WINTERSPORT CHARTS
ARCHIV (ARCHIVE)
SNOWBOARD (SNOWBOARDING)
JUNIORENWELTMEISTERSCHAFTEN
(WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Damen (Women) 1997-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Julie Zogg SUI 2009-2012 5 3 -
2 Natalia Soboleva RUS 2013-2015 4 - 1
3 Sophie Rodriguez FRA 2004-2008 4 - -
4 Eva Samkova CZE 2010-2013 3 - -
5 Charlotte Bankes FRA 2012-2015 2 1 -
Ekaterina Tudegesheva RUS 2006-2007 2 1 -
7 Sabine Schöffmann AUT 2009-2011 2 - 2
Sina Candrian SUI 2005-2007 2 - 2
9 Enni Rukajarvi FIN 2008-2010 2 - 1
Julie Pomagalski FRA 1998-2000 2 - 1
Niina Sarias FIN 2003-2004 2 - 1
Nina Schlegel AUT 1999-2000 2 - 1
13 Ester Ledecka CZE 2013 2 - -
Lindsey Jacobellis USA 2002-2003 2 - -
15 Heidi Krings AUT 2000-2002 1 3 -
16 Helene Olafsen NOR 2006-2008 1 2 -
17 Chloe Sillieres FRA 2013-2016 1 1 1
Hilde-Katrine Engeli NOR 2004-2008 1 1 1
Nora Healey USA 2015-2016 1 1 1
20 Clair Bidez USA 2005-2006 1 1 -
Emma Bernard FRA 2012-2013 1 1 -
Kjersti Buaas NOR 1999-2001 1 1 -
Paulina Ligocka-Andrzejewska POL 2004 1 1 -
Sofya Fedorova RUS 2016 1 1 -
Verena Rohrer SUI 2013-2014 1 1 -
26 Elizaveta Salikhova RUS 2015-2016 1 - 2
Julia Dujmovits AUT 2006-2007 1 - 2
28 Haruna Matsumoto JPN 2010-2011 1 - 1
Kim Dunn CAN 1998-2000 1 - 1
Romy Pletzer AUT 2001 1 - 1
Selina Jörg GER 2005-2008 1 - 1
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Herren (Men) 1997-2016
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Valery Kolegov RUS 2012-2015 3 2 -
2 Lukas Grüner AUT 1997-2001 3 - 2
3 Tim-Kevin Ravnjak SLO 2011-2014 2 2 -
4 Andreas Prommegger AUT 1999-2000 2 1 -
Francesco Sandrini ITA 2002-2004 2 1 -
6 Charlie Cosnier FRA 1997-1999 2 - 1
7 Chris Corning USA 2016 2 - -
Daniil Dilman RUS 2014-2015 2 - -
Petja Piiroinen FIN 2008-2010 2 - -
Radoslav Yankov BUL 2008-2009 2 - -
Taku Hiraoka JPN 2010-2011 2 - -
12 Lukas Mathies AUT 2008-2011 1 2 -
13 Dmitrij Taimulin RUS 2012-2014 1 1 1
Edwin Coratti ITA 2010-2011 1 1 1
Sang-Ho Lee KOR 2014-2015 1 1 1
16 Alessandro Hämmerle AUT 2012-2013 1 1 -
Dmitriy Bazanov RUS 2010-2011 1 1 -
Dominik Fiegl AUT 2003-2004 1 1 -
Lucas Eguibar SPA 2013-2014 1 1 -
Markus Malin FIN 2004-2006 1 1 -
Matthew Morison CAN 2007 1 1 -
Rudy Galli ITA 2002-2003 1 1 -
23 Stefan Baumeister GER 2010-2013 1 - 3
24 Vladislav Shkurikhin RUS 2014-2015 1 - 2
25 Benjamin Karl AUT 2004-2005 1 - 1
Dmitry Sarsembaev RUS 2015-2016 1 - 1
Francois Boivin CAN 2002 1 - 1
Jure Hafner SLO 2008-2009 1 - 1
Michael Schärer SUI 2014 1 - 1
Tony Ramoin FRA 2005-2008 1 - 1
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Damen (Women) 1997-2016
einschließlich Team (inclusive Team)
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Julie Zogg SUI 2009-2012 5 3 -
2 Charlotte Bankes FRA 2012-2015 4 1 -
3 Natalia Soboleva RUS 2013-2015 4 - 1
4 Sophie Rodriguez FRA 2004-2008 4 - -
5 Eva Samkova CZE 2010-2013 3 - -
6 Ekaterina Tudegesheva RUS 2006-2007 2 1 -
7 Sabine Schöffmann AUT 2009-2011 2 - 2
Sina Candrian SUI 2005-2007 2 - 2
9 Enni Rukajarvi FIN 2008-2010 2 - 1
Julie Pomagalski FRA 1998-2000 2 - 1
Niina Sarias FIN 2003-2004 2 - 1
Nina Schlegel AUT 1999-2000 2 - 1
13 Ester Ledecka CZE 2013 2 - -
Lindsey Jacobellis USA 2002-2003 2 - -
15 Heidi Krings AUT 2000-2002 1 3 -
16 Chloe Trespeuch FRA 2011-2014 1 2 -
Emma Bernard FRA 2012-2014 1 2 -
Helene Olafsen NOR 2006-2008 1 2 -
Juliette Lefevre FRA 2014-2015 1 2 -
Chloe Sillieres FRA 2013-2016 1 1 1
20 Hilde-Katrine Engeli NOR 2004-2008 1 1 1
Nora Healey USA 2015-2016 1 1 1
21 Clair Bidez USA 2005-2006 1 1 -
Kjersti Buaas NOR 1999-2001 1 1 -
Kristina Paul RUS 2016 1 1 -
Paulina Ligocka-Andrzejewska POL 2004 1 1 -
Sofya Fedorova RUS 2016 1 1 -
Verena Rohrer SUI 2013-2014 1 1 -
Elizaveta Salikhova RUS 2015-2016 1 - 2
25 Julia Dujmovits AUT 2006-2007 1 - 2
26 Haruna Matsumoto JPN 2010-2011 1 - 1
Kim Dunn CAN 1998-2000 1 - 1
Manon Petit FRA 2016 1 - 1
Romy Pletzer AUT 2001 1 - 1
Selina Jörg GER 2005-2008 1 - 1
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Herren (Men) 1997-2016
einschließlich Team (inclusive Team)
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Valery Kolegov RUS 2012-2015 3 2 -
2 Lukas Grüner AUT 1997-2001 3 - 2
3 Tim-Kevin Ravnjak SLO 2011-2014 2 2 -
4 Daniil Dilman RUS 2014-2015 2 1 1
5 Andreas Prommegger AUT 1999-2000 2 1 -
Francesco Sandrini ITA 2002-2004 2 1 -
7 Charlie Cosnier FRA 1997-1999 2 - 1
8 Chris Corning USA 2016 2 - -
Matthew Thomas AUS 2014-2015 2 - -
Petja Piiroinen FIN 2008-2010 2 - -
Radoslav Yankov BUL 2008-2009 2 - -
Taku Hiraoka JPN 2010-2011 2 - -
13 Lukas Mathies AUT 2008-2011 1 2 -
14 Dmitrij Taimulin RUS 2012-2014 1 1 1
Edwin Coratti ITA 2010-2011 1 1 1
Sang-Ho Lee KOR 2014-2015 1 1 1
17 Alessandro Hämmerle AUT 2012-2013 1 1 -
Dmitriy Bazanov RUS 2010-2011 1 1 -
Dominik Fiegl AUT 2003-2004 1 1 -
Jarryd Hughes AUS 2012-2014 1 1 -
Lucas Eguibar SPA 2013-2014 1 1 -
Markus Malin FIN 2004-2006 1 1 -
Matthew Morison CAN 2007 1 1 -
Rudy Galli ITA 2002-2003 1 1 -
25 Stefan Baumeister GER 2010-2013 1 - 3
26 Jerome Lymann SUI 2013-2016 1 - 2
Vladislav Shkurikhin RUS 2014-2015 1 - 2
28 Benjamin Karl AUT 2004-2005 1 - 1
Dmitry Sarsembaev RUS 2015-2016 1 - 1
Francois Boivin CAN 2002 1 - 1
Jure Hafner SLO 2008-2009 1 - 1
Michael Schärer SUI 2014 1 - 1
Tony Ramoin FRA 2005-2008 1 - 1
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Nationen (Nations) 1997-2016
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Frankreich (France) 1997-2016 23 16 21
2 Rußland (Russia) 2000-2016 21 15 14
3 Österreich (Austria) 1997-2016 19 21 21
4 Schweiz (Switzerland) 1999-2016 15 14 15
5 USA (United States) 1997-2016 13 18 17
6 Finnland (Finland) 1997-2015 10 11 12
7 Italien (Italy) 2001-2016 7 10 11
8 Norwegen (Norway) 1999-2014 7 6 6
9 Kanada (Canada) 1998-2016 6 7 13
10 Japan (Japan) 2000-2013 6 4 6
11 Tschechien (Czechia) 2008-2016 6 - 1
12 Deutschland (Germany) 2000-2016 5 9 11
13 Slowenien (Slovenia) 2005-2016 5 6 2
14 Schweden (Sweden) 1997-2007 5 5 6
15 Südkorea (South Korea) 2009-2015 3 3 1
16 Bulgarien (Bulgaria) 2007-2009 2 3 -
Holland (Netherlands) 2005-2015 2 3 -
18 Australien (Australia) 2007-2015 2 2 2
19 Polen (Poland) 1999-2012 2 2 1
20 Spanien (Spain) 2009-2014 2 2 -
21 Ukraine (Ukraine) 2010-2013 1 1 -
22 China (China) 2009 1 - 1
23 Ungarn (Hungary) 2011 1 - -
24 Neuseeland (New Zealand) 2010-2016 - 4 -
25 Belgien (Belgium) 2010 - 1 1
Großbritannien (Great Britain) 2014 - 1 1
27 Slowakei (Slovakia) 2010 - - 1
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Damen Big Air (Women Big Air)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2004 Oberwiesenthal (GER) Paulina Ligocka (POL) Mary Sallah (USA) Anna Jalasti (FIN)
2005 Zermatt (SUI) Ursina Haller (SUI) Eva Lindbichler (AUT) Tina Luft (GER)
2006 Vivaldi Park (KOR) Sina Candrian (SUI) Alexandra Duckworth (CAN) Meri Peltonen (FIN)
2007 Bad Gastein (AUT) Sina Candrian (SUI) Jordan Karlinski (USA) Atti Holst (SWE)
2008 Valmalenco (ITA) Sarka Pancochova (CZE) Helene Olafsen (NOR) Enni Rukajarvi (FIN)
2010 Cardrona (NZL) Enni Rukajarvi (FIN) Urska Pribosic (SLO) Klaudia Medlova (SVK)
2016 Seiser Alm (ITA) Sofya Fedorova (RUS) Nora Healey (USA) Oceane Fillion (CAN)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Damen Halfpipe (Women Halfpipe)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1997 Corno alle Scale (ITA) Anna Hellman (SWE) Laura-Kaisa Suokonautio (FIN) Kim Stacey (USA)
1998 Chamrousse (FRA) Kim Dunn (CAN) Sophia Bergdahl (SWE) Sara Fischer (SWE)
1999 Seiser Alm (ITA) Fabienne Reuteler (SUI) Kjersti Buaas (NOR) Anna Olofsson (SWE)
2000 Berchtesgaden (GER) Kelly Clark (USA) Anna Olofsson (SWE) Kim Dunn (CAN)
2001 Naßfeld-Hermagor (AUT) Kjersti Buaas (NOR) Chloe Laurent (FRA) Eri Kokubo (JPN)
2002 Rovaniemi (FIN) Hannah Teter (USA) Heidi Kurkinen (FIN) Audrey Achard (FRA)
2003 Prato Nevoso (ITA) Lindsey Jacobellis (USA) Silvia Mittermüller (GER) Sarah Kopinya (CAN)
2004 Klinovec (CZE) Sophie Rodriguez (FRA) Paulina Ligocka (POL) Halley van Muyen (CAN)
2005 Zermatt (SUI) Sophie Rodriguez (FRA) Clair Bidez (USA) Sina Candrian (SUI)
2006 Vivaldi Park (KOR) Clair Bidez (USA) Ellery Hollingsworth (USA) Sina Candrian (SUI)
2008 Valmalenco (ITA) Sophie Rodriguez (FRA) Kaitlyn Farrington (USA) Linn Haug (NOR)
2009 Nagano (JPN) Xuetong Cai (CHN) Queralt Castellet (SPA) Shuang Li (CHN)
2010 Cardrona (NZL) Cilka Sadar (SLO) Rebecca Sinclair (NZL) Haruna Matsumoto (JPN)
2011 Valmalenco (ITA) Haruna Matsumoto (JPN) Hikaru Ohe (JPN) Mirabelle Thovex (FRA)
2012 Sierra Nevada (SPA) Arielle Gold (USA) Emma Bernard (FRA) Lucile Lefevre (FRA)
2013 Erzurum (TUR) Emma Bernard (FRA) Verena Rohrer (SUI) Lucile Lefevre (FRA)
2014 Valmalenco (ITA) Verena Rohrer (SUI) Zoe Kalapos (USA) Emily Arthur (AUS)
2015 Yabuli (CHN) Madison Taylor Barrett (USA) Yu-Rim Jeong (KOR) Clara Jenner (USA)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Damen Parallelriesenslalom (Women Parallel Giant Slalom)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1999 Seiser Alm (ITA) Nina Schlegel (AUT) Malgorzata Kukucz (POL) Sara Fischer (SWE)
2000 Berchtesgaden (GER) Julie Pomagalski (FRA) Heidi Krings (AUT) Nina Schlegel (AUT)
2001 Naßfeld-Hermagor (AUT) Romy Pletzer (AUT) Heidi Krings (AUT) Florine Valdenaire (FRA)
2002 Rovaniemi (FIN) Heidi Krings (AUT) Michelle Gorgone (USA) Marion Insam (ITA)
2003 Prato Nevoso (ITA) Niina Sarias (FIN) Aprilia Hagglof (SWE) Michelle Gorgone (USA)
2004 Klinovec (CZE) Niina Sarias (FIN) Amelie Kober (GER) Jasmin Seiler (SUI)
2005 Zermatt (SUI) Corinna Boccacini (ITA) Amelie Kober (GER) Selina Jörg (GER)
2006 Vivaldi Park (KOR) Ekaterina Tudegesheva (RUS) Isabella Laböck (GER) Julia Dujmovits (AUT)
2007 Bad Gastein (AUT) Ekaterina Tudegesheva (RUS) Alexandra Jekova (BUL) Karolina Sztokfisz (POL)
2008 Valmalenco (ITA) Hilde-Katrine Engeli (NOR) Ina Meschik (AUT) Alena Zavarzina (RUS)
2009 Nagano (JPN) Sabine Schöffmann (AUT) Julie Zogg (SUI) Ina Meschik (AUT)
2010 Cardrona (NZL) Annamari Chundak (UKR) Julie Zogg (SUI) Ina Meschik (AUT)
2011 Valmalenco (ITA) Julie Zogg (SUI) Stefanie Müller (SUI) Cheyenne Loch (GER)
2012 Sierra Nevada (SPA) Julie Zogg (SUI) Stefanie Müller (SUI) Emilie Aurange (FRA)
2013 Erzurum (TUR) Ester Ledecka (CZE) Tanja Brugger (AUT) Nadya Ochner (ITA)
2014 Valmalenco (ITA) Natalia Soboleva (RUS) Emilie Aurange (FRA) Cheyenne Loch (GER)
2015 Yabuli (CHN) Natalia Soboleva (RUS) Michelle Dekker (NED) Elizaveta Salikhova (RUS)
2016 Rogla (SLO) Elizaveta Salikhova (RUS) Elisa Profanter (ITA) Carolin Langenhorst (GER)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Damen Parallelslalom (Women Parallel Slalom)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2000 Berchtesgaden (GER) Nina Schlegel (AUT) Emmanuelle Duboc (FRA) Julie Pomagalski (FRA)
2001 Naßfeld-Hermagor (AUT) Daniela Meuli (SUI) Heidi Krings (AUT) Romy Pletzer (AUT)
2007 Bad Gastein (AUT) Julia Dujmovits (AUT) Ekaterina Tudegesheva (RUS) Ekaterina Ilyukhina (RUS)
2008 Valmalenco (ITA) Selina Jörg (GER) Hilde-Katrine Engeli (NOR) Viktoria Stefaner (AUT)
2009 Nagano (JPN) Julie Zogg (SUI) Alena Zavarzina (RUS) Sabine Schöffmann (AUT)
2010 Cardrona (NZL) Sabine Schöffmann (AUT) Julie Zogg (SUI) Ekaterina Khatomchenkova (RUS)
2011 Valmalenco (ITA) Julie Zogg (SUI) Cheyenne Loch (GER) Sabine Schöffmann (AUT)
2012 Sierra Nevada (SPA) Julie Zogg (SUI) Stefanie Müller (SUI) Cheyenne Loch (GER)
2013 Erzurum (TUR) Ester Ledecka (CZE) Cheyenne Loch (GER) Natalia Soboleva (RUS)
2014 Valmalenco (ITA) Natalia Soboleva (RUS) Michelle Dekker (NED) Cheyenne Loch (GER)
2015 Yabuli (CHN) Natalia Soboleva (RUS) Hae-Rim Jeong (KOR) Elizaveta Salikhova (RUS)
2016 Rogla (SLO) Ramona Theresia Hofmeister (GER) Milena Bykova (RUS) Elisa Profanter (ITA)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Damen Riesenslalom (Women Giant Slalom)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1997 Corno alle Scale (ITA) Deborah Anthonioz (FRA) Sabine Wutscher (AUT) Evelyn Maier (AUT)
1998 Chamrousse (FRA) Julie Pomagalski (FRA) Sabine Wutscher (AUT) Sara Fischer (SWE)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Damen Slopestyle (Women Slopestyle)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2010 Cardrona (NZL) Enni Rukajarvi (FIN) Urska Pribosic (SLO) Samm Denena (CAN)
2011 Valmalenco (ITA) Anna Gyarmati (HUN) Merika Enne (FIN) Karly Shorr (USA)
2012 Sierra Nevada (SPA) Katarzyna Rusin (POL) Indigo Monk (USA) Celia Petrig (SUI)
2013 Erzurum (TUR) Laurie Blouin (CAN) Chloe Sillieres (FRA) Celia Petrig (SUI)
2014 Valmalenco (ITA) Hailee Mattingley (USA) Elli Pikkujamsa (FIN) Katie Ormerod (GBR)
2015 Yabuli (CHN) Nora Healey (USA) Elli Pikkujamsa (FIN) Chloe Sillieres (FRA)
2016 Seiser Alm (ITA) Chloe Sillieres (FRA) Sofya Fedorova (RUS) Nora Healey (USA)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Damen Snowboard Cross (Women Snowboard Cross)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2002 Rovaniemi (FIN) Lindsey Jacobellis (USA) Tanja Uhlmann (SUI) Corinne Mottu (SUI)
2003 Prato Nevoso (ITA) Morgane Fleury (FRA) Sandra Frei (SUI) Niina Sarias (FIN)
2004 Oberwiesenthal (GER) Joanie Anderson (USA) Susanne Moll (AUT) Hilde-Katrine Engeli (NOR)
2005 Zermatt (SUI) Sophie Rodriguez (FRA) Susanne Moll (AUT) Diane Thermoz Liaudy (FRA)
2006 Vivaldi Park (KOR) Christelle Doyon (CAN) Helene Olafsen (NOR) Julia Dujmovits (AUT)
2007 Bad Gastein (AUT) Helene Olafsen (NOR) Alexandra Jekova (BUL) Brooke Shaw (USA)
2008 Valmalenco (ITA) Marion Perez (FRA) Callan Chythlook-Sifsof (USA) Brooke Shaw (USA)
2009 Nagano (JPN) Oceane Pozzo (FRA) Aurore Savoye (FRA) Ziggy Cowan (CAN)
2010 Cardrona (NZL) Eva Samkova (CZE) Faye Gulini (USA) Emilie Aubry (SUI)
2011 Valmalenco (ITA) Eva Samkova (CZE) Chloe Trespeuch (FRA) Chloe Banning (USA)
2012 Sierra Nevada (SPA) Lorelei Schmitt (FRA) Charlotte Bankes (FRA) Michela Moioli (ITA)
2013 Erzurum (TUR) Eva Samkova (CZE) Chloe Trespeuch (FRA) Michela Moioli (ITA)
2014 Valmalenco (ITA) Charlotte Bankes (FRA) Elisa Ravel (FRA) Sarah Devouassoux (FRA)
2015 Yabuli (CHN) Charlotte Bankes (FRA) Juliette Lefevre (FRA) Katie Anderson (CAN)
2016 Rogla (SLO) Kristina Paul (RUS) Lara Casanova (SUI) Manon Petit (FRA)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Damen Snowboard Cross Team Event (Women Snowboard Cross Team Event)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2014 Valmalenco (ITA) Charlotte Bankes / Chloe Trespeuch (FRA) Emma Bernard / Juliette Lefevre (FRA) Francesca Gallina / Sofia Belingheri (ITA)
2015 Yabuli (CHN) Charlotte Bankes / Juliette Lefevre (FRA) Francesca Gallina / Sofia Belingheri (ITA) Mariya Vasiltsova / Yulia Lapteva (RUS)
2016 Rogla (SLO) Gaia Tarasco / Manon Petit (FRA) Kristina Paul / Viktoria Bukevich (RUS) Luana Bianchi / Sophie Hediger (SUI)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Herren Big Air (Men Big Air)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2004 Oberwiesenthal (GER) Pekka Ruokanen (FIN) Hubert Fill (AUT) Shayne Pospisil (USA)
2005 Zermatt (SUI) Joy Geenen (NED) Erik-Johan Botner (NOR) Torstein Horgmo (NOR)
2006 Vivaldi Park (KOR) Mario Käppli (SUI) Sami Saarenpaa (FIN) Tim Humphreys (USA)
2007 Bad Gastein (AUT) Stian Aannestad (NOR) Thomas Franc (SUI) Kim-Rune Hansen (NOR)
2008 Valmalenco (ITA) Petja Piiroinen (FIN) Roger-S. Kleivdal (NOR) Tero Manninen (FIN)
2010 Cardrona (NZL) Petja Piiroinen (FIN) Seppe Smits (BEL) Ville Paumola (FIN)
2016 Seiser Alm (ITA) Chris Corning (USA) Carter Jarvis (CAN) Francis Jobin (CAN)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Herren Halfpipe (Men Halfpipe)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1997 Corno alle Scale (ITA) Thomas Johansson (SWE) Jussi Oksanen (FIN) Märten Gaimer (SWE)
1998 Chamrousse (FRA) Patrik Karlsson (SWE) Jonathan Collomb-Patton (FRA) Kevin Saumade (FRA)
1999 Seiser Alm (ITA) Hampus Mosesson (SWE) Jonathan Collomb-Patton (FRA) Espen Arvesen (NOR)
2000 Berchtesgaden (GER) Anton Bergsten (SWE) Markus Jonsson (SWE) Toni-Markus Turunen (FIN)
2001 Naßfeld-Hermagor (AUT) Heikki Sorsa (FIN) John Lönqvist (SWE) Markus Keller (SUI)
2002 Rovaniemi (FIN) Steven Fisher (USA) Sergio Berger (SUI) Mathieu Crepel (FRA)
2003 Prato Nevoso (ITA) Christophe Schmidt (GER) Tyler Emond (USA) Julien Bourguignon (FRA)
2004 Klinovec (CZE) Markus Malin (FIN) Sami Saarenpaa (FIN) Michael Goldschmidt (USA)
2005 Zermatt (SUI) Janne Korpi (FIN) Louie Vito (USA) Kory Wright (CAN)
2006 Vivaldi Park (KOR) Kohei Kudo (JPN) Markus Malin (FIN) Peetu Piiroinen (FIN)
2008 Valmalenco (ITA) Daniel Friberg (SUI) Kazuumi Fujita (JPN) Keito Kumazaki (JPN)
2009 Nagano (JPN) Shohto Tsutsumi (JPN) Dylan Bidez (USA) Ilkka-Eemeli Laari (FIN)
2010 Cardrona (NZL) Taku Hiraoka (JPN) Nathan Johnstone (AUS) Manuel Pietropoli (ITA)
2011 Valmalenco (ITA) Taku Hiraoka (JPN) Taylor Gold (USA) Ayumu Nedefuji (JPN)
2012 Sierra Nevada (SPA) Tim-Kevin Ravnjak (SLO) Dimi de Jong (NED) Nikita Avtaneev (RUS)
2013 Erzurum (TUR) Ikko Anai (JPN) Tim-Kevin Ravnjak (SLO) Lucien Koch (SUI)
2014 Valmalenco (ITA) Tim-Kevin Ravnjak (SLO) Lyon Farrell (NZL) Michael Schärer (SUI)
2015 Yabuli (CHN) Lee-Jun Kweon (KOR) Toby Miller (USA) Chase Blackwell (USA)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Herren Parallelriesenslalom (Men Parallel Giant Slalom)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1999 Seiser Alm (ITA) Charlie Cosnier (FRA) Andreas Prommegger (AUT) Ryan Wedding (CAN)
2000 Berchtesgaden (GER) Andreas Prommegger (AUT) Suguru Sasaki (JPN) Lukas Grüner (AUT)
2001 Naßfeld-Hermagor (AUT) Lukas Grüner (AUT) Ryan Wedding (CAN) Teruumi Fujimoto (JPN)
2002 Rovaniemi (FIN) Francois Boivin (CAN) Rudy Galli (ITA) Meinhard Erlacher (ITA)
2003 Prato Nevoso (ITA) Rudy Galli (ITA) Dominik Fiegl (AUT) Philippe Berube (CAN)
2004 Klinovec (CZE) Dominik Fiegl (AUT) Hiroki Tozaki (JPN) Benjamin Karl (AUT)
2005 Zermatt (SUI) Benjamin Karl (AUT) Rok Marguc (SLO) Stefan Pletzer (AUT)
2006 Vivaldi Park (KOR) Aleksey Zhivaev (RUS) Michael Lambert (CAN) Luca Ponti (ITA)
2007 Bad Gastein (AUT) Alexander Bergmann (GER) Matthew Morison (CAN) Yuuki Nofuji (JPN)
2008 Valmalenco (ITA) Jure Hafner (SLO) Lukas Mathies (AUT) Christoph Maltschnig (AUT)
2009 Nagano (JPN) Radoslav Yankov (BUL) Ivan Rantchev (BUL) Jure Hafner (SLO)
2010 Cardrona (NZL) Edwin Coratti (ITA) Konstantin Shipilov (RUS) Stefan Baumeister (GER)
2011 Valmalenco (ITA) Tim Mastnak (SLO) Lukas Mathies (AUT) Edwin Coratti (ITA)
2012 Sierra Nevada (SPA) Valery Kolegov (RUS) Dmitrij Taimulin (RUS) Dmitrij Bojko (RUS)
2013 Erzurum (TUR) Daniel Krebs (AUT) Oleksandr Belinskyy (UKR) Stefan Baumeister (GER)
2014 Valmalenco (ITA) Valery Kolegov (RUS) Sang-Ho Lee (KOR) Vladislav Shkurikhin (RUS)
2015 Yabuli (CHN) Sang-Ho Lee (KOR) Dario Caviezel (SUI) Dmitry Sarsembaev (RUS)
2016 Rogla (SLO) Dmitry Sarsembaev (RUS) Dmitriy Karlagachev (RUS) Gabriel Messner (ITA)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Herren Parallelslalom (Men Parallel Slalom)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2000 Berchtesgaden (GER) Andreas Prommegger (AUT) Dimitri Vaitkous (RUS) Raphael Geisreiter (GER)
2001 Naßfeld-Hermagor (AUT) Lukas Grüner (AUT) Gabriel Palfrader (ITA) Matthias Ebner (AUT)
2007 Bad Gastein (AUT) Matthew Morison (CAN) Daniel Leitenstorfer (AUT) Markus Schairer (AUT)
2008 Valmalenco (ITA) Radoslav Yankov (BUL) Christoph Mick (ITA) Christoph Maltschnig (AUT)
2009 Nagano (JPN) Yong-Hyeon Gim (KOR) Andrey Sobolev (RUS) Hanno Douschan (AUT)
2010 Cardrona (NZL) Dmitriy Bazanov (RUS) Edwin Coratti (ITA) Johann Stefaner (AUT)
2011 Valmalenco (ITA) Lukas Mathies (AUT) Dmitriy Bazanov (RUS) Stefan Baumeister (GER)
2012 Sierra Nevada (SPA) Valery Kolegov (RUS) Christian Hupfauer (GER) Dmitrij Taimulin (RUS)
2013 Erzurum (TUR) Stefan Baumeister (GER) Valery Kolegov (RUS) Indrik Trahan (CAN)
2014 Valmalenco (ITA) Dmitrij Taimulin (RUS) Maurizio Bormolini (ITA) Vladislav Shkurikhin (RUS)
2015 Yabuli (CHN) Vladislav Shkurikhin (RUS) Valery Kolegov (RUS) Sang-Ho Lee (KOR)
2016 Rogla (SLO) Dmitry Loginov (RUS) Dmitriy Karlagachev (RUS) Crt Ikovic (SLO)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Herren Riesenslalom (Men Giant Slalom)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
1997 Corno alle Scale (ITA) Lukas Grüner (AUT) Travis McLain (USA) Charlie Cosnier (FRA)
1998 Chamrousse (FRA) Charlie Cosnier (FRA) Xavier de le Rue (FRA) Lukas Grüner (AUT)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Herren Slopestyle (Men Slopestyle)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2010 Cardrona (NZL) Staale Sandbech (NOR) Ville Paumola (FIN) Seppe Smits (BEL)
2011 Valmalenco (ITA) Clemens Schattschneider (AUT) Tim-Kevin Ravnjak (SLO) Jan Scherrer (SUI)
2012 Sierra Nevada (SPA) Marco Grigis (ITA) Darcy Sharpe (CAN) Brandon Davis (USA)
2013 Erzurum (TUR) Tyler Nicholson (CAN) Lucien Koch (SUI) Jonas Bösiger (SUI)
2014 Valmalenco (ITA) Michael Schärer (SUI) Rowan Coultas (GBR) Stian Kleivdal (NOR)
2015 Yabuli (CHN) Erik Bastiaansen (NED) Carlos Garcia Knight (NZL) Mikko Rehnberg (FIN)
2016 Seiser Alm (ITA) Chris Corning (USA) Carter Jarvis (CAN) Chandler Hunt (USA)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Herren Snowboard Cross (Men Snowboard Cross)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2002 Rovaniemi (FIN) Francesco Sandrini (ITA) Janne Keinänen (FIN) Francois Boivin (CAN)
2003 Prato Nevoso (ITA) Francesco Sandrini (ITA) Luca Guerini (ITA) Thomas Parsons (USA)
2004 Oberwiesenthal (GER) Paul-Henri de le Rue (FRA) Francesco Sandrini (ITA) Markus Schairer (AUT)
2005 Zermatt (SUI) Tony Ramoin (FRA) Markus Schairer (AUT) Pierre Vaultier (FRA)
2006 Vivaldi Park (KOR) Öystein Wallin (NOR) Federico Raimo (ITA) Romain Valery (FRA)
2007 Bad Gastein (AUT) Stian Sivertzen (NOR) Markus Schairer (AUT) Alex Pullin (AUS)
2008 Valmalenco (ITA) David Durand (FRA) Mathias Schöpf (AUT) Tony Ramoin (FRA)
2009 Nagano (JPN) Omar Visintin (ITA) Michael Hämmerle (AUT) Roger Carver (USA)
2010 Cardrona (NZL) Nikolay Olyunin (RUS) Roger Carver (USA) Alex Tuttle (USA)
2011 Valmalenco (ITA) Regino Hernandez (SPA) Matija Mihic (SLO) Elias Koivumaa (FIN)
2012 Sierra Nevada (SPA) Alessandro Hämmerle (AUT) Jarryd Hughes (AUS) Jussi Taka (FIN)
2013 Erzurum (TUR) Lucas Eguibar (SPA) Alessandro Hämmerle (AUT) Jerome Lymann (SUI)
2014 Valmalenco (ITA) Daniil Dilman (RUS) Lucas Eguibar (SPA) Ken Vuagnoux (FRA)
2015 Yabuli (CHN) Daniil Dilman (RUS) Sebastian Pietrzykowski (GER) Ken Vuagnoux (FRA)
2016 Rogla (SLO) Luca Hämmerle (AUT) Duncan Campbell (NZL) Vincent Dreme (FRA)
Juniorenweltmeisterschaften (World Junior Championships)
Herren Snowboard Cross Team Event (Men Snowboard Cross Team Event)
Jahr (Year) Ort (Place) 1. 2. 3.
2014 Valmalenco (ITA) Jarryd Hughes / Matthew Thomas (AUS) Aleksandr Guzachev / Daniil Dilman (RUS) Jerome Lymann / Nick Watter (SUI)
2015 Yabuli (CHN) Adam Lambert / Matthew Thomas (AUS) Florian Gregor / Sebastian Pietrzykowski (GER) Aleksandr Guzachev / Daniil Dilman (RUS)
2016 Rogla (SLO) Jerome Lymann / Kalle Koblet (SUI) Leo Le Ble / Vincent Dreme (FRA) Jan Kubicik / Michal Hanko (CZE)