WINTERSPORT CHARTS
ARCHIV (ARCHIVE)
RODELN (LUGE)
OLYMPISCHE WINTERSPIELE (WINTER OLYMPICS)
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Damen (Women) 1964-2014
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Natalie Geisenberger GER 2010-2014 2 - 1
2 Steffi Walter DDR 1984-1988 2 - -
Sylke Otto GER 2002-2006 2 - -
4 Silke Kraushaar-Pielach GER 1998-2006 1 1 1
Tatjana Hüfner GER 2006-2014 1 1 1
6 Margit Schumann DDR 1972-1976 1 - 1
7 Anna-Maria Müller DDR 1972 1 - -
Doris Neuner AUT 1992 1 - -
Erika Lechner ITA 1968 1 - -
Gerda Weißensteiner ITA 1994 1 - -
Ortrun Enderlein DDR 1964 1 - -
Vera Sosulia URS 1980 1 - -
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Herren (Men) 1964-2014
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Georg Hackl GER 1988-2002 3 2 -
2 Felix Loch GER 2010-2014 3 - -
3 Armin Zöggeler ITA 1994-2014 2 1 3
4 Jan Behrendt DDR/GER 1988-1998 2 1 1
5 Andre Florschütz GER 2006 - 1 -
6 Stefan Krauße DDR/GER 1988-1998 2 1 1
7 Andreas Linger AUT 2006-2014 2 1 -
Paul Hildgartner ITA 1972-1984 2 1 -
Thomas Köhler DDR 1964-1968 2 1 -
Wolfgang Linger AUT 2006-2014 2 1 -
11 Hans Rinn DDR 1976-1980 2 - 1
12 Norbert Hahn DDR 1976-1980 2 - -
Tobias Arlt GER 2014 2 - -
Tobias Wendl GER 2014 2 - -
15 Klaus Bonsack DDR 1964-1972 1 1 2
16 Manfred Schmid AUT 1968 1 1 -
17 Alexander Resch GER 2002-2010 1 - 1
Jens Müller DDR/GER 1988-1998 1 - 1
Jochen Pietzsch DDR 1984-1988 1 - 1
Jörg Hoffmann DDR 1984-1988 1 - 1
Patric Leitner GER 2002-2010 1 - 1
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Damen Einsitzer (One-woman) 1964-2014
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Steffi Walter DDR 1984-1988 2 - -
Sylke Otto GER 2002-2006 2 - -
3 Silke Kraushaar-Pielach GER 1998-2006 1 1 1
Tatjana Hüfner GER 2006-2014 1 1 1
5 Margit Schumann DDR 1972-1976 1 - 1
Natalie Geisenberger GER 2010-2014 1 - 1
7 Anna-Maria Müller DDR 1972 1 - -
Doris Neuner AUT 1992 1 - -
Erika Lechner ITA 1968 1 - -
Gerda Weißensteiner ITA 1994 1 - -
Ortrun Enderlein DDR 1964 1 - -
Vera Sosulia URS 1980 1 - -
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Herren Einsitzer (One-man) 1964-2014
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Georg Hackl GER 1988-2002 3 2 -
2 Armin Zöggeler ITA 1994-2014 2 1 3
3 Felix Loch GER 2010-2014 2 - -
4 Paul Hildgartner ITA 1980-1984 1 1 -
Thomas Köhler DDR 1964-1968 1 1 -
6 Jens Müller DDR/GER 1988-1998 1 - 1
7 Bernhard Glass DDR 1980 1 - -
Detlef Günther DDR 1976 1 - -
Manfred Schmid AUT 1968 1 - -
Wolfgang Scheidel DDR 1972 1 - -
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Doppelsitzer (Two-person) 1964-2014
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Stefan Krauße / Jan Behrendt DDR/GER 1988-1998 2 1 1
2 Andreas Linger / Wolfgang Linger AUT 2006-2014 2 1 -
3 Hans Rinn / Norbert Hahn DDR 1976-1980 2 - -
4 Jörg Hoffmann / Jochen Pietzsch DDR 1984-1988 1 - 1
5 Chris Thorpe / Gordy Sheer USA 1998 - 1 -
6 Patric Leitner / Alexander Resch GER 2002-2010 1 - 1
7 Hans Stanggassinger / Franz Wembacher GER 1984 1 - -
Horst Hörnlein / Reinhard Bredow DDR 1972 1 - -
Josef Feistmantl / Manfred Stengl AUT 1964 1 - -
Klaus Bonsack / Thomas Köhler DDR 1968 1 - -
Kurt Brugger / Wilfried Huber ITA 1994 1 - -
Paul Hildgartner / Walter Plaikner ITA 1972 1 - -
Tobias Wendl / Tobias Arlt GER 2014 1 - -
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Team 2014
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Deutschland (Germany) 2014 1 - -
2 Rußland (Russia) 2014 - 1 -
3 Lettland (Latvia) 2014 - - 1
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Nationen (Nations) 1964-2014
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Deutschland (Germany) 1964-2014 31 23 21
2 Italien (Italy) 1964-2014 7 4 6
3 Österreich (Austria) 1964-2014 5 7 7
4 Rußland (Russia) 1980-2014 1 5 3
5 USA (United States) 1998-2014 - 2 3
6 Lettland (Latvia) 2006-2014 - 1 3
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Damen Einsitzer (One-woman)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1964 Innsbruck (AUT) Ortrun Enderlein (DDR) Ilse Geisler (DDR) Helene Thurner (AUT)
1968 Grenoble (FRA) Erika Lechner (ITA) Christa Schmuck (GER) Angelika Dünhaupt (GER)
1972 Sapporo (JPN) Anna-Maria Müller (DDR) Ute Rührold (DDR) Margit Schumann (DDR)
1976 Innsbruck (AUT) Margit Schumann (DDR) Ute Rührold (DDR) Elisabeth Demleitner (GER)
1980 Lake Placid (USA) Vera Sosulia (URS) Melitta Sollmann (DDR) Ingrida Amantova (URS)
1984 Sarajevo (YUG) Steffi Martin (DDR) Bettina Schmidt (DDR) Ute Weiß (DDR)
1988 Calgary (CAN) Steffi Walter (DDR) Ute Oberhoffner (DDR) Cerstin Schmidt (DDR)
1992 Albertville (FRA) Doris Neuner (AUT) Angelika Neuner (AUT) Susi Erdmann (GER)
1994 Lillehammer (NOR) Gerda Weißensteiner (ITA) Susi Erdmann (GER) Andrea Tagwerker (AUT)
1998 Nagano (JPN) Silke Kraushaar (GER) Barbara Niedernhuber (GER) Angelika Neuner (AUT)
2002 Salt Lake City (USA) Sylke Otto (GER) Barbara Niedernhuber (GER) Silke Kraushaar (GER)
2006 Turin (ITA) Sylke Otto (GER) Silke Kraushaar (GER) Tatjana Hüfner (GER)
2010 Vancouver (CAN) Tatjana Hüfner (GER) Nina Reithmayer (AUT) Natalie Geisenberger (GER)
2014 Sotschi (RUS) Natalie Geisenberger (GER) Tatjana Hüfner (GER) Erin Hamlin (USA)
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Herren Einsitzer (One-man)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1964 Innsbruck (AUT) Thomas Köhler (DDR) Klaus Bonsack (DDR) Hans Plenk (GER)
1968 Grenoble (FRA) Manfred Schmid (AUT) Thomas Köhler (DDR) Klaus Bonsack (DDR)
1972 Sapporo (JPN) Wolfgang Scheidel (DDR) Harald Ehrig (DDR) Wolfram Fiedler (DDR)
1976 Innsbruck (AUT) Detlef Günther (DDR) Josef Fendt (GER) Hans Rinn (DDR)
1980 Lake Placid (USA) Bernhard Glass (DDR) Paul Hildgartner (ITA) Anton Winkler (GER)
1984 Sarajevo (YUG) Paul Hildgartner (ITA) Sergej Danilin (URS) Valeri Doudin (URS)
1988 Calgary (CAN) Jens Müller (DDR) Georg Hackl (GER) Juri Chartchenko (URS)
1992 Albertville (FRA) Georg Hackl (GER) Markus Prock (AUT) Markus Schmidt (AUT)
1994 Lillehammer (NOR) Georg Hackl (GER) Markus Prock (AUT) Armin Zöggeler (ITA)
1998 Nagano (JPN) Georg Hackl (GER) Armin Zöggeler (ITA) Jens Müller (GER)
2002 Salt Lake City (USA) Armin Zöggeler (ITA) Georg Hackl (GER) Markus Prock (AUT)
2006 Turin (ITA) Armin Zöggeler (ITA) Albert Demchenko (RUS) Martins Rubenis (LAT)
2010 Vancouver (CAN) Felix Loch (GER) David Möller (GER) Armin Zöggeler (ITA)
2014 Sotschi (RUS) Felix Loch (GER) Albert Demchenko (RUS) Armin Zöggeler (ITA)
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Doppelsitzer (Two-person)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1964 Innsbruck (AUT) Josef Feistmantl / Manfred Stengl (AUT) Reinhold Senn / Helmuth Thaler (AUT) Walter Außendorfer / Siegfried Mair (ITA)
1968 Grenoble (FRA) Klaus Bonsack / Thomas Köhler (DDR) Manfred Schmid / Ewald Walch (AUT) Wolfgang Winkler / Fritz Nachmann (GER)
1972 Sapporo (JPN) Horst Hörnlein / Reinhard Bredow (DDR) + Paul Hildgartner / Walter Plaikner (ITA) Klaus Bonsack / Wolfram Fiedler (DDR)
1976 Innsbruck (AUT) Hans Rinn / Norbert Hahn (DDR) Hans Brandner / Balthasar Schwarm (GER) Rudolf Schmid / Franz Schachner (AUT)
1980 Lake Placid (USA) Hans Rinn / Norbert Hahn (DDR) Peter Gschnitzer / Karl Brunner (ITA) Georg Fluckinger/ Karl Schrott (AUT)
1984 Sarajevo (YUG) Hans Stanggassinger / Franz Wembacher (GER) Evgeni Beloussov / Alexandr Beljakov (URS) Jörg Hoffmann / Jochen Pietzsch (DDR)
1988 Calgary (CAN) Jörg Hoffmann / Jochen Pietzsch (DDR) Stefan Krauße / Jan Behrendt (DDR) Thomas Schwab / Wolfgang Staudinger (GER)
1992 Albertville (FRA) Stefan Krauße / Jan Behrendt (GER) Yves Mankel / Thomas Rudolph (GER) Hansjörg Raffl / Norbert Huber (ITA)
1994 Lillehammer (NOR) Kurt Brugger / Wilfried Huber (ITA) Hansjörg Raffl / Norbert Huber (ITA) Stefan Krauße / Jan Behrendt (GER)
1998 Nagano (JPN) Stefan Krauße / Jan Behrendt (GER) Chris Thorpe / Gordy Sheer (USA) Mark Grimmette / Brian Martin (USA)
2002 Salt Lake City (USA) Patric Leitner / Alexander Resch (GER) Mark Grimmette / Brian Martin (USA) Chris Thorpe / Clay Ives (USA)
2006 Turin (ITA) Andreas Linger / Wolfgang Linger (AUT) Andre Florschütz / Torsten Wustlich (GER) Gerhard Plankensteiner / Oswald Haselrieder (ITA)
2010 Vancouver (CAN) Andreas Linger / Wolfgang Linger (AUT) Andris Sics / Juris Sics (LAT) Patric Leitner / Alexander Resch (GER)
2014 Sotschi (RUS) Tobias Wendl / Tobias Arlt (GER) Andreas Linger / Wolfgang Linger (AUT) Andris Sics / Juris Sics (LAT)
Olympische Spiele (Winter Olympics)
Team
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2014 Sotschi (RUS) Deutschland (Germany) Rußland (Russia) Lettland (Latvia)