013 Obertilliach (AUT) Johannes Thingnes Bö (NOR) Maxim Tsvetkov (RUS) Alexander Loginov (RUS)
2014 Presque Isle (USA) Fabien Claude (FRA) Alexander Povarnitsyn (RUS) Jarle Midthjell Gjörven (NOR)
2015 Minsk-Raubichi (BLR) Eduard Latypov (RUS) Vermund Gurigard (NOR) Alexander Povarnitsyn (RUS)
2016 Cheile Gradistei (ROU) Sean Doherty (USA) Nikita Porshnev (RUS) Felix Leitner (AUT)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften
(World Junior Championships)
Herren Staffel (Men Relay)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1967 Altenberg (DDR (GDR)) Polen (Poland) Finnland (Finland) DDR (GDR)
1968 Luleaa (SWE) Sowjetunion (Soviet Union) Finnland (Finland) DDR (GDR)
1969 Zakopane (POL) Sowjetunion (Soviet Union) Polen (Poland) DDR (GDR)
1970 Östersund (SWE) Norwegen (Norway) Schweden (Sweden) Sowjetunion (Soviet Union)
1971 Hämeenlinna (FIN) Sowjetunion (Soviet Union) Finnland (Finland) Schweden (Sweden)
1972 Linthal (SUI) Polen (Poland) Sowjetunion (Soviet Union) DDR (GDR)
1973 Lake Placid (USA (United States)) Polen (Poland) Finnland (Finland) Sowjetunion (Soviet Union)
1974 Minsk (URS) Finnland (Finland) DDR (GDR) Polen (Poland)
1975 Antholz (ITA) DDR (GDR) Sowjetunion (Soviet Union) Finnland (Finland)
1976 Minsk (URS) DDR (GDR) Sowjetunion (Soviet Union) Norwegen (Norway)
1977 Lillehammer (NOR) Norwegen (Norway) Sowjetunion (Soviet Union) Finnland (Finland)
1978 Hochfilzen (AUT) DDR (GDR) Sowjetunion (Soviet Union) Finnland (Finland)
1979 Ruhpolding (GER) DDR (GDR) Sowjetunion (Soviet Union) Tschechoslowakei (Czechoslovakia)
1980 Sarajevo (JUG) Deutschland (Germany) Sowjetunion (Soviet Union) Finnland (Finland)
1981 Lahti (FIN) DDR (GDR) Tschechoslowakei (Czechoslovakia) Sowjetunion (Soviet Union)
1982 Minsk (URS) DDR (GDR) Sowjetunion (Soviet Union) Deutschland (Germany)
1983 Antholz (ITA) DDR (GDR) Sowjetunion (Soviet Union) Norwegen (Norway)
1984 Chamonix (FRA) Sowjetunion (Soviet Union) Finnland (Finland) Deutschland (Germany)
1985 Egg am Etzel (SUI) DDR (GDR) Deutschland (Germany) Frankreich (France)
1986 Falun (SWE) DDR (GDR) Deutschland (Germany) Sowjetunion (Soviet Union)
1987 Lahti (FIN) Sowjetunion (Soviet Union) DDR (GDR) Bulgarien (Bulgaria)
1988 Chamonix (FRA) DDR (GDR) Norwegen (Norway) Sowjetunion (Soviet Union)
1989 Voss (NOR) Sowjetunion (Soviet Union) Deutschland (Germany) DDR (GDR)
1990 Sodankylä (FIN) DDR (GDR) Sowjetunion (Soviet Union) Deutschland (Germany)
1991 Galyatetö (HUN) Deutschland (Germany) Sowjetunion (Soviet Union) Norwegen (Norway)
1992 Canmore (CAN) Deutschland (Germany) Tschechoslowakei (Czechoslovakia) Italien (Italy)
1993 Ruhpolding (GER) Rußland (Russia) Italien (Italy) Deutschland (Germany)
1994 Osrblie (SVK) Weißrußland (Belarus) Rußland (Russia) Deutschland (Germany)
1995 Andermatt (SUI) Deutschland (Germany) Rußland (Russia) Norwegen (Norway)
1996 Kontiolahti (FIN) Deutschland (Germany) Rußland (Russia) Finnland (Finland)
1997 Forni Avoltri (ITA) Deutschland (Germany) Italien (Italy) Rußland (Russia)
1998 Jericho (USA (United States)) Deutschland (Germany) Rußland (Russia) Norwegen (Norway)
1999 Pokljuka (SLO) Schweden (Sweden) Norwegen (Norway) Deutschland (Germany)
2000 Hochfilzen (AUT) Deutschland (Germany) Rußland (Russia) Norwegen (Norway)
2001 Khanty-Mansiysk (RUS) Deutschland (Germany) Rußland (Russia) Norwegen (Norway)
2002 Ridnaun (ITA) Deutschland (Germany) Tschechien (Czechia) Weißrußland (Belarus)
2003 Koscielisko (POL) Rußland (Russia) Deutschland (Germany) Tschechien (Czechia)
2004 Haute Maurienne (FRA) Deutschland (Germany) Tschechien (Czechia) Rußland (Russia)
2005 Kontiolahti (FIN) Deutschland (Germany) Frankreich (France) Kanada (Canada)
2006 Presque Isle (USA (United States)) Frankreich (France) Rußland (Russia) Deutschland (Germany)
2007 Martell (ITA) Deutschland (Germany) Norwegen (Norway) Kanada (Canada)
2008 Ruhpolding (GER) Rußland (Russia) Norwegen (Norway) Deutschland (Germany)
2009 Canmore (CAN) Deutschland (Germany) Rußland (Russia) Weißrußland (Belarus)
2010 Torsby (SWE) Deutschland (Germany) Frankreich (France) Rußland (Russia)
2011 Nove Mesto (CZE) Deutschland (Germany) Rußland (Russia) Norwegen (Norway)
2012 Kontiolahti (FIN) Norwegen (Norway) Tschechien (Czechia) Rußland (Russia)
2013 Obertilliach (AUT) Norwegen (Norway) Frankreich (France) Rußland (Russia)
2014 Presque Isle (USA) Deutschland (Germany) Frankreich (France) Rußland (Russia)
2015 Minsk-Raubichi (BLR) Rußland (Russia) Norwegen (Norway) Frankreich (France)
2016 Cheile Gradistei (ROU) Rußland (Russia) Deutschland (Germany) Tschechien (Czechia)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften
(World Junior Championships)
Herren Mannschaft (Men Team)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1989 Voss (NOR) DDR (GDR) Finnland (Finland) + Italien (Italy) + Tschechoslowakei (Czechoslovakia)
1990 Sodankylä (FIN) Sowjetunion (Soviet Union) Deutschland (Germany) Norwegen (Norway)
1992 Canmore (CAN) Italien (Italy) Tschechoslowakei (Czechoslovakia) Norwegen (Norway)
1993 Ruhpolding (GER) Norwegen (Norway) Frankreich (France) Deutschland (Germany)
1994 Osrblie (SVK) Weißrußland (Belarus) Deutschland (Germany) Finnland (Finland)
1995 Andermatt (SUI) Schweden (Sweden) Rußland (Russia) Deutschland (Germany)
1996 Kontiolahti (FIN) Rußland (Russia) Finnland (Finland) Deutschland (Germany)
1997 Forni Avoltri (ITA) Rußland (Russia) Finnland (Finland) Deutschland (Germany)
1998 Jericho (USA (United States)) Norwegen (Norway) Deutschland (Germany) Italien (Italy)
Jugendweltmeisterschaften
(World Youth Championships)
Damen Einzel (Women Individual)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2002 Ridnaun (ITA) Kaja Eckhoff (NOR) Nina Karasevych (UKR) Mervi Markkanen (FIN)
2003 Koscielisko (POL) Tereza Hlavsova (CZE) Anastasiya Shipulina (RUS) Jeanine Jung (GER)
2004 Haute Maurienne (FRA) Marion Blondeau (FRA) Sirli Hanni (EST) Inna Mozhevitina (KAZ)
2005 Kontiolahti (FIN) Svetlana Sleptsova (RUS) Vita Semerenko (UKR) Marie Dorin (FRA)
2006 Presque Isle (USA (United States)) Veronika Vitkova (CZE) Irina Maximova (RUS) Olena Pidhrushna (UKR)
2007 Martell (ITA) Laure Bosc (FRA) Ksenia Kulikova (RUS) Marie Laure Brunet (FRA)
2008 Ruhpolding (GER) Dorothea Wierer (ITA) Nicole Wötzel (GER) Natalia Prekopova (SVK)
2009 Canmore (CAN) Yan Zhang (CHN) Grace Boutot (USA (United States)) Yolaine Oddou (CAN)
2010 Torsby (SWE) Olga Galich (RUS) Elena Badanina (RUS) Rose-Marie Cote (CAN)
2011 Nove Mesto (CZE) Thekla Brun-Lie (NOR) Elena Badanina (RUS) Galina Vishnevskaya (KAZ)
2012 Kontiolahti (FIN) Julia Bartolmäs (GER) Galina Vishnevskaya (KAZ) Hilde Fenne (NOR)
2013 Obertilliach (AUT) Uliana Kaisheva (RUS) Yuliya Zhurakov (UKR) Anastasiya Merkushyna (UKR)
2014 Presque Isle (USA) Julia Schwaiger (AUT) Lisa Vittozzi (ITA) Liliya Davletshina (RUS)
2015 Minsk-Raubichi (BLR) Anna Kryvonos (UKR) Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (NOR) Elizaveta Kaplina (RUS)
2016 Cheile Gradistei (ROU) Marina Sauter (GER) Myrtille Begue (FRA) Marketa Davidova (CZE)
Jugendweltmeisterschaften
(World Youth Championships)
Damen Sprint (Women Sprint)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2002 Ridnaun (ITA) Xue Dong (CHN) Anna Boulygina (RUS) Olga Dudchenko (KAZ)
2003 Koscielisko (POL) Maria Kossinova (RUS) Anna Boulygina (RUS) Jeanine Jung (GER)
2004 Haute Maurienne (FRA) Michaela Balatkova (CZE) Marion Blondeau (FRA) Inna Mozhevitina (KAZ)
2005 Kontiolahti (FIN) Darya Domracheva (BLR) Marion Blondeau (FRA) Anastasia Kuznetsova (RUS)
2006 Presque Isle (USA (United States)) Olga Vilukhina (RUS) Irina Maximova (RUS) Tamara Baric (SLO)
2007 Martell (ITA) Laure Bosc (FRA) Ksenia Kulikova (RUS) Pinja Piira (FIN)
2008 Ruhpolding (GER) Maren Hammerschmidt (GER) Elise Ringen (NOR) Janin Hammerschmidt (GER)
2009 Canmore (CAN) Olga Galich (RUS) + Yan Zhang (CHN) Audrey Vaillancourt (CAN)
2010 Torsby (SWE) Elena Badanina (RUS) Ingela Andersson (SWE) Monika Hojnisz (POL)
2011 Nove Mesto (CZE) Ekaterina Zubova (RUS) Anais Chevalier (FRA) Elena Badanina (RUS)
2012 Kontiolahti (FIN) Hilde Fenne (NOR) Niya Dimitrova (BUL) Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)
2013 Obertilliach (AUT) Uliana Kaisheva (RUS) Lisa Vittozzi (ITA) Svetlana Mironova (RUS)
2014 Presque Isle (USA) Lisa Vittozzi (ITA) Anna Weidel (GER) Julia Simon (FRA)
2015 Minsk-Raubichi (BLR) Darya Blashko (BLR) Julia Schwaiger (AUT) Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)
2016 Cheile Gradistei (ROU) Karoline Erdal (NOR) Emilie Aagheim Kalkenberg (NOR) Anna Kryvonos (UKR)
Jugendweltmeisterschaften
(World Youth Championships)
Damen Verfolgung (Women Pursuit)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2002 Ridnaun (ITA) Xue Dong (CHN) Kathlen Lindau (GER) Anna Rathmann (GER)
2003 Koscielisko (POL) Maria Kossinova (RUS) Anastasiya Shipulina (RUS) Anna Boulygina (RUS)
2004 Haute Maurienne (FRA) Inna Mozhevitina (KAZ) Michaela Balatkova (CZE) Marion Blondeau (FRA)
2005 Kontiolahti (FIN) Darya Domracheva (BLR) Svetlana Sleptsova (RUS) Olga Alifiravets (BLR)
2006 Presque Isle (USA (United States)) Tamara Baric (SLO) Iris Waldhuber (AUT) Olga Vilukhina (RUS)
2007 Martell (ITA) Marie Laure Brunet (FRA) Ksenia Kulikova (RUS) Laure Bosc (FRA)
2008 Ruhpolding (GER) Janin Hammerschmidt (GER) Sophie Boilley (FRA) Elise Ringen (NOR)
2009 Canmore (CAN) Dorothea Wierer (ITA) Marion Charles (FRA) Marie-Christin Kloß (GER)
2010 Torsby (SWE) Elena Badanina (RUS) Ingela Andersson (SWE) Monika Hojnisz (POL)
2011 Nove Mesto (CZE) Ekaterina Zubova (RUS) Anais Chevalier (FRA) Elena Badanina (RUS)
2012 Kontiolahti (FIN) Grete Gaim (EST) Julia Ransom (CAN) Annika Knoll (GER)
2013 Obertilliach (AUT) Uliana Kaisheva (RUS) Galina Vishnevskaya (KAZ) Marion Deigentesch (GER)
2014 Presque Isle (USA) Lisa Vittozzi (ITA) Anna Weidel (GER) Estelle Mougel (FRA)
2015 Minsk-Raubichi (BLR) Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (NOR) Julia Schwaiger (AUT) Simone Kupfner (AUT)
2016 Cheile Gradistei (ROU) Arina Pantova (KAZ) Anna Kryvonos (UKR) Marina Sauter (GER)
Jugendweltmeisterschaften
(World Youth Championships)
Damen Staffel (Women Relay)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2002 Ridnaun (ITA) China (China) Rußland (Russia) Deutschland (Germany)
2003 Koscielisko (POL) Rußland (Russia) Deutschland (Germany) Tschechien (Czechia)
2004 Haute Maurienne (FRA) Frankreich (France) Norwegen (Norway) Slowakei (Slovakia)
2005 Kontiolahti (FIN) Frankreich (France) Ukraine (Ukraine) Rußland (Russia)
2006 Presque Isle (USA (United States)) Österreich (Austria) Rußland (Russia) Frankreich (France)
2007 Martell (ITA) Frankreich (France) Rußland (Russia) Norwegen (Norway)
2008 Ruhpolding (GER) Deutschland (Germany) Norwegen (Norway) Italien (Italy)
2009 Canmore (CAN) Rußland (Russia) Weißrußland (Belarus) Italien (Italy)
2010 Torsby (SWE) Norwegen (Norway) Rußland (Russia) Weißrußland (Belarus)
2011 Nove Mesto (CZE) Rußland (Russia) Ukraine (Ukraine) Frankreich (France)
2012 Kontiolahti (FIN) Ukraine (Ukraine) Schweden (Sweden) Österreich (Austria)
2013 Obertilliach (AUT) Rußland (Russia) Ukraine (Ukraine) Schweiz (Switzerland)
2014 Presque Isle (USA) Frankreich (France) Rußland (Russia) Österreich (Austria)
2015 Minsk-Raubichi (BLR) Weißrußland (Belarus) Rußland (Russia) Norwegen (Norway)
2016 Cheile Gradistei (ROU) Rußland (Russia) Tschechien (Czechia) Norwegen (Norway)
Jugendweltmeisterschaften
(World Youth Championships)
Herren Einzel (Men Individual)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2002 Ridnaun (ITA) Christoph Knie (GER) Oleg Berezhnoy (UKR) Tobias Strohm (GER)
2003 Koscielisko (POL) Simon Fourcade (FRA) Robert Wick (GER) Emil Hegle Svendsen (NOR)
2004 Haute Maurienne (FRA) Pavel Borisov (RUS) Peter Dokl (SLO) Klemen Bauer (SLO)
2005 Kontiolahti (FIN) Victor Vasilyev (RUS) Mario Drescher (AUT) Anders Bratli (NOR)
2006 Presque Isle (USA) Tarjei Bö (NOR) Lukasz Szczurek (POL) Dominik Landertinger (AUT)
2007 Martell (ITA) Lukasz Szczurek (POL) Pavel Magazeev (RUS) Jean Guillaume Beatrix (FRA)
2008 Ruhpolding (GER) Ludwig Ehrhart (FRA) Manuel Müller (GER) Mathieu Souchal (FRA)
2009 Canmore (CAN) Ludwig Ehrhart (FRA) Antti Raatikainen (FIN) Aliaksei Abromchyk (BLR)
2010 Torsby (SWE) Martin Maier (AUT) Aleksandr Pechenkin (RUS) Vetle Sjastad Christiansen (NOR)
2011 Nove Mesto (CZE) Pavel Hancharou (BLR) Steffen Bartscher (GER) Vetle Sjastad Christiansen (NOR)
2012 Kontiolahti (FIN) Aristide Begue (FRA) Maksim Ramanouski (BLR) Artem Tyshchenko (UKR)
2013 Obertilliach (AUT) Aristide Begue (FRA) Sean Doherty (USA) Anton Myhda (UKR)
2014 Presque Isle (USA) Yaroslav Kostyukov (RUS) Sean Doherty (USA) Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)
2015 Minsk-Raubichi (BLR) Kirill Streltsov (RUS) Anders Emil Schiellerup (DEN) Igor Shetko (RUS)
2016 Cheile Gradistei (ROU) Harald Öygard (NOR) Aleksander Fjeld Andersen (NOR) Michael Durand (ITA)
Jugendweltmeisterschaften
(World Youth Championships)
Herren Sprint (Men Sprint)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2002 Ridnaun (ITA) Marcel Lorenz (GER) Simon Fourcade (FRA) Ondrej Moravec (CZE)
2003 Koscielisko (POL) Andrei Doubassov (RUS) Kiril Vasilev (BUL) Christoph Knie (GER)
2004 Haute Maurienne (FRA) Jean Philippe Leguellec (CAN) Klemen Bauer (SLO) Stian Navik (NOR)
2005 Kontiolahti (FIN) Anders Bratli (NOR) Klemen Bauer (SLO) Oleksandr Kolos (UKR)
2006 Presque Isle (USA) Arild Askestad (NOR) Florian Graf (GER) Alexander Ogarkov (RUS)
2007 Martell (ITA) Talgat Golyashov (RUS) Dominik Landertinger (AUT) Florian Graf (GER)
2008 Ruhpolding (GER) Vladimir Alenishko (BLR) Remi Borgeot (FRA) Ludwig Ehrhart (FRA)
2009 Canmore (CAN) Kurtis Wenzel (CAN) Erlend Bjöntegaard (NOR) Mario Dolder (SUI)
2010 Torsby (SWE) Johannes Kühn (GER) Aleksandr Pechenkin (RUS) Vetle Sjastad Christiansen (NOR)
2011 Nove Mesto (CZE) Maxim Tsvetkov (RUS) Vetle Sjastad Christiansen (NOR) Alexander Loginov (RUS)
2012 Kontiolahti (FIN) Johannes Thingnes Bö (NOR) Maksim Ramanouski (BLR) Artem Tyshchenko (UKR)
2013 Obertilliach (AUT) Fabien Claude (FRA) Sean Doherty (USA) Rene Zahkna (EST)
2014 Presque Isle (USA) Sean Doherty (USA) Marco Groß (GER) Dmitrii Shamaev (RUS)
2015 Minsk-Raubichi (BLR) Jonas Uglem Mobakken (NOR) Felix Leitner (AUT) Mattis Haug (NOR)
2016 Cheile Gradistei (ROU) Igor Malinovskii (RUS) Endre Strömsheim (NOR) Viacheslav Maleev (RUS)
Jugendweltmeisterschaften
(World Youth Championships)
Herren Verfolgung (Men Pursuit)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2002 Ridnaun (ITA) Andrei Doubassov (RUS) Tobias Strohm (GER) Ondrej Moravec (CZE)
2003 Koscielisko (POL) Christoph Knie (GER) Oleg Berezhnoy (UKR) Emil Hegle Svendsen (NOR)
2004 Haute Maurienne (FRA) Emil Hegle Svendsen (NOR) Jean Philippe Leguellec (CAN) Stian Navik (NOR)
2005 Kontiolahti (FIN) Anders Bratli (NOR) Martin Eng (NOR) Arild Askestad (NOR)
2006 Presque Isle (USA) Arild Askestad (NOR) Tarjei Bö (NOR) Alexander Ogarkov (RUS)
2007 Martell (ITA) Florian Graf (GER) Tarjei Bö (NOR) Talgat Golyashov (RUS)
2008 Ruhpolding (GER) Ludwig Ehrhart (FRA) Manuel Müller (GER) Leif Nordgren (USA)
2009 Canmore (CAN) Erlend Bjöntegaard (NOR) Ludwig Ehrhart (FRA) Kurtis Wenzel (CAN)
2010 Torsby (SWE) Aleksandr Pechenkin (RUS) Johannes Kühn (GER) Ivan Pichuzhkin (RUS)
2011 Nove Mesto (CZE) Maxim Tsvetkov (RUS) Vetle Sjastad Christiansen (NOR) Alexander Loginov (RUS)
2012 Kontiolahti (FIN) Johannes Thingnes Bö (NOR) Matthias Dorfer (GER) Maksim Ramanouski (BLR)
2013 Obertilliach (AUT) Sean Doherty (USA) Rene Zahkna (EST) Fredrik Rörvik (NOR)
2014 Presque Isle (USA) Sean Doherty (USA) Marco Groß (GER) Dmitrii Shamaev (RUS)
2015 Minsk-Raubichi (BLR) Felix Leitner (AUT) Kirill Streltsov (RUS) Mattis Haug (NOR)
2016 Cheile Gradistei (ROU) Viacheslav Maleev (RUS) Igor Malinovskii (RUS) Harald Öygard (NOR)
Jugendweltmeisterschaften
(World Youth Championships)
Herren Staffel (Men Relay)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2002 Ridnaun (ITA) Deutschland (Germany) Rußland (Russia) Polen (Poland)
2003 Koscielisko (POL) Rußland (Russia) Deutschland (Germany) Ukraine (Ukraine)
2004 Haute Maurienne (FRA) Norwegen (Norway) Kanada (Canada) Slowenien (Slovenia)
2005 Kontiolahti (FIN) Norwegen (Norway) Kanada (Canada) Ukraine (Ukraine)
2006 Presque Isle (USA (United States)) Rußland (Russia) Österreich (Austria) Weißrußland (Belarus)
2007 Martell (ITA) Österreich (Austria) Norwegen (Norway) Frankreich (France)
2008 Ruhpolding (GER) Deutschland (Germany) Norwegen (Norway) Italien (Italy)
2009 Canmore (CAN) Frankreich (France) Kanada (Canada) Rußland (Russia)
2010 Torsby (SWE) Rußland (Russia) Frankreich (France) Norwegen (Norway)
2011 Nove Mesto (CZE) Rußland (Russia) Italien (Italy) Österreich (Austria)
2012 Kontiolahti (FIN) Frankreich (France) Schweden (Sweden) Deutschland (Germany)
2013 Obertilliach (AUT) Norwegen (Norway) Deutschland (Germany) Frankreich (France)
2014 Presque Isle (USA) Rußland (Russia) Kanada (Canada) Finnland (Finland)
2015 Minsk-Raubichi (BLR) Rußland (Russia) Ukraine (Ukraine) Norwegen (Norway)
2016 Cheile Gradistei (ROU) Norwegen (Norway) Rußland (Russia) Italien (Italy)