WINTERSPORT CHARTS
ARCHIV (ARCHIVE)
EISSCHNELLLAUF (SPEED SKATING)
MEDAILLEN (MEDALS)
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen (Women) 1936-2021
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Martina Sablikova CZE 2007-2021 24 10 2
2 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann DDR/GER 1989-2001 22 9 1
3 Ireen Wüst NED 2006-2020 20 18 4
4 Anni Friesinger-Postma GER 1997-2009 16 12 4
5 Karin Kania-Enke DDR 1980-1988 14 8 1
6 Claudia Pechstein GER 1992-2017 10 23 13
7 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt GER 1991-2003 9 3 1
8 Bonnie Blair USA 1986-1995 8 4 3
9 Lidija Skoblikova URS 1959-1964 8 1 3
10 Catriona LeMay-Doan CAN 1998-2002 7 2 5
11 Brittany Bowe USA 2013-2021 6 4 5
12 Sang-Hwa Lee KOR 2005-2018 6 3 3
13 Christine Nesbitt CAN 2007-2013 6 2 4
Marianne Timmer NED 1997-2006 6 2 4
15 Cindy Klassen CAN 2001-2007 5 6 9
16 Nao Kodaira JPN 2015-2020 5 4 2
17 Jenny Wolf GER 2007-2011 5 2 1
18 Jorien ter Mors NED 2014-2018 5 - 3
19 Heather Bergsma USA 2011-2017 4 6 4
20 Christa Luding DDR/GER 1979-1992 4 3 5
21 Atje Keulen-Deelstra NED 1970-1974 4 3 3
22 Natalja Petrusjova URS 1979-1984 4 2 5
23 Inga Voronina-Artamonova URS 1957-1965 4 2 -
24 Sheila Young USA 1973-1976 4 1 3
25 Andrea Ehrig-Mitscherlich DDR 1976-1988 3 9 1
26 Stien Baas-Kaiser NED 1965-1972 3 5 4
27 Valentina Stenina URS 1959-1966 3 4 1
28 Chris Witty USA 1996-2002 3 3 4
29 Emese Hunyady AUT 1992-2000 3 3 3
30 Tatjana Averina URS 1974-1978 3 3 2
31 Svetlana Zjurova RUS 1996-2006 3 3 1
32 Yvonne van Gennip NED 1987-1989 3 1 2
33 Irene Schouten NED 2015-2021 3 - 5
34 Marija Isakova URS 1948-1950 3 - -
35 Leah Poulos-Mueller USA 1974-1980 2 6 -
36 Miho Takagi JPN 2016-2020 2 4 5
37 Ivanie Blondin CAN 2015-2021 2 4 1
38 Clara Hughes CAN 2002-2010 2 3 3
39 Jing Yu CHN 2009-2017 2 3 2
40 Qiaobo Ye CHN 1991-1994 2 3 1
Renate Groenewold NED 2001-2009 2 3 1
42 Manli Wang CHN 2003-2006 2 3 -
43 Verne Lesche FIN 1936-1947 2 2 1
44 Ljudmila Titova URS 1968-1972 2 1 3
45 Lidija Selikhova URS 1948-1957 2 1 2
46 Monika Gawenus-Pflug GER 1972-1982 2 - 3
47 Sylvia Burka CAN 1976-1979 2 - 2
48 Annamarie Thomas NED 1995-1996 2 - 1
49 Jacqueline Börner DDR/GER 1990-1992 2 - -
Laila Schou Nilsen NOR 1937-1938 2 - -
51 Kristina Groves CAN 2005-2010 1 5 10
52 Beixing Wang CHN 2005-2013 1 5 2
53 Tamara Rylova URS 1955-1964 1 4 3
54 Dianne Holum USA 1967-1972 1 3 4
55 Beth Heiden USA 1978-1980 1 3 2
Rimma Zjukova URS 1949-1956 1 3 2
57 Bo-Reum Kim KOR 2016-2020 1 3 -
58 Olga Fatkulina RUS 2013-2021 1 2 5
59 Carlijn Achtereekte NED 2015-2021 1 2 1
Kaija Mustonen FIN 1964-1968 1 2 1
61 Angela Hauck DDR/GER 1985-1994 1 2 -
Galina Stepanskaja URS 1976-1978 1 2 -
Paulien van Deutekom NED 2008 1 2 -
64 Antoinette de Jong NED 2016-2021 1 1 6
Jennifer Rodriguez USA 2002-2005 1 1 6
66 Natalia Voronina RUS 2018-2021 1 1 4
67 Hong Zhang CHN 2012-2016 1 1 2
68 Anne Henning USA 1971-1972 1 1 1
Ans Schut NED 1968-1969 1 1 1
Carry Geijssen NED 1968 1 1 1
Esmee Visser NED 2018-2020 1 1 1
Nina Statkevitsj URS 1970-1974 1 1 1
Ruihong Xue CHN 1994-1997 1 1 1
74 Angelina Golikova RUS 2020-2021 1 1 -
Helga Haase DDR 1960 1 1 -
Jutta Leerdam NED 2020-2021 1 1 -
Lasma Kauniste URS 1967-1969 1 1 -
Nana Takagi JPN 2017-2018 1 1 -
Vanessa Herzog AUT 2019 1 1 -
80 Franziska Schenk GER 1994-1998 1 - 6
81 Sofija Kondakova URS 1954-1958 1 - 3
82 Björg Eva Jensen NOR 1980 1 - 1
Constanze Moser DDR 1989-1990 1 - 1
Eevi Huttunen FIN 1951-1960 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren (Men) 1893-2021
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Sven Kramer NED 2005-2020 25 5 5
2 Shani Davis USA 2004-2015 12 7 6
3 Eric Heiden USA 1977-1980 12 1 -
4 Gianni Romme NED 1996-2004 11 3 3
5 Clas Thunberg FIN 1922-1931 10 2 2
6 Bob de Jong NED 1997-2014 8 9 7
7 Jeremy Wotherspoon CAN 1998-2008 8 8 4
8 Ivar Eriksen Ballangrud NOR 1926-1938 8 6 4
9 Pavel Kulizhnikov RUS 2015-2021 8 3 -
10 Johann Olav Koss NOR 1990-1994 7 2 1
11 Hiroyasu Shimizu JPN 1993-2005 6 7 6
12 Rintje Ritsma NED 1993-2003 6 6 7
13 Ids Postma NED 1994-2003 6 6 1
14 Ard Schenk NED 1965-1972 6 3 4
15 Igor Zjelezovskij URS/BLR 1985-1994 6 1 2
16 Hjalmar Johan Andersen NOR 1950-1952 6 - -
17 Jorrit Bergsma NED 2012-2021 5 8 1
18 Kjeld Nuis NED 2011-2021 5 7 5
19 Aadne Söndraal NOR 1992-2002 5 7 1
20 Kyu-Hyeok Lee KOR 2007-2012 5 3 1
21 Erben Wennemars NED 1998-2007 5 2 6
22 Oscar Mathisen NOR 1908-1914 5 1 -
23 Knut Johannesen NOR 1956-1964 4 3 1
24 Chad Hedrick USA 2004-2010 4 2 4
25 Jevgenij Grisjin URS 1954-1964 4 1 2
26 Jochem Uytdehaage NED 2002-2003 4 1 -
27 Gaetan Boucher CAN 1979-1985 3 5 1
Patrick Roest NED 2017-2021 3 5 1
29 Bernt Evensen NOR 1926-1934 3 3 4
30 Kees Verkerk NED 1964-1972 3 3 3
31 Denis Yuskov RUS 2013-2019 3 3 2
Sergej Klevtsjenja RUS 1994-2001 3 3 2
33 Tae-Bum Mo KOR 2010-2013 3 3 1
34 Oleg Gontsjarenko URS 1953-1958 3 2 2
35 Dan Jansen USA 1985-1994 3 2 1
Michael Staksrud NOR 1929-1937 3 2 1
Michel Mulder NED 2012-2015 3 2 1
38 Seung-Hoon Lee KOR 2010-2018 3 2 -
Tomas Gustafson SWE 1983-1988 3 2 -
40 Kai Verbij NED 2016-2021 3 - 3
41 Joey Mantia USA 2017-2021 3 - 1
Stefan Groothuis NED 2011-2014 3 - 1
43 Erhard Keller GER 1968-1972 3 - -
Jaap Eden NED 1893-1896 3 - -
45 Jan Bos NED 1997-2006 2 6 2
46 Carl Verheijen NED 2001-2007 2 5 6
47 Denny Morrison CAN 2007-2015 2 4 4
48 Uwe-Jens Mey DDR/GER 1988-1992 2 4 -
49 Sten Stensen NOR 1972-1977 2 3 3
50 Havard Holmefjord Lorentzen NOR 2017-2019 2 3 -
Ted-Jan Bloemen CAN 2016-2020 2 3 -
Viktor Kositsjkin URS 1960-1964 2 3 -
53 Valerij Muratov URS 1970-1976 2 2 3
54 Fred Anton Maier NOR 1964-1968 2 2 2
55 Boris Sjilkov URS 1953-1957 2 2 1
Piet Kleine NED 1973-1980 2 2 1
Thomas Krol NED 2016-2021 2 2 1
58 Joseph Cheek USA 2002-2006 2 1 4
59 Kang-Seok Lee KOR 2006-2010 2 1 1
60 Sigvard Ericsson SWE 1955-1956 2 1 -
61 Hilbert van der Duim NED 1980-1985 2 - 3
62 Akira Kuroiwa JPN 1983-1988 2 - 2
63 Jonny Nilsson SWE 1963-1966 2 - 1
64 Hein Vergeer NED 1985-1986 2 - -
Irving Jaffee USA 1932 2 - -
John Shea USA 1932 2 - -
Nikolai Strunnikov RUS 1910-1911 2 - -
Nikolaj Guljajev URS 1987-1988 2 - -
Nils van der Poel SWE 2021 2 - -
Peder Östlund NOR 1898-1899 2 - -
71 Havard Bökko NOR 2008-2013 1 6 3
72 Sverre Lunde Pedersen NOR 2015-2020 1 5 3
73 Enrico Fabris ITA 2006-2009 1 5 2
74 Birger Wasenius FIN 1934-1939 1 5 1
75 Roald Larsen NOR 1922-1928 1 4 5
76 Sergej Khlebnikov URS 1981-1984 1 4 -
77 Jan Egil Storholt NOR 1976-1981 1 3 1
Oleg Bozjev URS 1984-1987 1 3 1
79 Bart Veldkamp NED/BEL 1990-2001 1 2 6
80 Ivan Skobrev RUS 2010-2013 1 2 5
81 Michael Ireland CAN 2000-2004 1 2 4
82 Leo Visser NED 1988-1992 1 2 3
83 Göran Claeson SWE 1969-1974 1 2 2
Joji Kato JPN 2005-2013 1 2 2
Julius Skutnabb FIN 1924-1928 1 2 2
Odd Lundberg NOR 1948-1950 1 2 2
87 Derek Parra USA 2001-2002 1 2 1
Falko Zandstra NED 1992-1994 1 2 1
Jevgenij Kulikov URS 1975-1980 1 2 1
Ruslan Murashov RUS 2016-2020 1 2 1
91 Arjan Stroetinga NED 2015-2021 1 2 -
Gerard van Velde NED 2002-2003 1 2 -
Lassi Parkkinen FIN 1947-1952 1 2 -
Mark Tuitert NED 2004-2010 1 2 -
95 Frode Rönning NOR 1978-1982 1 1 3
Koen Verweij NED 2012-2018 1 1 3
Laurent Dubreuil CAN 2015-2021 1 1 3
Roberto Sighel ITA 1991-1998 1 1 3
99 Casey Fitzrandolph USA 1997-2002 1 1 2
Jan Smeekens NED 2011-2017 1 1 2
101 Aake Seyffarth SWE 1947-1948 1 1 1
Eric Flaim USA 1988 1 1 1
Peter Mueller USA 1976-1977 1 1 1
Tatsuya Shinhama JPN 2019-2020 1 1 1
Trevor Marsicano USA 2009 1 1 1
106 Harald Ström NOR 1922-1923 1 1 -
Harm Kuipers NED 1974-1975 1 1 -
Henk van der Grift NED 1961-1962 1 1 -
Igor Malkov URS 1984 1 1 -
Per Ivar Moe NOR 1964-1965 1 1 -
Richard McDermott USA 1964-1968 1 1 -
Sverre Farstad NOR 1947-1948 1 1 -
Sylvain Bouchard CAN 1998 1 1 -
Yoon-Man Kim KOR 1992-1995 1 1 -
115 Charles Mathiesen NOR 1936-1939 1 - 2
Geir Karlstad NOR 1989-1992 1 - 2
Manabu Horii JPN 1994-1997 1 - 2
Roald Aas NOR 1952-1960 1 - 2
119 Boris Stenin URS 1960 1 - 1
Even Wetten NOR 2005 1 - 1
Graeme Fish CAN 2020 1 - 1
Hans Engnestangen NOR 1933-1935 1 - 1
Johan Granath SWE 1976-1978 1 - 1
Kornel Pajor HUN 1949-1951 1 - 1
Rolf Falk-Larssen NOR 1982-1983 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen (Women) 1936-2021
einschließlich Team (inclusive Team)
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Ireen Wüst NED 2006-2021 27 25 4
2 Martina Sablikova CZE 2007-2021 24 10 2
3 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann DDR/GER 1989-2001 22 9 1
4 Anni Friesinger-Postma GER 1997-2010 19 12 4
5 Karin Kania-Enke DDR 1980-1988 14 8 1
6 Claudia Pechstein GER 1992-2017 11 23 16
7 Christine Nesbitt CAN 2006-2013 9 5 4
8 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt GER 1991-2003 9 3 1
9 Bonnie Blair USA 1986-1995 8 4 3
10 Lidija Skoblikova URS 1959-1964 8 1 3
11 Catriona LeMay-Doan CAN 1998-2002 7 2 5
12 Cindy Klassen CAN 2001-2012 6 9 9
13 Miho Takagi JPN 2010-2020 6 7 5
14 Brittany Bowe USA 2013-2021 6 4 6
15 Sang-Hwa Lee KOR 2005-2018 6 3 3
16 Marianne Timmer NED 1997-2006 6 2 4
17 Jorien ter Mors NED 2014-2018 6 - 3
18 Nao Kodaira JPN 2010-2020 5 5 2
19 Nana Takagi JPN 2015-2020 5 3 -
20 Jenny Wolf GER 2007-2011 5 2 1
21 Heather Bergsma USA 2011-2018 4 6 5
22 Antoinette de Jong NED 2016-2021 4 4 6
23 Christa Luding DDR/GER 1979-1992 4 3 5
24 Atje Keulen-Deelstra NED 1970-1974 4 3 3
25 Marrit Leenstra NED 2011-2018 4 3 1
26 Natalja Petrusjova URS 1979-1984 4 2 5
27 Inga Voronina-Artamonova URS 1957-1965 4 2 -
28 Sheila Young USA 1973-1976 4 1 3
29 Irene Schouten NED 2015-2021 4 - 5
30 Andrea Ehrig-Mitscherlich DDR 1976-1988 3 9 1
31 Kristina Groves CAN 2005-2010 3 8 10
32 Stien Baas-Kaiser NED 1965-1972 3 5 4
33 Renate Groenewold NED 2001-2009 3 5 1
34 Valentina Stenina URS 1959-1966 3 4 1
35 Chris Witty USA 1996-2002 3 3 4
36 Emese Hunyady AUT 1992-2000 3 3 3
37 Tatjana Averina URS 1974-1978 3 3 2
38 Svetlana Zjurova RUS 1996-2006 3 3 1
39 Yvonne van Gennip NED 1987-1989 3 1 2
40 Jutta Leerdam NED 2019-2021 3 1 -
41 Daniela Anschütz-Thoms GER 2003-2010 3 - 4
42 Ayano Sato JPN 2018-2020 3 - -
Marija Isakova URS 1948-1950 3 - -
44 Leah Poulos-Mueller USA 1974-1980 2 6 -
45 Clara Hughes CAN 2002-2010 2 5 3
Sabine Völker GER 1997-2006 2 5 3
47 Ivanie Blondin CAN 2015-2021 2 5 2
48 Jing Yu CHN 2009-2017 2 3 2
49 Qiaobo Ye CHN 1991-1994 2 3 1
50 Diane Valkenburg NED 2011-2013 2 3 -
Manli Wang CHN 2003-2006 2 3 -
Paulien van Deutekom NED 2007-2008 2 3 -
53 Verne Lesche FIN 1936-1947 2 2 1
54 Brittany Schussler CAN 2008-2012 2 2 -
55 Ljudmila Titova URS 1968-1972 2 1 3
56 Lidija Selikhova URS 1948-1957 2 1 2
57 Monika Gawenus-Pflug GER 1972-1982 2 - 3
58 Sylvia Burka CAN 1976-1979 2 - 2
59 Annamarie Thomas NED 1995-1996 2 - 1
60 Ayaka Kikuchi JPN 2015-2018 2 - -
Jacqueline Börner DDR/GER 1990-1992 2 - -
Laila Schou Nilsen NOR 1937-1938 2 - -
Letitia de Jong NED 2019-2020 2 - -
64 Beixing Wang CHN 2005-2013 1 5 2
Stephanie Beckert GER 2010-2012 1 5 2
66 Tamara Rylova URS 1955-1964 1 4 3
67 Olga Fatkulina RUS 2013-2021 1 3 6
68 Dianne Holum USA 1967-1972 1 3 4
69 Beth Heiden USA 1978-1980 1 3 2
Rimma Zjukova URS 1949-1956 1 3 2
71 Bo-Reum Kim KOR 2013-2020 1 3 1
72 Angelina Golikova RUS 2019-2021 1 2 1
Carlijn Achtereekte NED 2015-2021 1 2 1
Kaija Mustonen FIN 1964-1968 1 2 1
Lotte van Beek NED 2013-2018 1 2 1
76 Angela Hauck DDR/GER 1985-1994 1 2 -
Galina Stepanskaja URS 1976-1978 1 2 -
78 Natalia Voronina RUS 2015-2021 1 1 9
79 Jennifer Rodriguez USA 2002-2005 1 1 6
80 Hong Zhang CHN 2012-2016 1 1 2
81 Anne Henning USA 1971-1972 1 1 1
Ans Schut NED 1968-1969 1 1 1
Carry Geijssen NED 1968 1 1 1
Esmee Visser NED 2018-2020 1 1 1
Nina Statkevitsj URS 1970-1974 1 1 1
Ruihong Xue CHN 1994-1997 1 1 1
87 Femke Kok NED 2020-2021 1 1 -
Helga Haase DDR 1960 1 1 -
Lasma Kauniste URS 1967-1969 1 1 -
Shannon Rempel CAN 2006-2007 1 1 -
Vanessa Herzog AUT 2019 1 1 -
92 Franziska Schenk GER 1994-1998 1 - 6
93 Sofija Kondakova URS 1954-1958 1 - 3
94 Lucille Opitz GER 2006-2008 1 - 2
95 Björg Eva Jensen NOR 1980 1 - 1
Constanze Moser DDR 1989-1990 1 - 1
Eevi Huttunen FIN 1951-1960 1 - 1
Linda de Vries NED 2012 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren (Men) 1893-2021
einschließlich Team (inclusive Team)
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Sven Kramer NED 2005-2020 34 5 8
2 Shani Davis USA 2004-2015 13 8 6
3 Eric Heiden USA 1977-1980 12 1 -
4 Gianni Romme NED 1996-2004 11 3 3
5 Clas Thunberg FIN 1922-1931 10 2 2
6 Bob de Jong NED 1997-2014 8 9 7
7 Jeremy Wotherspoon CAN 1998-2008 8 8 4
8 Ivar Eriksen Ballangrud NOR 1926-1938 8 6 4
9 Pavel Kulizhnikov RUS 2015-2021 8 3 1
10 Erben Wennemars NED 1998-2008 8 2 7
11 Johann Olav Koss NOR 1990-1994 7 2 1
12 Jorrit Bergsma NED 2012-2021 6 8 1
13 Hiroyasu Shimizu JPN 1993-2005 6 7 6
14 Kjeld Nuis NED 2011-2021 6 7 5
15 Rintje Ritsma NED 1993-2006 6 6 8
16 Ids Postma NED 1994-2003 6 6 1
17 Ard Schenk NED 1965-1972 6 3 4
18 Igor Zjelezovskij URS/BLR 1985-1994 6 1 2
19 Hjalmar Johan Andersen NOR 1950-1952 6 - -
20 Aadne Söndraal NOR 1992-2002 5 7 1
21 Carl Verheijen NED 2001-2009 5 5 7
22 Jan Blokhuijsen NED 2010-2018 5 3 6
23 Kyu-Hyeok Lee KOR 2007-2012 5 3 1
24 Koen Verweij NED 2011-2018 5 1 5
25 Oscar Mathisen NOR 1908-1914 5 1 -
26 Kai Verbij NED 2016-2021 5 - 3
27 Douwe de Vries NED 2015-2020 5 - 1
28 Patrick Roest NED 2017-2021 4 5 2
29 Chad Hedrick USA 2004-2010 4 3 4
30 Knut Johannesen NOR 1956-1964 4 3 1
31 Jevgenij Grisjin URS 1954-1964 4 1 2
32 Jochem Uytdehaage NED 2002-2003 4 1 -
33 Denny Morrison CAN 2006-2015 3 8 4
34 Gaetan Boucher CAN 1979-1985 3 5 1
Seung-Hoon Lee KOR 2010-2018 3 5 1
36 Bernt Evensen NOR 1926-1934 3 3 4
37 Denis Yuskov RUS 2012-2019 3 3 3
Kees Verkerk NED 1964-1972 3 3 3
39 Sergej Klevtsjenja RUS 1994-2001 3 3 2
40 Tae-Bum Mo KOR 2010-2013 3 3 1
41 Oleg Gontsjarenko URS 1953-1958 3 2 2
42 Dan Jansen USA 1985-1994 3 2 1
Michael Staksrud NOR 1929-1937 3 2 1
Michel Mulder NED 2012-2015 3 2 1
Thomas Krol NED 2016-2021 3 2 1
46 Tomas Gustafson SWE 1983-1988 3 2 -
47 Joey Mantia USA 2017-2021 3 - 1
Marcel Bosker NED 2018-2021 3 - 1
Stefan Groothuis NED 2011-2014 3 - 1
50 Erhard Keller GER 1968-1972 3 - -
Jaap Eden NED 1893-1896 3 - -
52 Havard Bökko NOR 2008-2019 2 8 3
53 Sverre Lunde Pedersen NOR 2015-2020 2 7 4
54 Enrico Fabris ITA 2005-2009 2 7 2
55 Jan Bos NED 1997-2006 2 6 2
56 Ted-Jan Bloemen CAN 2015-2021 2 5 1
57 Uwe-Jens Mey DDR/GER 1988-1992 2 4 -
58 Sten Stensen NOR 1972-1977 2 3 3
59 Havard Holmefjord Lorentzen NOR 2017-2020 2 3 1
60 Viktor Kositsjkin URS 1960-1964 2 3 -
61 Valerij Muratov URS 1970-1976 2 2 3
62 Fred Anton Maier NOR 1964-1968 2 2 2
Mark Tuitert NED 2004-2010 2 2 2
Trevor Marsicano USA 2009-2011 2 2 2
65 Boris Sjilkov URS 1953-1957 2 2 1
Piet Kleine NED 1973-1980 2 2 1
67 Arjan Stroetinga NED 2015-2021 2 2 -
68 Joseph Cheek USA 2002-2006 2 1 4
69 Kang-Seok Lee KOR 2006-2010 2 1 1
70 Sigvard Ericsson SWE 1955-1956 2 1 -
71 Hilbert van der Duim NED 1980-1985 2 - 3
72 Akira Kuroiwa JPN 1983-1988 2 - 2
73 Jonny Nilsson SWE 1963-1966 2 - 1
Wouter olde Heuvel NED 2008-2009 2 - 1
75 Hein Vergeer NED 1985-1986 2 - -
Irving Jaffee USA 1932 2 - -
John Shea USA 1932 2 - -
Nikolai Strunnikov RUS 1910-1911 2 - -
Nikolaj Guljajev URS 1987-1988 2 - -
Nils van der Poel SWE 2021 2 - -
Peder Östlund NOR 1898-1899 2 - -
82 Birger Wasenius FIN 1934-1939 1 5 1
83 Roald Larsen NOR 1922-1928 1 4 5
84 Sergej Khlebnikov URS 1981-1984 1 4 -
85 Jonathan Kuck USA 2010-2012 1 3 2
86 Jan Egil Storholt NOR 1976-1981 1 3 1
Oleg Bozjev URS 1984-1987 1 3 1
88 Ivan Skobrev RUS 2007-2013 1 2 7
89 Bart Veldkamp NED/BEL 1990-2001 1 2 6
90 Michael Ireland CAN 2000-2004 1 2 4
91 Leo Visser NED 1988-1992 1 2 3
92 Göran Claeson SWE 1969-1974 1 2 2
Joji Kato JPN 2005-2013 1 2 2
Julius Skutnabb FIN 1924-1928 1 2 2
Odd Lundberg NOR 1948-1950 1 2 2
Ruslan Murashov RUS 2016-2020 1 2 2
97 Derek Parra USA 2001-2002 1 2 1
Falko Zandstra NED 1992-1994 1 2 1
Jevgenij Kulikov URS 1975-1980 1 2 1
100 Gerard van Velde NED 2002-2003 1 2 -
Lassi Parkkinen FIN 1947-1952 1 2 -
Matteo Anesi ITA 2005-2008 1 2 -
103 Frode Rönning NOR 1978-1982 1 1 3
Laurent Dubreuil CAN 2015-2021 1 1 3
Roberto Sighel ITA 1991-1998 1 1 3
106 Casey Fitzrandolph USA 1997-2002 1 1 2
Jan Smeekens NED 2011-2017 1 1 2
108 Aake Seyffarth SWE 1947-1948 1 1 1
Eric Flaim USA 1988 1 1 1
Lucas Makowsky CAN 2010-2011 1 1 1
Peter Mueller USA 1976-1977 1 1 1
Simen Spieler Nilsen NOR 2016-2018 1 1 1
Sindre Henriksen NOR 2017-2019 1 1 1
Tatsuya Shinhama JPN 2019-2020 1 1 1
115 Harald Ström NOR 1922-1923 1 1 -
Harm Kuipers NED 1974-1975 1 1 -
Henk van der Grift NED 1961-1962 1 1 -
Igor Malkov URS 1984 1 1 -
Ippolito Sanfratello ITA 2005-2006 1 1 -
Mathieu Giroux CAN 2010-2011 1 1 -
Per Ivar Moe NOR 1964-1965 1 1 -
Richard McDermott USA 1964-1968 1 1 -
Sverre Farstad NOR 1947-1948 1 1 -
Sylvain Bouchard CAN 1998 1 1 -
Yoon-Man Kim KOR 1992-1995 1 1 -
126 Charles Mathiesen NOR 1936-1939 1 - 2
Geir Karlstad NOR 1989-1992 1 - 2
Manabu Horii JPN 1994-1997 1 - 2
Roald Aas NOR 1952-1960 1 - 2
Zbigniew Brodka POL 2013-2014 1 - 2
131 Boris Stenin URS 1960 1 - 1
Dai Dai N'tab NED 2020-2021 1 - 1
Even Wetten NOR 2005 1 - 1
Graeme Fish CAN 2020 1 - 1
Hans Engnestangen NOR 1933-1935 1 - 1
Johan Granath SWE 1976-1978 1 - 1
Kornel Pajor HUN 1949-1951 1 - 1
Rolf Falk-Larssen NOR 1982-1983 1 - 1
Ronald Mulder NED 2014-2019 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Nationen (Nations) 1893-2021
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Niederlande (Netherlands) 1893-2021 205 169 180
2 Deutschland (Germany) 1960-2020 103 96 69
3 Russland (Russia) 1910-2021 94 98 106
4 USA (United States) 1924-2021 81 65 69
5 Norwegen (Norway) 1898-2021 77 84 80
6 Kanada (Canada) 1897-2021 49 63 65
7 Tschechien (Czechia) 2007-2021 24 10 5
8 Japan (Japan) 1970-2020 23 40 49
9 Südkorea (South Korea) 1990-2020 22 22 14
10 Finnland (Finland) 1901-2013 20 23 16
11 Schweden (Sweden) 1908-2021 13 9 12
12 China (China) 1991-2020 9 17 12
13 Österreich (Austria) 1936-2019 4 6 7
14 Italien (Italy) 1991-2018 3 9 8
15 Polen (Poland) 1960-2020 1 3 9
16 Weißrussland (Belarus) 1993-2005 1 3 2
17 Kasachstan (Kazakhstan) 1995-2013 1 1 2
18 Ungarn (Hungary) 1949-1951 1 - 1
19 Belgien (Belgium) 1998-2021 - 2 5
20 Frankreich (France) 1960-2017 - 2 2
21 Nordkorea (North Korea) 1964-1966 - 2 -
22 Neuseeland (New Zealand) 2018 - 1 1
23 Großbritannien (Great Britain) 1951 - 1 -
Lettland (Latvia) 1939 - 1 -
25 Australien (Australia) 2014 - - 1
Rumänien (Romania) 1994 - - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen Vierkampf (Women Allround) 1936-2020
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann DDR/GER 1989-2000 8 2 -
2 Ireen Wüst NED 2007-2020 7 4 2
3 Martina Sablikova CZE 2009-2019 5 2 1
4 Karin Kania-Enke DDR 1981-1988 5 2 -
5 Inga Voronina-Artamonova URS 1957-1965 4 2 -
6 Atje Keulen-Deelstra NED 1970-1974 4 - -
7 Valentina Stenina URS 1959-1966 3 2 1
8 Anni Friesinger-Postma GER 1998-2007 3 1 1
9 Marija Isakova URS 1948-1950 3 - -
10 Stien Baas-Kaiser NED 1965-1972 2 4 2
11 Andrea Ehrig-Mitscherlich DDR 1982-1987 2 4 -
12 Cindy Klassen CAN 2002-2007 2 2 1
Verne Lesche FIN 1936-1947 2 2 1
14 Lidija Skoblikova URS 1959-1964 2 1 3
15 Lidija Selikhova URS 1948-1957 2 1 2
16 Natalja Petrusjova URS 1979-1982 2 1 1
17 Laila Schou Nilsen NOR 1937-1938 2 - -
18 Claudia Pechstein GER 1996-2006 1 8 2
19 Tamara Rylova URS 1955-1964 1 4 2
20 Rimma Zjukova URS 1949-1956 1 3 2
21 Tatjana Averina URS 1974-1978 1 3 -
22 Emese Hunyady AUT 1992-1994 1 2 -
23 Miho Takagi JPN 2017-2019 1 1 1
24 Beth Heiden USA 1979-1980 1 1 -
Lasma Kauniste URS 1967-1969 1 1 -
26 Sofija Kondakova URS 1954-1958 1 - 3
27 Constanze Moser DDR 1989-1990 1 - 1
Nina Statkevitsj URS 1971-1974 1 - 1
Renate Groenewold NED 2001-2004 1 - 1
Sylvia Burka CAN 1976-1979 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren Vierkampf (Men Allround) 1893-2020
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Sven Kramer NED 2005-2019 9 - 3
2 Clas Thunberg FIN 1922-1931 6 1 1
3 Oscar Mathisen NOR 1908-1914 5 1 -
4 Ivar Eriksen Ballangrud NOR 1926-1938 4 4 3
5 Rintje Ritsma NED 1993-2003 4 2 3
6 Ard Schenk NED 1965-1972 3 2 2
7 Michael Staksrud NOR 1929-1937 3 2 1
8 Oleg Gontsjarenko URS 1953-1958 3 2 -
9 Johann Olav Koss NOR 1990-1994 3 1 1
10 Eric Heiden USA 1977-1980 3 1 -
Patrick Roest NED 2017-2020 3 1 -
12 Hjalmar Johan Andersen NOR 1950-1952 3 - -
Jaap Eden NED 1893-1896 3 - -
14 Ids Postma NED 1994-2003 2 4 1
15 Bernt Evensen NOR 1926-1934 2 1 3
16 Shani Davis USA 2004-2008 2 1 1
17 Knut Johannesen NOR 1957-1964 2 1 -
18 Kees Verkerk NED 1966-1971 2 - 3
19 Hilbert van der Duim NED 1980-1985 2 - 2
20 Gianni Romme NED 2000-2003 2 - -
Hein Vergeer NED 1985-1986 2 - -
Nikolai Strunnikov RUS 1910-1911 2 - -
Peder Östlund NOR 1898-1899 2 - -
24 Roald Larsen NOR 1922-1926 1 3 1
25 Birger Wasenius FIN 1934-1939 1 3 -
Oleg Bozjev URS 1984-1987 1 3 -
27 Boris Sjilkov URS 1953-1957 1 2 1
Göran Claeson SWE 1969-1974 1 2 1
Sten Stensen NOR 1973-1977 1 2 1
30 Viktor Kositsjkin URS 1961-1964 1 2 -
31 Roberto Sighel ITA 1991-1998 1 1 2
32 Odd Lundberg NOR 1948-1950 1 1 1
33 Chad Hedrick USA 2004-2005 1 1 -
Falko Zandstra NED 1992-1993 1 1 -
Harald Ström NOR 1922-1923 1 1 -
Harm Kuipers NED 1974-1975 1 1 -
Henk van der Grift NED 1961-1962 1 1 -
Lassi Parkkinen FIN 1947-1952 1 1 -
Leo Visser NED 1988-1989 1 1 -
40 Fred Anton Maier NOR 1967-1968 1 - 1
Hans Engnestangen NOR 1933-1935 1 - 1
Jonny Nilsson SWE 1963-1966 1 - 1
Koen Verweij NED 2012-2014 1 - 1
Kornel Pajor HUN 1949-1951 1 - 1
Piet Kleine NED 1973-1976 1 - 1
Rolf Falk-Larssen NOR 1982-1983 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Nationen Vierkampf (Nations Allround) 1893-2020
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Niederlande (Netherlands) 1893-2020 55 29 50
2 Norwegen (Norway) 1898-2020 38 39 39
3 Russland (Russia) 1910-2015 35 44 34
4 Deutschland (Germany) 1975-2007 22 21 11
5 Finnland (Finland) 1901-1965 13 13 6
6 USA (United States) 1936-2010 9 6 10
7 Tschechien (Czechia) 2009-2019 5 2 1
8 Kanada (Canada) 1897-2020 4 6 5
9 Schweden (Sweden) 1908-1983 3 3 6
10 Japan (Japan) 1990-2020 1 4 6
11 Italien (Italy) 1991-2009 1 3 3
12 Österreich (Austria) 1937-1994 1 3 2
13 Ungarn (Hungary) 1949-1951 1 - 1
14 Frankreich (France) 1960 - 1 -
Großbritannien (Great Britain) 1951 - 1 -
Kasachstan (Kazakhstan) 1995 - 1 -
Lettland (Latvia) 1939 - 1 -
Nordkorea (North Korea) 1966 - 1 -
19 Belgien (Belgium) 2001-2013 - - 2
20 Polen (Poland) 1988 - - 1
Rumänien (Romania) 1994 - - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen Sprint (Women Sprint) 1970-2020
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Karin Kania-Enke DDR 1980-1988 6 2 -
2 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt GER 1991-2003 5 - -
3 Bonnie Blair USA 1986-1995 3 4 2
4 Sheila Young USA 1973-1976 3 - -
5 Leah Poulos-Mueller USA 1974-1980 2 3 -
6 Christa Luding DDR/GER 1979-1992 2 2 4
7 Brittany Bowe USA 2015-2019 2 1 1
Catriona LeMay-Doan CAN 1998-2002 2 1 1
Jing Yu CHN 2009-2014 2 1 1
10 Nao Kodaira JPN 2017-2020 2 1 -
Qiaobo Ye CHN 1991-1993 2 1 -
12 Heather Bergsma USA 2013-2017 1 3 1
13 Angela Hauck DDR/GER 1985-1994 1 2 -
Anni Friesinger-Postma GER 2004-2008 1 2 -
15 Chris Witty USA 1996-2000 1 1 2
16 Jenny Wolf GER 2008-2010 1 1 1
Natalja Petrusjova URS 1981-1983 1 1 1
18 Christine Nesbitt CAN 2011-2012 1 1 -
Miho Takagi JPN 2019-2020 1 1 -
20 Monika Gawenus-Pflug GER 1972-1982 1 - 3
21 Franziska Schenk GER 1995-1997 1 - 2
Jorien ter Mors NED 2016-2018 1 - 2
23 Jennifer Rodriguez USA 2004-2005 1 - 1
Ljudmila Titova URS 1970-1972 1 - 1
Marianne Timmer NED 2000-2004 1 - 1
Sang-Hwa Lee KOR 2010-2013 1 - 1
Sylvia Burka CAN 1976-1977 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren Sprint (Men Sprint) 1970-2020
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Igor Zjelezovskij URS/BLR 1985-1993 6 - 1
2 Jeremy Wotherspoon CAN 1998-2008 4 4 1
3 Kyu-Hyeok Lee KOR 2007-2012 4 1 -
4 Eric Heiden USA 1977-1980 4 - -
5 Pavel Kulizhnikov RUS 2015-2019 3 - -
6 Dan Jansen USA 1985-1994 2 2 1
7 Valerij Muratov URS 1970-1975 2 1 1
8 Sergej Klevtsjenja RUS 1994-1997 2 1 -
9 Erben Wennemars NED 1998-2005 2 - 2
10 Akira Kuroiwa JPN 1983-1987 2 - 1
11 Michel Mulder NED 2013-2014 2 - -
12 Gaetan Boucher CAN 1979-1985 1 4 -
13 Sergej Khlebnikov URS 1981-1984 1 2 -
14 Frode Rönning NOR 1978-1982 1 1 2
Michael Ireland CAN 2000-2004 1 1 2
Shani Davis USA 2007-2014 1 1 2
17 Jan Bos NED 1998-2006 1 1 1
18 Havard Holmefjord Lorentzen NOR 2017-2018 1 1 -
Tatsuya Shinhama JPN 2019-2020 1 1 -
20 Kai Verbij NED 2016-2018 1 - 2
21 Johan Granath SWE 1976-1978 1 - 1
Joseph Cheek USA 2005-2006 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Nationen Sprint (Nations Sprint) 1970-2020
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 USA (United States) 1971-2019 21 23 17
2 Deutschland (Germany) 1971-2010 20 14 12
3 Russland (Russia) 1970-2020 18 13 12
4 Kanada (Canada) 1975-2020 10 13 7
5 Niederlande (Netherlands) 1970-2019 9 11 23
6 Südkorea (South Korea) 1990-2020 7 3 4
7 Japan (Japan) 1970-2020 6 12 13
8 China (China) 1991-2014 5 5 3
9 Norwegen (Norway) 1970-2018 3 4 4
10 Finnland (Finland) 1972-2013 1 2 -
11 Schweden (Sweden) 1971-1978 1 1 1
Weißrussland (Belarus) 1993-2005 1 1 1
13 Polen (Poland) 1978-1985 - - 2
14 Australien (Australia) 2014 - - 1
Italien (Italy) 2006 - - 1
Tschechien (Czechia) 2015 - - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen Einzelstrecken (Women Single Distances) 1960-2021
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Martina Sablikova CZE 2007-2021 19 8 1
2 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann GER 1992-2001 14 7 1
3 Ireen Wüst NED 2006-2020 13 13 2
4 Anni Friesinger-Postma GER 1997-2009 12 9 3
5 Claudia Pechstein GER 1992-2017 9 15 11
6 Lidija Skoblikova URS 1960-1964 6 - -
7 Sang-Hwa Lee KOR 2005-2018 5 3 2
8 Marianne Timmer NED 1997-2006 5 2 3
9 Catriona LeMay-Doan CAN 1998-2002 5 1 4
10 Christine Nesbitt CAN 2007-2013 5 - 3
11 Bonnie Blair USA 1988-1994 5 - 1
12 Brittany Bowe USA 2013-2021 4 3 4
13 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt GER 1992-2003 4 3 1
14 Jenny Wolf GER 2007-2011 4 1 -
15 Jorien ter Mors NED 2014-2018 4 - 1
16 Karin Kania-Enke DDR 1980-1988 3 4 1
17 Cindy Klassen CAN 2001-2007 3 3 7
18 Heather Bergsma USA 2011-2017 3 3 3
19 Nao Kodaira JPN 2015-2020 3 3 2
20 Irene Schouten NED 2015-2021 3 - 5
21 Yvonne van Gennip NED 1988 3 - -
22 Clara Hughes CAN 2002-2010 2 3 3
23 Ivanie Blondin CAN 2015-2021 2 3 1
Svetlana Zjurova RUS 1996-2006 2 3 1
25 Chris Witty USA 1996-2002 2 2 2
26 Manli Wang CHN 2003-2006 2 2 -
27 Emese Hunyady AUT 1992-2000 2 1 3
28 Christa Luding DDR/GER 1984-1992 2 1 1
29 Tatjana Averina URS 1976 2 - 2
30 Annamarie Thomas NED 1996 2 - -
31 Andrea Ehrig-Mitscherlich DDR 1976-1988 1 5 1
32 Kristina Groves CAN 2005-2010 1 3 8
33 Bo-Reum Kim KOR 2016-2020 1 3 -
Renate Groenewold NED 2002-2009 1 3 -
35 Olga Fatkulina RUS 2013-2021 1 2 3
36 Carlijn Achtereekte NED 2015-2021 1 2 1
Dianne Holum USA 1968-1972 1 2 1
Kaija Mustonen FIN 1964-1968 1 2 1
39 Natalia Voronina RUS 2018-2021 1 1 4
40 Antoinette de Jong NED 2016-2021 1 1 3
41 Stien Baas-Kaiser NED 1968-1972 1 1 2
42 Esmee Visser NED 2018-2020 1 1 1
Ljudmila Titova URS 1968-1972 1 1 1
Sheila Young USA 1976 1 1 1
45 Angelina Golikova RUS 2020-2021 1 1 -
Carry Geijssen NED 1968 1 1 -
Helga Haase DDR 1960 1 1 -
Jutta Leerdam NED 2020-2021 1 1 -
Nana Takagi JPN 2017-2018 1 1 -
Vanessa Herzog AUT 2019 1 1 -
51 Natalja Petrusjova URS 1980-1984 1 - 3
52 Anne Henning USA 1972 1 - 1
Hong Zhang CHN 2014-2016 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren Einzelstrecken (Men Single Distances) 1924-2021
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Sven Kramer NED 2006-2020 16 5 2
2 Shani Davis USA 2004-2015 9 5 3
3 Gianni Romme NED 1996-2004 9 3 3
4 Bob de Jong NED 1997-2014 8 9 7
5 Hiroyasu Shimizu JPN 1996-2005 6 4 3
6 Jorrit Bergsma NED 2012-2021 5 8 1
7 Aadne Söndraal NOR 1992-2002 5 7 1
8 Kjeld Nuis NED 2011-2021 5 5 3
9 Pavel Kulizhnikov RUS 2015-2021 5 3 -
10 Eric Heiden USA 1980 5 - -
11 Jeremy Wotherspoon CAN 1998-2008 4 4 3
12 Ivar Eriksen Ballangrud NOR 1928-1936 4 2 1
13 Ids Postma NED 1996-2000 4 2 -
14 Clas Thunberg FIN 1924-1928 4 1 1
15 Jevgenij Grisjin URS 1956-1964 4 1 -
Johann Olav Koss NOR 1992-1994 4 1 -
17 Erben Wennemars NED 1999-2007 3 2 4
18 Denis Yuskov RUS 2013-2019 3 2 1
19 Seung-Hoon Lee KOR 2010-2018 3 2 -
Tae-Bum Mo KOR 2010-2013 3 2 -
21 Chad Hedrick USA 2004-2010 3 1 4
22 Ard Schenk NED 1968-1972 3 1 -
Jochem Uytdehaage NED 2002-2003 3 1 -
Tomas Gustafson SWE 1984-1988 3 1 -
25 Joey Mantia USA 2017-2021 3 - 1
26 Hjalmar Johan Andersen NOR 1952 3 - -
27 Carl Verheijen NED 2001-2007 2 5 4
28 Denny Morrison CAN 2007-2015 2 4 4
Rintje Ritsma NED 1994-1999 2 4 4
30 Ted-Jan Bloemen CAN 2016-2020 2 3 -
31 Knut Johannesen NOR 1956-1964 2 2 1
Thomas Krol NED 2016-2021 2 2 1
33 Gaetan Boucher CAN 1980-1984 2 1 1
34 Uwe-Jens Mey DDR/GER 1988-1992 2 1 -
35 Kai Verbij NED 2017-2021 2 - 1
Kang-Seok Lee KOR 2006-2009 2 - 1
Stefan Groothuis NED 2011-2014 2 - 1
38 Erhard Keller GER 1968-1972 2 - -
Irving Jaffee USA 1932 2 - -
John Shea USA 1932 2 - -
Nils van der Poel SWE 2021 2 - -
42 Jan Bos NED 1997-2005 1 5 1
43 Enrico Fabris ITA 2006-2008 1 3 1
44 Kees Verkerk NED 1964-1972 1 3 -
45 Bart Veldkamp NED/BEL 1992-1999 1 2 3
46 Havard Bökko NOR 2009-2012 1 2 2
Joji Kato JPN 2005-2013 1 2 2
Sergej Klevtsjenja RUS 1994-2001 1 2 2
49 Bernt Evensen NOR 1928-1932 1 2 1
Fred Anton Maier NOR 1964-1968 1 2 1
Kyu-Hyeok Lee KOR 2007-2011 1 2 1
Michel Mulder NED 2012-2015 1 2 1
Ruslan Murashov RUS 2016-2020 1 2 1
54 Arjan Stroetinga NED 2015-2021 1 2 -
Derek Parra USA 2001-2002 1 2 -
Havard Holmefjord Lorentzen NOR 2018-2019 1 2 -
Julius Skutnabb FIN 1924-1928 1 2 -
Mark Tuitert NED 2004-2010 1 2 -
Piet Kleine NED 1976-1980 1 2 -
60 Joseph Cheek USA 2002-2006 1 1 3
61 Jan Smeekens NED 2011-2017 1 1 2
Sten Stensen NOR 1972-1976 1 1 2
Sverre Lunde Pedersen NOR 2016-2019 1 1 2
64 Trevor Marsicano USA 2009 1 1 1
65 Aake Seyffarth SWE 1948 1 1 -
Gerard van Velde NED 2002-2003 1 1 -
Igor Malkov URS 1984 1 1 -
Jevgenij Kulikov URS 1976-1980 1 1 -
Richard McDermott USA 1964-1968 1 1 -
Sigvard Ericsson SWE 1956 1 1 -
Sylvain Bouchard CAN 1998 1 1 -
Viktor Kositsjkin URS 1960 1 1 -
73 Laurent Dubreuil CAN 2015-2021 1 - 3
74 Casey Fitzrandolph USA 2001-2002 1 - 1
Even Wetten NOR 2005 1 - 1
Geir Karlstad NOR 1992 1 - 1
Graeme Fish CAN 2020 1 - 1
Manabu Horii JPN 1994-1997 1 - 1
Roald Aas NOR 1952-1960 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Nationen Einzelstrecken (Nations Single Distances) 1924-2021
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Niederlande (Netherlands) 1952-2021 117 122 103
2 Deutschland (Germany) 1960-2020 58 61 42
3 USA (United States) 1924-2021 50 34 40
4 Russland (Russia) 1956-2021 41 40 46
5 Norwegen (Norway) 1924-2021 35 39 34
6 Kanada (Canada) 1932-2021 31 33 51
7 Tschechien (Czechia) 2007-2021 19 8 3
8 Südkorea (South Korea) 1992-2020 15 15 8
9 Japan (Japan) 1984-2020 12 20 28
10 Schweden (Sweden) 1948-1921 9 4 5
11 Finnland (Finland) 1924-2013 6 8 10
12 China (China) 1992-2018 4 11 9
13 Österreich (Austria) 1936-2019 3 3 5
14 Italien (Italy) 1996-2018 1 4 4
15 Polen (Poland) 1960-2014 1 1 1
16 Kasachstan (Kazakhstan) 1996-2013 1 - 2
17 Belgien (Belgium) 1998-2021 - 2 3
18 Weißrussland (Belarus) 1994-2004 - 2 1
19 Frankreich (France) 2015-2017 - 1 2
20 Nordkorea (North Korea) 1964 - 1 -
21 Neuseeland (New Zealand) 2017 - - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen 500 m (Women 500 m) 1960-2021
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Sang-Hwa Lee KOR 2005-2018 5 3 2
2 Catriona LeMay-Doan CAN 1998-2002 5 - 1
3 Jenny Wolf GER 2007-2011 4 1 -
4 Nao Kodaira JPN 2015-2020 3 1 1
5 Bonnie Blair USA 1988-1994 3 - -
6 Svetlana Zjurova RUS 1996-2006 2 3 1
7 Manli Wang CHN 2003-2006 2 2 -
Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt GER 2000-2003 2 2 -
9 Christa Luding DDR/GER 1984-1992 1 1 1
Karin Kania-Enke DDR 1980-1988 1 1 1
11 Angelina Golikova RUS 2020-2021 1 1 -
12 Ljudmila Titova URS 1968-1972 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen 1000 m (Women 1000 m) 1960-2021
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Marianne Timmer NED 1997-2006 4 2 1
2 Christine Nesbitt CAN 2007-2012 4 - 1
3 Anni Friesinger-Postma GER 2003-2009 3 3 1
4 Brittany Bowe USA 2013-2021 3 - 2
5 Chris Witty USA 1996-2002 2 2 1
6 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt GER 1992-2001 2 1 1
7 Bonnie Blair USA 1988-1994 2 - 1
Jorien ter Mors NED 2016-2018 2 - 1
9 Ireen Wüst NED 2007-2014 1 3 -
10 Heather Bergsma USA 2011-2017 1 2 1
11 Jutta Leerdam NED 2020-2021 1 1 -
Karin Kania-Enke DDR 1984-1988 1 1 -
Olga Fatkulina RUS 2013-2020 1 1 -
14 Natalja Petrusjova URS 1980-1984 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen 1500 m (Women 1500 m) 1960-2021
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Ireen Wüst NED 2006-2020 7 5 1
2 Anni Friesinger-Postma GER 1997-2009 7 3 -
3 Cindy Klassen CAN 2001-2007 2 2 1
4 Emese Hunyady AUT 1994-2000 2 - 1
5 Jorien ter Mors NED 2014-2016 2 - -
Lidija Skoblikova URS 1960-1964 2 - -
7 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann GER 1992-1999 1 4 1
8 Brittany Bowe USA 2015-2021 1 1 2
9 Claudia Pechstein GER 1996-2000 1 1 1
Heather Bergsma USA 2015-2017 1 1 1
11 Kaija Mustonen FIN 1964-1968 1 1 -
Karin Kania-Enke DDR 1984-1988 1 1 -
13 Christine Nesbitt CAN 2009-2013 1 - 2
14 Marianne Timmer NED 1997-1998 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen 3000 m (Women 3000 m) 1960-2021
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Martina Sablikova CZE 2007-2021 7 6 -
2 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann GER 1992-2001 7 1 -
3 Ireen Wüst NED 2006-2018 5 3 1
4 Claudia Pechstein GER 1994-2013 3 6 3
5 Lidija Skoblikova URS 1960-1964 2 - -
6 Anni Friesinger-Postma GER 1997-2004 1 3 2
7 Renate Groenewold NED 2002-2009 1 3 -
8 Andrea Ehrig-Mitscherlich DDR 1976-1988 1 2 -
9 Antoinette de Jong NED 2016-2021 1 1 3
10 Carlijn Achtereekte NED 2018-2020 1 1 -
11 Cindy Klassen CAN 2002-2007 1 - 3
Kristina Groves CAN 2005-2010 1 - 3
13 Stien Baas-Kaiser NED 1968-1972 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen 5000 m (Women 5000 m) 1988-2021
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Martina Sablikova CZE 2007-2020 12 2 -
2 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann GER 1992-2001 6 2 -
3 Claudia Pechstein GER 1992-2017 5 8 7
4 Clara Hughes CAN 2002-2010 2 3 3
5 Natalia Voronina RUS 2018-2021 1 1 2
6 Esmee Visser NED 2018-2020 1 1 1
7 Irene Schouten NED 2016-2021 1 - 1
8 Anni Friesinger-Postma GER 2005 1 - -
Yvonne van Gennip NED 1988 1 - -
10 Stephanie Beckert GER 2010-2012 - 3 -
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen Massenstart (Women Mass Start) 2015-2021
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Ivanie Blondin CAN 2015-2021 2 3 -
2 Irene Schouten NED 2015-2021 2 - 3
3 Bo-Reum Kim KOR 2016-2020 1 3 -
4 Nana Takagi JPN 2017-2018 1 1 -
5 Marijke Groenewoud NED 2021 1 - -
6 Elizaveta Kazelina RUS 2019 - - 1
Heather Bergsma USA 2017 - - 1
Mariska Huisman NED 2015 - - 1
Miho Takagi JPN 2016 - - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren 500 m (Men 500 m) 1924-2021
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Hiroyasu Shimizu JPN 1996-2005 6 3 1
2 Jeremy Wotherspoon CAN 1998-2008 3 2 3
3 Pavel Kulizhnikov RUS 2015-2021 3 1 -
4 Tae-Bum Mo KOR 2010-2013 3 - -
5 Jevgenij Grisjin URS 1956-1964 2 1 -
6 Kang-Seok Lee KOR 2006-2009 2 - 1
7 Erhard Keller GER 1968-1972 2 - -
Uwe-Jens Mey DDR/GER 1988-1992 2 - -
9 Joji Kato JPN 2005-2013 1 2 2
10 Ruslan Murashov RUS 2016-2020 1 2 1
11 Kyu-Hyeok Lee KOR 2008-2011 1 2 -
Michel Mulder NED 2012-2015 1 2 -
13 Jan Smeekens NED 2011-2017 1 1 2
14 Bernt Evensen NOR 1928-1932 1 1 -
Havard Holmefjord Lorentzen NOR 2018-2019 1 1 -
Jevgenij Kulikov URS 1976-1980 1 1 -
Richard McDermott USA 1964-1968 1 1 -
18 Casey Fitzrandolph USA 2001-2002 1 - 1
Clas Thunberg FIN 1924-1928 1 - 1
Laurent Dubreuil CAN 2015-2021 1 - 1
Manabu Horii JPN 1994-1997 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren 1000 m (Men 1000 m) 1976-2021
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Shani Davis USA 2006-2015 6 - 3
2 Kjeld Nuis NED 2011-2020 2 3 3
3 Aadne Söndraal NOR 1996-2001 2 2 -
Pavel Kulizhnikov RUS 2015-2021 2 2 -
5 Erben Wennemars NED 2003-2006 2 - 1
Kai Verbij NED 2017-2021 2 - 1
Stefan Groothuis NED 2011-2014 2 - 1
8 Jan Bos NED 1997-2005 1 5 -
9 Jeremy Wotherspoon CAN 1998-2004 1 2 -
10 Gaetan Boucher CAN 1980-1984 1 1 -
Gerard van Velde NED 2002-2003 1 1 -
12 Sergej Klevtsjenja RUS 1994-2001 1 - 2
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren 1500 m (Men 1500 m) 1924-2021
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Aadne Söndraal NOR 1992-2002 3 5 1
2 Shani Davis USA 2004-2013 3 5 -
3 Kjeld Nuis NED 2016-2021 3 2 -
4 Denis Yuskov RUS 2013-2019 3 1 1
5 Ids Postma NED 1998-2000 2 2 -
6 Denny Morrison CAN 2007-2015 2 1 3
7 Thomas Krol NED 2016-2021 2 1 1
8 Clas Thunberg FIN 1924-1928 2 - -
Jevgenij Grisjin URS 1956-1960 2 - -
Johann Olav Koss NOR 1992-1994 2 - -
11 Mark Tuitert NED 2004-2010 1 2 -
12 Erben Wennemars NED 2001-2007 1 1 2
Rintje Ritsma NED 1994-1999 1 1 2
14 Ard Schenk NED 1968-1972 1 1 -
Derek Parra USA 2001-2002 1 1 -
Kees Verkerk NED 1964-1968 1 1 -
17 Havard Bökko NOR 2010-2012 1 - 2
18 Roald Aas NOR 1952-1960 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren 5000 m (Men 5000 m) 1924-2021
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Sven Kramer NED 2006-2020 11 2 1
2 Gianni Romme NED 1996-2004 4 1 3
3 Chad Hedrick USA 2004-2006 3 - -
4 Bob de Jong NED 1999-2012 2 4 1
5 Ivar Eriksen Ballangrud NOR 1928-1936 2 - -
Jochem Uytdehaage NED 2002-2003 2 - -
Tomas Gustafson SWE 1984-1988 2 - -
8 Rintje Ritsma NED 1994-1998 1 2 1
9 Knut Johannesen NOR 1960-1964 1 1 -
Ted-Jan Bloemen CAN 2018-2020 1 1 -
11 Sverre Lunde Pedersen NOR 2016-2019 1 - 2
12 Fred Anton Maier NOR 1964-1968 1 - 1
Sten Stensen NOR 1972-1976 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren 10000 m (Men 10000 m) 1924-2021
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Bob de Jong NED 1997-2014 6 5 6
2 Gianni Romme NED 1996-2002 5 2 -
Sven Kramer NED 2007-2017 5 2 -
4 Jorrit Bergsma NED 2012-2021 4 4 -
5 Carl Verheijen NED 2001-2007 2 3 1
6 Ted-Jan Bloemen CAN 2016-2020 1 2 -
7 Bart Veldkamp NED 1992-1996 1 1 1
Knut Johannesen NOR 1956-1964 1 1 1
9 Ivar Eriksen Ballangrud NOR 1932-1936 1 1 -
Johann Olav Koss NOR 1992-1994 1 1 -
Piet Kleine NED 1976-1980 1 1 -
Tomas Gustafson SWE 1984-1988 1 1 -
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren Massenstart (Men Mass Start) 2015-2021
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Joey Mantia USA 2017-2021 3 - -
2 Seung-Hoon Lee KOR 2016-2018 2 - -
3 Arjan Stroetinga NED 2015-2021 1 2 -
4 Jorrit Bergsma NED 2020 1 - -
5 Alexis Contin FRA 2015-2017 - 1 2
6 Bart Swings BEL 2018-2021 - 1 1
7 Cheonho Um KOR 2019 - 1 -
Fabio Francolini ITA 2015 - 1 -
Jordan Belchos CAN 2020 - 1 -
10 Antoine Gelinas-Beaulieu CAN 2020 - - 1
Jaewon Chung KOR 2019 - - 1
Koen Verweij NED 2018 - - 1
Olivier Jean CAN 2017 - - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen Team Verfolgung (Women Team Pursuit) 2005-2021
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Ireen Wüst NED 2007-2021 7 7 -
2 Marrit Leenstra NED 2011-2018 4 3 -
Miho Takagi JPN 2010-2020 4 3 -
4 Nana Takagi JPN 2015-2020 4 2 -
5 Antoinette de Jong NED 2016-2021 3 3 -
Christine Nesbitt CAN 2006-2012 3 3 -
7 Daniela Anschütz-Thoms GER 2005-2010 3 - 2
8 Anni Friesinger-Postma GER 2005-2010 3 - -
Ayano Sato JPN 2018-2020 3 - -
10 Kristina Groves CAN 2005-2009 2 3 -
11 Brittany Schussler CAN 2008-2012 2 2 -
12 Diane Valkenburg NED 2011-2013 2 1 -
13 Ayaka Kikuchi JPN 2015-2018 2 - -
Sabine Völker GER 2005-2006 2 - -
15 Cindy Klassen CAN 2005-2012 1 3 -
16 Renate Groenewold NED 2007-2009 1 2 -
17 Lotte van Beek NED 2014-2018 1 1 -
Paulien van Deutekom NED 2007-2008 1 1 -
Shannon Rempel CAN 2006-2007 1 1 -
20 Claudia Pechstein GER 2006-2011 1 - 3
21 Lucille Opitz GER 2006-2008 1 - 2
22 Stephanie Beckert GER 2010-2011 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Damen Teamsprint (Women Team Sprint) 2019-20
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Jutta Leerdam NED 2019-2020 2 - -
Letitia de Jong NED 2019-2020 2 - -
3 Femke Kok NED 2020 1 - -
Janine Smit NED 2019 1 - -
5 Angelina Golikova RUS 2019-2020 - 1 1
Daria Kachanova RUS 2019-2020 - 1 1
Olga Fatkulina RUS 2019-2020 - 1 1
8 Heather McLean CAN 2019 - 1 -
Kali Christ CAN 2019 - 1 -
Kaylin Irvine CAN 2019 - 1 -
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren Team Verfolgung (Men Team Pursuit) 2005-2021
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Sven Kramer NED 2006-2020 9 - 3
2 Jan Blokhuijsen NED 2010-2018 5 - 3
3 Douwe de Vries NED 2015-2020 5 - -
4 Koen Verweij NED 2011-2018 4 - 2
5 Carl Verheijen NED 2005-2009 3 - 1
Erben Wennemars NED 2005-2008 3 - 1
7 Marcel Bosker NED 2019-2021 3 - -
8 Wouter olde Heuvel NED 2008-2009 2 - -
9 Denny Morrison CAN 2006-2015 1 4 -
10 Sverre Lunde Pedersen NOR 2016-2019 1 2 1
11 Enrico Fabris ITA 2005-2008 1 2 -
Havard Bökko NOR 2016-2019 1 2 -
Jonathan Kuck USA 2010-2012 1 2 -
Matteo Anesi ITA 2005-2008 1 2 -
15 Simen Spieler Nilsen NOR 2016-2018 1 1 1
Sindre Henriksen NOR 2017-2019 1 1 1
Trevor Marsicano USA 2009-2011 1 1 1
18 Ippolito Sanfratello ITA 2005-2006 1 1 -
Lucas Makowsky CAN 2010-2011 1 1 -
Mathieu Giroux CAN 2010-2011 1 1 -
Shani Davis USA 2011-2012 1 1 -
22 Mark Tuitert NED 2005-2010 1 - 2
23 Patrick Roest NED 2018-2021 1 - 1
Medaillen (Medals)
Herren Teamsprint (Men Team Sprint) 2019-20
Nr.(No) Name Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Kai Verbij NED 2019-2020 2 - -
2 Dai Dai N'tab NED 2020 1 - -
Kjeld Nuis NED 2019 1 - -
Ronald Mulder NED 2019 1 - -
Thomas Krol NED 2020 1 - -
6 Jun-Ho Kim KOR 2019 - 1 -
Min Kyu Cha KOR 2019 - 1 -
Shiwei Wang CHN 2020 - 1 -
Tae-Yun Kim KOR 2019 - 1 -
Tingyu Gao CHN 2020 - 1 -
Zhongyan Ning CHN 2020 - 1 -
Medaillen (Medals)
Nationen Team Verfolgung (Nations Team Pursuit) 2005-2021
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Niederlande (Netherlands) 2005-2021 20 7 4
2 Kanada (Canada) 2005-2021 4 10 2
3 Japan (Japan) 2005-2020 4 4 2
4 Deutschland (Germany) 2005-2011 3 - 4
5 Norwegen (Norway) 2005-2019 1 2 2
USA (United States) 2009-2018 1 2 2
7 Italien (Italy) 2005-2008 1 2 -
8 Südkorea (South Korea) 2013-2018 - 3 2
9 Polen (Poland) 2010-2014 - 2 4
10 Neuseeland (New Zealand) 2017 - 1 -
Schweden (Sweden) 2009 - 1 -
12 Russland (Russia) 2006-2021 - - 12
Medaillen (Medals)
Nationen Teamsprint (Nations Team Sprint) 2019-20
Nr.(No) Nation von/bis (from/to) 1. 2. 3.
1 Niederlande (Netherlands) 2019-20 4 - -
2 Russland (Russia) 2019-20 - 1 2
3 China (China) 2020 - 1 -
Kanada (Canada) 2019 - 1 -
Südkorea (South Korea) 2019 - 1 -
6 Norwegen (Norway) 2020 - - 1
Polen (Poland) 2020 - - 1