WINTERSPORT CHARTS
ARCHIV (ARCHIVE)
SKI ALPIN (ALPINE SKIING)
JUNIORENWELTMEISTERSCHAFTEN
(WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Damen (Women) 1982-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Sabine Ginther AUT 1987-1989 6 2 -
2 Maria Riesch GER 2001-2004 5 2 2
3 Julia Mancuso USA 2001-2004 5 - 3
4 Anna Fenninger AUT 2006-2009 4 2 1
5 Anja Pärson SWE 1998-2000 4 - 2
6 Karen Putzer ITA 1996-1997 4 - -
7 Ragnhild Mowinckel NOR 2012-2013 3 1 1
Viktoria Rebensburg GER 2008-2009 3 1 1
9 Michaela Gerg GER 1982-1983 3 1 -
Nadia Fanchini ITA 2004-2005 3 1 -
11 Ilka Stuhec SLO 2007-2008 3 - -
12 Morena Gallizio ITA 1991-1993 2 3 -
Tina Weirather LIE 2006-2009 2 3 -
14 Fränzi Aufdenblatten SUI 2000-2001 2 2 -
Karin Roten SUI 1993-1995 2 2 -
Kathrin Zettel AUT 2004-2005 2 2 -
Sylviane Berthod SUI 1995-1996 2 2 -
18 Melanie Turgeon CAN 1993-1994 2 1 3
19 Nicole Schmidhofer AUT 2007-2009 2 1 2
20 Corinne Suter SUI 2012-2014 2 1 1
Urska Hrovat JUG/SLO 1991-1993 2 1 1
22 Anita Wachter AUT 1985 2 1 -
Lucia Medzihradska TCH 1986 2 1 -
Martina Lechner AUT 1997-1998 2 1 -
Mona Löseth NOR 2010 2 1 -
Selina Heregger AUT 1996 2 1 -
27 Andrea Fischbacher AUT 2004-2005 2 - -
Celine Dätwyler SUI 1991-1992 2 - -
Kathrin Wilhelm AUT 2000-2001 2 - -
Katrin Neuenschwander SUI 1990 2 - -
Marine Gauthier FRA 2009-2010 2 - -
Marlies Öster SUI 1995 2 - -
Nina Ortlieb AUT 2015-2016 2 - -
Regina Häusl GER 1992 2 - -
Veronika Wallinger AUT 1984 2 - -
36 Katja Seizinger GER 1989-1990 1 4 1
37 Heidi Zurbriggen SUI 1985 1 3 -
38 Barbara Raggl AUT 1993-1994 1 2 1
Ingrid Jacquemod FRA 1997-1998 1 2 1
Lotte Smiseth Sejersted NOR 2009-2011 1 2 1
Stefanie Wolf GER 1998-1999 1 2 1
42 Karin Blaser AUT 1997-1999 1 2 -
Monika Bergmann GER 1996-1998 1 2 -
Stephanie Venier AUT 2013-2014 1 2 -
45 Kerstin Reisenhofer AUT 1998-1999 1 1 2
46 Jessica Depauli AUT 2010-2011 1 1 1
Michaela Kirchgasser AUT 2003-2005 1 1 1
Mina Fürst Holtmann NOR 2015 1 1 1
Sara Hector SWE 2010-2012 1 1 1
Valerie Grenier CAN 2015-2016 1 1 1
Wendy Holdener SUI 2011 1 1 1
52 Andrea Schwarzenberger GER 1988 1 1 -
Anja Leskovsek JUG 1982 1 1 -
Annie Winquist NOR 2012 1 1 -
Astrid Geisler AUT 1985-1986 1 1 -
Astrid Vierthaler AUT 2001-2002 1 1 -
Bernadette Schild AUT 2008-2009 1 1 -
Cornelia Meusburger AUT 1991 1 1 -
Emily Brydon CAN 2000 1 1 -
Federica Brignone ITA 2009-2010 1 1 -
Jeromine Geroudet FRA 2010 1 1 -
Marianne Abderhalden SUI 2006 1 1 -
Sandra Haelldahl SWE 1995-1996 1 1 -
Stephanie Brunner AUT 2012-2015 1 1 -
Svetlana Gladishiva URS 1990 1 1 -
66 Deborah Compagnoni ITA 1986-1987 1 - 2
Sarka Strachova CZE 2004-2005 1 - 2
Tanja Poutiainen FIN 1997-1999 1 - 2
69 Christine Sponring AUT 2000-2001 1 - 1
Elena Curtoni ITA 2009-2011 1 - 1
Kimberly Schmidinger USA 1987-1989 1 - 1
Petra Vlhova SVK 2012-2014 1 - 1
Rahel Kopp SUI 2015 1 - 1
Sabina Panzanini ITA 1991 1 - 1
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Herren (Men) 1982-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Henrik Kristoffersen NOR 2012-2015 6 2 -
2 Benjamin Raich AUT 1996-1998 5 - -
3 Marcel Hirscher AUT 2007-2009 3 2 1
4 Kjetil-Andre Aamodt NOR 1990 3 2 -
5 Tobias Hellman SWE 1992 3 1 1
6 Beat Feuz SUI 2005-2007 3 - 2
7 Reto Schmidiger SUI 2010-2012 3 - 1
8 Daniel Albrecht SUI 2003 2 2 -
Romed Baumann AUT 2004-2006 2 2 -
10 Gaetan Llorach FRA 1992-1993 2 1 1
11 Klaus Kröll AUT 1999-2000 2 1 -
Rainer Schönfelder AUT 1996 2 1 -
Tommy Moe USA 1987-1989 2 1 -
14 Francois Bourque CAN 2003-2004 2 - 2
15 Bostjan Kline SLO 2010-2011 2 - 1
Frederic Covili FRA 1994 2 - 1
Jeremy Nobis USA 1988-1989 2 - 1
Johan Wallner SWE 1982-1983 2 - 1
Thomas Graggaber AUT 1999-2001 2 - 1
20 Alexis Pinturault FRA 2009-2011 2 - -
Michael Gmeiner AUT 2005 2 - -
Rainer Salzgeber AUT 1985 2 - -
Ryan Cochran-Siegle USA 2012 2 - -
24 Josef Strobl AUT 1992-1993 1 3 2
25 Kurt Engl AUT 1998-1999 1 3 1
26 Lasse Kjus NOR 1990 1 2 2
27 Freddy Rech FRA 1998-2000 1 2 1
Nils Mani SUI 2012-2013 1 2 1
29 Stefan Hadalin SLO 2015-2016 1 2 -
29 Guido Hinterseer AUT 1982 1 1 2
Matts Olsson SWE 2007-2008 1 1 2
31 Adrian Smiseth Sejersted NOR 2013-2014 1 1 1
Didier Defago SUI 1996 1 1 1
Loic Meillard SUI 2015 1 1 1
Marc Berthod SUI 2002-2003 1 1 1
Marco Schwarz AUT 2014-2015 1 1 1
Mario Scheiber AUT 2002-2003 1 1 1
Matteo Berbenni ITA 1997-1999 1 1 1
Sergio Bergamelli ITA 1988-1989 1 1 1
Wolfgang Erharter AUT 1987 1 1 1
40 Anders Lundqvist SWE 1986 1 1 -
Chip Knight USA 1993-1994 1 1 -
Christopher Beckmann USA 2005-2006 1 1 -
Gregor Grilc JUG 1988-1989 1 1 -
Ivan Bormolini ITA 1991 1 1 -
Luc Alphand FRA 1983 1 1 -
Manfred Gstatter AUT 1998-1999 1 1 -
Martin Stocker AUT 1997 1 1 -
Matthias Lanzinger AUT 2000 1 1 -
Norbert Holzknecht AUT 1995 1 1 -
Ralph Weber SUI 2012 1 1 -
Rok Perko SLO 2005 1 1 -
Steven Nyman USA 2002 1 1 -
Thomas Mayrpeter AUT 2013 1 1 -
54 Christoph Kornberger AUT 2001 1 - 2
Markus Larsson SWE 1997 1 - 2
Stefan Guay CAN 2005-2006 1 - 2
57 Bruno Kernen (II) SUI 1991 1 - 1
Christoph Gruber AUT 1995 1 - 1
Hagen Patscheider ITA 2008 1 - 1
Istok Rodes CRO 2016 1 - 1
Johann Hofer AUT 1984-1985 1 - 1
Leonid Melnikov URS 1983 1 - 1
Marco Odermatt SUI 2016 1 - 1
Massimiliano Blardone ITA 1999 1 - 1
Massimiliano Iezza ITA 1993 1 - 1
Mathieu Faivre FRA 2010-2011 1 - 1
Matteo de Vettori ITA 2014 1 - 1
Mattia Casse ITA 2010 1 - 1
Miha Hrobat SLO 2015 1 - 1
Mitja Dragsic SLO 1997-1999 1 - 1
Peter Fill ITA 2001-2002 1 - 1
Peter Wirnsberger (II) AUT 1986 1 - 1
Roger Pramotton ITA 1987 1 - 1
Rok Petrovic JUG 1983 1 - 1
Santeri Paloniemi FIN 2012-2013 1 - 1
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Nationen (Nations) 1982-2016
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Österreich (Austria) 1982-2016 93 93 85
2 Schweiz (Switzerland) 1982-2016 45 53 36
3 Italien (Italy) 1982-2016 38 33 37
4 Deutschland (Germany) 1982-2016 26 29 21
5 Norwegen (Norway) 1984-2016 25 28 24
6 USA (United States) 1984-2016 25 21 18
7 Frankreich (France) 1982-2016 22 17 32
8 Schweden (Sweden) 1982-2016 21 16 11
9 Slowenien (Slovenia) 1982-2016 20 16 25
10 Kanada (Canada) 1989-2016 9 9 16
11 Tschechien (Czechia) 1983-2006 4 4 7
12 Rußland (Russia) 1983-2010 3 6 6
13 Finnland (Finland) 1982-2016 2 4 7
14 Liechtenstein (Liechtenstein) 1992-2009 2 4 1
15 Slowakei (Slovakia) 2002-2014 2 - 1
16 Kroatien (Croatia) 1997-2016 1 3 5
17 Japan (Japan) 1984-2008 1 2 2
18 Bulgarien (Bulgaria) 1988 1 - -
19 Spanien (Spain) 2000-2001 - 1 1
20 Großbritannien (Great Britain) 1984 - 1 -
21 Chile (Chile) 1989 - - 1
Neuseeland (New Zealand) 1990 - - 1
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Damen Abfahrt (Women Downhill)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1982 Auron (FRA) Catherine Quittet (FRA) Chantal Hudry (FRA) Carole Merle (FRA)
1983 Sestriere (ITA) Marina Kiehl (GER) Michaela Gerg (GER) Katharina Gutensohn (AUT)
1984 Sugarloaf (USA) Veronika Wallinger (AUT) Helene Barbier (FRA) Heidi Zeller (SUI)
1985 Jasna (CZE) Astrid Geisler (AUT) Heidi Zurbriggen (SUI) Chantal Bournissen (SUI)
1986 Bad Kleinkirchheim (AUT) Hilary Lindh (USA) Astrid Geisler (AUT) Deborah Compagnoni (ITA)
1987 Hemsedal (NOR) Marika Daxer (AUT) Sabine Ginther (AUT) Deborah Compagnoni (ITA)
1988 Madonna di Campiglio (ITA) Andrea Schwarzenberger (GER) Sabine Ginther (AUT) Ulla Lodzinja (URS)
1989 Aleyska (USA) Sabine Ginther (AUT) Monika Kogler (AUT) Anja Haas (AUT)
1990 Zinal (SUI) Svetlana Gladishiva (URS) Katja Seizinger (GER) Warwara Zelenskaja (URS)
1991 Geilo/Hemsedal (NOR) Celine Dätwyler (SUI) Cornelia Meusburger (AUT) Karine Allard (FRA)
1992 Maribor (SLO) Celine Dätwyler (SUI) Alexandra Meißnitzer (AUT) Svetlana Novikova (URS)
1994 Lake Placid (USA) Melanie Suchet (FRA) Annemarie Gerg (GER) Melanie Turgeon (CAN)
1995 Voss (NOR) Sylviane Berthod (SUI) Cecilie Hagen Larsen (NOR) Elisabeth Brandner (GER)
1996 Schwyz/Ybrig (SUI) Selina Heregger (AUT) Sylviane Berthod (SUI) Eveline Rohregger (AUT)
1997 Schladming (AUT) Monika Bergmann (GER) Karin Blaser (AUT) Nadia Styger (SUI)
1998 Megeve/Chamonix/St. Gervais (FRA) Martina Lechner (AUT) Jonna Mendes (USA) Ingrid Jacquemod (FRA)
1999 Pra Loup/Le Sauze (FRA) Kerstin Reisenhofer (AUT) Jonna Mendes (USA) Alison Powers (USA)
2000 Mt. St. Anne (CAN) Fränzi Aufdenblatten (SUI) Lucia Recchia (ITA) Christine Sponring (AUT)
2001 Verbier (SUI) Astrid Vierthaler (AUT) Maria Holaus (AUT) Maria Riesch (GER)
2002 Tarvisio (ITA) Julia Mancuso (USA) Astrid Vierthaler (AUT) Nicole Hosp (AUT)
2003 Puy St. Vincent (FRA) Tamara Wolf (SUI) Lindsey Kildow (USA) Julia Mancuso (USA)
2004 Maribor (SLO) Maria Riesch (GER) Lindsey Kildow (USA) Daniela Müller (AUT)
2005 Bardonecchia (ITA) Nadia Fanchini (ITA) Elena Fanchini (ITA) Kathrin Triendl (AUT)
2006 Le Massif (CAN) Marianne Abderhalden (SUI) Anna Fenninger (AUT) Aurelie Revillet (FRA)
2007 Altenmarkt-Zauchensee (AUT) Tina Weirather (LIE) Lara Gut (SUI) Nicole Schmidhofer (AUT)
2008 Formigal (SPA) Ilka Stuhec (SLO) Lara Gut (SUI) Viktoria Rebensburg (GER)
2009 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER) Marine Gauthier (FRA) Lotte Smiseth Sejersted (NOR) Nicole Schmidhofer (AUT)
2010 Megeve (FRA) Jeromine Geroudet (FRA) Jessica Depauli (AUT) Lotte Smiseth Sejersted (NOR)
2011 Crans Montana (SUI) Lotte Smiseth Sejersted (NOR) Wendy Holdener (SUI) Cornelia Hütter (AUT)
2013 Quebec (CAN) Jennifer Piot (FRA) Stephanie Venier (AUT) Romane Miradoli (FRA)
2014 Jasna (SVK) Corinne Suter (SUI) Nora Grieg Christensen (NOR) Kerstin Nicolussi (AUT)
2015 Hafjell (NOR) Mina Fürst Holtmann (NOR) Maria Therese Tviberg (NOR) Nicol Delago (ITA)
2016 Sotschi (RUS) Valerie Grenier (CAN) Beatrice Scalvedi (SUI) Nicol Delago (ITA)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Damen Super-G (Women Super-G)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1988 Madonna di Campiglio (ITA) Sabine Ginther (AUT) Andrea Schwarzenberger (GER) Aline Mandrillon (FRA)
1989 Aleyska (USA) Sabine Ginther (AUT) Katja Seizinger (GER) Julie M.J. Parisien (USA)
1990 Zinal (SUI) Katja Seizinger (GER) Svetlana Gladishiva (URS) Martina Osterried (GER)
1991 Geilo/Hemsedal (NOR) Julie Lunde Hansen (NOR) Isabel Picenoni (SUI) Karine Allard (FRA)
1992 Maribor (SLO) Regina Häusl (GER) Morena Gallizio (ITA) Alexandra Meißnitzer (AUT)
1993 Monte Campione/Colere (ITA) Isolde Kostner (ITA) Madlen Summermatter (SUI) Alessandra Merlin (ITA)
1994 Lake Placid (USA) Hilde Gerg (GER) Melanie Turgeon (CAN) Annemarie Gerg (GER)
1996 Schwyz/Ybrig (SUI) Sylviane Berthod (SUI) Katarina Breznik (SLO) Elisabeth Brandner (GER)
1997 Schladming (AUT) Karen Putzer (ITA) Karin Blaser (AUT) Tanja Poutiainen (FIN)
1998 Megeve/Chamonix/St. Gervais (FRA) Martina Lechner (AUT) Kerstin Reisenhofer (AUT) Janica Kostelic (CRO)
1999 Pra Loup/Le Sauze (FRA) Karin Blaser (AUT) Silvia Berger (AUT) Kerstin Reisenhofer (AUT)
2000 Mt. St. Anne (CAN) Kathrin Wilhelm (AUT) Ingrid Rumpfhuber (AUT) Anja Pärson (SWE)
2001 Verbier (SUI) Kathrin Wilhelm (AUT) Maria Riesch (GER) Martina Schild (SUI)
2002 Tarvisio (ITA) Maria Riesch (GER) Daniela Müller (AUT) Kelly Vanderbeek (CAN)
2003 Puy St. Vincent (FRA) Julia Mancuso (USA) Brigitte Acton (CAN) Kelly Vanderbeek (CAN)
2004 Maribor (SLO) Andrea Fischbacher (AUT) + Nadia Fanchini (ITA) Julia Mancuso (USA)
2005 Bardonecchia (ITA) Andrea Fischbacher (AUT) Nadia Fanchini (ITA) Elena Fanchini (ITA)
2006 Le Massif (CAN) Anna Fenninger (AUT) Camilla Borsotti (ITA) Hilary Longhini (ITA)
2007 Altenmarkt-Zauchensee (AUT) Nicole Schmidhofer (AUT) Tina Weirather (LIE) Eva-Maria Brem (AUT)
2008 Formigal (SPA) Viktoria Rebensburg (GER) Anna Fenninger (AUT) Stefanie Moser (AUT)
2009 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER) Viktoria Rebensburg (GER) Mariella Voglreiter (AUT) Anna Fenninger (AUT)
2010 Megeve (FRA) Marine Gauthier (FRA) Jeromine Geroudet (FRA) Michelle Morik (AUT)
2011 Crans Montana (SUI) Elena Curtoni (ITA) Jasmin Rothmund (SUI) Cornelia Hütter (AUT)
2012 Roccaraso (ITA) Annie Winquist (NOR) Joana Hählen (SUI) Ragnhild Mowinckel (NOR)
2013 Quebec (CAN) Stephanie Venier (AUT) Corinne Suter (SUI) Rosina Schneeberger (AUT)
2014 Jasna (SVK) Corinne Suter (SUI) Stephanie Venier (AUT) Rosina Schneeberger (AUT)
2015 Hafjell (NOR) Federica Sosio (ITA) Mina Fürst Holtmann (NOR) Rahel Kopp (SUI)
2016 Sotschi (RUS) Nina Ortlieb (AUT) Valerie Grenier (CAN) Verena Gasslitter (ITA)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Damen Riesenslalom (Women Giant Slalom)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1982 Auron (FRA) Michaela Gerg (GER) Anja Leskovsek (JUG) Linda Rocchetti (ITA)
1983 Sestriere (ITA) Michaela Gerg (GER) Helene Barbier (FRA) Michela Figini (SUI)
1984 Sugarloaf (USA) Mateja Svet (JUG) Diann Roffe (USA) Veronika Sarec (JUG)
1985 Jasna (CZE) Anita Wachter (AUT) Heidi Zurbriggen (SUI) Katja Lesjak (JUG)
1986 Bad Kleinkirchheim (AUT) Lucia Medzihradska (TCH) Birgit Eder (AUT) Annick Chappot (SUI)
1987 Saelen (SWE) Deborah Compagnoni (ITA) Petra Kronberger (AUT) Olga Kurdachenko (URS)
1988 Madonna di Campiglio (ITA) Sabine Ginther (AUT) Bibiana Perez (ITA) Elfi Eder (AUT)
1989 Aleyska (USA) Kimberly Schmidinger (USA) Krista Schmidinger (USA) Katja Seizinger (GER)
1990 Zinal (SUI) Manuela Umele (AUT) Katja Seizinger (GER) Andrea Raffeiner (ITA)
1991 Geilo/Hemsedal (NOR) Sabina Panzanini (ITA) Barbara Brlec (JUG) + Martina Ertl (GER)
1992 Maribor (SLO) Regina Häusl (GER) Spela Pretnar (SLO) Lea Ribaric (SLO)
1993 Monte Campione/Colere (ITA) Karin Roten (SUI) Morena Gallizio (ITA) Christiane Mitterwallner (AUT)
1994 Lake Placid (USA) Melanie Turgeon (CAN) Karin Roten (SUI) Barbara Raggl (AUT)
1995 Voss (NOR) Karin Roten (SUI) Sandra Haelldahl (SWE) Catherine Borghi (SUI)
1996 Schwyz/Ybrig (SUI) Karen Putzer (ITA) Selina Heregger (AUT) Katarina Breznik (SLO)
1997 Schladming (AUT) Karen Putzer (ITA) Ingrid Jacquemod (FRA) Antonella Marquis (ITA)
1998 Megeve/Chamonix/St. Gervais (FRA) Anja Pärson (SWE) Ingrid Jacquemod (FRA) Lucie Hrstkova (CZE)
1999 Pra Loup/Le Sauze (FRA) Denise Karbon (ITA) Silvia Berger (AUT) Tanja Poutiainen (FIN)
2000 Stoneham (CAN) Anja Pärson (SWE) Carolina Ruiz Castillo (SPA) Petra Knor (AUT)
2001 Verbier (SUI) Fränzi Aufdenblatten (SUI) Lucie Hrstkova (CZE) Carolina Ruiz Castillo (SPA)
2002 Ravascletto (ITA) Julia Mancuso (USA) Jessica Kelley (USA) Florence Roujas (FRA)
2003 Serre Chevalier (FRA) Jessica Lindell-Vikarby (SWE) Lene Löseth (NOR) Maria Riesch (GER)
2004 Maribor (SLO) Maria Riesch (GER) Jessica Walter (LIE) Lindsey Kildow (USA)
2005 Bardonecchia (ITA) Nadia Fanchini (ITA) Brigitte Acton (CAN) Michaela Kirchgasser (AUT)
2006 Mt. St. Anne (CAN) Tina Weirather (LIE) Carolin Fernsebner (GER) Eva-Maria Brem (AUT)
2007 Flachau (AUT) Nicole Schmidhofer (AUT) Tina Weirather (LIE) Eva-Maria Brem (AUT)
2008 Formigal (SPA) Anna Fenninger (AUT) Viktoria Rebensburg (GER) Tessa Worley (FRA)
2009 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER) Viktoria Rebensburg (GER) Tina Weirather (LIE) Karin Hackl (AUT)
2010 Les Houches (FRA) Mona Löseth (NOR) Federica Brignone (ITA) + Lena Dürr (GER)
2011 Crans Montana (SUI) Sara Hector (SWE) Lisa Magdalena Agerer (ITA) Wendy Holdener (SUI)
2012 Roccaraso (ITA) Ragnhild Mowinckel (NOR) Sara Hector (SWE) Adeline Baud (FRA)
2013 Quebec (CAN) Lisa-Maria Zeller (AUT) Ragnhild Mowinckel (NOR) Romane Miradoli (FRA)
2014 Jasna (SVK) Marta Bassino (ITA) Karoline Pichler (ITA) Rosina Schneeberger (AUT)
2015 Hafjell (NOR) Nina Ortlieb (AUT) Stephanie Brunner (AUT) Valerie Grenier (CAN)
2016 Sotschi (RUS) Jasmina Suter (SUI) Riikka Honkanen (FIN) Melanie Meillard (SUI)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Damen Slalom (Women Slalom)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1982 Auron (FRA) Anja Leskovsek (JUG) Monika Hess (SUI) Alexandra Probst (AUT) + Minna Pelkonen (FIN)
1983 Sestriere (ITA) Fulvia Stevenin (ITA) Alexandra Marasova (TCH) Ida Ladstätter (AUT)
1984 Sugarloaf (USA) Monika Maierhofer (AUT) Nicoletta Merighetti (ITA) Veronika Sarec (JUG)
1985 Jasna (CZE) Anita Wachter (AUT) Heidi Zurbriggen (SUI) Chantal Bournissen (SUI)
1986 Bad Kleinkirchheim (AUT) Christa Hartmann (AUT) Lucia Medzihradska (TCH) Birgit Eder (AUT)
1987 Saelen (SWE) Ingrid Stöckl (AUT) Heidi Voelker (USA) Kimberly Schmidinger (USA)
1988 Madonna di Campiglio (ITA) Renate Oberhofer (ITA) Tanis Hunt (USA) Raymonde Ansanay Alex (FRA)
1989 Aleyska (USA) Gabriela Zingre (SUI) Gibson la Fountaine (USA) Manuela Lieb (AUT)
1990 Zinal (SUI) Katrin Neuenschwander (SUI) Anouk Barnier (FRA) Annelise Coberger (NZL)
1991 Geilo/Hemsedal (NOR) Urska Hrovat (JUG) Morena Gallizio (ITA) Sabina Panzanini (ITA)
1992 Maribor (SLO) Urska Hrovat (SLO) Christelle Pascal (FRA) Edith Rozsa (CAN)
1993 Monte Campione/Colere (ITA) Morena Gallizio (ITA) Renate Götschl (AUT) Urska Hrovat (SLO)
1994 Lake Placid (USA) Laure Pequegnot (FRA) Barbara Raggl (AUT) Melanie Turgeon (CAN)
1995 Voss (NOR) Marlies Öster (SUI) Karin Roten (SUI) Cecilie Hagen Larsen (NOR)
1996 Schwyz/Ybrig (SUI) Sandra Haelldahl (SWE) Monika Bergmann (GER) Sabine Egger (AUT)
1997 Schladming (AUT) Tanja Poutiainen (FIN) Sarah Schleper (USA) Pia Käyhkö (FIN)
1998 Megeve/Chamonix/St. Gervais (FRA) Stefanie Wolf (GER) Monika Bergmann (GER) Anja Pärson (SWE)
1999 Pra Loup/Le Sauze (FRA) Anja Pärson (SWE) Stefanie Wolf (GER) Elisabeth Görgl (AUT)
2000 Lac Beauport (CAN) Anja Pärson (SWE) Emily Brydon (CAN) Emmi Pezzedi (ITA)
2001 Verbier (SUI) Christine Sponring (AUT) Maia Barmettler (SUI) Emmi Pezzedi (ITA)
2002 Sella Nevea (ITA) Veronika Zuzulova (SVK) Maria Riesch (GER) Sandra Gini (SUI)
2003 Montgenevre (FRA) Michaela Kirchgasser (AUT) Ana Jelusic (CRO) Resi Stiegler (USA)
2004 Maribor (SLO) Kathrin Zettel (AUT) Nika Fleiss (CRO) Sarka Zahrobska (CZE)
2005 Bardonecchia (ITA) Sarka Zahrobska (CZE) Kathrin Zettel (AUT) Ana Jelusic (CRO)
2006 Mt. St. Anne (CAN) Maria Pietilä-Holmner (SWE) Kathrin Triendl (AUT) Nina Löseth (NOR)
2007 Flachau (AUT) Ilka Stuhec (SLO) Katharina Dürr (GER) Simone Streng (AUT)
2008 Formigal (SPA) Bernadette Schild (AUT) Celina Hangl (SUI) Nastasia Noens (FRA)
2009 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER) Denise Feierabend (SUI) Bernadette Schild (AUT) Nina Löseth (NOR)
2010 Les Planards (FRA) Christina Geiger (GER) Mona Löseth (NOR) Sara Hector (SWE)
2011 Crans Montana (SUI) Jessica Depauli (AUT) Anna Swenn-Larsson (SWE) Mikaela Shiffrin (USA)
2012 Roccaraso (ITA) Stephanie Brunner (AUT) Paulina Graßl (SWE) Petra Vlhova (SVK)
2013 Quebec (CAN) Magdalena Fjällström (SWE) Michelle Gisin (SUI) Adeline Baud (FRA)
2014 Jasna (SVK) Petra Vlhova (SVK) Charlotta Säfvenberg (SWE) Marina Wallner (GER)
2015 Hafjell (NOR) Paula Moltzan (USA) Marlene Schmotz (GER) Katharina Truppe (AUT)
2016 Sotschi (RUS) Elisabeth Willibald (GER) Katharina Gallhuber (AUT) Katharina Huber (AUT)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Damen Kombination (Women Combined)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1982 Auron (FRA) Paoletta Magoni (ITA) Sylvia Eder (AUT) Linda Rocchetti (ITA)
1983 Sestriere (ITA) Michaela Gerg (GER) Katharina Gutensohn (AUT) Michela Figini (SUI)
1984 Sugarloaf (USA) Veronika Wallinger (AUT) Helene Barbier (FRA) Chantal Bournissen (SUI)
1985 Jasna (CZE) Heidi Zurbriggen (SUI) Anita Wachter (AUT) Silvana Erlacher (ITA)
1986 Bad Kleinkirchheim (AUT) Lucia Medzihradska (TCH) Annick Chappot (SUI) Ulrike Stanggassinger (GER)
1987 Hemsedal (NOR) Sabine Ginther (AUT) Olga Kurdachenko (URS) Carola Spatschil (GER)
1988 Madonna di Campiglio (ITA) Sabine Ginther (AUT) Krista Schmidinger (USA) Raymonde Ansanay Alex (FRA)
1989 Aleyska (USA) Edda Mutter (GER) Krista Schmidinger (USA) Anja Haas (AUT)
1990 Zinal (SUI) Katrin Neuenschwander (SUI) Katja Seizinger (GER) Anja Haas (AUT)
1991 Geilo/Hemsedal (NOR) Cornelia Meusburger (AUT) Urska Hrovat (JUG) Martina Ertl (GER)
1992 Maribor (SLO) Erika Hansson (SWE) Mojca Suhadolc (SLO) Spela Pretnar (SLO)
1993 Monte Campione/Colere (ITA) Morena Gallizio (ITA) Barbara Raggl (AUT) Melanie Turgeon (CAN)
1994 Lake Placid (USA) Barbara Raggl (AUT) + Melanie Turgeon (CAN) Sibylle Brauner (GER)
1995 Voss (NOR) Marlies Öster (SUI) Maren Günter (GER) Spela Bracun (SLO)
1996 Schwyz/Ybrig (SUI) Selina Heregger (AUT) Sylviane Berthod (SUI) Katarina Breznik (SLO)
1997 Schladming (AUT) Karen Putzer (ITA) Martina Lechner (AUT) Dalia Lorbek (SLO)
1998 Megeve/Chamonix/St. Gervais (FRA) Ingrid Jacquemod (FRA) Janica Kostelic (CRO) Stefanie Wolf (GER)
1999 Pra Loup/Le Sauze (FRA) Caroline Lalive (USA) Stefanie Wolf (GER) Kerstin Reisenhofer (AUT)
2000 Lac Beauport (CAN) Emily Brydon (CAN) Fränzi Aufdenblatten (SUI) Katja Wirth (AUT)
2001 Verbier (SUI) Maria Riesch (GER) Fränzi Aufdenblatten (SUI) Julia Mancuso (USA)
2002 Sella Nevea (ITA) Julia Mancuso (USA) Tanya Bühler (SUI) Daniela Müller (AUT)
2003 Serre Chevalier (FRA) Maria Riesch (GER) Michaela Kirchgasser (AUT) Resi Stiegler (USA)
2004 Maribor (SLO) Julia Mancuso (USA) Kathrin Zettel (AUT) Sarka Zahrobska (CZE)
2005 Bardonecchia (ITA) Kathrin Zettel (AUT) Resi Stiegler (USA) Sophie Splawinski (CAN)
2006 Le Massif/Mt. St. Anne (CAN) Anna Fenninger (AUT) Marianne Abderhalden (SUI) Kathrin Triendl (AUT)
2007 Altenmarkt-Zauchensee/Flachau (AUT) Ilka Stuhec (SLO) Nicole Schmidhofer (AUT) Marusa Ferk (SLO)
2008 Formigal (SPA) Anna Fenninger (AUT) Larisa Yurkiw (CAN) Eva-Maria Brem (AUT)
2009 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER) Federica Brignone (ITA) Karin Hackl (AUT) Elena Curtoni (ITA)
2010 Region Mont Blanc (FRA) Mona Löseth (NOR) Lotte Smiseth Sejersted (NOR) Jessica Depauli (AUT)
2011 Crans Montana (SUI) Wendy Holdener (SUI) Andrea Thürler (SUI) Joana Hählen (SUI)
2012 Roccaraso (ITA) Ragnhild Mowinckel (NOR) Annie Winquist (NOR) Corinne Suter (SUI)
2013 Quebec (CAN) Ragnhild Mowinckel (NOR) Maria Therese Tviberg (NOR) Adeline Baud (FRA)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Damen Superkombination (Women Super Combined)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2014 Jasna (SVK) Elisabeth Kappaurer (AUT) Lisa Blomqvist (SWE) Marina Wallner (GER)
2015 Hafjell (NOR) Rahel Kopp (SUI) Romane Miradoli (FRA) Mina Fürst Holtmann (NOR)
2016 Sotschi (RUS) Aline Danioth (SUI) Katrin Hirtl-Stanggassinger (GER) Sasa Brezovnik (SLO)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Herren Abfahrt (Men Downhill)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1982 Auron (FRA) Franck Piccard (FRA) Harald Krenn (AUT) Guido Hinterseer (AUT)
1983 Sestriere (ITA) Luc Alphand (FRA) Günther Schwaiger (AUT) Siegfried Stürzenbecher (AUT)
1984 Sugarloaf (USA) Denis Rey (FRA) Graham Bell (GBR) Didier Paget (FRA)
1985 Jasna (CZE) Giorgio Piantanida (ITA) Hansjörg Tauscher (GER) Patrick Ortlieb (AUT)
1986 Bad Kleinkirchheim (AUT) William Besse (SUI) Andreas Evers (AUT) Roman Sieß (AUT)
1987 Hemsedal (NOR) Urs Lehmann (SUI) Tommy Moe (USA) Wolfgang Erharter (AUT)
1988 Madonna di Campiglio (ITA) Kaspar Gilgenrainer (GER) Wolfgang Graßl (GER) Peter Rzehak (AUT)
1989 Aleyska (USA) Ed Podivinsky (CAN) Daniel Brunner (SUI) Paulo Oppliger (CHI)
1990 Zinal (SUI) Kjetil-Andre Aamodt (NOR) Lasse Kjus (NOR) Giovanni Feltrin (ITA)
1991 Geilo/Hemsedal (NOR) Ivan Bormolini (ITA) Ernesto de Mattia (ITA) Karl Heinz Molling (ITA)
1992 Maribor (SLO) Michael Makar (USA) Josef Strobl (AUT) Tobias Hellman (SWE) + Wolfgang Rieder (GER)
1993 Monte Campione/Colere (ITA) Gaetan Llorach (FRA) Josef Strobl (AUT) Massimiliano Iezza (ITA)
1994 Lake Placid (USA) Kevin Wert (CAN) Vasilij Bezsmelnizin (RUS) Jason Rosener (USA)
1995 Voss (NOR) Kurt Sulzenbacher (ITA) Norbert Holzknecht (AUT) Paolo Lampredi (ITA)
1996 Schwyz/Ybrig (SUI) Ambrosi Hoffmann (SUI) Daniel Dorigo (ITA) Claudio Dietrich (AUT)
1997 Schladming (AUT) Matteo Berbenni (ITA) Silvano Beltrametti (SUI) Andreas Damstuen (NOR)
1998 Megeve/Chamonix/St. Gervais (FRA) Andreas Buder (AUT) Matteo Berbenni (ITA) Scott Macartney (USA)
1999 Pra Loup/Le Sauze (FRA) Klaus Kröll (AUT) Kurt Engl (AUT) Thomas Graggaber (AUT)
2000 Mt. St. Anne (CAN) Thomas Graggaber (AUT) Klaus Kröll (AUT) Martin Kraus (GER)
2001 Verbier (SUI) Thomas Graggaber (AUT) Silvan Zurbriggen (SUI) Christoph Kornberger (AUT)
2002 Tarvisio (ITA) Adam Cole (USA) Mario Scheiber (AUT) Aksel-Lund Svindal (NOR)
2003 Serre Chevalier (FRA) Daniel Albrecht (SUI) Sergeij Komarov (RUS) Marc Berthod (SUI)
2004 Maribor (SLO) Romed Baumann (AUT) Silvano Varettoni (ITA) Francois Bourque (CAN)
2005 Bardonecchia (ITA) Rok Perko (SLO) Christopher Beckmann (USA) Erik Fisher (USA)
2006 Le Massif (CAN) Christopher Beckmann (USA) Romed Baumann (AUT) Stefan Guay (CAN)
2007 Altenmarkt-Zauchensee (AUT) Beat Feuz (SUI) Matts Olsson (SWE) Bernhard Graf (AUT)
2008 Formigal (SPA) Hagen Patscheider (ITA) Eian Sandvik (NOR) Jonas Fravi (SUI)
2009 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER) Andy Plank (ITA) Dominik Paris (ITA) Andreas Romar (FIN)
2010 Megeve (FRA) Mattia Casse (ITA) Frederic Berthold (AUT) Bostjan Kline (SLO)
2011 Crans Montana (SUI) Bostjan Kline (SLO) Frederic Berthold (AUT) Otmar Striedinger (AUT)
2012 Roccaraso (ITA) Ryan Cochran-Siegle (USA) Ralph Weber (SUI) Nils Mani (SUI)
2013 Quebec (CAN) Nils Mani (SUI) Thomas Mayrpeter (AUT) Valentin Giraud Moine (FRA)
2014 Jasna (SVK) Adrian Smiseth Sejersted (NOR) Thomas Dressen (GER) Marco Schwarz (AUT)
2015 Hafjell (NOR) Henri Battilani (ITA) Marcus Monsen (NOR) Niels Hintermann (SUI)
2016 Sotschi (RUS) Erik Arvidsson (USA) Stefan Babinsky (AUT) Victor Schuller (FRA)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Herren Super-G (Men Super-G)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1988 Madonna di Campiglio (ITA) Jeremy Nobis (USA) Sergio Bergamelli (ITA) Peter Rzehak (AUT)
1989 Aleyska (USA) Tommy Moe (USA) Alex Mair (ITA) Matej Jovan (JUG)
1990 Zinal (SUI) Kjetil-Andre Aamodt (NOR) Norman Bergamelli (ITA) Lasse Kjus (NOR)
1991 Geilo/Hemsedal (NOR) Jure Kosir (JUG) Christian Mayer (AUT) Bruno Kernen (II) (SUI)
1992 Maribor (SLO) Tobias Hellman (SWE) Josef Strobl (AUT) Jürgen Hasler (LIE)
1993 Monte Campione/Colere (ITA) Massimiliano Iezza (ITA) Maurizio Feller (ITA) Josef Strobl (AUT)
1994 Lake Placid (USA) Benjamin Melquiond (FRA) Andrej Filischkin (RUS) Frederic Covili (FRA)
1996 Schwyz/Ybrig (SUI) Didier Defago (SUI) Silvano Beltrametti (SUI) Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin (FRA)
1997 Schladming (AUT) Martin Stocker (AUT) Harald Pachner (AUT) Markus Larsson (SWE)
1998 Megeve/Chamonix/St. Gervais (FRA) Freddy Rech (FRA) Andrej Jerman (SLO) Konrad Hari (SUI)
1999 Pra Loup/Le Sauze (FRA) Manfred Gstatter (AUT) Freddy Rech (FRA) Matteo Berbenni (ITA)
2000 Mt. St. Anne (CAN) Klaus Kröll (AUT) Martin Kraus (GER) Hannes Reichelt (AUT)
2001 Verbier (SUI) Christoph Kornberger (AUT) Peter Struger (AUT) Gauthier de Tessieres (FRA)
2002 Tarvisio (ITA) Peter Fill (ITA) Aksel-Lund Svindal (NOR) + Peter Struger (AUT)
2003 Serre Chevalier (FRA) Francois Bourque (CAN) Sergeij Komarov (RUS) Mario Scheiber (AUT)
2004 Maribor (SLO) Hans Olsson (SWE) Manuel Osborne-Paradis (CAN) Francois Bourque (CAN)
2005 Bardonecchia (ITA) Michael Gmeiner (AUT) Gareth Sine (CAN) + Rok Perko (SLO)
2006 Le Massif (CAN) Michael Sablatnik (AUT) Gasper Markic (SLO) Andrew Weibrecht (USA)
2007 Altenmarkt-Zauchensee (AUT) Beat Feuz (SUI) Joachim Puchner (AUT) Bernhard Graf (AUT)
2008 Formigal (SPA) Andreas Sander (GER) Matthias Mayer (AUT) Björn Sieber (AUT)
2009 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER) Manuel Kramer (AUT) Marcel Hirscher (AUT) Dominik Paris (ITA)
2010 Megeve (FRA) Maxence Muzaton (FRA) Espen Lysdahl (NOR) Mattia Casse (ITA)
2011 Crans Montana (SUI) Bostjan Kline (SLO) Frederic Berthold (AUT) Justin Murisier (SUI)
2012 Roccaraso (ITA) Ralph Weber (SUI) Nils Mani (SUI) Johannes Strolz (AUT)
2013 Quebec (CAN) Thomas Mayrpeter (AUT) Nils Mani (SUI) Adrian Smiseth Sejersted (NOR)
2014 Jasna (SVK) Marco Schwarz (AUT) Daniel Danklmaier (AUT) Matteo de Vettori (ITA)
2015 Hafjell (NOR) Miha Hrobat (SLO) Stefan Hadalin (SLO) Loic Meillard (SUI)
2016 Sotschi (RUS) Matthieu Bailet (FRA) James Crawford (CAN) Marco Odermatt (SUI)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Herren Riesenslalom (Men Giant Slalom)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1982 Auron (FRA) Günther Mader (AUT) Guido Hinterseer (AUT) Johan Wallner (SWE)
1983 Sestriere (ITA) Johan Wallner (SWE) Magnus Berg (SWE) Rok Petrovic (JUG)
1984 Sugarloaf (USA) Rudolf Nierlich (AUT) Helmut Mayer (AUT) Luca Pesando (ITA)
1985 Jasna (CZE) Robert Zan (JUG) Bernd Stöhrmann (AUT) Johann Hofer (AUT)
1986 Bad Kleinkirchheim (AUT) Konrad Kurt Ladstätter (ITA) Anders Lundqvist (SWE) Richard Kröll (AUT)
1987 Saelen (SWE) Thomas Wolf (SUI) Wolfgang Erharter (AUT) Adrian Bires (TCH)
1988 Madonna di Campiglio (ITA) Gregor Grilc (JUG) Janne Leskinen (FIN) Jeremy Nobis (USA)
1989 Aleyska (USA) Jeremy Nobis (USA) Peter Olsson (SWE) Sergio Bergamelli (ITA)
1990 Zinal (SUI) Lasse Kjus (NOR) Kjetil-Andre Aamodt (NOR) Mitja Kunc (JUG)
1991 Geilo/Hemsedal (NOR) Massimo Zucchelli (ITA) Gerhard Greber (AUT) Franck Carmagnolle (FRA)
1992 Maribor (SLO) Michel Stuffer (ITA) Tobias Hellman (SWE) Torbjörn Sögaard (NOR)
1993 Monte Campione/Colere (ITA) Josef Strobl (AUT) Joji Kawaguchi (JPN) Frederic Marin-Cudraz (FRA)
1994 Lake Placid (USA) Stefan Stankalla (GER) Christian Pichler (AUT) Hans-Petter Buraas (NOR)
1995 Voss (NOR) Christoph Gruber (AUT) Marc Kühni (SUI) Jeff Piccard (FRA)
1996 Schwyz/Ybrig (SUI) Rainer Schönfelder (AUT) Daniel Uznik (AUT) Didier Defago (SUI)
1997 Schladming (AUT) Benjamin Raich (AUT) Patrick Thaler (ITA) Markus Larsson (SWE)
1998 Megeve/Chamonix/St. Gervais (FRA) Benjamin Raich (AUT) Manfred Gstatter (AUT) Silvano Beltrametti (SUI)
1999 Pra Loup/Le Sauze (FRA) Christoph Alster (AUT) Freddy Rech (FRA) Mitja Dragsic (SLO)
2000 Stoneham (CAN) Georg Streitberger (AUT) Bernard Vajdic (SLO) Freddy Rech (FRA)
2001 Verbier (SUI) Hannes Reiter (AUT) Johann Grugger (AUT) Peter Fill (ITA)
2003 Serre Chevalier (FRA) Mario Scheiber (AUT) Daniel Albrecht (SUI) Philipp Schörghofer (AUT)
2004 Maribor (SLO) Jeffrey Harrison (USA) Kjetil Jansrud (NOR) Fredrik Nordh (SWE)
2005 Bardonecchia (ITA) Michael Gmeiner (AUT) Florian Scheiber (AUT) Stefan Guay (CAN)
2006 Mt. St. Anne (CAN) Stefan Guay (CAN) Petteri Kantola (FIN) Carlo Janka (SUI)
2007 Flachau (AUT) Marcel Hirscher (AUT) Marcus Sandell (FIN) Matts Olsson (SWE)
2008 Formigal (SPA) Marcel Hirscher (AUT) Markus Nilsen (NOR) Matts Olsson (SWE)
2009 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER) Alexis Pinturault (FRA) Björn Sieber (AUT) Marcel Hirscher (AUT)
2010 Les Houches (FRA) Mathieu Faivre (FRA) Stefan Luitz (GER) Espen Lysdahl (NOR)
2011 Crans Montana (SUI) Alexis Pinturault (FRA) Vincent Kriechmayr (AUT) Mathieu Faivre (FRA)
2012 Roccaraso (ITA) Henrik Kristoffersen (NOR) Thomas Dressen (GER) Zan Kranjec (SLO)
2013 Quebec (CAN) Aleksander Aamodt Kilde (NOR) Alex Zingerle (ITA) Zan Kranjec (SLO)
2014 Jasna (SVK) Henrik Kristoffersen (NOR) Marcus Monsen (NOR) Rasmus Windingstad (NOR)
2015 Hafjell (NOR) Henrik Kristoffersen (NOR) Loic Meillard (SUI) Marcus Monsen (NOR)
2016 Sotschi (RUS) Marco Odermatt (SUI) Elie Gateau (FRA) Maximilian Lahnsteiner (AUT)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Herren Slalom (Men Slalom)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1982 Auron (FRA) Johan Wallner (SWE) Oswald Tötsch (ITA) Guido Hinterseer (AUT)
1983 Sestriere (ITA) Rok Petrovic (JUG) Magnus Berg (SWE) Leonid Melnikov (URS)
1984 Sugarloaf (USA) Atsushi Ito (JPN) Saso Robic (JUG) Finn-Christian Jagge (NOR)
1985 Jasna (CZE) Rainer Salzgeber (AUT) Saso Robic (JUG) Paul Accola (SUI)
1986 Bad Kleinkirchheim (AUT) Anders Lundqvist (SWE) Richard Kröll (AUT) Peter Wirnsberger (II) (AUT)
1987 Saelen (SWE) Roger Pramotton (ITA) Michael von Grünigen (SUI) Adrian Bires (TCH)
1988 Madonna di Campiglio (ITA) Stefan Schalamanov (BUL) Thomas Fogdoe (SWE) Max Ancenay (FRA)
1989 Aleyska (USA) Sergio Bergamelli (ITA) Gregor Grilc (JUG) Alberto Senigagliesi (ITA)
1990 Zinal (SUI) Luigi Tacchini (ITA) Kjetil-Andre Aamodt (NOR) Lasse Kjus (NOR)
1991 Geilo/Hemsedal (NOR) Paul Casey Puckett (USA) Sebastien Amiez (FRA) Andrea Zinsli (SUI)
1992 Maribor (SLO) Tobias Hellman (SWE) Didier Plaschy (SUI) Kilian Albrecht (AUT)
1993 Monte Campione/Colere (ITA) Chip Knight (USA) Gaetan Llorach (FRA) Joji Kawaguchi (JPN)
1994 Lake Placid (USA) Frederic Covili (FRA) Chip Knight (USA) Christian Hutter (AUT)
1995 Voss (NOR) Florian Seer (AUT) Marco Casanova (SUI) Albert Leichtfried (AUT)
1996 Schwyz/Ybrig (SUI) Benjamin Raich (AUT) Rainer Schönfelder (AUT) Brent McKinlay (CAN)
1997 Schladming (AUT) Mitja Dragsic (SLO) Martin Stocker (AUT) Florian Eckert (GER)
1998 Megeve/Chamonix/St. Gervais (FRA) Benjamin Raich (AUT) Mario Matt (AUT) Kurt Engl (AUT)
1999 Pra Loup/Le Sauze (FRA) Massimiliano Blardone (ITA) Kurt Engl (AUT) Alexandre Anselmet (FRA)
2000 Lac Beauport (CAN) Daniel Defago (SUI) Matthias Lanzinger (AUT) Marco Sullivan (USA)
2001 Verbier (SUI) Stefan Kogler (GER) Roman Gröbmer (ITA) Cristian Deville (ITA)
2002 Sella Nevea (ITA) Steven Nyman (USA) Marc Berthod (SUI) Aksel-Lund Svindal (NOR)
2003 Montgenevre (FRA) Marc Berthod (SUI) Daniel Albrecht (SUI) Luca Senoner (ITA)
2004 Maribor (SLO) Raphael Fäßler (SUI) Ted Ligety (USA) Fredrik Nordh (SWE)
2005 Bardonecchia (ITA) Filip Trejbal (CZE) Mattias Hargin (SWE) Beat Feuz (SUI)
2006 Mt. St. Anne (CAN) Mikkel Björge (NOR) Romed Baumann (AUT) Sandro Viletta (SUI)
2007 Flachau (AUT) Matic Skube (SLO) Marcel Hirscher (AUT) Beat Feuz (SUI)
2008 Formigal (SPA) Marcel Hirscher (AUT) Jacopo di Ronco (ITA) Kristian Haug (NOR) + Tomoya Ishii (JPN)
2009 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER) Jesper Riis-Johannessen (NOR) Tommy Ford (USA) Nolan Kasper (USA)
2010 Les Planards (FRA) Reto Schmidiger (SUI) Lukas Tippelreither (AUT) Sergei Maitakov (RUS)
2011 Crans Montana (SUI) Reto Schmidiger (SUI) Justin Murisier (SUI) Mathias Rolland (FRA)
2012 Roccaraso (ITA) Santeri Paloniemi (FIN) Henrik Kristoffersen (NOR) Reto Schmidiger (SUI)
2013 Quebec (CAN) Manuel Feller (AUT) Ramon Zenhäusern (SUI) Santeri Paloniemi (FIN)
2014 Jasna (SVK) Henrik Kristoffersen (NOR) Luca Ärni (SUI) Daniel Yule (SUI)
2015 Hafjell (NOR) Henrik Kristoffersen (NOR) Marco Schwarz (AUT) AJ Ginnis (USA)
2016 Sotschi (RUS) Istok Rodes (CRO) Frederik Norys (GER) Elias Kolega (CRO)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Herren Kombination (Men Combined)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1982 Auron (FRA) Guido Hinterseer (AUT) Jürgen Grabher (AUT) Tomaz Cizman (JUG)
1983 Sestriere (ITA) Leonid Melnikov (URS) Luc Alphand (FRA) Tomaz Cizman (JUG)
1984 Sugarloaf (USA) Johann Hofer (AUT) Luca Pesando (ITA) Finn-Christian Jagge (NOR)
1985 Jasna (CZE) Rainer Salzgeber (AUT) Paul Accola (SUI) Berni Huber (GER)
1986 Bad Kleinkirchheim (AUT) Peter Wirnsberger (II) (AUT) Richard Kröll (AUT) Peter Runggaldier (ITA)
1987 Hemsedal (NOR) Wolfgang Erharter (AUT) Adrian Bires (TCH) Roger Pramotton (ITA)
1988 Madonna di Campiglio (ITA) Kostantin Chistiakov (URS) Max Ancenay (FRA) Vlastimil Maxa (TCH)
1989 Aleyska (USA) Tommy Moe (USA) Daniel Brunner (SUI) Manfred Kleinlercher (AUT)
1990 Zinal (SUI) Kjetil-Andre Aamodt (NOR) Lasse Kjus (NOR) Mitja Kunc (SLO)
1991 Geilo/Hemsedal (NOR) Bruno Kernen (II) (SUI) Ivan Bormolini (ITA) Christian Mayer (AUT)
1992 Maribor (SLO) Tobias Hellman (SWE) Didier Plaschy (SUI) Gaetan Llorach (FRA)
1993 Monte Campione/Colere (ITA) Gaetan Llorach (FRA) Joji Kawaguchi (JPN) Josef Strobl (AUT)
1994 Lake Placid (USA) Frederic Covili (FRA) Andreas Ertl (GER) Giorgio Rocca (ITA)
1995 Voss (NOR) Norbert Holzknecht (AUT) Wisi Betschart (USA) Christoph Gruber (AUT)
1996 Schwyz/Ybrig (SUI) Rainer Schönfelder (AUT) Didier Defago (SUI) Kalle Palander (FIN)
1997 Schladming (AUT) Markus Larsson (SWE) Pierre Egger (AUT) Ivica Kostelic (CRO)
1998 Megeve/Chamonix/St. Gervais (FRA) Benjamin Raich (AUT) Kurt Engl (AUT) Julien Lizeroux (FRA)
1999 Pra Loup/Le Sauze (FRA) Kurt Engl (AUT) Mario Matt (AUT) Massimiliano Blardone (ITA)
2000 Stoneham (CAN) Matthias Lanzinger (AUT) Bernard Vajdic (SLO) Hannes Reichelt (AUT)
2001 Verbier (SUI) Patrick Bechter (AUT) Luca Tiezza (ITA) Christoph Kornberger (AUT)
2002 Sella Nevea (ITA) Aksel Lund Svindal (NOR) Steven Nyman (USA) Alexander Koll (AUT)
2003 Serre Chevalier (FRA) Daniel Albrecht (SUI) Luca Senoner (ITA) Christian Flaschberger (AUT)
2004 Maribor (SLO) Francois Bourque (CAN) Fredrik Nordh (SWE) Lars Myhre (NOR)
2005 Bardonecchia (ITA) Tim Jitloff (USA) Kjetil Jansrud (NOR) Florian Scheiber (AUT)
2006 Le Massif/Mt. St. Anne (CAN) Romed Baumann (AUT) Mauro Caviezel (SUI) Krystof Kryzl (CZE)
2007 Altenmarkt-Zauchensee/Flachau (AUT) Beat Feuz (SUI) Bernhard Graf (AUT) Miha Kürner (SLO)
2008 Formigal (SPA) Matts Olsson (SWE) Kristian Haug (NOR) Hagen Patscheider (ITA)
2009 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER) Sepp Gerber (SUI) Dominik Paris (ITA) Giovanni Borsotti (ITA)
2010 Region Mont Blanc (FRA) Colby Granstrom (USA) Jacopo di Ronco (ITA) Kelby Halbert (CAN)
2011 Crans Montana (SUI) Reto Schmidiger (SUI) Justin Murisier (SUI) Philip Brown (CAN)
2012 Roccaraso (ITA) Ryan Cochran-Siegle (USA) Henrik Kristoffersen (NOR) Zan Kranjec (SLO)
2013 Quebec (CAN) Henrik Kristoffersen (NOR) Gino Caviezel (SUI) Endre Bjertness (NOR)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Herren Superkombination (Men Super Combined)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2014 Jasna (SVK) Matteo de Vettori (ITA) Adrian Smiseth Sejersted (NOR) Marcus Monsen (NOR)
2015 Hafjell (NOR) Loic Meillard (SUI) Stefan Hadalin (SLO) Miha Hrobat (SLO)
2016 Sotschi (RUS) Stefan Hadalin (SLO) Marcus Monsen (NOR) Istok Rodes (CRO)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Team
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2012 Roccaraso (ITA) Slowenien (Slovenia) Italien (Italy) Schweiz (Switzerland)
2013 Quebec (CAN) Schweden (Sweden) Schweiz (Switzerland) Kanada (Canada)
2014 Jasna (SVK) Schweden (Sweden) Schweiz (Switzerland) Deutschland (Germany)
2015 Hafjell (NOR) Norwegen (Norway) Österreich (Austria) Deutschland (Germany)
2016 Sotschi (RUS) Slowenien (Slovenia) Schweden (Sweden) Norwegen (Norway)