WINTERSPORT CHARTS
ARCHIV (ARCHIVE)
BIATHLON
MEDAILLEN (MEDALS)
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen (Women) 1984-2021
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Magdalena Neuner GER 2007-2012 8 3 -
2 Laura Dahlmeier GER 2015-2019 6 3 5
3 Liv Grete Poiree NOR 2000-2004 6 2 2
4 Magdalena Forsberg SWE 1996-2002 6 1 7
5 Tora Berger NOR 2008-2014 5 4 2
6 Darya Domracheva BLR 2010-2018 5 4 1
7 Kati Wilhelm GER 2001-2009 5 3 1
8 Andrea Henkel GER 2002-2013 5 1 -
9 Olena Zubrilova UKR/BLR 1997-2005 4 4 3
10 Anastasiya Kuzmina SVK 2009-2019 4 4 1
11 Marie Dorin Habert FRA 2010-2016 4 1 2
12 Petra Behle GER 1988-1993 4 - 1
13 Dorothea Wierer ITA 2016-2020 3 2 -
14 Tiril Eckhoff NOR 2014-2021 3 1 3
15 Anne Elvebakk NOR 1987-1990 3 1 2
16 Myriam Bedard CAN 1992-1994 3 1 1
17 Uschi Disl GER 1994-2006 2 6 3
18 Corinne Niogret FRA 1995-2001 2 3 2
19 Sanna Grönlid NOR 1984-1987 2 2 1
20 Kaya Parve URS 1985-1987 2 2 -
21 Marte Olsbu Röiseland NOR 2018-2020 2 1 2
Venera Tchernyschova URS 1984-1988 2 1 2
23 Hanna Öberg SWE 2018-2021 2 1 1
Olga Medvedtseva RUS 2002-2005 2 1 1
25 Helena Ekholm SWE 2009-2012 2 - 3
26 Olga Romasko RUS 1996-1997 2 - 1
27 Martina Beck GER 2001-2008 1 6 2
28 Anna Carin Zidek SWE 2005-2007 1 3 1
Gabriela Koukalova CZE 2014-2017 1 3 1
Svetlana Petcherskaia URS 1989-1992 1 3 1
31 Albina Akhatova RUS 1999-2008 1 2 4
32 Olga Zaitseva RUS 2005-2010 1 2 3
33 Kaisa Makarainen FIN 2011-2017 1 1 4
34 Eva Korpela SWE 1985-1988 1 1 2
35 Denise Herrmann GER 2019-2020 1 1 1
Ekaterina Iourieva RUS 2008 1 1 1
Elena Golovina URS 1987-1991 1 1 1
Florence Baverel-Robert FRA 2000-2007 1 1 1
Linda Grubben NOR 2005-2007 1 1 1
Svetlana Ishmouratova RUS 2003-2006 1 1 1
41 Anne Briand FRA 1994-1995 1 1 -
Antje Harvey GER 1992 1 1 -
Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht RUS 2015-2019 1 1 -
Galina Koukleva RUS 1998-2000 1 1 -
Grete Ingeborg Nykkelmo NOR 1991 1 1 -
Lisa Theresa Hauser AUT 2021 1 1 -
47 Martina Zellner GER 1998-2000 1 - 3
48 Ekaterina Dafovska BUL 1995-1998 1 - 2
Sandrine Bailly FRA 2003-2004 1 - 2
Valj Semerenko UKR 2013-2015 1 - 2
51 Katerina Holubcova CZE 2003 1 - 1
Olena Pidhrushna UKR 2013 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren (Men) 1958-2021
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Ole Einar Björndalen NOR 1997-2017 16 9 10
2 Martin Fourcade FRA 2010-2020 15 6 3
3 Emil Hegle Svendsen NOR 2008-2018 7 4 3
4 Raphael Poiree FRA 1998-2007 7 3 5
5 Frank Ullrich DDR 1978-1983 6 4 -
6 Johannes Thingnes Bö NOR 2015-2021 5 6 1
7 Alexander Tikhonov URS 1968-1979 5 3 1
8 Frank-Peter Roetsch DDR 1983-1988 5 3 -
9 Mark Kirchner GER 1990-1993 5 1 -
10 Ricco Groß GER 1992-2005 4 5 4
11 Eirik Kvalfoss NOR 1982-1991 4 4 3
12 Vladimir Melanin URS 1959-1964 4 - -
13 Sven Fischer GER 1994-2006 3 5 6
14 Frank Luck GER 1989-2002 3 4 1
15 Michael Greis GER 2005-2007 3 2 -
Valeriy Medvedtsev URS 1986-1990 3 2 -
17 Arnd Peiffer GER 2011-2021 3 1 -
Heikki Ikola FIN 1975-1981 3 1 -
19 Halvard Hanevold NOR 1998-2009 2 3 3
20 Pavel Rostovtsev RUS 2000-2001 2 3 -
21 Sergei Tarasov sen. RUS 1993-1997 2 2 2
22 Nikolai Kruglov URS 1975-1977 2 2 1
23 Vladimir Drachev RUS 1996-1999 2 2 -
24 Jakov Fak CRO/SLO 2009-2018 2 1 3
25 Tarjei Bö NOR 2011-2019 2 - 6
26 Emilien Jacquelin FRA 2020-2021 2 - 2
Magnar Solberg NOR 1968-1972 2 - 2
28 Juhani Suutarinen FIN 1974 2 - -
Sturla Holm Lägreid NOR 2021 2 - -
30 Maxim Tchoudov RUS 2007-2009 1 3 1
31 Sergei Tchepikov URS/RUS 1988-2005 1 2 3
32 Dominik Landertinger AUT 2009-2020 1 2 2
33 Peter Angerer GER 1983-1984 1 2 1
34 Tomasz Sikora POL 1995-2006 1 2 -
35 Frode Andresen NOR 1998-2006 1 1 3
36 Alexander Loginov RUS 2019-2020 1 1 1
Viktor Maigourov RUS 1996-2002 1 1 1
38 Björn Ferry SWE 2010-2012 1 1 -
Erik Lesser GER 2014-2015 1 1 -
Evgeny Ustyugov RUS 2010-2011 1 1 -
Odd Lirhus NOR 1978-1979 1 1 -
Simon Schempp GER 2017-2018 1 1 -
43 Klaus Siebert DDR 1975-1979 1 - 2
44 Anatoli Aliabiev URS 1980 1 - 1
Benedikt Doll GER 2017-2018 1 - 1
Dominik Windisch ITA 2018-2019 1 - 1
Jon Istad NOR 1966-1967 1 - 1
Juri Kashkarov URS 1985-1989 1 - 1
Olav Jordet NOR 1964-1965 1 - 1
Paavo Puurunen FIN 2001-2003 1 - 1
Viktor Mamatov URS 1967-1970 1 - 1
Vincent Defrasne FRA 2006-2007 1 - 1
Vincent Jay FRA 2010 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Nationen (Nations) 1958-2021
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Deutschland (Germany) 1970-2021 107 95 71
2 Norwegen (Norway) 1964-2021 99 87 72
3 Rußland (Russia) 1958-2021 91 79 65
4 Frankreich (France) 1981-2021 46 42 50
5 Schweden (Sweden) 1958-2021 18 17 30
6 Weißrußland (Belarus) 1993-2021 10 12 17
7 Italien (Italy) 1979-2020 10 9 18
8 Finnland (Finland) 1960-2017 9 12 18
9 Ukraine (Ukraine) 1994-2021 8 11 25
10 Tschechien (Czechia) 1987-2021 6 11 15
11 Slowakei (Slovakia) 1999-2019 4 5 2
12 Österreich (Austria) 1983-2021 3 10 14
13 Kanada (Canada) 1992-2016 3 2 2
14 Slowenien (Slovenia) 2009-2018 2 3 2
15 Polen (Poland) 1966-2015 1 7 6
16 Bulgarien (Bulgaria) 1989-2019 1 4 5
17 USA (United States) 1984-2020 1 4 1
18 China (China) 2000-2005 - 3 -
19 Kasachstan (Kazakhstan) 2010 - 1 -
Schweiz (Switzerland) 2014 - 1 -
Rumänien (Romania) 1974 - 1 -
22 Kroatien (Croatia) 2009-2010 - - 2
Lettland (Latvia) 2001-2005 - - 2
24 Estland (Estonia) 1992 - - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
einschließlich Staffel & Mannschaft (inclusive Relay & Team)
Damen (Women) 1984-2021
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Magdalena Neuner GER 2007-2012 14 5 1
2 Tiril Eckhoff NOR 2014-2021 11 3 6
3 Marte Olsbu Röiseland NOR 2016-2021 11 2 3
4 Uschi Disl GER 1991-2006 10 12 6
5 Andrea Henkel GER 2000-2013 10 7 3
6 Tora Berger NOR 2006-2014 10 6 6
7 Elena Golovina URS 1985-1991 10 1 1
8 Petra Behle GER 1988-1998 9 4 2
9 Laura Dahlmeier GER 2015-2019 9 3 6
10 Kati Wilhelm GER 2001-2010 8 7 5
11 Liv Grete Poiree NOR 1997-2004 8 5 3
12 Olga Medvedtseva RUS 2000-2010 8 2 2
13 Svetlana Petcherskaia URS 1989-1992 7 4 1
14 Svetlana Ishmouratova RUS 1998-2006 7 2 2
15 Kaya Parve URS 1984-1988 7 2 -
16 Venera Tchernyschova URS 1984-1988 7 1 2
17 Marie Dorin Habert FRA 2009-2018 6 9 6
18 Katrin Apel GER 1996-2006 6 6 2
19 Darya Domracheva BLR 2008-2018 6 5 2
20 Magdalena Forsberg SWE 1996-2002 6 1 7
21 Synnöve Solemdal NOR 2012-2020 6 - 1
22 Albina Akhatova RUS 1998-2008 5 5 5
23 Olga Zaitseva RUS 2005-2010 5 3 3
24 Anna Bogaliy-Titovets RUS 2001-2010 5 3 1
25 Simone Greiner-Petter-Memm GER 1994-1999 5 2 -
26 Corinne Niogret FRA 1992-2001 4 6 7
27 Olena Zubrilova UKR/BLR 1996-2005 4 5 8
28 Anastasiya Kuzmina SVK 2009-2019 4 4 1
29 Galina Koukleva RUS 1997-2003 4 3 2
30 Martina Zellner GER 1997-2000 4 1 3
31 Martina Beck GER 2001-2010 3 8 5
32 Anne Elvebakk NOR 1986-1991 3 5 4
33 Dorothea Wierer ITA 2013-2020 3 4 5
34 Anne Briand FRA 1992-1996 3 4 3
35 Vanessa Hinz GER 2015-2021 3 4 -
36 Olga Romasko RUS 1996-1999 3 3 2
37 Gunn Margit Andreassen NOR 1995-2004 3 2 3
38 Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold NOR 2019-2021 3 2 1
Svetlana Paramygina URS/BLR 1990-1994 3 2 1
40 Helena Ekholm SWE 2007-2012 3 1 4
41 Myriam Bedard CAN 1992-1994 3 1 1
42 Anais Bescond FRA 2011-2020 2 6 3
43 Ann Elen Skjelbreid NOR 1994-2002 2 5 2
44 Sanna Grönlid NOR 1984-1987 2 4 3
45 Anna Carin Zidek SWE 2005-2010 2 4 2
Gabriela Koukalova CZE 2013-2017 2 4 2
47 Hanna Öberg SWE 2018-2021 2 3 4
48 Annette Sikveland NOR 1994-1998 2 3 2
Linda Grubben NOR 2002-2007 2 3 2
50 Antje Harvey GER 1991-1995 2 3 1
51 Olena Pidhrushna UKR 2013-2021 2 2 3
Sylvie Becaert FRA 2003-2010 2 2 3
Valj Semerenko UKR 2008-2019 2 2 3
54 Elena Belova URS/RUS 1991-1993 2 1 4
55 Ann Kristin Aafedt Flatland NOR 2007-2014 2 1 2
56 Anfisa Restzova URS/RUS 1992-1994 2 1 1
Franziska Hildebrand GER 2015-2017 2 1 1
58 Tina Bachmann GER 2011-2012 2 1 -
59 Natali Prikastsikova URS 1989 2 - 1
Svetlana Sleptsova RUS 2008-2010 2 - 1
61 Elena Batsevitsch URS 1990 2 - -
Gro Marit Istad Kristiansen NOR 2004-2005 2 - -
Miriam Gössner GER 2011-2012 2 - -
Svetlana Chernousova RUS 2000-2003 2 - -
65 Marie Laure Brunet FRA 2008-2013 1 6 4
66 Florence Baverel-Robert FRA 1995-2007 1 5 5
67 Elin Kristiansen NOR 1988-1995 1 5 1
Franziska Preuß GER 2015-2021 1 5 1
69 Denise Herrmann GER 2019-2021 1 4 1
70 Sandrine Bailly FRA 2003-2010 1 3 6
71 Eva Korpela SWE 1985-1988 1 3 3
72 Nadejda Talanova RUS 1993-1999 1 3 2
73 Grete Ingeborg Nykkelmo NOR 1990-1991 1 3 -
74 Vita Semerenko UKR 2008-2020 1 2 6
75 Veronique Claudel FRA 1992-1995 1 2 2
76 Lisa Theresa Hauser AUT 2021 1 2 -
77 Simone Hauswald GER 2003-2010 1 1 5
78 Kaisa Makarainen FIN 2011-2017 1 1 4
79 Emmanuelle Claret FRA 1994-1996 1 1 3
80 Delphyne Heymann-Burlet FRA 1993-1999 1 1 2
Veronika Vitkova CZE 2013-2018 1 1 2
82 Ekaterina Iourieva RUS 2008 1 1 1
Inga Kesper GER 1989-1992 1 1 1
84 Anna Sprung RUS 1997-1998 1 1 -
Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht RUS 2015-2019 1 1 -
Juliya Dzhyma UKR 2013-2014 1 1 -
Liudmila Zabolotniaia URS 1984 1 1 -
Nadezda Belova URS 1986 1 1 -
Natalia Permiakova BLR 1993-1994 1 1 -
Natalia Rizenkova BLR 1993-1994 1 1 -
91 Fanny Horn Birkeland NOR 2012-2016 1 - 3
92 Ekaterina Dafovska BUL 1995-1998 1 - 2
Eva Buresova-Hakova TCH/CZE 1989-1993 1 - 2
Jirina Pelcova TCH/CZE 1989-1993 1 - 2
Nadezhda Skardino BLR 2011-2018 1 - 2
96 Jana Vapenikova TCH/CZE 1992-1993 1 - 1
Katerina Holubcova CZE 2003 1 - 1
Maren Hammerschmidt GER 2016-2017 1 - 1
Marketa Davidova CZE 2020-2021 1 - 1
Nathalie Beausire FRA 1993-1994 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
einschließlich Staffel & Mannschaft (inclusive Relay & Team)
Herren (Men) 1958-2021
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Ole Einar Björndalen NOR 1997-2017 28 18 12
2 Martin Fourcade FRA 2010-2020 18 12 5
3 Emil Hegle Svendsen NOR 2007-2018 16 9 4
4 Alexander Tikhonov URS 1967-1980 15 5 2
5 Johannes Thingnes Bö NOR 2015-2021 13 11 3
6 Ricco Groß GER 1991-2007 13 8 7
7 Frank Luck DDR/GER 1989-2004 13 8 4
8 Tarjei Bö NOR 2010-2021 12 3 8
9 Sven Fischer GER 1993-2007 11 8 9
10 Frank Ullrich DDR 1976-1983 10 6 2
11 Mark Kirchner DDR/GER 1990-1997 10 2 2
12 Halvard Hanevold NOR 1995-2010 8 9 5
13 Raphael Poiree FRA 1998-2007 8 4 9
14 Frank-Peter Roetsch DDR 1983-1989 7 6 -
15 Arnd Peiffer GER 2009-2021 6 7 7
16 Michael Greis GER 2004-2012 6 3 6
17 Juri Kashkarov URS 1983-1991 6 3 1
18 Viktor Mamatov URS 1967-1972 6 1 1
19 Alexandr Popov URS/BLR 1987-1997 5 5 2
20 Valeriy Medvedtsev URS/RUS 1986-1993 5 5 1
21 Nikolai Kruglov URS 1974-1979 5 3 2
22 Rinnat Safin URS 1967-1973 5 2 -
23 Sergej Bulygin URS 1983-1989 5 1 -
24 Wilfried Pallhuber ITA 1990-1997 5 - 1
25 Sergei Tchepikov URS/RUS 1988-2006 4 12 4
26 Eirik Kvalfoss NOR 1982-1991 4 6 6
27 Vladimir Drachev RUS/BLR 1994-2003 4 6 3
28 Heikki Ikola FIN 1972-1981 4 6 -
29 Simon Schempp GER 2010-2018 4 4 3
30 Nikolay Kruglov RUS 2005-2008 4 2 1
31 Andreas Zingerle ITA 1986-1994 4 - 2
32 Sturla Holm Lägreid NOR 2021 4 - -
Vladimir Melanin URS 1959-1964 4 - -
34 Pavel Rostovtsev RUS 1999-2006 3 7 -
35 Sergei Tarasov sen. URS/RUS 1991-1998 3 6 4
36 Viktor Maigourov RUS 1996-2003 3 4 3
37 Egil Gjelland NOR 1997-2005 3 4 1
Matthias Jacob DDR 1981-1987 3 4 1
39 Frode Andresen NOR 1995-2007 3 3 6
40 Fritz Fischer GER 1981-1993 3 3 4
41 Maxim Tchoudov RUS 2007-2010 3 3 2
Peter Sendel GER 1994-2003 3 3 2
43 Juhani Suutarinen FIN 1972-1976 3 3 -
44 Oleg Ryzhenkov BLR 1995-2003 3 2 5
45 Vadim Sashurin BLR 1995-2001 3 2 4
46 Eberhard Rösch DDR 1978-1981 3 2 2
Ivan Tcherezov RUS 2005-2011 3 2 2
48 Jon Istad NOR 1966-1969 3 2 1
49 Vincent Defrasne FRA 2001-2009 3 1 5
50 Klaus Siebert DDR 1975-1980 3 1 3
51 Pieralberto Carrara ITA 1990-1998 3 1 2
52 Alexander Ushakov URS 1970-1977 3 1 1
Olav Jordet NOR 1964-1968 3 1 1
54 Dimitri Vasiliev URS 1984-1988 3 1 -
Vetle Sjaastad Christiansen NOR 2019-2021 3 1 -
56 Emilien Jacquelin FRA 2020-2021 3 - 3
57 Algemantas Shalna URS 1983-1985 3 - -
58 Erik Lesser GER 2013-2020 2 5 3
59 Quentin Fillon Maillet FRA 2015-2021 2 4 4
60 Magnar Solberg NOR 1968-1972 2 4 2
61 Ragnar Tveiten NOR 1966-1973 2 4 -
62 Andre Sehmisch DDR 1985-1990 2 3 4
Anton Shipulin RUS 2010-2017 2 3 4
64 Alexander Elisarov URS 1975-1977 2 3 1
65 Jakov Fak CRO/SLO 2009-2018 2 2 3
66 Evgeny Ustyugov RUS 2010-2014 2 2 1
67 Mathias Jung DDR 1980-1983 2 2 -
Simon Desthieux FRA 2017-2021 2 2 -
69 Björn Ferry SWE 2007-2012 2 1 1
70 Johann Passler ITA 1985-1993 2 - 4
71 Anatoli Aliabiev URS 1980-1982 2 - 3
72 Manfred Beer DDR 1976-1979 2 - 2
Vladimir Gundartsev URS 1966-1969 2 - 2
74 Birk Anders DDR 1989-1990 2 - 1
Dmitri Yaroshenko RUS 2007-2008 2 - 1
Hubert Leitgeb ITA 1991-1996 2 - 1
77 Alexey Volkov RUS 2014-2017 2 - -
Evgenij Redkin URS 1992 2 - -
Ivan Biakov URS 1972-1976 2 - -
Juri Kolmakov URS 1973-1974 2 - -
Petr Ivashko BLR 1997-1999 2 - -
82 Jon Age Tyldum NOR 1991-1997 1 5 1
Sergei Rozhkov RUS 1996-2005 1 5 1
84 Peter Angerer GER 1980-1988 1 4 5
85 Dominik Landertinger AUT 2009-2020 1 4 4
86 Ondrej Moravec CZE 2013-2017 1 4 3
87 Odd Lirhus NOR 1978-1984 1 4 1
88 Lars Berger NOR 2004-2009 1 4 -
89 Benedikt Doll GER 2016-2020 1 3 3
Sebastian Samuelsson SWE 2018-2021 1 3 3
91 Simon Fourcade FRA 2009-2015 1 3 1
92 Simo Halonen FIN 1974-1979 1 3 -
93 Carl Johan Bergman SWE 2007-2012 1 2 2
94 Alexei Kobelev RUS 1993-1998 1 2 1
Dag Björndalen NOR 1995-1999 1 2 1
Tomasz Sikora POL 1995-2006 1 2 1
97 Henrik Flöjt FIN 1974-1976 1 2 -
Nikolaj Puzanov URS 1965-1968 1 2 -
99 Alexander Loginov RUS 2017-2021 1 1 4
Andreas Birnbacher GER 2007-2013 1 1 4
Dominik Windisch ITA 2014-2020 1 1 4
Vladimir Alikin URS 1979-1982 1 1 4
103 Alexei Aidarov BLR 1996-2003 1 1 3
104 Martin Ponsiluoma SWE 2021 1 1 1
Michal Slesingr CZE 2007-2015 1 1 1
Patrice Bailly-Salins FRA 1994-1995 1 1 1
Sylfest Glimsdal NOR 1989-1998 1 1 1
108 Antonin Guigonnat FRA 2019-2021 1 1 -
Daniel Böhm GER 2014-2015 1 1 -
Gennadi Kovalev URS 1973 1 1 -
Ivar Norkild NOR 1966-1971 1 1 -
Jesper Nelin SWE 2018-2021 1 1 -
Jürgen Wirth DDR 1986-1987 1 1 -
Lars Helge Birkeland NOR 2018-2019 1 1 -
Ola Wärhaug NOR 1967-1968 1 1 -
Peppe Femling SWE 2018-2021 1 1 -
Roman Dostal CZE 1995-2005 1 1 -
Rune Brattsveen NOR 2008-2012 1 1 -
119 Dieter Speer DDR 1970-1973 1 - 3
Julien Robert FRA 2001-2006 1 - 3
Michael Rösch GER 2006-2009 1 - 3
Vladimir Barnashov URS 1979-1982 1 - 3
123 Anatoli Zhdanovitch URS 1990-1992 1 - 2
Fredrik Lindström SWE 2012-2018 1 - 2
Gilles Marguet FRA 1993-2002 1 - 2
Gottlieb Taschler ITA 1986-1991 1 - 2
Jens Steinigen GER 1992-1994 1 - 2
Steffen Hoos DDR/GER 1989-1994 1 - 2
129 Alexander Os NOR 2009-2011 1 - 1
Dmitry Malyshko RUS 2014-2019 1 - 1
Paavo Puurunen FIN 2001-2003 1 - 1
Raik Dittrich DDR 1989-1990 1 - 1
Vincent Jay FRA 2010 1 - 1
Wolfgang Rottmann AUT 2000-2005 1 - 1