WINTERSPORT CHARTS
ARCHIV (ARCHIVE)
RODELN (LUGE)
KRISTALLKUGELN (CRYSTAL GLOBES)
Weltcup (World Cup)
Große Kristallkugel (Large Crystal Globe)
Damen Einsitzer (One-woman) 1978-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Silke Kraushaar-Pielach GER 1998-2008 5 6 -
2 Tatjana Hüfner GER 2006-2016 5 1 5
3 Natalie Geisenberger GER 2008-2016 4 4 1
Sylke Otto GER 1995-2006 4 4 1
5 Angelika Schafferer AUT 1978-1981 3 - 1
6 Gerda Weißensteiner ITA 1989-1998 2 4 -
7 Ute Oberhoffner DDR 1983-1989 2 1 2
8 Cerstin Schmidt DDR 1985-1987 2 1 -
9 Julia Antipova URS 1988-1990 2 - 1
Susi Erdmann GER 1991-1994 2 - 1
11 Marie-Luise Rainer ITA 1979-1988 1 4 2
12 Gabriele Kohlisch DDR/GER 1987-1996 1 1 5
13 Jana Bode GER 1990-1997 1 1 3
14 Bettina Schmidt DDR 1980-1984 1 1 -
15 Barbara Niedernhuber GER 1999-2005 1 - 5
16 Andrea Tagwerker AUT 1993-1997 1 - 2
Weltcup (World Cup)
Große Kristallkugel (Large Crystal Globe)
Herren Einsitzer (One-man) 1978-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Armin Zöggeler ITA 1995-2014 10 4 1
2 Markus Prock AUT 1985-2002 10 2 2
3 Felix Loch GER 2010-2016 5 1 1
4 Norbert Huber ITA 1984-1998 3 2 1
5 Paul Hildgartner ITA 1978-1987 3 1 2
6 Ernst Haspinger ITA 1980-1983 3 - 1
7 Georg Hackl GER 1989-2005 2 7 5
8 Albert Demchenko RUS 2005-2011 1 1 2
9 Markus Kleinheinz AUT 2003-2005 1 - 1
Michael Walter DDR 1982-1984 1 - 1
Weltcup (World Cup)
Große Kristallkugel (Large Crystal Globe)
Doppelsitzer (Two-person) 1978-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Hansjörg Raffl / Norbert Huber ITA 1983-1993 8 1 2
2 Patric Leitner / Alexander Resch GER 1999-2010 6 3 2
3 Tobias Wendl / Tobias Arlt GER 2011-2016 4 2 -
4 Stefan Krauße / Jan Behrendt DDR/GER 1989-1996 3 2 2
5 Mark Grimmette / Brian Martin USA 1998-2003 3 - 1
6 Günther Lemmerer / Reinhold Sulzbacher AUT 1980-1982 3 - -
7 Christian Oberstolz / Patrick Gruber ITA 2004-2014 2 3 4
8 Peter Gschnitzer / Karl Brunner ITA 1978-1980 2 - 1
9 Andre Florschütz / Torsten Wustlich GER 2001-2010 1 3 1
Toni Eggert / Sascha Benecken GER 2012-2016 1 3 1
11 Steffen Skel / Steffen Wöller GER 1994-2002 1 2 1
12 Andreas Linger / Wolfgang Linger AUT 2005-2012 1 1 3
13 Thomas Schwab / Wolfgang Staudinger GER 1983-1987 1 1 1
14 Chris Thorpe / Gordy Sheer USA 1995-1997 1 - 2
15 Jörg Hoffmann / Jochen Pietzsch DDR 1984-1989 1 - 1
Weltcup (World Cup)
Große Kristallkugel (Large Crystal Globe)
Team 2004-2016
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Deutschland (Germany) 2004-2016 12 1 -
2 Italien (Italy) 2004-2013 1 4 -
3 Österreich (Austria) 2004-2010 - 3 3
4 Kanada (Canada) 2007-2014 - 3 1
5 USA (United States) 2006-2016 - 2 6
6 Rußland (Russia) 2011-2016 - 2 2
Weltcup (World Cup)
Große Kristallkugel (Large Crystal Globe)
Damen Einsitzer (One-woman)
Jahr (Year) 1. 2. 3.
1978 Regina König (GER) Andrea Fendt (GER) Angelika Schafferer (AUT) + Margit Schumann (DDR) + Roswitha Stenzel (DDR)
1979 Angelika Schafferer (AUT) Marie-Luise Rainer (ITA) Christine Brunner (AUT)
1980 Angelika Schafferer (AUT) Bettina Schmidt (DDR) Christine Brunner (AUT)
1981 Angelika Schafferer (AUT) Monika Auer (ITA) Marie-Luise Rainer (ITA)
1982 Vera Sosulia (URS) Marie-Luise Rainer (ITA) Monika Auer (ITA)
1983 Ute Weiß (DDR) Ingrida Amantova (URS) Melitta Sollmann (DDR)
1984 Bettina Schmidt (DDR) + Steffi Martin (DDR) Ute Weiß (DDR)
1985 Cerstin Schmidt (DDR) Ute Oberhoffner (DDR) Marie-Luise Rainer (ITA)
1986 Marie-Luise Rainer (ITA) Cerstin Schmidt (DDR) Ute Oberhoffner (DDR)
1987 Cerstin Schmidt (DDR) Marie-Luise Rainer (ITA) Bonny Warner (USA) + Gabriele Kohlisch (DDR)
1988 Julia Antipova (URS) Marie-Luise Rainer (ITA) Gabriele Kohlisch (DDR)
1989 Ute Oberhoffner (DDR) Gerda Weißensteiner (ITA) Julia Antipova (URS)
1990 Julia Antipova (URS) Gerda Weißensteiner (ITA) Jana Bode (GER)
1991 Susi Erdmann (GER) Gerda Weißensteiner (ITA) Gabriele Kohlisch (GER)
1992 Susi Erdmann (GER) Cammy Myler (USA) Doris Neuner (AUT) + Gabriele Kohlisch (GER)
1993 Gerda Weißensteiner (ITA) Doris Neuner (AUT) Andrea Tagwerker (AUT)
1994 Gabriele Kohlisch (GER) Jana Bode (GER) Andrea Tagwerker (AUT) + Susi Erdmann (GER)
1995 Sylke Otto (GER) Gabriele Kohlisch (GER) Jana Bode (GER)
1996 Jana Bode (GER) Gerda Weißensteiner (ITA) Gabriele Kohlisch (GER)
1997 Andrea Tagwerker (AUT) Angelika Neuner (AUT) Jana Bode (GER)
1998 Gerda Weißensteiner (ITA) Silke Kraushaar (GER) Cammy Myler (USA)
1999 Silke Kraushaar (GER) Sylke Otto (GER) Barbara Niedernhuber (GER)
2000 Sylke Otto (GER) Silke Kraushaar (GER) Barbara Niedernhuber (GER)
2001 Silke Kraushaar (GER) Sylke Otto (GER) Angelika Neuner (AUT)
2002 Silke Kraushaar (GER) Sylke Otto (GER) Barbara Niedernhuber (GER)
2003 Sylke Otto (GER) Silke Kraushaar (GER) Barbara Niedernhuber (GER)
2004 Sylke Otto (GER) Silke Kraushaar (GER) Barbara Niedernhuber (GER)
2005 Barbara Niedernhuber (GER) Silke Kraushaar (GER) Sylke Otto (GER)
2006 Silke Kraushaar (GER) Sylke Otto (GER) Tatjana Hüfner (GER)
2007 Silke Kraushaar-Pielach (GER) Tatjana Hüfner (GER) Anke Wischnewski (GER)
2008 Tatjana Hüfner (GER) Silke Kraushaar-Pielach (GER) Natalie Geisenberger (GER)
2009 Tatjana Hüfner (GER) Natalie Geisenberger (GER) Anke Wischnewski (GER)
2010 Tatjana Hüfner (GER) Natalie Geisenberger (GER) Anke Wischnewski (GER)
2011 Tatjana Hüfner (GER) Natalie Geisenberger (GER) Anke Wischnewski (GER)
2012 Tatjana Hüfner (GER) Natalie Geisenberger (GER) Anke Wischnewski (GER)
2013 Natalie Geisenberger (GER) Anke Wischnewski (GER) Tatjana Hüfner (GER)
2014 Natalie Geisenberger (GER) Alex Gough (CAN) Tatjana Hüfner (GER)
2015 Natalie Geisenberger (GER) Dajana Eitberger (GER) Tatjana Hüfner (GER)
2016 Natalie Geisenberger (GER) Tatiana Ivanova (RUS) Tatjana Hüfner (GER)
Weltcup (World Cup)
Große Kristallkugel (Large Crystal Globe)
Herren Einsitzer (One-man)
Jahr (Year) 1. 2. 3.
1978 Anton Winkler (GER) Paul Hildgartner (ITA) Gerd Böhmer (GER) + Manfred Schmid (AUT)
1979 Paul Hildgartner (ITA) Hansjörg Raffl (ITA) Karl Brunner (ITA)
1980 Ernst Haspinger (ITA) Karl Brunner (ITA) Georg Fluckinger (AUT)
1981 Ernst Haspinger (ITA) + Paul Hildgartner (ITA) Karl Brunner (ITA)
1982 Ernst Haspinger (ITA) Sergej Danilin (URS) Michael Walter (DDR)
1983 Paul Hildgartner (ITA) Sergej Danilin (URS) Ernst Haspinger (ITA)
1984 Michael Walter (DDR) Norbert Huber (ITA) Juri Chartchenko (URS)
1985 Norbert Huber (ITA) Markus Prock (AUT) Gerhard Sandbichler (AUT) + Wolfgang Schädler (LIE)
1986 Norbert Huber (ITA) Johannes Schettel (GER) Paul Hildgartner (ITA)
1987 Norbert Huber (ITA) Rene Friedl (DDR) Markus Prock (AUT) + Paul Hildgartner (ITA)
1988 Markus Prock (AUT) Juri Chartchenko (URS) Jens Müller (DDR)
1989 Georg Hackl (GER) Jens Müller (DDR) Johannes Schettel (GER)
1990 Georg Hackl (GER) Markus Prock (AUT) Norbert Huber (ITA)
1991 Markus Prock (AUT) Georg Hackl (GER) Jens Müller (GER)
1992 Markus Prock (AUT) Duncan Kennedy (USA) Georg Hackl (GER)
1993 Markus Prock (AUT) Georg Hackl (GER) Duncan Kennedy (USA)
1994 Markus Prock (AUT) Duncan Kennedy (USA) Georg Hackl (GER)
1995 Markus Prock (AUT) Armin Zöggeler (ITA) Jens Müller (GER)
1996 Markus Prock (AUT) Armin Zöggeler (ITA) Georg Hackl (GER)
1997 Markus Prock (AUT) Jens Müller (GER) Wilfried Huber (ITA)
1998 Armin Zöggeler (ITA) Norbert Huber (ITA) Gerhard Gleirscher (AUT)
1999 Markus Prock (AUT) Georg Hackl (GER) Jens Müller (GER)
2000 Armin Zöggeler (ITA) Jens Müller (GER) Georg Hackl (GER)
2001 Armin Zöggeler (ITA) Georg Hackl (GER) Markus Prock (AUT)
2002 Markus Prock (AUT) Armin Zöggeler (ITA) Georg Hackl (GER)
2003 Markus Kleinheinz (AUT) Georg Hackl (GER) Armin Zöggeler (ITA)
2004 Armin Zöggeler (ITA) Georg Hackl (GER) David Möller (GER)
2005 Albert Demchenko (RUS) Georg Hackl (GER) David Möller (GER) + Markus Kleinheinz (AUT)
2006 Armin Zöggeler (ITA) David Möller (GER) Tony Benshoof (USA)
2007 Armin Zöggeler (ITA) David Möller (GER) Reinhold Rainer (ITA)
2008 Armin Zöggeler (ITA) David Möller (GER) Albert Demchenko (RUS)
2009 Armin Zöggeler (ITA) David Möller (GER) Jan Eichhorn (GER)
2010 Armin Zöggeler (ITA) Albert Demchenko (RUS) Felix Loch (GER)
2011 Armin Zöggeler (ITA) Felix Loch (GER) Albert Demchenko (RUS)
2012 Felix Loch (GER) Andi Langenhan (GER) David Möller (GER)
2013 Felix Loch (GER) Andi Langenhan (GER) David Möller (GER)
2014 Felix Loch (GER) Armin Zöggeler (ITA) Dominik Fischnaller (ITA)
2015 Felix Loch (GER) Andi Langenhan (GER) Wolfgang Kindl (AUT)
2016 Felix Loch (GER) Wolfgang Kindl (AUT) Chris Mazdzer (USA)
Weltcup (World Cup)
Große Kristallkugel (Large Crystal Globe)
Doppelsitzer (Two-person)
Jahr (Year) 1. 2. 3.
1978 Peter Gschnitzer / Karl Brunner (ITA) Hans Brandner / Balthasar Schwarm (GER) Stefan Hölzlwimmer / Rudolf Größwang (GER)
1979 Peter Gschnitzer / Karl Brunner (ITA) Georg Fluckinger/ Karl Schrott (AUT) Hans Brandner / Balthasar Schwarm (GER)
1980 Günther Lemmerer / Reinhold Sulzbacher (AUT) Georg Fluckinger/ Karl Schrott (AUT) Peter Gschnitzer / Karl Brunner (ITA)
1981 Günther Lemmerer / Reinhold Sulzbacher (AUT) Hansjörg Raffl / Karl Brunner (ITA) Hans Stanggassinger / Franz Wembacher (GER)
1982 Günther Lemmerer / Reinhold Sulzbacher (AUT) Georg Fluckinger/ Franz Wilhelmer (AUT) Juris Eisaks / Einars Veikcha (URS)
1983 Hansjörg Raffl / Norbert Huber (ITA) Hans Stanggassinger / Franz Wembacher (GER) Thomas Schwab / Wolfgang Staudinger (GER)
1984 Jörg Hoffmann / Jochen Pietzsch (DDR) Georg Fluckinger/ Franz Wilhelmer (AUT) + Hansjörg Raffl / Norbert Huber (ITA)
1985 Hansjörg Raffl / Norbert Huber (ITA) Georg Fluckinger/ Franz Wilhelmer (AUT) Rene Keller / Lutz Kühnlenz (DDR)
1986 Hansjörg Raffl / Norbert Huber (ITA) Thomas Schwab / Wolfgang Staudinger (GER) Stefan Ilsanker / Georg Hackl (GER)
1987 Thomas Schwab / Wolfgang Staudinger (GER) Stefan Ilsanker / Georg Hackl (GER) Hansjörg Raffl / Norbert Huber (ITA)
1988 Evgeni Beloussov / Alexandr Beljakov (URS) Stefan Ilsanker / Georg Hackl (GER) Hansjörg Raffl / Norbert Huber (ITA)
1989 Hansjörg Raffl / Norbert Huber (ITA) Stefan Krauße / Jan Behrendt (DDR) Jörg Hoffmann / Jochen Pietzsch (DDR)
1990 Hansjörg Raffl / Norbert Huber (ITA) Kurt Brugger / Wilfried Huber (ITA) Stefan Ilsanker / Georg Hackl (GER)
1991 Hansjörg Raffl / Norbert Huber (ITA) Stefan Krauße / Jan Behrendt (GER) Kurt Brugger / Wilfried Huber (ITA)
1992 Hansjörg Raffl / Norbert Huber (ITA) Yves Mankel / Thomas Rudolph (GER) Stefan Krauße / Jan Behrendt (GER)
1993 Hansjörg Raffl / Norbert Huber (ITA) Kurt Brugger / Wilfried Huber (ITA) Stefan Krauße / Jan Behrendt (GER)
1994 Stefan Krauße / Jan Behrendt (GER) Tobias Schiegl / Markus Schiegl (AUT) Steffen Skel / Steffen Wöller (GER)
1995 Stefan Krauße / Jan Behrendt (GER) Kurt Brugger / Wilfried Huber (ITA) Chris Thorpe / Gordy Sheer (USA)
1996 Stefan Krauße / Jan Behrendt (GER) Yves Mankel / Thomas Rudolph (GER) Chris Thorpe / Gordy Sheer (USA)
1997 Chris Thorpe / Gordy Sheer (USA) Gerhard Plankensteiner / Oswald Haselrieder (ITA) Tobias Schiegl / Markus Schiegl (AUT)
1998 Mark Grimmette / Brian Martin (USA) Kurt Brugger / Wilfried Huber (ITA) Gerhard Plankensteiner / Oswald Haselrieder (ITA)
1999 Mark Grimmette / Brian Martin (USA) Tobias Schiegl / Markus Schiegl (AUT) Patric Leitner / Alexander Resch (GER)
2000 Patric Leitner / Alexander Resch (GER) Steffen Skel / Steffen Wöller (GER) Mark Grimmette / Brian Martin (USA)
2001 Steffen Skel / Steffen Wöller (GER) Andre Florschütz / Torsten Wustlich (GER) Patric Leitner / Alexander Resch (GER)
2002 Patric Leitner / Alexander Resch (GER) Steffen Skel / Steffen Wöller (GER) Tobias Schiegl / Markus Schiegl (AUT)
2003 Mark Grimmette / Brian Martin (USA) Patric Leitner / Alexander Resch (GER) Tobias Schiegl / Markus Schiegl (AUT)
2004 Patric Leitner / Alexander Resch (GER) Andre Florschütz / Torsten Wustlich (GER) Christian Oberstolz / Patrick Gruber (ITA)
2005 Christian Oberstolz / Patrick Gruber (ITA) Andre Florschütz / Torsten Wustlich (GER) Andreas Linger / Wolfgang Linger (AUT)
2006 Patric Leitner / Alexander Resch (GER) Christian Oberstolz / Patrick Gruber (ITA) Andre Florschütz / Torsten Wustlich (GER)
2007 Patric Leitner / Alexander Resch (GER) Christian Oberstolz / Patrick Gruber (ITA) Gerhard Plankensteiner / Oswald Haselrieder (ITA)
2008 Patric Leitner / Alexander Resch (GER) Christian Oberstolz / Patrick Gruber (ITA) Andreas Linger / Wolfgang Linger (AUT)
2009 Christian Oberstolz / Patrick Gruber (ITA) Patric Leitner / Alexander Resch (GER) Andreas Linger / Wolfgang Linger (AUT)
2010 Andre Florschütz / Torsten Wustlich (GER) Patric Leitner / Alexander Resch (GER) Christian Oberstolz / Patrick Gruber (ITA)
2011 Tobias Wendl / Tobias Arlt (GER) Andreas Linger / Wolfgang Linger (AUT) Christian Oberstolz / Patrick Gruber (ITA)
2012 Andreas Linger / Wolfgang Linger (AUT) Tobias Wendl / Tobias Arlt (GER) Toni Eggert / Sascha Benecken (GER)
2013 Tobias Wendl / Tobias Arlt (GER) Toni Eggert / Sascha Benecken (GER) Peter Penz / Georg Fischler (AUT)
2014 Tobias Wendl / Tobias Arlt (GER) Toni Eggert / Sascha Benecken (GER) Christian Oberstolz / Patrick Gruber (ITA)
2015 Toni Eggert / Sascha Benecken (GER) Tobias Wendl / Tobias Arlt (GER) Andris Sics / Juris Sics (LAT)
2016 Tobias Wendl / Tobias Arlt (GER) Toni Eggert / Sascha Benecken (GER) Peter Penz / Georg Fischler (AUT)
Weltcup (World Cup)
Große Kristallkugel (Large Crystal Globe)
Team
Jahr (Year) 1. 2. 3.
2004 Deutschland (Germany) Italien (Italy) Österreich (Austria)
2005 Deutschland (Germany) Italien (Italy) Österreich (Austria)
2006 Italien (Italy) Deutschland (Germany) + Österreich (Austria) + USA (United States)
2007 Deutschland (Germany) Kanada (Canada) USA (United States)
2008 Deutschland (Germany) USA (United States) Österreich (Austria)
2009 Deutschland (Germany) Österreich (Austria) USA (United States)
2010 Deutschland (Germany) Österreich (Austria) Kanada (Canada)
2011 Deutschland (Germany) Italien (Italy) Rußland (Russia)
2012 Deutschland (Germany) Kanada (Canada) Rußland (Russia)
2013 Deutschland (Germany) Italien (Italy) USA (United States)
2014 Deutschland (Germany) Kanada (Canada) USA (United States)
2015 Deutschland (Germany) Rußland (Russia) USA (United States)
2016 Deutschland (Germany) Rußland (Russia) USA (United States)